5th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 23, 2017
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 23, 2017 | |||||
1 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 10 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 11 |
|||
3 | Boys Novice 4+ | 15 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 9 |
|||
5 | Boys Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
6 | Boys Novice 4x | 12 |
|||
7 | Boys Freshman 4x | 13 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 15 |
|||
9 | Boys JV 1x | 15 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 2x | 16 |
|||
11 | Boys JV 4+ | 26 |
|||
12 | Boys JV 4x | 17 |
|||
13 | Boys JV 8+ | 22 |
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
S. bestany/E. Mcpoyle/D. Sullivan/M. Cunicelli/J. Doughty/C. Kellogg/Z. Zhu/G. Higgins/B. Pennington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
J. Varela/I. Cortes/A. Ramos/B. Monteiro/G. Torres/o. wilmore/J. Solis/J. Jerez/N. Vu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
J. Memon/A. Baker/A. Ramos/G. Reddington/B. Vastola/V. Kiechlin/S. Matthews/T. O'Boyle/W. Petersen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
A. Carvalho/D. Fox/J. Filano/R. San Gabriel/S. Shakamuri/B. Powers/W. Lawrence/J. Reid/B. Wieand (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
N. Tennesen/J. Mclaughlin/A. Coelho/J. Rodriguez/T. Gola/H. West/E. Canaj/C. Capriotti/J. Cehlar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
T. Mann/T. Glaser/A. Jouin/C. Biddle/J. Vidinghoff/R. Layden/N. Paolella/D. Mitchell/A. Kerns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
C. Malcarney/W. Bentley/F. McNamara/J. Casale/R. Falcione/D. Haitsch/M. Moskovitz/S. Wilson/C. Webb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
A. Bartholet/N. Calbo/Z. Santo/Z. Pedersen/J. Oleskovic/K. Cam/M. Berardini/D. Paez/L. Silva (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
A. Tully/M. Bedon/C. Da Silva/D. Diaz/E. Chavez/P. Grimm/S. Martin/M. Cordeiro/B. Bello (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
L. Roberts/J. Tyrrell/G. Hamilton/J. McMonagle/T. Longo/J. Greenwood/Z. Roche/D. Junkin/M. Fabrizio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
A. Balciunas/L. Birch/J. Wootton/P. Della Franco/C. Favaro/N. Stach/A. Kerekes/F. Lexa/A. Carter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
R. Silbert/M. Milhous/C. Kelley/D. Grasso/S. Haddad/E. Leap/S. Bremer/R. Sacha/J. Austin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
L. Cooperman/L. Daly-Smith/J. Rosen/J. Zincani/H. Skutch/J. Connors/J. Hojegian/J. Magaldi/N. Grabcheski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
J. Conrad/S. Park/V. Schingo/A. Kernick/J. Finn/K. Gort/J. Qu/C. Salamone/C. Davenport (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
V. Elopre/R. Wilde/b. lee/M. Meglio/L. Hordista/J. Mui/A. Abernovich/N. Harabedian/P. Amiths (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
D. Patragnoni/A. Dailey/C. Fair/M. Anderson/M. Cottrell/R. Houck/A. D'Amelio/D. Crilly/J. Defaney (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
N. Ziemniak/C. Barberi/C. Warwick/L. Davis/C. McNamara/e. burke/F. Coyne/L. Gibbons/W. Burrough (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
A. Landaiche/N. Peyton/A. Peters/M. Bond/P. Zirnkilton/J. Landaiche/J. Li/S. Sices/R. Copit (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
I. Quain/M. Rizaldi/G. Reath/T. Worth/A. Kannenberg/J. Doyle/R. Ward/w. murphy/I. Tayoun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
G. Menz/B. Hickey/A. Caccese/B. Boesenfofer/P. Piekielko/S. Adkins/C. Soyer/D. Merighi/P. church (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
J. Coughlin/D. Gottron/C. Labonski/C. Bowers/W. Casey/B. SMITH/R. Caughey/P. Neuvelt/A. Mahany (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (B) |
H. Sharp/O. Verrill/H. Lund/C. Brown/T. DeLuca/Z. Reinhardt/N. Borrelli/S. Mulvey/A. Melinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 11 |
|||
15 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
17 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
|||
18 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 7 |
|||
19 | Boys Varsity 1x | 13 |
|||
20 | Boys Varsity 2x | 18 |
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2- | 3 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 24 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
T. Calimer/S. Bailey/S. Blair/R. Blair/N. Gruber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
J. Gould/N. Melocchi/S. Theroulde/M. Pakuris/M. Pacifico (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
V. Brock/M. Marshall/Z. Stecher/J. Lam/D. Hardiman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
J. Propp/D. Wenzke/B. Jablonski/E. Waldstein/V. Guevara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
M. Huhn/A. Knestaut/P. Wetzel/J. Burcat/I. Hidalgo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
E. Wicks/B. Hampton/L. Lukenda/R. Guerrera/A. Mayo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
J. Pfander/T. Narvell/A. Augustine/J. Weeks/L. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
E. Koch/M. Kuhlman/B. Pollard/B. Mathews/L. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
A. Merendino/Z. Ballard/A. Hassan/C. Peskoff/A. CariƱo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
A. Coelho/J. Solecki/A. Rodriguez/J. Comas/J. Gosse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
P. Amons/J. Buttaro/C. Vielehr/T. Waltimyer/J. Brubaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
M. Worth/C. Donnelly/W. Lemoine/O. O'Meara/J. Kramer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
C. Grimm/L. Glazewski/S. Moreno/J. Baptista/S. Szymanski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
R. Bongiovanni/E. Hegenbart/T. Devine/J. Hickey/D. Garcia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hamblin/R. Kachru/A. He/T. Begley/D. Alpert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
J. Maslag/K. Yanes/C. Ardente/R. Meglio/M. DeHaas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Harte/W. Stocovaz/J. Hehmeyer/W. White/J. Butler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
R. Subak/M. Wilton/N. Morris/M. Palmer/Z. Shalev (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
A. Mihalik/C. Coppola/A. Angelo/A. Zaino/J. Ward (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
G. Haabestad/A. Lengel/K. Alday/J. Li/A. Elamin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
H. Karlin/B. Koenig/A. Boudabbous/S. Gonzalez-Valencia/T. Zhao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Absegami High School (B) |
J. Miller/B. Chorpenning/A. Kabala/C. Feliciano/J. McAllister (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (B) |
A. Torres/P. Castaneda Goncalves/M. Hinostroza Jr./H. Cerqueira/T. Miranda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (B) |
R. Martinez/T. Williams/J. Otridge/A. Tang/K. Sriram (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Boys Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
25 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
26 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 8 |
|||
27 | Girls Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
28 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 11 |
|||
29 | Girls Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
30 | Girls Novice 4x | 6 |
|||
31 | Girls Freshman 4x | 9 |
|||
32 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 11 |
|||
33 | Girls JV 1x | 7 |
|||
34 | Girls JV 2x | 10 |
|||
35 | Girls JV 4+ | 28 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 4x | 14 |
|||
37 | Girls JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
38 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
39 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
40 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 6 |
|||
41 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
42 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 7 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
44 | Girls Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
46 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 17 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
48 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 14 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change