SIRA
- Apr 14, 2017 To Apr 15, 2017
- sprint
- Melton Hill Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Southern Intercollegiate Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, April 14, 2017 | |||||
A | W1X | Womens 1x | 5 |
||
Emory Crew |
E. Pieper
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
J. Morris
|
|
|||
University of Alabama/Huntsville Crew |
I. Thorpe
|
|
|||
University of Tampa |
S. Brouwer
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association |
A. Gale
|
|
|||
B | M1X | Mens 1x | 15 |
||
C | W2X | Womens 2x | 7 |
||
D | M2X | Mens 2x | 19 |
||
Alabama Crew (A) |
J. Lee/K. Bedel
|
|
|||
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (A) |
N. Schwartz/E. Vogel
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
N. Braswell/A. Yu
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Liberty University (A) |
B. Weisman/S. Cuidon
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
C. Dobson/D. McDonald
|
|
|||
Stetson University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Texas Crew (A) |
A. Balogh/J. Sandoval
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association (A) |
B. Cohen/G. Richards
|
|
|||
University of Alabama/Huntsville Crew (A) |
B. Price/D. Tougaw
|
|
|||
University of Colorado Crew (A) |
M. Lindley/T. LaVecchia
|
|
|||
University of North Georgia (A) |
J. Stephenson/M. Testament
|
|
|||
University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A) |
N. Dedo/P. Witty
|
|
|||
University of South Florida (A) |
M. chehabaldeen/D. Crosby
|
|
|||
University of Tampa (A) |
S. Meagher/K. Baden-Winterwood
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
M. Whitesell/W. Nuckols
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
D. Kenworthy/D. Rawles
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
D. Potts/A. Schwartz
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (A) |
E. West/C. Hall/
|
|
|||
E | W2- | Womens 2- | 8 |
||
F | M2- | Mens 2- | 13 |
||
1 | WLtN4+ | Womens Ltwt Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
2 | MLtN4+ | Mens Ltwt Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
Central Florida Mens Rowing (A) |
J. Rodriguez/A. Olejarski/M. Hopwood/M. Hopwood/C. Bowers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
L. Reilly/J. Abney/J. Crabtree/K. Scalley/H. Kiene (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke Men's Crew (A) |
B. Foster/m. Silverstein/A. Shang/D. Zhu/R. Matias (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Texas Crew (A) |
G. Hays/J. Rogers/P. Tan/D. Garza/R. Zha (Cox)
|
|
|||
3a | WCN4+ | Womens Novice 4+ (Club) | 16 |
||
3b | WON4+ | Womens Novice 4+ (Open) | 5 |
||
4 | MN4+ | Mens Novice 4+ | 23 |
||
5 | W2N8+ | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
Texas Crew (A) |
S. Longoria/K. Anderson/L. Zhan/m. Estrada-Olvera/D. Dean Avila/E. Green/J. Pangelly/M. Price/S. Lakhotia (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
M. Grove/A. Clark/K. Sanders/K. Snelgrove/M. Sizemore/D. Knox/C. Carroll/D. Turnier/M. Fulmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Tennessee Women (A) |
J. Rowland/J. Hernandez/M. Badorrek/M. Roark/J. Wilcox/M. Johnson/S. Strube/C. Nelson/S. Perrone (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | M2N8+ | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
Purdue Crew (A) |
A. Thrift/S. Vezhavendan/J. Linvelle/J. Siwajek/D. Rice/S. Dynako/J. Ellingson/M. Kang/D. Harden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
j. balderrama/E. Soriano/D. Lynch/G. Van Someren/W. Kang/R. Bourland/B. Caviness/D. Gunther/A. De Guzman (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
S. Cannon/G. Slone/J. Crispin/C. Blanchard/N. Calia/P. Jameson/M. Carroll/R. O'Hara/K. Renner (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Colorado Crew (A) |
M. Carlson/P. Fox/R. Tyrrell-Ead/S. Coyle/A. Birmann/S. Cardenas/J. Schmitz/N. Hojnar/M. Jarvis (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A) |
M. Erdenberger/D. Welsh/M. Koppinger/R. Onder/A. Rainey/N. Hasou/C. Dolan/H. Till/O. Benefiel (Cox)
|
|
|||
