USRowing Southwest Regional Masters Championship
- Jul 16, 2017
- sprint
- Lake Merritt
- Oakland, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2017 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, July 16, 2017 | |||||
1 | Womens Masters 8+(D) | 15 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
R. Park/S. Wienbar/C. Neuwalder/K. Giori/R. Werner/R. Kindt/M. Eno/K. scheiderich/M. Setchko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
|
||||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
L. Warhuus/J. Krakauer/C. Jourdan/H. Schleuning/F. Prada/D. Martini/J. Zacher/A. Noack/A. Rezneck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
K. Brubaker/K. Sack/C. Botelho/J. Groff/E. Carlson/M. Lathan/L. Miller/J. Wielgus/J. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Composite: Long Beach, Unaff. (USA), Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
S. Mackenzie/H. Elder/M. Elder/E. Anderson/B. Plon/A. Parsons/R. Ballough/S. Ross/T. GLIDDEN (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
A. Timpe/S. Weaver/S. Mieding/K. Martin/K. MOULTRUP/J. Knysh/P. McDonald/M. Johnson/J. Lordan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. May/C. Connolly/L. Weidner/K. Boyd/K. Commesso/W. Aronson/B. Merrell/K. Azevedo/M. Boland (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Composite: Rio Salado, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
M. Wilkie/W. Dietrich/L. Galow/R. Thomas/c. morrison/M. Niemczyk/A. Loebenberg/M. Tourne/R. Chung (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Blickle/M. Miyashiro/D. Eernisse/S. Kerth/N. Cronkhite/K. Seltzer/J. Peruch/L. Widman/L. Laffan (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
E. Dinsdale/J. Pederson/t. yee/M. Smiddy/T. Kidd/R. Penninga/L. Colban/H. Henter/T. Boedeker (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
B. McKeand/J. Phair/E. Hardy Carey/M. Guth/D. Pili/M. McKeand/B. O'Shea/A. Herr/L. Schmeding (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
B. Wood/M. Verhille/K. Callahan/H. Morshead/S. Theiner/R. MacLaren/R. Morse/L. Tauber/B. Tong (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
R. Jensen/L. Burke/K. Philleo/J. Seaman/W. Tye/M. Vellinga/E. Pescosolido/C. Rowen/J. Van Houten (Cox)/
|
|
|||
2 | Mens Masters 1x (B) | 7 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J) | 5 |
|||
4 | Mens 2- AA-J | 14 |
|||
5 | Womens Masters 4x(AA-C) | 4 |
|||
6 | Mens Masters 2x (E+) | 16 |
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A) |
D. Hunt/S. Schaffran
|
39.9 (70)
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
M. Kimble/P. Daggett
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Composite: Jacksonville, Berkeley (A) |
B. Schumacher/B. Tucker
|
39.9 (70)
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
P. Bohan/S. Brewer
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
D. Frick/R. Glidden
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Composite: Long Beach, Rio Salado (A) |
M. Hausleitner/K. Jacobs
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
R. Arlas/T. Cook
|
38.1 (69)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
W. Lewis/S. Gordon
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
20.8 (58)
|
||||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
B. Birch/J. Hooten
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
f. hanek/R. Orsi
|
41.8 (71)
|
|||
Composite: Marin, Berkeley (B) |
D. Bort/L. Carter
|
45.7 (73)
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
A. Dolotov/B. McDermott
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (B) |
P. Markham/H. Pohl
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
G. Barnes/M. Hindery
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (C) |
c. datte/K. Jacobs
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
7 | Womens Masters 2- (AA-J) | 7 |
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
K. Boyd/L. Weidner/
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Malcolm/p. neuharth
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
S. Hooten/J. Snyder
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
K. Rossi/K. Farrel
|
5.6 (42)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
B. Merrell/K. Azevedo/
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Composite: Rio Salado, S.A.C. (B) |
E. Shanower/J. Blatt
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (C) |
T. Walhart/T. VanderVeldt/
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
8 | Mens Masters 4+(AA-A) | 4 |
|||
9 | Womens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J) | 14 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
14.6 (53)
|
||||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Owen/D. Ryan/C. Jenkins/E. GRIFFITH/A. Rezneck (Cox)
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
M. Pratt/K. Myring/T. Dawson/C. Strieby/T. Laine (Cox)
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
J. Guastucci/N. Aarsheim/P. Scott/K. Baenisch/C. Park (Cox)
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
W. Gordon/K. Laub/e. FOX/N. Tran/A. Michaud (Cox)
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
G. Petnic/T. Drobnick/K. McHugh/K. Windsor/S. Hopkins (Cox)
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Krug/K. Vidal/J. Maltz/P. Stemmler/O. Petrine (Cox)
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Crawford/M. Vellinga/A. Charette/E. Pescosolido/W. Tye (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Table Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
M. Missall/A. Ripke/S. Figone/J. Napoli/C. Milligan (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
