USRowing Southwest Regional Masters Championship
- Jul 16, 2017
- sprint
- Lake Merritt
- Oakland, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2017 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, July 16, 2017 | |||||
1 | Womens Masters 8+(D) | 15 |
|||
2 | Mens Masters 1x (B) | 7 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J) | 5 |
|||
4 | Mens 2- AA-J | 14 |
|||
5 | Womens Masters 4x(AA-C) | 4 |
|||
6 | Mens Masters 2x (E+) | 16 |
|||
7 | Womens Masters 2- (AA-J) | 7 |
|||
8 | Mens Masters 4+(AA-A) | 4 |
|||
9 | Womens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J) | 14 |
|||
10 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J) | 9 |
|||
11 | Womens Masters 4+(E+) | 14 |
|||
12 | Mens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J) | 4 |
|||
13 | Womens Masters 4+ (AA-A) | 0 |
|||
14 | Mens Masters 8+(D-F) | 8 |
|||
15 | Mens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J) | 5 |
|||
16 | Womens Masters 4x(D+) | 11 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters 8+(AA-B) | 2 |
|||
18 | Mens Masters 1x (G+) | 7 |
|||
19 | Mens Masters 2x (AA-C) | 15 |
|||
20 | Mens Masters 1x (D) | 5 |
|||
21 | Womens Masters 4+(D) | 12 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
R. Werner/K. Giori/M. Eno/K. scheiderich/J. Wai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
|
||||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
L. Warhuus/J. Zacher/C. Jourdan/H. Schleuning/A. Rezneck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Composite: Los Gatos, Newport, Chinook (A) |
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
S. Mieding/K. Martin/P. McDonald/A. Timpe/J. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
T. VanderVeldt/K. Boyd/M. May/K. Azevedo/M. Boland (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
B. Keefer/E. Chow/E. Ullman/A. Buckner/W. Pier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Malcolm/p. neuharth/W. Dietrich/L. Galow/O. Petrine (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
N. Cronkhite/K. Seltzer/J. Peruch/L. Widman/R. Reynon (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
t. yee/C. Morrison/L. Collins/H. Henter/C. Sheffler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
B. Wood/K. Callahan/H. Morshead/S. Theiner/R. Arlas (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Womens Masters Novice 8+(AA-J) | 7 |
|||
23 | Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J) | 3 |
|||
24 | Mens Masters 1x (E-F) | 9 |
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
M. Kimble
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
D. Frick
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
K. Burdick
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Hausleitner
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
M. Hindery
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B) |
P. Daggett
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (B) |
R. Glidden
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (C) |
K. Jacobs
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (F) |
M. Huffman
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
25 | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
26 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J) | 5 |
|||
27 | Womens Masters 1x (AA-D+) | 20 |
|||
BREAK | |||||
28 | Womens Adaptive trunk/arms 1x | 1 |
|||
29 | Mens Adaptive legs/trunk/arms 1x | 0 |
|||
30 | Inclusive legs/trunk/arms 2x | 1 |
|||
BREAK | |||||
31 | Mens Masters 4x (AA-J) | 12 |
|||
32 | VETS | Veterans Exhibition Row | 2 |
||
33 | Masters Veterans Exhibition 1x | 4 |
|||
BREAK | |||||
34 | Womens Masters 4+(C) | 12 |
|||
35 | Mens Masters 4+(E+) | 12 |
|||
36 | Womens Masters 2x (B-C) | 10 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
10.5 (49)
|
||||
Composite: Dolphin, North Bay (A) |
R. Perry/A. Smyth
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
L. Miller/J. Groff
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
7.8 (46)
|
||||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
T. Walhart/E. Moody/
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
10.5 (49)
|
||||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
E. Chow/A. Buckner
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
T. Kidd/R. Penninga
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
B. O'Shea/A. Herr
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
J. Lambert/M. May/
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
37 | Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
38 | Womens Masters 2x (D+) | 22 |
|||
39 | Mens Masters 4+(B-C) | 5 |
|||
40 | Mens Masters Ltwt 4+ (AA-J) | 2 |
|||
41 | Mens Masters 1x (AA-A) | 9 |
|||
42 | Womens Masters 4+(A-B) | 2 |
|||
43 | Mens Masters 4+(D) | 6 |
|||
44 | Womens Masters 8+(C) | 11 |
|||
45 | Mens Masters 8+(AA-C) | 5 |
|||
46 | Womens Masters Ltwt 4x- (AA-J) | 0 |
|||
47 | Womens Masters 8+(E+) | 6 |
|||
48 | Womens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J) | 10 |
|||
49 | Mens Masters 2x (D) | 4 |
|||
50 | Womens Masters 2x (AA-A) | 4 |
|||
51 | Mens Masters 1x (C) | 3 |
|||
BREAK | |||||
52 | Mixed Masters 8+(A-C) | 7 |
|||
53 | Mixed Masters 4x (AA-J) | 6 |
|||
BREAK | |||||
54 | Mixed Masters 8+(D+) | 9 |
|||
BREAK | |||||
55 | Mixed Masters Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
BREAK | |||||
56 | Mixed Masters 4+ | 8 |
|||
57 | Mixed Masters 2x (A-J) | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change