Pittsburgh Indoor Sprints
- Jan 28, 2017
- indoor
- Kingsley Association
- Pittsburgh, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Three Rivers Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, January 28, 2017 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Senior Masters Mens (40-49) | 5 |
||
2 | 8:00 AM | Ltwt Senior Masters Mens (40-49) | 1 |
||
3 | 8:15 AM | Veteran Masters Men (50-59) | 7 |
||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
G. Hatfull
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club |
D. Knott
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
G. Turner
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
M. Gold
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
R. Thomson/
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
L. Snyder/
|
|
|||
Mecka Fitness |
T. Reza
|
|
|||
4 | 8:15 AM | Ltwt Veteran Masters Men (50-59) | 1 |
||
5 | 8:15 AM | Veteran Masters Men B (60+) | 6 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Spahr
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
R. Myers
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
M. Brandfass
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
r. johnson
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club |
M. Bowman
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
R. Whittaker
|
|
|||
6 | 8:15 AM | Ltwt Veteran Masters Men B (60+) | 1 |
||
7 | 8:30 AM | Senior Masters Women (40-49) | 7 |
||
8 | 8:30 AM | Ltwt Senior Masters Women (40-49) | 0 |
||
9 | 8:30 AM | Veteran Masters Women A (50-59) | 5 |
||
10 | 8:45 AM | Ltwt Veteran Masters Women A (50-59) | 2 |
||
11 | 8:45 AM | Veteran Masters Women B (60+) | 3 |
||
12 | 8:45 AM | Ltwt Veteran Masters Women B (60+) | 2 |
||
13 | 8:45 AM | Masters Women (30-39) | 10 |
||
14 | 8:45 AM | Ltwt Masters Women (30-39) | 2 |
||
15 | 8:45 AM | Masters Men (30-39) | 9 |
||
16 | 8:45 AM | Ltwt Masters Men (30-39) | 0 |
||
17 | 9:30 AM | Womens Adaptive (1000 meters) | 2 |
||
18 | 9:30 AM | Mens Adaptive (1000 meters) | 3 |
||
19 | 10:10 AM | Ltwt Open Women | 12 |
||
20 | 10:23 AM | Open Women | 52 |
||
21 | 10:36 AM | Ltwt Open Men | 6 |
||
22 | 10:49 AM | Open Men | 18 |
||
23 | 11:05 AM | Ltwt Open Novice Men | 10 |
||
24 | 11:18 AM | Open Novice Men | 11 |
||
25 | 11:40 AM | Ltwt Open Novice Women | 8 |
||
26 | 11:53 AM | Open Novice Women | 22 |
||
27 | 12:02 PM | Open Coxswain Men (1000 meters) | 1 |
||
28 | 12:02 PM | Open Coxswain Women (1000 meters) | 5 |
||
29 | 12:15 PM | Open Mixed 6-Person Relay | 14 |
||
30 | 12:45 PM | Ltwt Youth Novice Girls | 19 |
||
31 | 1:00 PM | Youth Novice Girls | 13 |
||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
S. Brosier
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
D. Williams
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
G. Crankovic
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
E. Hochheiser
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
C. Ricketts
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew |
E. Hardman
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
E. Thompson
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club |
A. Orphall
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club |
L. Marshall
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club |
L. Bucci
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club |
M. Schembri
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
K. Katsman
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
D. Jordan
|
|
|||
32 | 1:15 PM | Ltwt Youth Novice Boys | 19 |
||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
E. Engler
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
O. O'Malley
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association |
J. Carr
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association |
A. Hernon
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club |
Z. Szewczyk
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club |
K. Mitchell
|
|
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team |
A. Dernis
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
J. Jeon
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew |
I. Plotner
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew |
J. Madrid
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
V. Glace
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
M. Boczar
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
H. Campsie
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
D. Oczypok
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
E. Boczar
|
|
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team |
J. Rathelot
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
H. Rutkowski
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
K. Holland
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club |
S. Menk
|
|
|||
33 | 1:30 PM | Youth Novice Boys | 23 |
||
Hampton High School Rowing Association |
M. Bishop
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
P. Zvejnieks
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
J. Schmitz
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
R. Shulik
|
|
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team |
C. Bruning
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
E. Mattson
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
C. Poillucci
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
C. Graf
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
G. Panousis
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
I. Miyaki
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
C. Maddigan
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
T. Kujawiski
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
S. Dolan
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
A. Cummin
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
A. Hladio
|
|
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team |
G. Begler
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
M. Bakkenist
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club |
E. Dasta
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club |
C. Daley
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club |
J. Feldstein
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
K. DiPofi
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club |
M. Campbell
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club |
L. Dieterle
|
|
|||
34 | 1:43 PM | Ltwt High School JV (9-11) Girls | 17 |
||
35 | 1:56 PM | High School JV (9-11) Girls | 29 |
||
Oakland Catholic Rowing |
V. Gevaudan
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association |
J. Volcheck
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association |
G. Franklin
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association |
M. Roth
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
L. Cochran
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing |
E. Hunt
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing |
B. MCDONAGH
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing |
A. Mariuzza
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing |
M. Westfield
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing |
L. Wilkinson
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
T. Kimmy
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
C. Korvink-Kucinski
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
B. Gauntner
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
J. Casey
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
C. Guckert
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
E. Grubb
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
M. Frizzell
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club |
S. Gorecki
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
T. Trovato
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
L. Skelly