J. Phair/M. Fiorella/M. Van Noord/L. Park-Kim/S. Good (Cox)
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (B) |
K. Jones/M. Shalvoy/C. Shelly/V. Molyneaux/A. Rezneck (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
M. Salomon/S. Hughes/K. Press/K. Morgan/D. Whalen (Cox)
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (B) |
C. Payne/R. Fujii/C. Adelman/C. Callahan/S. Musgrove (Cox)
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B) |
C. Rosenberg/M. Martins/S. Gjerset/K. Trethewey/L. Schmeding (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
10 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J) | 9 |
|||
11 | Womens Masters 4+(E+) | 14 |
|||
12 | Mens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J) | 4 |
|||
13 | Womens Masters 4+ (AA-A) | 0 |
|||
14 | Mens Masters 8+(D-F) | 8 |
|||
15 | Mens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J) | 5 |
|||
16 | Womens Masters 4x(D+) | 11 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
F. Rubenstein/S. Wienbar/C. Neuwalder/V. Mendoza
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A) |
J. Bellantoni/P. Johnston/M. Setchko/I. Brown
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
C. Botelho/E. Carlson/K. Sack/K. Brubaker
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
g. david/L. Linthicum/K. Myring/T. Laine
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
18.0 (57)
|
||||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
J. Lambert/M. May/D. Kendall/T. VanderVeldt/
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Thomas/J. Blatt/K. Sisson/M. Tourne
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
N. Petrisko/D. Eernisse/M. Miyashiro/L. Suder
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Composite: S.A.C., Mile High (A) |
G. Malacrida/J. Snyder/S. Hooten/D. Birch
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
E. Dinsdale/J. Pederson/T. Kidd/L. Colban
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Composite: Long Beach, S.A.C., Mile High (B) |
A. Strobridge/M. PERROT/M. Lamb/C. Flowers
|
19.2 (58)
|
|||
17 | Womens Masters 8+(AA-B) | 2 |
|||
18 | Mens Masters 1x (G+) | 7 |
|||
19 | Mens Masters 2x (AA-C) | 15 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
7.8 (46)
|
||||
California Rowing Club (A) |
J. Metague/A. Liverman
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Composite: Lake Merritt, Lookout (A) |
H. Magnuson/G. Magnuson
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
M. Schwartz/E. Petersen
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
S. Zagzebski/K. Ivkovic
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
G. Evans/K. Clemmer
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
G. Genest/R. Root
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
I. Davis/W. Alford
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Table Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
R. Briggs/R. Garibay
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
G. Gazda/C. Groves
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Composite: BIAC, Long Beach (B) |
C. McMahan/M. Miklasevich
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (B) |
D. Minnick/M. Bowles
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (B) |
J. Nunn/T. Mets
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
p. paradis/J. Steinman
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
B. Smith/R. Koop
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
20 | Mens Masters 1x (D) | 5 |
|||
21 | Womens Masters 4+(D) | 12 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
R. Werner/K. Giori/M. Eno/K. scheiderich/J. Wai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
|
||||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
L. Warhuus/J. Zacher/C. Jourdan/H. Schleuning/A. Rezneck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Composite: Los Gatos, Newport, Chinook (A) |
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
S. Mieding/K. Martin/P. McDonald/A. Timpe/J. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
T. VanderVeldt/K. Boyd/M. May/K. Azevedo/M. Boland (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
B. Keefer/E. Chow/E. Ullman/A. Buckner/W. Pier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Malcolm/p. neuharth/W. Dietrich/L. Galow/O. Petrine (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
N. Cronkhite/K. Seltzer/J. Peruch/L. Widman/R. Reynon (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
t. yee/C. Morrison/L. Collins/H. Henter/C. Sheffler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
B. Wood/K. Callahan/H. Morshead/S. Theiner/R. Arlas (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Womens Masters Novice 8+(AA-J) | 7 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
8.0 (47)
|
||||
Composite: BIAC, Rio Salado (A) |
J. Krug/K. Vidal/W. Wong/R. Park/J. Maltz/A. Loebenberg/P. Stemmler/K. Sisson/R. Chung (Cox)
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
K. Baenisch/N. Aarsheim/P. Scott/M. Salomon/K. Press/S. Hughes/E. Foster/K. Morgan/C. Park (Cox)
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
K. McHugh/K. Windsor/C. Payne/T. Drobnick/G. Petnic/R. Fujii/S. Musgrove/C. Callahan/C. Mace (Cox)
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
W. Tye/A. Smith/C. Crawford/E. Pescosolido/A. Charette/S. Johnson/M. Vellinga/C. Rowen/J. Austin (Cox)
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
Table Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
M. Missall/A. Ripke/S. Figone/J. Napoli/T. Long/S. Gray/C. Steele/A. Jolliff/C. Milligan (Cox)
