5th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 23, 2017
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 23, 2017 | |||||
1 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 10 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 11 |
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
A. Ferrari/C. Tsui/
|
|
|||
Bergen County Technical High Schools (A) |
D. Barenboim/A. Katopodis/
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills High School (A) |
C. Rheaume/A. Kelley
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
J. Murray/D. Keyes
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
Q. McKnight/J. Mcilhenny
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
M. Martino/W. Neunson
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Venkatesh/C. Fish
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
E. LaFond/J. Monahan
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Wood/Y. Graf
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
T. Hogan/I. Garrison
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Carminio/S. Canavan
|
|
|||
3 | Boys Novice 4+ | 15 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
N. Gosalia/H. Patel/E. Panagiotidis/K. Finnell/B. Tailor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
J. Bhuiyan/D. McFadden/Q. zia/N. Bundy/Z. Poetsch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
J. Stephan/M. Bischoff/J. Dietz/J. Wilkins/C. Cho (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
C. Passos/E. Adames/J. Theiss/A. Bautista/I. Sanchez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
P. Clifford/M. Valentino/O. Keenan/L. Spier/K. Kothari (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
J. Mejia/R. Claro/M. Paolazzi/F. Choinski/A. Bernales (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
D. Kuczek/J. Larrinaga/J. Coulson/P. Schaefer/A. Aviles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
A. Nelson/N. Hays/L. Millar/J. LECHNER/B. Restuccio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Moreland/B. Pancoe/L. Hall/N. White/C. LaBella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
J. Bambrick/L. Ayash/J. Giacalone/J. D'Angelo/C. Ramundo (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
J. Rebillard/O. Maier/I. Reape/A. Yohannan/R. Nandan (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
E. Rodriguez/S. Smith/B. Windle/J. Sanfilippo/A. Tornetta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
C. Stahl/B. Bridges/G. Fonseca/W. Cruz/S. Lopez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (B) |
J. Vaca/M. Capobianco/T. Armstrong/N. Bruggemann/B. Somers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (B) |
J. Powell/F. Moscat/C. Garcia/V. Speranza/A. Brodzik (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 9 |
|||
5 | Boys Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
6 | Boys Novice 4x | 12 |
|||
7 | Boys Freshman 4x | 13 |
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
K. Lee/C. O'Rourke/M. Tampol/H. McGovern/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
Z. Miles/K. Markovic/C. Ledwith/M. Dyer
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
M. Marian/J. Richman/A. Sklarski/P. Healey
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
M. Weller/T. Burnham/N. Perks/J. Haigh
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
R. Hall/J. Curran/J. Hwang/J. Phillips
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
C. Mao/A. Gallagher/J. Kennedy/E. Park
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
F. Bruzek/J. Kimrey/P. Eells/T. Shanahan
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
K. Meidenbauer/M. Pazderski/K. Meidenbauer/M. Tetu
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
S. Bilash/E. Brabson/T. Laporta/M. Kaplan
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
T. Montgomery/G. Martinez/D. Yang/D. Park
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (B) |
M. Serafin/R. Benedict/A. Aborde/T. Flynn
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
B. Ragan/E. Schmid/D. Teteryatnik/L. Enright
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (B) |
K. Okamura/M. Carmona/D. Lerner/F. Orlando
|
|
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 15 |
|||
9 | Boys JV 1x | 15 |
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
R. Sunden/
|
|
|||
Bergen County Technical High Schools (A) |
H. Hoshida/
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
A. McElwee
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
I. Wilkins
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
A. Cronin
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
T. Park
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
G. mendoza
|
|
|||
Northern Highlands Regional High School (A) |
A. D'Iorio/
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
E. Meadows
|
|
|||
Sparta High School (A) |
F. Holovacs
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
D. Waite
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
M. Yoh
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
B. Hindle
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
A. Romano
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (C) |
S. Lay
|
|
|||
10 | Boys JV 2x | 16 |
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
N. Ruiz/S. Olsen/
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
A. Peter-Koyi/S. Philson