7a | WCN8+ | Womens Novice 8+ (Club) | 8 |
||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
High Point University (A) |
T. Kelley/M. Shadwell/R. Hardy/M. Worley/N. Roberts/J. Valencia/J. Hicks/L. Trueworthy/K. Rickard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
E. Cronin/M. Hofstetter/S. Paden/T. Mair/A. Da Silva/J. Hu/J. Grantz/B. Lee/M. Suda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
A. valencia/J. Waters/N. Ashtarani/D. Jefferson/A. Yarritu/K. Tran/C. Carpenter/S. Mock/S. Tamirisa (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
A. Robinson/A. Fisher/E. Townsend/M. Grilliot/E. Koopman/S. Simmons/M. Castang/T. Deeson/M. Cown (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Colorado Crew (A) |
E. Newirth/A. Reising/E. Vogt/T. Civitello/M. Oliver/J. Abjean/J. Leet/L. Sato/M. Ferguson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
|
||||
William & Mary Club Rowing (A) |
J. Peyton/S. Luwis/Q. Arnone/C. Garman/A. Watts/J. Wakelin/J. Martin/A. Ponte/C. Willis (Cox)
|
|
|||
7b | WON8+ | Womens Novice 8+ (Open) | 2 |
||
8 | MN8+ | Mens Novice 8+ | 16 |
||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
J. Heins/Z. McGhee/G. Baxa/M. Sturdivant/B. Gillan/J. Powles/N. Dubrouillet/A. Bruner/A. Gartland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (A) |
L. Connery/N. Taylor/D. Baldwin/F. Dipert/M. Green/N. Trevino/J. LaVelle/J. Wieder/H. LaLiberte (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
T. Moyer/J. Adams/B. Brown/N. Carbonaro/B. Boettger/T. Thull/B. Wren/L. Williams/T. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (A) |
M. Muschenheim/H. Lie/G. Horton/W. Purvines/G. Jones/A. Jakkani/S. Quitzau/J. Dolan/K. Burg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
J. O'Leary/W. Harvey/B. Tremelling/P. Tutton/J. Limbaugh/J. Yoon/R. Wendt/V. Venu/S. Enrico (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
K. Mason/J. Burke/C. Bayliss/W. White/R. Paz Abromson/C. McDaniel/D. Ryff/D. O'Connell/L. Heflin (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Colorado Crew (A) |
b. daniel/K. Conn/A. Walowitz/J. Newkirk/J. Geisz/Z. Greenwood/J. BRADLEY/S. Suarez/H. Hoffman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
D. Moran/N. Reinhart/H. Le Helley/E. Garner/J. Hall/N. Esham/W. Sargent/E. Gibbons/W. Humphrey (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Kansas Crew (A) |
L. Lyles/P. Bednezak/J. Tasell/B. Hall/J. Gardner/M. Lerma/J. Fandrinch/J. Fandrinch/G. Voigt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (A) |
A. Warwick/N. Scott-Hearn/S. Ix/J. Jordan-Cornell/W. Steere/J. Hensel/C. Gumbel/J. Otterbein/S. Lawrence (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A) |
L. Taylor/C. Fitzpatrick/M. Seraphin/L. Cannon/C. Lembo/S. Carney/R. Shelley/J. Brady/H. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
A. Hunt/J. Kyne/A. Blumberg/J. Gainey/I. Davis/J. Massey/C. Burke/C. Thompson/M. Shand (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
A. Shipley/A. Doumitt/S. Scogins/S. Dohse/H. Cook/A. Smith/M. Stammen/D. Williams/A. Carpenter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
H. Reynolds/L. Sammons/B. Davidi/J. McRae/G. Iyer/I. Ginsberg/J. Kim/A. DiChristofano/I. Shah (Cox)
|
|
|||
William & Mary Club Rowing (A) |
D. Niatove/A. Hazard/J. Tharpe/M. Romano/M. James/J. Mullins/N. Setka/R. Negi/S. Tompkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | Womens JV 8+ and Ltwt Varsity 8 | 8 |
|||
10 | MJV8+ | Mens JV 8+ | 14 |
||
Alabama Crew (A) |
B. Dunaway/L. Delgado/J. Olson/T. Klinghoffer/J. Ban/P. Mattice/S. Dwarampudi/T. Arndt/D. Stadtler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
C. Pender/C. Menzel/M. Finch/J. Ellis/C. Barker/A. Wilson/C. Burchette/D. Freeman/S. Kelley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Florida Institute of Technology (A) |
C. Bertossa/W. Dietrich/J. Petrowski/D. Wilson/C. Field/C. Dossett/M. Farley/K. Markovc/C. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
T. Szynkarski/D. Disbrow/R. Springer/A. Mansfield/C. Egnew/J. Brock/M. Barragan/S. McDonald/A. Tate (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
