5th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 23, 2017
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 23, 2017 | |||||
1 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 10 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 11 |
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
A. Ferrari/C. Tsui/
|
|
|||
Bergen County Technical High Schools (A) |
D. Barenboim/A. Katopodis/
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills High School (A) |
C. Rheaume/A. Kelley
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
J. Murray/D. Keyes
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
Q. McKnight/J. Mcilhenny
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
M. Martino/W. Neunson
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Venkatesh/C. Fish
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
E. LaFond/J. Monahan
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Wood/Y. Graf
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
T. Hogan/I. Garrison
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Carminio/S. Canavan
|
|
|||
3 | Boys Novice 4+ | 15 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 9 |
|||
5 | Boys Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
6 | Boys Novice 4x | 12 |
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
L. Filletti/G. Hill/F. Branden/B. Dixon/
|
|
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
S. Brown/Q. Brown/T. Brown/H. Austin
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
E. Gieske/M. Wilson/M. Malarkey/L. Barton
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
M. Lee/S. Solazzo/A. Accardo/B. Edwards
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
D. Robertson/C. Shafer/C. Sinker/D. Krausz
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
J. Appleberry/J. Miller/A. Kulkarni/o. keim
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
N. McHugh/J. Mallgrave/A. Johnson/J. Reinert
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
V. Butler/E. Matos/J. Spearman/H. Kaminski
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
G. Jaeger/A. Youngren/I. McLelland/E. Rusk
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Mezzomo/A. Suen/J. Schoen/H. Vierschilling
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
K. Kline/T. Harbison/P. Cannon/C. Markham
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (B) |
G. Kelly/A. Perez/K. Henderson/M. Lampert
|
|
|||
7 | Boys Freshman 4x | 13 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 15 |
|||
9 | Boys JV 1x | 15 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 2x | 16 |
|||
11 | Boys JV 4+ | 26 |
|||
12 | Boys JV 4x | 17 |
|||
13 | Boys JV 8+ | 22 |
|||
14 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 11 |
|||
15 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
L. Draper/S. Nalbone/K. Wiley/D. Tada
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
R. Allon/F. Kassell Osborne/W. Corlett/S. Reitano
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
B. O'Connell/B. Grygiel/Q. Walsh/A. Singh/
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
L. O'Connell/O. Muwwakkil/N. Kumpf/C. Saunders
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
B. Weatherwax/T. Burke/C. Levy/M. BOIVIN
|
|
|||
17 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
|||
18 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 7 |
|||
19 | Boys Varsity 1x | 13 |
|||
20 | Boys Varsity 2x | 18 |
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2- | 3 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 24 |
|||
23 | Boys Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
25 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
26 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 8 |
|||
27 | Girls Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
28 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 11 |
|||
29 | Girls Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
30 | Girls Novice 4x | 6 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
K. Moir/A. Stuber/A. Bashe/M. Harris
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
L. Daneguy/C. Frye/N. Augustine/A. CELANO
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
K. Hua/Z. Sanogo/T. Broadus/M. Bigelow
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
M. Janda/B. Ashfield/A. Tingley/G. Dengler
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
E. Gorski/A. McDonnell/V. Washco/N. Karnoto
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
G. Jolene/m. GRANTZ/V. Chang/T. Venturino
|
|
|||
31 | Girls Freshman 4x | 9 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
E. Bielinski/C. Dudrear/M. Gosnear/I. Fellowes
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. Park/V. Mirage/I. Mehta/M. Hua
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
J. Lasek/F. Abad-Neagu/J. Meade/S. Tessier/
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
A. Jansen/K. Walker/L. Pileggi/A. Stallworth
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
B. Mullarkey/A. Wilson/M. Bratsis/T. Zamulinsky
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
P. Bond/M. Briddell/E. Pendergast/E. Haines
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
Y. Chen/A. Lawler/A. Chandler/G. Bender
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
H. Sisco/N. Kye/A. Soderlund/A. Liu
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
D. McIlvaine/A. Hannikainen/C. Lopez-Ona/Z. Thistle
|
|
|||
32 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 11 |
|||
33 | Girls JV 1x | 7 |
|||
34 | Girls JV 2x | 10 |
|||
35 | Girls JV 4+ | 28 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 4x | 14 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
H. Barnett/J. Bai/T. McMahon/J. Love
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills High School (A) |
S. Kelley/R. Kelley/A. Anderson/M. Stoudt
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Lewis/B. Kennedy/E. Lindquist/K. Stanton
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
E. Berlinger/R. Kliger/S. Worrell/A. Hook
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
S. Pancoe/A. Regli/I. Ortega/L. Zukin
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
E. Clemens/E. Donohue/P. Castillo/E. Peterson
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
M. Fischer/M. Francis/k. chapman/L. Kernen
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
A. Short/E. Bonner/R. Lawrence/A. Cayley
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
S. Peyton/M. Gantt/C. Spellman/B. Kraftson
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
C. Winter/L. Duke/L. Helmers/C. Norris
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
A. Wilkinson/A. Chaikovsky/S. Arzoumanian/C. Ricatto
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. He/W. Shyposh/t. ahmed/T. Dobson
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
The Shipley School (B) |
S. Brown/G. Goodwin/L. Ulrich/A. Sobol
|
|
|||
37 | Girls JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
38 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
39 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
40 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 6 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
E. Evans/S. Ruggieri/S. Fasciano/B. Chandler
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
Y. Anderson/K. Wu/R. Anthony/C. Lam
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
B. Hennessy/P. Aloise/L. Noble/G. Tasman
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
C. Maner/C. Zuccarini/A. Thomas/C. Richardson
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
M. Kelly/S. Naib/L. Saligman/L. Wilson
|
|
|||
41 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
42 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 7 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
Abington High School (A) |
M. Madden
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
N. Bertolotti
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
L. Okeson
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
E. Brody
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
D. Mervine
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (B) |
G. Gray
|
|
|||
44 | Girls Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
T. Stokes/C. Phelan
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
C. Kiser/J. Greytok
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
H. Culbert/L. Burgess
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
K. Maffia/R. Leggio
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
L. Naber/E. Wescott
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
K. Maguire/E. Cheung
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
S. Wilson-Leslie/M. Beckman
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
A. McCann/k. cappuccino
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
J. Costello/A. Tolvaisa
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
H. Zirnkilton/E. King
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
C. Callaghan/J. Wittmaack
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Burke/C. Dougherty
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
Baldwin School Crew (B) |
E. Wasson/S. Dixit
|
|
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
46 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 17 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
48 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 14 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change