|
|
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
M. Jiles/R. Mitchell
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
W. Zhao/A. Zisling
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
T. Post/T. Nerveza
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
W. LaMotta/A. Gyongyosi
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
B. McGettigan/A. buchan
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
B. Mankowski/A. Wirtel
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Cartrite/M. Dawan
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
T. Filip/J. Cepis
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
A. D'Arcangelo/J. Williams
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
D. Johnson/A. Melarti
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Mezzomo/H. Barnes
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (B) |
A. Chang/A. Shatouhy
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (B) |
S. Rivero/W. Friedrich
|
|
|||
11 | Boys JV 4+ | 26 |
|||
12 | Boys JV 4x | 17 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
D. Nguyen/R. Rezoan/R. Abedin/D. Mowen
|
|
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
J. Reis/A. Rapella/G. Paladino/A. O'Toole/
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
M. McMenamin/G. Woodward/D. Watts/C. Boyle
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
R. Molsbergen/c. fogarty/M. Medica/E. Cain
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
O. Guo/J. Dinnall/A. Altieri/X. McCall
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
A. Danna/J. Zampirri/A. Dattilo/A. Cancelliere
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
D. Wolfe/P. Bojarczuk/D. PALMER/L. Parzych/
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Cepis/T. Goschinski/D. Nielson/M. Hirst
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
P. Hoffman/J. Bokan/P. Young/D. Signor
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
T. Leichner/T. Gregson/A. Gedrich/S. Edling
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
W. Ouligian/M. Haley/D. Marinari/I. Franco
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
D. McKay/J. Pendergast/W. Rhodes/T. Russell
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
C. Lawler/J. Berkman/J. Moore/M. Zarett
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
E. Hida/A. Saladucha/J. O'Keefe/H. Koontz
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Dougherty/R. Murphy/J. Fritz/M. Eagan
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (B) |
M. Grossman/D. Peterson/E. Brunt/C. Heyder
|
|
|||
13 | Boys JV 8+ | 22 |
|||
14 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 11 |
|||
15 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
17 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
|||
18 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 7 |
|||
19 | Boys Varsity 1x | 13 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
K. Shaw
|
|
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
C. Donnelly/
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. O'Neill
|
|
|||
Claritas Classical Academy (A) |
J. Bucko
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
O. Cordaro
|
|
|||
Hatboro Horsham High School (A) |
Y. Gilad
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
P. Leiva
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
N. Crane
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
E. Subers
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
S. Dennis
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
C. Koontz
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
S. Flemming
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
D. Rostucher
|
|
|||
20 | Boys Varsity 2x | 18 |
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
C. Labozzetta/T. Murray/
|
|
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
D. Hill/S. Glover
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills High School (A) |
J. Bennett/B. Schulte
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
M. Toppi/L. Wickham
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Balch/S. Connell
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
N. Baginski/M. O'Keefe
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
N. Moeller/D. Walkush
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
P. Revier/V. Fitzpatrick
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
Z. Geiser/S. Donohue
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
M. Koerner/H. McHenry
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
A. Quintiliani/C. Franck
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
H. Ribeiro/M. Szklarzewski
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
E. Dunbar/K. Tryon
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
M. Wrede/W. Newbold
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
J. Jaeger/J. Ellis
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Callegari/G. Rubin
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
P. Dubois/I. Soderlund
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (B) |
A. Felix/M. Seiter
|
|
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2- | 3 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 24 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
T. Calimer/S. Bailey/S. Blair/R. Blair/N. Gruber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