M. Shrader/S. Johnson/M. Hall/E. Odom/R. Puntarelli/C. Johnson/T. Farley/M. Mosey/M. Shaw (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
N. Evans/J. Hellon/G. Schmidt/G. Martini/A. Ormond/A. Gharibian/D. Gramling/S. Clare/B. Yau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
V. DiPentino/J. Higgins/D. McCreavy/T. Martin/M. Chukinas/T. O'Shaughnessy/N. Gauthier/B. Mason/E. Funchion (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
J. Allison/J. Negrete/K. Alexander/S. Shakal/p. Baxter/J. Ali/A. Villegas/S. Lynaugh/R. Ransom (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (A) |
J. Razzi/P. Johnson/E. Montreuil/P. Canning/N. Ruggiero/P. Weishaar/O. Fraser/J. Seel/C. Applebaum (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (A) |
C. Lochbaum/J. Coletta/E. Allen/R. Smith/T. Fox/M. Navarro/J. Cyrier/J. Sewell/A. Sutton (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A) |
D. Jalili/F. Fennessy/A. Gonzales-Stocks/A. Litteken/D. Mellitt/B. Benedict/J. Kelty/E. Gies/A. O'Loughlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
G. Janart/S. Allen/W. Burris/R. Hazard/C. Heimberg/C. O'Brien/S. Simko/T. Rodriguez/S. Needham (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (B) |
A. Anderson/D. Weihs/A. Petitt/M. Zetkulic/L. Nordin/T. McMullen/R. Dubas/W. Lewitus/P. Risberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | WLtV4+ | Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 6 |
||
12 | MLtV4+ | Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 8 |
||
13a | WCV4+ | Womens Varsity 4+ (Club) | 22 |
||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Schulz/Z. Davis/T. Malone/A. Iven/C. Blackmon (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
O. Manfredi/A. Tucker/S. Reynolds/A. Gaffney/M. Rand (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Crew Club at VCU (A) |
A. Burton/M. Neale/A. Albertine/P. Spencer/K. Costanzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (A) |
S. Bradbury/J. Pfile/m. Swam/G. McSween/L. Gutowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
K. Ogburn/L. Schleicher/S. Nagle/M. Goeckner/K. Parks (Cox)
|
|
|||
FSU Rowing Club (A) |
K. Renaud/S. Kunin/A. Lameris/M. ALLEN/S. Mangavampalli (Cox)
|
|
|||
High Point University (A) |
E. Hudson/G. Mori/C. Meissner/K. Cooper/K. Hutchinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison University Crew Club (A) |
G. Blacker/H. Cacner/C. Churchman/K. Creekmore/K. Brochu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
L. Frank/M. Smiley/K. Knox/B. Schario/T. Pritchett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
R. Opbroek/K. Ashford/G. Deaton/P. Reed/M. Shidiskis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
K. Hilton/J. Pinaire/E. Beach/C. Ray/A. Gierscher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rhodes College Crew Club (A) |
O. Thomas/A. Shank-Root/C. McGuire/S. Ewel/T. Van Vliet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
S. Benton/J. Avery/A. King/C. Vallery/A. Milliron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
S. Lowy/E. Floyd/S. Sims/S. Krueger/J. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
M. Dewitt/S. Culbertson/L. Bishop/A. Hayes/R. Pham (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
D. Ragsdale/C. Cangemi/D. Archer/M. Young/D. Kennerly (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
S. Rubin/I. Morgan/L. Purvis/K. Yates/C. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
K. Trovillion/A. Ripley/S. Watkins/B. Loveless/A. Holcombe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gallegos/K. Roach/B. Correia/M. Swebilius/K. Sun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
M. Burns/I. Browning/C. Smalley/R. Anderson/M. Earley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
l. grubman/C. Gardner/L. Sorgio/E. Adams/L. Bosway (Cox)
|
|
|||
William & Mary Club Rowing (A) |
E. McManus/E. Derry/R. Parthasarathy/A. Burns/C. Biesecker (Cox)
|
|
|||
13b | WOV4+ | Womens Varsity 4+ (Open) | 9 |
||
14 | MV4+ | Mens Varsity 4+ | 31 |
||
