USRowing Southwest Regional Masters Championship
- Jul 16, 2017
- sprint
- Lake Merritt
- Oakland, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2017 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, July 16, 2017 | |||||
1 | Womens Masters 8+(D) | 15 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
R. Park/S. Wienbar/C. Neuwalder/K. Giori/R. Werner/R. Kindt/M. Eno/K. scheiderich/M. Setchko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
|
||||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
L. Warhuus/J. Krakauer/C. Jourdan/H. Schleuning/F. Prada/D. Martini/J. Zacher/A. Noack/A. Rezneck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
K. Brubaker/K. Sack/C. Botelho/J. Groff/E. Carlson/M. Lathan/L. Miller/J. Wielgus/J. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Composite: Long Beach, Unaff. (USA), Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
S. Mackenzie/H. Elder/M. Elder/E. Anderson/B. Plon/A. Parsons/R. Ballough/S. Ross/T. GLIDDEN (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
A. Timpe/S. Weaver/S. Mieding/K. Martin/K. MOULTRUP/J. Knysh/P. McDonald/M. Johnson/J. Lordan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. May/C. Connolly/L. Weidner/K. Boyd/K. Commesso/W. Aronson/B. Merrell/K. Azevedo/M. Boland (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Composite: Rio Salado, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
M. Wilkie/W. Dietrich/L. Galow/R. Thomas/c. morrison/M. Niemczyk/A. Loebenberg/M. Tourne/R. Chung (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Blickle/M. Miyashiro/D. Eernisse/S. Kerth/N. Cronkhite/K. Seltzer/J. Peruch/L. Widman/L. Laffan (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
E. Dinsdale/J. Pederson/t. yee/M. Smiddy/T. Kidd/R. Penninga/L. Colban/H. Henter/T. Boedeker (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
B. McKeand/J. Phair/E. Hardy Carey/M. Guth/D. Pili/M. McKeand/B. O'Shea/A. Herr/L. Schmeding (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
B. Wood/M. Verhille/K. Callahan/H. Morshead/S. Theiner/R. MacLaren/R. Morse/L. Tauber/B. Tong (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
R. Jensen/L. Burke/K. Philleo/J. Seaman/W. Tye/M. Vellinga/E. Pescosolido/C. Rowen/J. Van Houten (Cox)/
|
|
|||
2 | Mens Masters 1x (B) | 7 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J) | 5 |
|||
4 | Mens 2- AA-J | 14 |
|||
5 | Womens Masters 4x(AA-C) | 4 |
|||
6 | Mens Masters 2x (E+) | 16 |
|||
7 | Womens Masters 2- (AA-J) | 7 |
|||
8 | Mens Masters 4+(AA-A) | 4 |
|||
9 | Womens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J) | 14 |
|||
10 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J) | 9 |
|||
11 | Womens Masters 4+(E+) | 14 |
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
18.2 (56)
|
||||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
P. Velez/J. Krakauer/L. Warhuus/e. sweet/A. Rezneck (Cox)
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Composite: Long Beach, Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
R. Ballough/E. Anderson/J. Schott/S. Ross/T. GLIDDEN (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
C. Van Voorhees/J. Knysh/L. Vega/M. Johnson/J. Lordan (Cox)
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
R. Lenczowski/D. Kendall/B. Merrell/W. Aronson/M. Boland (Cox)/
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Lindsay/A. Lowry/C. Mace/S. Gause/W. Pier (Cox)
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Blickle/M. Miyashiro/D. Eernisse/S. Kerth/L. Laffan (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
E. Shanower/C. Edmonston/J. Bailey/M. Atkinson/N. Der-Gevorgian (Cox)
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. Morrison/H. Henter/V. Barnes/L. Collins/T. Boedeker (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (B) |
V. Roe/M. Grover/H. Keohane/R. Nelson/G. Gozinsky (Cox)
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
L. Van t Veer/L. Tauber/B. Sullivan/M. Blum/B. Tong (Cox)
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
K. Dennis/D. Hedum/P. Green/L. Vernasco/R. Reynon (Cox)
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (C) |
J. Bajsarowicz/N. Hendrickson/B. Curtis/l. signorelli/A. Rezneck (Cox)
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (C) |
M. Verhille/S. Theiner/E. Cook/R. MacLaren/R. Arlas (Cox)
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
12 | Mens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J) | 4 |
|||
13 | Womens Masters 4+ (AA-A) | 0 |
|||
14 | Mens Masters 8+(D-F) | 8 |
|||
Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A) |
d. reihn/c. altekruse/M. Reschke/j. nunn/j. carlson/t. mets/S. Spiering/W. Hume/K. Mitchell (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
P. Lepiane/J. McManus/T. Patison/S. Letchworth/S. Brewer/P. Bohan/D. Dawson/D. Myring/J. Wells (Cox)