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club |
M. O'Matz
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
K. Wade
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club |
J. Oswald
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
G. Waldee
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
A. Novak
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club |
E. Vendredi
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club |
K. Smolenski
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club |
A. Borak
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
L. Watkins
|
|
|||
36 | 2:10 PM | Ltwt High School JV (9-11) Boys | 22 |
||
Hampton High School Rowing Association |
N. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team |
B. Horvitz
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
G. Ridenour
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
C. Hallén
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
T. Hepler
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
M. Peck
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
C. Oberst
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
J. Secen
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club |
J. Rowing
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew |
D. Tanner
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
B. Farnan
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club |
B. MacKay
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
E. Mouganis
|
|
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team |
J. Finkelstein
|
|
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team |
D. Reints
|
|
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team |
O. Marsland-McCann
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club |
M. Lammers
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club |
A. Roces
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club |
L. Giles
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
C. Hathaway
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
E. Loewy
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club |
D. Fink
|
|
|||
37 | 2:25 PM | High School JV (9-11) Boys | 33 |
||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
L. Stasa
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
J. Walton
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
R. Antoncic
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
L. O'Malley
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
B. BEAN
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
C. Antosik
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
L. Consalvi
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
G. Frezza
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
J. Rooney
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
A. Guy
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
T. Peilert
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
S. Delligatti
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
T. Maier
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
P. Sandberg
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
A. Hill
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
M. Ragan
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
M. DePasquale
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
C. Dorcak
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club |
P. Heyse
|
|
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team |
A. Moritz
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
J. Meier
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
J. McInerney
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
L. Barrante
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
J. Clites
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
J. Chadwick
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club |
Z. Strennen
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club |
N. Conte
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club |
N. Mustian
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
C. Ottie
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
D. Allen
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
I. KOEBNICK
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club |
B. Rabenold
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
S. Harris
|
|
|||
38 | 2:40 PM | Ltwt High School Senior Girls | 6 |
||
39 | 2:55 PM | Ltwt High School Senior Boys | 13 |
||
40 | 3:10 PM | High School Senior Girls | 25 |
||
Hampton High School Rowing Association |
S. Breedlove
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association |
K. Mills
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association |
M. BouSamra
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing |
J. Miklasevich
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing |
M. Flanagan
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing |
L. DuPlessis
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing |
G. Poillucci
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
S. Winbush
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
A. Altman
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
A. Farnan
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
E. Chadwick
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
J. Gonzales
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
E. Falk
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
G. Yobbi
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
C. Grubb
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew |
L. Smith
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
J. Wagner
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
S. Clem
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
E. Fetting
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
E. Woodwell
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
J. Losco
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club |
A. Starcevic
|
|
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team |
R. Wetzel
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
Z. Papernick
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
k. koah
|
|
|||
41 | 3:25 PM | High School Senior Boys | 22 |
||
Hampton High School Rowing Association |
N. D'Amico
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association |
C. Janosco
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
N. Hladio
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
G. Stocker
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
R. Jackson
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
J. Peilert
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
A. Mundundu
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
J. Begg
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
P. Lambert
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
W. Hathaway
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
C. Buck
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
T. Hayes
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
J. Maier
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
J. Croll
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
N. Fratto
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
T. Stephenson
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
J. Connolly
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
J. Dziubek
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
S. King
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club |
J. Rose
|
|
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team |
B. Mathier
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
P. Fitzpatrick
|
|
|||
42 | 3:50 PM | Youth Coxswain Girls (1000 meters) | 4 |
||
43 | 3:50 PM | Youth Coxswain Boys (1000 meters) | 8 |
||
44 | 4:15 PM | High School Mixed 6-Person Relay | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change