15 | MLtV8+ | Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 3 |
||
16a | WCV8+ | Womens Varsity 8+ (Club) | 12 |
||
16b | WOV8+ | Womens Varsity 8+ (Open) | 8 |
||
17 | MV8+ | Mens Varsity 8+ | 28 |
||
Alabama Crew (A) |
B. Letson/G. Markel/R. Duke/B. Mayhak/J. Alves/C. Carver/M. Nutley/I. Wentz/L. McGuire (Cox)
|
|
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Kern/M. Masic/C. Lowe/Z. Clark/R. Green/J. Haeffele/J. Lee/F. Conanan/R. Cain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
T. Gruenewald/S. Michelich/C. Thacker/m. cortes/R. Hawes/R. Marcinek/T. Bradley/W. Matre/M. Marasco (Cox)
|
|
|||
DePaul University Crew (A) |
E. Shrader/E. Stanley/J. Kornblith/R. Riekhof/C. Enright/J. Stapleton/E. Shurson/J. Malin/E. Ackerman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Florida Institute of Technology (A) |
J. Alba/L. Gavric/K. Coyle/M. Lukosevicius/J. Bobinac/D. Nienius/P. Machen/Z. Visockas/A. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
High Point University (A) |
W. Johnston/A. Dickson/R. Pagano/G. Phillips/J. Kennington/W. Whan/N. Cutrona/J. French/A. Bryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hocking Valley Rowing Association - Ohio University (A) |
|
||||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
I. Milosevic/D. Gleim/F. Grant/T. Pulliam/G. Diggins/X. Aniton/J. Harden/C. Nichols/M. Valcicak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
A. Leitner-Wise/j. gleim/M. Bush/W. Hooper/B. Spires/S. Cressman/B. Griffin/E. Schafhausen/C. Billingsley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
R. Sloan/K. Norman/D. Britton/J. LaCour/T. Turner/C. Creppel/C. Long/B. Blanchard/A. Branch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
M. Aleksic/M. McCabe/T. Grant/C. Oldiges/Y. Berrehouma/H. Bingham/C. Goyer/J. Francis/R. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
D. Anderle/T. Hutchinson/R. McAndrews/J. Braden/M. Deaton/M. Bobay/G. Cawi/M. Jones/A. Putz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stetson University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
C. McKinney/R. Byrne/A. Dunn/T. Baldo/A. Grochowski/J. Leyland/S. Gennaro/D. Buckley/S. Vecchione (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
J. Kroon/M. Gopal/G. Hendrix/T. Shipley/N. Wong/H. Kellner/B. Zimmerman/J. Fontaine/S. Paragji (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
M. Wyatt/M. Williams/J. Reini/T. Kruegler/D. Kren/B. Williamson/M. Jones/A. Leigh/T. Trumbauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association (A) |
S. Fortuin/C. Logarbo/A. Rose/V. Pavlik/W. Corridan/T. Coutsouros/G. Wilson/J. Tattoni/N. Pere Check (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Colorado Crew (A) |
G. Contag/j. blackwell/J. Goldt/P. FitzRandolph/S. Pruitt/A. Swanson/I. Hanemann/Z. Talpas/E. Tucker (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (A) |
G. Gaydosh/A. Craig/O. Bennett/J. Trunley/D. Malanoski/F. Field/D. Lamb/M. Bird/J. Filby (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Kansas Crew (A) |
S. Davis/V. Hermes/A. Caruso/B. Kim/R. Gallagher/J. Shondell/J. Whitcup/E. Alpert/A. Peneloza (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (A) |
T. Souza/J. Chang/K. McGowan/P. Simons/C. Fenske/C. Barker/J. Daw/R. Alvarado/P. Castelblanco (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A) |
M. DiDonato/Z. Hamar/S. Tautges/H. Macfarlane/J. Stewart/J. Beldin/B. Burdine/B. Bloebaum/C. O'Loughlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
C. Casscells-Hamby/F. Vasquez/G. Overholser/S. Hayes/N. Axelrod-Adams/N. Heinzman/Z. Heese/C. Hastings/E. Coles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kress/D. Casler/G. Meert/M. Schreiner/A. Markovich/N. Kosofsky/C. Donahue/J. Stanwyck/C. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
C. Antonacci/B. Becker/M. Heiken/J. Braham/J. Fuhrman/T. Lee/J. Tiffany/S. Hahn/C. Oei (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (A) |
R. Ramirez/J. Karstensen/T. Groom/A. Metwaly/T. Shirk/N. OUKO/N. Thompson/C. Wiens/O. Black (Cox)/
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change