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
S. Porokh/J. Allured/C. Johnson/H. Miller/M. Klitgaard/M. ROSKOW/K. Stokes/M. Christodorescu/N. Brown (Cox)
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
K. Clemmer/G. Evans/p. paradis/M. Stralka/D. Sarson/K. Clark/A. Collenette/M. Breard/R. Arlas (Cox)
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
R. Osborn/M. Paiva/B. Mueller/R. Crawford/J. Pfeifer/C. Bowman/R. Yaw/M. Dirrim/A. Barnett (Cox)
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
R. Jones/P. Matthiesen/M. Westbrook/J. Stone/D. Vertin/H. Pohl/P. Markham/D. Fox/J. Jewell (Cox)
|
24.5 (62)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
W. Foss/G. Bolitho/B. Randall/G. Barnes/B. Armstrong/J. Chang/K. Bennett/W. Lai/d. spoor (Cox)
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
J. Steinman/M. Batchelder/B. Laurberg/C. Morse/B. Kelly/A. Vare/J. Thorp/J. Davis/B. Tong (Cox)
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
15 | Mens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J) | 5 |
|||
16 | Womens Masters 4x(D+) | 11 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters 8+(AA-B) | 2 |
|||
18 | Mens Masters 1x (G+) | 7 |
|||
19 | Mens Masters 2x (AA-C) | 15 |
|||
20 | Mens Masters 1x (D) | 5 |
|||
21 | Womens Masters 4+(D) | 12 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
R. Werner/K. Giori/M. Eno/K. scheiderich/J. Wai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
|
||||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
L. Warhuus/J. Zacher/C. Jourdan/H. Schleuning/A. Rezneck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Composite: Los Gatos, Newport, Chinook (A) |
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
S. Mieding/K. Martin/P. McDonald/A. Timpe/J. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
T. VanderVeldt/K. Boyd/M. May/K. Azevedo/M. Boland (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
B. Keefer/E. Chow/E. Ullman/A. Buckner/W. Pier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Malcolm/p. neuharth/W. Dietrich/L. Galow/O. Petrine (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
N. Cronkhite/K. Seltzer/J. Peruch/L. Widman/R. Reynon (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
t. yee/C. Morrison/L. Collins/H. Henter/C. Sheffler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
B. Wood/K. Callahan/H. Morshead/S. Theiner/R. Arlas (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Womens Masters Novice 8+(AA-J) | 7 |
|||
23 | Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J) | 3 |
|||
24 | Mens Masters 1x (E-F) | 9 |
|||
25 | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
26 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J) | 5 |
|||
27 | Womens Masters 1x (AA-D+) | 20 |
|||
BREAK | |||||
28 | Womens Adaptive trunk/arms 1x | 1 |
|||
29 | Mens Adaptive legs/trunk/arms 1x | 0 |
|||
30 | Inclusive legs/trunk/arms 2x | 1 |
|||
BREAK | |||||
31 | Mens Masters 4x (AA-J) | 12 |
|||
32 | VETS | Veterans Exhibition Row | 2 |
||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Estill/S. Bartlett/d. borba/k. russell/d. peters/l. everett/e. chin/j. ramsey/P. McDonald (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
H. Miller/L. Jones/t. Brown/S. Venere/J. Kelly/J. Howard/B. Patrick/T. Lee/P. Fleming (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | Masters Veterans Exhibition 1x | 4 |
|||
BREAK | |||||
34 | Womens Masters 4+(C) | 12 |
|||
35 | Mens Masters 4+(E+) | 12 |
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
K. Croley/M. Hammarstedt/D. Asher/C. Kempf/B. Marcais (Cox)
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A) |
d. reihn/j. nunn/S. Spiering/W. Hume/K. Mitchell (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
P. Lepiane/J. McManus/F. Castel/A. Laine/J. Wells (Cox)
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
P. Spinks/t. Buban/D. Pellew/S. Harris/N. Figueroa (Cox)
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Allured/C. Johnson/H. Miller/M. Klitgaard/J. Tran (Cox)
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. Breard/B. Kelly/J. Steinman/A. Collenette/R. Arlas (Cox)
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Pfeifer/M. Dirrim/C. Bowman/J. Cech/A. Barnett (Cox)
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
W. Foss/G. Bolitho/K. Bennett/W. Lai/C. Sheffler (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (B) |
M. Jansen/T. Horton/J. Frye/L. Hunt/B. Marcais (Cox)
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
L. Hartsook/T. Coe/s. mclean/D. Harralson/K. Dawson (Cox)
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
S. Johnson/A. Vare/J. Thorp/B. CROTTY/B. Tong (Cox)
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (C) |
C. Downey/C. Kendall/t. johansen/B. McKinley/B. Marcais (Cox)
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
