USRowing Southwest Regional Masters Championship
- Jul 16, 2017
- sprint
- Lake Merritt
- Oakland, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2017 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, July 16, 2017 | |||||
1 | Womens Masters 8+(D) | 15 |
|||
2 | Mens Masters 1x (B) | 7 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J) | 5 |
|||
4 | Mens 2- AA-J | 14 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
C. Bonnici/T. Taylor
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
H. Scott/D. Kelley/
|
2.5 (37)
|
|||
Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A) |
W. Hume/S. Spiering
|
48.4 (71)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
A. Collenette/B. Laurberg
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
R. Osborn/R. Crawford
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
P. Matthiesen/D. Vertin
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
W. Foss/G. Bolitho
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
California Rowing Club (B) |
A. Holmes/C. Walker
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (B) |
p. kommer/K. Croley/
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
M. Batchelder/K. Clark
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
21.0 (56)
|
||||
Marin Rowing Association (C) |
D. Sarson/M. Stralka
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (D) |
M. O'Donnell/S. Milosevic/
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (D) |
M. Breard/J. Thorp
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
5 | Womens Masters 4x(AA-C) | 4 |
|||
6 | Mens Masters 2x (E+) | 16 |
|||
7 | Womens Masters 2- (AA-J) | 7 |
|||
8 | Mens Masters 4+(AA-A) | 4 |
|||
9 | Womens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J) | 14 |
|||
10 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J) | 9 |
|||
11 | Womens Masters 4+(E+) | 14 |
|||
12 | Mens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J) | 4 |
|||
13 | Womens Masters 4+ (AA-A) | 0 |
|||
14 | Mens Masters 8+(D-F) | 8 |
|||
Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A) |
d. reihn/c. altekruse/M. Reschke/j. nunn/j. carlson/t. mets/S. Spiering/W. Hume/K. Mitchell (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
P. Lepiane/J. McManus/T. Patison/S. Letchworth/S. Brewer/P. Bohan/D. Dawson/D. Myring/J. Wells (Cox)
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
S. Porokh/J. Allured/C. Johnson/H. Miller/M. Klitgaard/M. ROSKOW/K. Stokes/M. Christodorescu/N. Brown (Cox)
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
K. Clemmer/G. Evans/p. paradis/M. Stralka/D. Sarson/K. Clark/A. Collenette/M. Breard/R. Arlas (Cox)
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
R. Osborn/M. Paiva/B. Mueller/R. Crawford/J. Pfeifer/C. Bowman/R. Yaw/M. Dirrim/A. Barnett (Cox)
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
R. Jones/P. Matthiesen/M. Westbrook/J. Stone/D. Vertin/H. Pohl/P. Markham/D. Fox/J. Jewell (Cox)
|
24.5 (62)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
W. Foss/G. Bolitho/B. Randall/G. Barnes/B. Armstrong/J. Chang/K. Bennett/W. Lai/d. spoor (Cox)
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
J. Steinman/M. Batchelder/B. Laurberg/C. Morse/B. Kelly/A. Vare/J. Thorp/J. Davis/B. Tong (Cox)
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
15 | Mens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J) | 5 |
|||
16 | Womens Masters 4x(D+) | 11 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters 8+(AA-B) | 2 |
|||
18 | Mens Masters 1x (G+) | 7 |
|||
19 | Mens Masters 2x (AA-C) | 15 |
|||
20 | Mens Masters 1x (D) | 5 |
|||
21 | Womens Masters 4+(D) | 12 |
|||
22 | Womens Masters Novice 8+(AA-J) | 7 |
|||
23 | Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J) | 3 |
|||
24 | Mens Masters 1x (E-F) | 9 |
|||
25 | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
26 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J) | 5 |
|||
27 | Womens Masters 1x (AA-D+) | 20 |
|||
BREAK | |||||
28 | Womens Adaptive trunk/arms 1x | 1 |
|||
29 | Mens Adaptive legs/trunk/arms 1x | 0 |
|||
30 | Inclusive legs/trunk/arms 2x | 1 |
|||
BREAK | |||||
31 | Mens Masters 4x (AA-J) | 12 |
|||
32 | VETS | Veterans Exhibition Row | 2 |
||
33 | Masters Veterans Exhibition 1x | 4 |
|||
BREAK | |||||
34 | Womens Masters 4+(C) | 12 |
|||
35 | Mens Masters 4+(E+) | 12 |
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
K. Croley/M. Hammarstedt/D. Asher/C. Kempf/B. Marcais (Cox)
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A) |
d. reihn/j. nunn/S. Spiering/W. Hume/K. Mitchell (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
P. Lepiane/J. McManus/F. Castel/A. Laine/J. Wells (Cox)
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
P. Spinks/t. Buban/D. Pellew/S. Harris/N. Figueroa (Cox)
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Allured/C. Johnson/H. Miller/M. Klitgaard/J. Tran (Cox)
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. Breard/B. Kelly/J. Steinman/A. Collenette/R. Arlas (Cox)
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Pfeifer/M. Dirrim/C. Bowman/J. Cech/A. Barnett (Cox)
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
W. Foss/G. Bolitho/K. Bennett/W. Lai/C. Sheffler (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (B) |
M. Jansen/T. Horton/J. Frye/L. Hunt/B. Marcais (Cox)
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
L. Hartsook/T. Coe/s. mclean/D. Harralson/K. Dawson (Cox)
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
S. Johnson/A. Vare/J. Thorp/B. CROTTY/B. Tong (Cox)
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (C) |
C. Downey/C. Kendall/t. johansen/B. McKinley/B. Marcais (Cox)
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
36 | Womens Masters 2x (B-C) | 10 |
|||
37 | Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
38 | Womens Masters 2x (D+) | 22 |
|||
39 | Mens Masters 4+(B-C) | 5 |
|||
40 | Mens Masters Ltwt 4+ (AA-J) | 2 |
|||
41 | Mens Masters 1x (AA-A) | 9 |
|||
42 | Womens Masters 4+(A-B) | 2 |
|||
43 | Mens Masters 4+(D) | 6 |
|||
44 | Womens Masters 8+(C) | 11 |
|||
45 | Mens Masters 8+(AA-C) | 5 |
|||
46 | Womens Masters Ltwt 4x- (AA-J) | 0 |
|||
47 | Womens Masters 8+(E+) | 6 |
|||
48 | Womens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J) | 10 |
|||
49 | Mens Masters 2x (D) | 4 |
|||
50 | Womens Masters 2x (AA-A) | 4 |
|||
51 | Mens Masters 1x (C) | 3 |
|||
BREAK | |||||
52 | Mixed Masters 8+(A-C) | 7 |
|||
53 | Mixed Masters 4x (AA-J) | 6 |
|||
BREAK | |||||
54 | Mixed Masters 8+(D+) | 9 |
|||
BREAK | |||||
55 | Mixed Masters Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
BREAK | |||||
56 | Mixed Masters 4+ | 8 |
|||
57 | Mixed Masters 2x (A-J) | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change