Stotesbury Cup Regatta
- May 17, 2002 To May 18, 2002
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 18, 2002 | |||||
1 | Boys Freshman Eight | 33 |
|||
10 | Girls Junior Quad | 16 |
|||
11 | Girls Ltwt Eight | 20 |
|||
12 | Boys Ltwt Eight | 18 |
|||
13 | Boys Ltwt Four | 31 |
|||
14 | Girls Ltwt Four | 34 |
|||
15 | Girls Senior Double | 13 |
|||
16 | Boys Senior Double | 11 |
|||
17 | Boys Second Eight | 16 |
|||
18 | Girls Second Eight | 15 |
|||
19 | Girls Senior Quad | 13 |
|||
2 | Girls Freshman Eight | 35 |
|||
20 | Boys Senior Quad | 7 |
|||
21 | Boys Senior Single | 19 |
|||
22 | Girls Senior Single | 13 |
|||
23 | Boys Senior Four | 39 |
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
K. Maddock/R. Lewandowski/M. Elmes/S. Gilroy/K. Karamintzas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A) |
N. Henderson/M. Henderson/A. Conley/S. Arbury/J. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Moore High School (A) |
E. Sladek/M. Pineda/M. Irwine/L. Wiewiora/C. Justice (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
M. Carmody/P. Mattus/A. Cox/J. Laird/J. Haelle (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Thomas/J. Adams/T. Webb/D. Swett/D. Gilbert (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Christchurch School (A) |
D. Thomas/K. Henderson/R. Baldwin/D. Bury/L. Selby (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
C. Thomas/S. Olsen/D. Hawkins/R. Brown/R. Campbell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
J. Fisher/J. Bader/A. Bright/A. Bobowiec/R. Ephraim (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
M. Nelson/M. Orta/B. Berg/J. Glover/R. Marshall (Cox)
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
A. Conrad/M. Maurer/J. Wonaka/D. Mulqueen/L. Valente (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
J. Gardner/B. Nalls/K. OBrien/P. Govender/J. Davis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
A. Mantzoukas/A. Gherca/M. Jacob/B. Ulmer/R. Flood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association (A) |
O. Ulsaker/S. Sykes/R. Oliver/M. Richmond/F. Paramore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
R. Fallahnejad/M. Nechemia/B. Synder/M. Riviere-Platt/E. Sauer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School (A) |
R. Kremble/C. Hladich/G. Szybka/J. Kalinowski/S. Campbell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Kiser/B. Goldstein/R. Hora/M. Brady/A. Talley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
N. Allen/M. Benkeira/D. Furioso/L. Duggan/M. Ziff (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
J. Garvey/A. LaRocca/C. Erat/S. Scimone/M. Kinsella (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
D. Pearson/N. Eckhardt/L. Eckhardt/S. Porcello/J. Maisonet (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
P. Calvert/J. Klump/J. Glick/E. Feldman/E. Lubectt (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Lanzone/M. Cranford/T. Wesolowski/C. McCook/M. Hanley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
A. Jafolla/M. Wolfe/P. Canton/N. Brown/L. Richardson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
B. Toler/J. Reichel/P. Clevenstine/A. Onik/R. Barunas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School (A) |
B. Deasy/J. McDonald/M. Lindenfelser/D. Metzler/J. Caruso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
P. Clements/R. Nebel/D. Tamaroff/H. Lo/S. Kamph (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
J. Hannigan/T. Woehlke/D. Panzer/H. Huynh/L. Weinel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Thorpe-Frshtr/C. Engler/B. Bucciarelli/S. Moran/L. Ciccolone (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School (A) |
P. Beedling/T. Page/M. Peters/B. Mandzuk/A. Consky (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Spackenkill Rowing Club (A) |
M. Cronk/G. Weiss/G. Lometti/B. Slyvester/E. Enisman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
S. Conlon/A. Cheeseman/K. Reichardt/J. Payne/S. Matteo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
T. Fitzpatrick/E. Pierce/T. Spell/M. Grothaus/M. Cappelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
T. Mahoney/K. Beaumont/S. McCallum/M. Young/M. Adomanis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
G. Bayard/G. Coffin/D. Blankertz/M. Berczynski/A. Klemm (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
B. Scott/J. Michel/S. Mardy/B. Blanton/C. Peters (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. Dunkman/M. Barcaro/O. Shtuhl/W. Shaw/J. Gu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
E. Price/W. Aramony/L. Urban/F. Turner/B. Lindsey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
V. Tamashiro-Loma/I. Taplett/T. Garcia/D. Idziak/B. Mclver (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
A. Sullivan/L. Kozinski/G. Couto/D. Coleman/M. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
A. Mackintosh/T. Flynn/Z. Tayler/B. Miller/C. Connicelli (Cox)/
|
|
|||
24 | Girls Senior Four | 32 |
|||
25 | Boys Senior Eight | 23 |
|||
26 | Girls Senior Eight | 28 |
|||
3 | Girls Junior Double | 21 |
|||
4 | Boys Junior Double | 12 |
|||
5 | Boys Junior Four | 39 |
|||
6 | Girls Junior Four | 36 |
|||
7 | Girls Junior Eight | 29 |
|||
8 | Boys Junior Eight | 30 |
|||
9 | Boys Junior Quad | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change