36 | Womens Masters 2x (B-C) | 10 |
|||
37 | Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
38 | Womens Masters 2x (D+) | 22 |
|||
Composite: BIAC, South End (A) |
D. Davis/V. Bialas
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Composite: Cambridge, Berkeley (A) |
E. Braithwaite/S. Klein
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
L. Hay/C. Kolling
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Delta Sculling Center (A) |
R. Abreu/L. Payne
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
M. Lathan/J. Wielgus
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Composite: Casitas Rowing, ORCA (A) |
B. Hoyt/L. Leigh
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
B. Plon/C. Schreyer
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
C. Swan/C. Callahan
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Sisson/J. Maltz
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
N. Petrisko/L. Suder
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
C. Edmonston/E. Shanower
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
J. Pederson/L. Roth
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B) |
K. Young/R. Perry/
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (B) |
J. Bellantoni/I. Brown
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Delta Sculling Center (B) |
A. Kaida/S. Ollis/
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Composite: Long Beach, Mile High (B) |
G. Malacrida/M. PERROT
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
K. Martin/N. Brown
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
R. Lenczowski/K. Azevedo/
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
k. chadwell/J. Schott
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Composite: Rio Salado, Unaff. (USA) (B) |
c. morrison/W. Dietrich
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
K. Philleo/L. Burke
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (C) |
A. Merrilees/S. Miller
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
39 | Mens Masters 4+(B-C) | 5 |
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
G. Specht/H. Scott/D. Kelley/p. kommer/B. Marcais (Cox)/
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
M. ROSKOW/S. Porokh/K. Stokes/M. Christodorescu/J. Lordan (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
D. Sarson/M. Stralka/p. paradis/K. Clark/R. Arlas (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
10.5 (49)
|
||||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
C. Morse/B. CROTTY/E. Wynne/J. Thorp/B. Tong (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
40 | Mens Masters Ltwt 4+ (AA-J) | 2 |
|||
41 | Mens Masters 1x (AA-A) | 9 |
|||
42 | Womens Masters 4+(A-B) | 2 |
|||
43 | Mens Masters 4+(D) | 6 |
|||
44 | Womens Masters 8+(C) | 11 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
A. Moore/S. Doherty/J. Scott/F. Rubenstein/T. Wiriyaphanich/K. Gheno/V. DeSanta/L. Gaston/K. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
|
||||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
V. cOE/U. Castel/M. Pratt/B. Hoyt/g. david/w. prust/T. Laine/L. Linthicum/K. Dawson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
T. Stanley/J. Lloyd/M. King/M. Williams/H. Hudson/V. Bowers/K. Styles/K. Callahan/P. Her-Sturm (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
S. Mieding/A. Timpe/K. MOULTRUP/S. Weaver/L. Vega/R. Thomassen/C. Van Voorhees/J. Knysh/J. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
T. Walhart/T. VanderVeldt/K. Boyd/J. Panko/J. Lambert/E. Moody/C. Connolly/M. May/M. Boland (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
C. Shults/W. Gordon/K. Laub/e. FOX/N. Tran/B. Plon/S. Chiu/C. Schreyer/A. Michaud (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
t. yee/R. Penninga/T. Kidd/M. Smiddy/L. Colban/V. Barnes/L. Collins/H. Henter/T. Boedeker (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
K. Rossi/M. Guth/E. Hardy Carey/D. Pili/M. Van Noord/B. McKeand/M. McKeand/C. Rosenberg/S. Good (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
K. Baenisch/P. Scott/N. Aarsheim/J. Guastucci/M. Salomon/J. Bowman/A. Simpson/R. Morse/B. Tong (Cox)
|
|
|||
45 | Mens Masters 8+(AA-C) | 5 |
|||
46 | Womens Masters Ltwt 4x- (AA-J) | 0 |
|||
47 | Womens Masters 8+(E+) | 6 |
|||
48 | Womens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J) | 10 |
|||
49 | Mens Masters 2x (D) | 4 |
|||
50 | Womens Masters 2x (AA-A) | 4 |
|||
51 | Mens Masters 1x (C) | 3 |
|||
BREAK | |||||
52 | Mixed Masters 8+(A-C) | 7 |
|||
53 | Mixed Masters 4x (AA-J) | 6 |
|||
BREAK | |||||
54 | Mixed Masters 8+(D+) | 9 |
|||
BREAK | |||||
55 | Mixed Masters Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
BREAK | |||||
56 | Mixed Masters 4+ | 8 |
|||
57 | Mixed Masters 2x (A-J) | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change