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
M. Van Noord/M. Fiorella/J. Phair/M. Martins/C. Rosenberg/K. Trethewey/S. Gjerset/L. Park-Kim/S. Good (Cox)
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
23 | Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J) | 3 |
|||
24 | Mens Masters 1x (E-F) | 9 |
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
M. Kimble
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
D. Frick
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
K. Burdick
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Hausleitner
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
M. Hindery
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B) |
P. Daggett
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (B) |
R. Glidden
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (C) |
K. Jacobs
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (F) |
M. Huffman
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
25 | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
26 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J) | 5 |
|||
27 | Womens Masters 1x (AA-D+) | 20 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) |
L. Neville
|
0.0 (34)
|
|||
Dolphin Club |
R. Perry
|
0.0 (47)
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
V. Bialas/
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A) |
E. Braithwaite
|
48.4 (71)
|
|||
California Rowing Club (A) |
V. Toro Arana
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
C. Battani
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
L. Condro
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
T. Walhart/
|
5.6 (42)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
k. chadwell
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
A. Smyth
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
k. faust
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
South End Rowing Club (A) |
D. Davis
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
C. Henson
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
California Rowing Club (B) |
M. Bertasi
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
J. Lambert/
|
5.6 (42)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
E. Dinsdale
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
South End Rowing Club (B) |
K. Pross
|
4.9 (41)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (C) |
B. Bentley
|
67.6 (79)
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (F) |
i. balchev
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (G) |
M. Fillmore
|
40.0 (67)
|
|||
BREAK | |||||
28 | Womens Adaptive trunk/arms 1x | 1 |
|||
29 | Mens Adaptive legs/trunk/arms 1x | 0 |
|||
30 | Inclusive legs/trunk/arms 2x | 1 |
|||
BREAK | |||||
31 | Mens Masters 4x (AA-J) | 12 |
|||
Composite: Jacksonville, Berkeley (A) |
D. Hunt/S. Schaffran/B. Schumacher/D. Bort
|
37.0 (70)
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
P. Lepiane/J. McManus/S. Letchworth/A. Laine
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
Composite: Long Beach, Rio Salado (A) |
M. Hausleitner/D. Frick/R. Glidden/K. Jacobs
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
G. Evans/M. Batchelder/K. Clark/K. Clemmer
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
G. Genest/R. Root/B. Smith/R. Koop
|
2.0 (37)
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
G. Lewis/S. Messner/S. Genise/N. Orrett
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
W. Alford/I. Davis/A. Wiggin/B. McDermott
|
1.3 (35)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
M. Westbrook/H. Pohl/J. Stone/R. Jones
|
25.9 (63)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
B. Randall/B. Armstrong/R. Orsi/f. hanek
|
38.7 (71)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (B) |
W. Eldon/S. Zagzebski/S. Milosevic/K. Kruse
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Composite: Long Beach, Rio Salado (B) |
C. Palmquist/M. O'Donnell/A. Dolotov/D. Figgins
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
a. feral/I. López-Moyado/J. Chang/M. Norskog
|
0.7 (33)
|
|||
32 | VETS | Veterans Exhibition Row | 2 |
||
33 | Masters Veterans Exhibition 1x | 4 |
|||
BREAK | |||||
34 | Womens Masters 4+(C) | 12 |
|||
35 | Mens Masters 4+(E+) | 12 |
|||
36 | Womens Masters 2x (B-C) | 10 |
|||
37 | Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
C. Cahill/D. Martini/G. Gozinsky/l. signorelli/A. Rezneck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Wilkie/J. Krug/M. Tourne/M. Niemczyk/R. Chung (Cox)
|
|
|||
38 | Womens Masters 2x (D+) | 22 |
|||
Composite: BIAC, South End (A) |
D. Davis/V. Bialas
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Composite: Cambridge, Berkeley (A) |
E. Braithwaite/S. Klein
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
L. Hay/C. Kolling
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Delta Sculling Center (A) |
R. Abreu/L. Payne
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
M. Lathan/J. Wielgus
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Composite: Casitas Rowing, ORCA (A) |
B. Hoyt/L. Leigh
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
B. Plon/C. Schreyer
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
C. Swan/C. Callahan
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Sisson/J. Maltz
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
N. Petrisko/L. Suder
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
C. Edmonston/E. Shanower
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
J. Pederson/L. Roth
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B) |
K. Young/R. Perry/