J. Gould/N. Melocchi/S. Theroulde/M. Pakuris/M. Pacifico (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
V. Brock/M. Marshall/Z. Stecher/J. Lam/D. Hardiman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
J. Propp/D. Wenzke/B. Jablonski/E. Waldstein/V. Guevara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
M. Huhn/A. Knestaut/P. Wetzel/J. Burcat/I. Hidalgo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
E. Wicks/B. Hampton/L. Lukenda/R. Guerrera/A. Mayo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
J. Pfander/T. Narvell/A. Augustine/J. Weeks/L. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
E. Koch/M. Kuhlman/B. Pollard/B. Mathews/L. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
A. Merendino/Z. Ballard/A. Hassan/C. Peskoff/A. CariƱo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
A. Coelho/J. Solecki/A. Rodriguez/J. Comas/J. Gosse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
P. Amons/J. Buttaro/C. Vielehr/T. Waltimyer/J. Brubaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
M. Worth/C. Donnelly/W. Lemoine/O. O'Meara/J. Kramer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
C. Grimm/L. Glazewski/S. Moreno/J. Baptista/S. Szymanski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
R. Bongiovanni/E. Hegenbart/T. Devine/J. Hickey/D. Garcia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hamblin/R. Kachru/A. He/T. Begley/D. Alpert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
J. Maslag/K. Yanes/C. Ardente/R. Meglio/M. DeHaas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Harte/W. Stocovaz/J. Hehmeyer/W. White/J. Butler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
R. Subak/M. Wilton/N. Morris/M. Palmer/Z. Shalev (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
A. Mihalik/C. Coppola/A. Angelo/A. Zaino/J. Ward (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
G. Haabestad/A. Lengel/K. Alday/J. Li/A. Elamin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
H. Karlin/B. Koenig/A. Boudabbous/S. Gonzalez-Valencia/T. Zhao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Absegami High School (B) |
J. Miller/B. Chorpenning/A. Kabala/C. Feliciano/J. McAllister (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (B) |
A. Torres/P. Castaneda Goncalves/M. Hinostroza Jr./H. Cerqueira/T. Miranda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (B) |
R. Martinez/T. Williams/J. Otridge/A. Tang/K. Sriram (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Boys Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
J. Pickard/A. Perez/D. Simeo/J. Yoder/G. Geisenhoffer/T. Houseworth-Jones/K. Poblete/D. Dunlap/J. Hoang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
S. Tehan/R. Freimuth/J. Reyes/A. Trautman/C. Le Doux/W. Cave/L. Edelmann/L. Songy/J. French (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
E. Wilt/O. Hinkley/C. Fowler/D. Tento/C. Hoekstra/J. Guerin/N. Armetta/L. Kelley/C. Blewitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
J. Babb/M. Dorner/E. McGettigan/B. Kintish/J. Kelley/E. Engle/B. Teague/S. Tedeschi/M. Rosado (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
|
||||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
B. Jones/N. Weller/W. Rafferty/O. Williams/J. Kolb/A. Magistrelli/D. Schultz/N. Iliadis/D. Helfman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
J. Kirk/J. Leonetti/C. Seabrook/O. Borai/T. Parnell/N. Hutchinson/T. Kolnik/B. Hughes/G. Finizio (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
N. Giangiordano/A. Payton/i. burke/P. Gerlach/B. McManus/M. Pagliaro/C. Rooney/M. Perlick/A. DiCandilo (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
W. Purtill/N. Horbowy/T. Woodville/P. LeRoux/K. Hogan/J. Pusey/L. Giordano/T. Baker/S. Kresge (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. O'Brien/M. Boston/D. Martinelli/A. Leavy/T. Scheuritzel/A. Farmer/J. Costello/H. Scarlato/N. Liu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
J. Steuteville/E. Renzetti/J. Lehmann/A. Wardius/S. Short/M. DeFilippo/B. Nilsen/B. Horine/M. Kelley (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
26 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 8 |
|||
27 | Girls Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
28 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 11 |
|||
29 | Girls Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
30 | Girls Novice 4x | 6 |
|||
31 | Girls Freshman 4x | 9 |
|||
32 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 11 |
|||
33 | Girls JV 1x | 7 |
|||
34 | Girls JV 2x | 10 |
|||
35 | Girls JV 4+ | 28 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 4x | 14 |
|||
37 | Girls JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
38 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
39 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
40 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 6 |
|||
41 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
42 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 7 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
44 | Girls Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
46 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 17 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
48 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 14 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change