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (B) |
J. Bellantoni/I. Brown
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Delta Sculling Center (B) |
A. Kaida/S. Ollis/
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Composite: Long Beach, Mile High (B) |
G. Malacrida/M. PERROT
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
K. Martin/N. Brown
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
R. Lenczowski/K. Azevedo/
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
k. chadwell/J. Schott
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Composite: Rio Salado, Unaff. (USA) (B) |
c. morrison/W. Dietrich
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
K. Philleo/L. Burke
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (C) |
A. Merrilees/S. Miller
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
39 | Mens Masters 4+(B-C) | 5 |
|||
40 | Mens Masters Ltwt 4+ (AA-J) | 2 |
|||
41 | Mens Masters 1x (AA-A) | 9 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) |
C. Bonnici
|
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) |
M. Kimmins
|
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) |
M. Miklasevich
|
|
|||
California Rowing Club |
J. Madura
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
K. Ivkovic
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
R. Root
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. |
A. Wiggin
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
I. López-Moyado
|
|
|||
California Rowing Club (A) |
M. Mihalik
|
|
|||
42 | Womens Masters 4+(A-B) | 2 |
|||
43 | Mens Masters 4+(D) | 6 |
|||
44 | Womens Masters 8+(C) | 11 |
|||
45 | Mens Masters 8+(AA-C) | 5 |
|||
46 | Womens Masters Ltwt 4x- (AA-J) | 0 |
|||
47 | Womens Masters 8+(E+) | 6 |
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
P. Velez/J. Krakauer/V. Roe/e. sweet/M. Grover/R. Nelson/H. Keohane/G. Gozinsky/A. Rezneck (Cox)
|
24.5 (62)
|
|||
Composite: Long Beach, S.A.C., Mile High (A) |
G. Malacrida/D. Birch/S. Hooten/J. Snyder/A. Strobridge/C. Flowers/M. Lamb/M. PERROT/N. Der-Gevorgian (Cox)
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. Verhille/B. Wood/K. Callahan/H. Morshead/S. Theiner/R. MacLaren/E. Cook/B. Sullivan/R. Arlas (Cox)
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Malcolm/p. neuharth/W. Dietrich/L. Galow/R. Thomas/J. Blatt/M. Niemczyk/M. Wilkie/O. Petrine (Cox)
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Blickle/L. Widman/N. Cronkhite/S. Kerth/K. Dennis/D. Hedum/P. Green/L. Vernasco/R. Reynon (Cox)
|
19.2 (58)
|
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (B) |
l. signorelli/V. Hess/M. Shalvoy/K. Jones/B. Curtis/N. Hendrickson/V. Molyneaux/N. Nobematsu/A. Rezneck (Cox)
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
48 | Womens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J) | 10 |
|||
49 | Mens Masters 2x (D) | 4 |
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
J. Kirby/T. Patison
|
|
|||
Composite: Long Beach, Rio Salado (A) |
C. Palmquist/A. Dolotov
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. Batchelder/K. Clark
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
M. Stralka/D. Sarson
|
|
|||
50 | Womens Masters 2x (AA-A) | 4 |
|||
51 | Mens Masters 1x (C) | 3 |
|||
BREAK | |||||
52 | Mixed Masters 8+(A-C) | 7 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
A. Moore/S. Doherty/J. Conelly/W. Morningstar/S. Singh/I. Beck/T. Wiriyaphanich/L. Gaston/M. Setchko (Cox)
|
0.7 (33)
|
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
0.3 (31)
|
||||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
T. Stanley/J. Lloyd/P. Spinks/t. Buban/M. King/M. Williams/D. Pellew/G. Wright/P. Her-Sturm (Cox)
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
8.0 (47)
|
||||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
S. Mackenzie/E. Anderson/M. O'Donnell/S. Milosevic/C. Griffin/K. Kruse/M. Elder/S. Ross/T. GLIDDEN (Cox)/
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
W. Alford/I. Davis/B. McDermott/A. Wiggin/K. Malcolm/L. Galow/J. Blatt/M. Wilkie/O. Petrine (Cox)
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
Table Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
M. Missall/A. Ripke/R. Briggs/R. Garibay/J. Green/T. Waterman/J. Napoli/S. Figone/C. Milligan (Cox)
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
53 | Mixed Masters 4x (AA-J) | 6 |
|||
BREAK | |||||
54 | Mixed Masters 8+(D+) | 9 |
|||
BREAK | |||||
55 | Mixed Masters Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
BREAK | |||||
56 | Mixed Masters 4+ | 8 |
|||
57 | Mixed Masters 2x (A-J) | 12 |
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A) |
D. Bort/P. Johnston
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
B. Tryon/A. Hunt
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
J. Bajsarowicz/B. McKinley
|
58.4 (79)
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
15.8 (54)
|
||||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
F. Castel/U. Castel
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
7.8 (46)
|
||||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
R. Ballough/R. Glidden
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
G. Genest/S. Radia
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
W. Alford/p. neuharth
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
E. Dinsdale/c. datte
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (B) |
B. Tucker/E. Braithwaite
|
41.8 (71)
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B) |
J. Wielgus/P. Daggett
|
23.5 (60)
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change