5th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 23, 2017
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 23, 2017 | |||||
1 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 10 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 11 |
|||
3 | Boys Novice 4+ | 15 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 9 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
E. Lambon/J. Giron/K. Tapia/T. Hung/M. Garrido (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
J. Marengo/T. Walsh/H. Reck/J. Iannelli/C. DiFlumeri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
D. Stagnaro/F. Bassill/N. McDonald/C. Greenways/J. Grobe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Mester/S. Lopez/O. Wahl/M. Gombiner/A. Schneeberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
T. Seits/J. Frishman/A. Harris/A. DUNKEL/K. Beverly (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
Q. grieco/C. Dennis/K. Meidenbauer/a. Millens/M. Oke (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
M. McCarthy/A. Ventresca/H. Harp/M. Bricker/J. D'Angelo (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
Z. Abood-Bieber/M. Hamilton/A. Bailey/R. Collazzo/D. Snitzer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
M. Wright/D. Craig/J. Briggs/A. Hogan/R. Rossini (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Boys Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
6 | Boys Novice 4x | 12 |
|||
7 | Boys Freshman 4x | 13 |
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
K. Lee/C. O'Rourke/M. Tampol/H. McGovern/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
Z. Miles/K. Markovic/C. Ledwith/M. Dyer
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
M. Marian/J. Richman/A. Sklarski/P. Healey
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
M. Weller/T. Burnham/N. Perks/J. Haigh
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
R. Hall/J. Curran/J. Hwang/J. Phillips
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
C. Mao/A. Gallagher/J. Kennedy/E. Park
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
F. Bruzek/J. Kimrey/P. Eells/T. Shanahan
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
K. Meidenbauer/M. Pazderski/K. Meidenbauer/M. Tetu
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
S. Bilash/E. Brabson/T. Laporta/M. Kaplan
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
T. Montgomery/G. Martinez/D. Yang/D. Park
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (B) |
M. Serafin/R. Benedict/A. Aborde/T. Flynn
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
B. Ragan/E. Schmid/D. Teteryatnik/L. Enright
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (B) |
K. Okamura/M. Carmona/D. Lerner/F. Orlando
|
|
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 15 |
|||
9 | Boys JV 1x | 15 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 2x | 16 |
|||
11 | Boys JV 4+ | 26 |
|||
12 | Boys JV 4x | 17 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
D. Nguyen/R. Rezoan/R. Abedin/D. Mowen
|
|
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
J. Reis/A. Rapella/G. Paladino/A. O'Toole/
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
M. McMenamin/G. Woodward/D. Watts/C. Boyle
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
R. Molsbergen/c. fogarty/M. Medica/E. Cain
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
O. Guo/J. Dinnall/A. Altieri/X. McCall
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
A. Danna/J. Zampirri/A. Dattilo/A. Cancelliere
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
D. Wolfe/P. Bojarczuk/D. PALMER/L. Parzych/
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Cepis/T. Goschinski/D. Nielson/M. Hirst
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
P. Hoffman/J. Bokan/P. Young/D. Signor
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
T. Leichner/T. Gregson/A. Gedrich/S. Edling
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
W. Ouligian/M. Haley/D. Marinari/I. Franco
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
D. McKay/J. Pendergast/W. Rhodes/T. Russell
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
C. Lawler/J. Berkman/J. Moore/M. Zarett
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
E. Hida/A. Saladucha/J. O'Keefe/H. Koontz
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Dougherty/R. Murphy/J. Fritz/M. Eagan
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (B) |
M. Grossman/D. Peterson/E. Brunt/C. Heyder
|
|
|||
13 | Boys JV 8+ | 22 |
|||
14 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 11 |
|||
15 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
L. Draper/S. Nalbone/K. Wiley/D. Tada
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
R. Allon/F. Kassell Osborne/W. Corlett/S. Reitano
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
B. O'Connell/B. Grygiel/Q. Walsh/A. Singh/
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
L. O'Connell/O. Muwwakkil/N. Kumpf/C. Saunders
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
B. Weatherwax/T. Burke/C. Levy/M. BOIVIN
|
|
|||
17 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
M. Prince/k. flammer/Z. Kramer/J. Enright/T. Zita/C. Ramos/C. deGersdorff/J. Bogdan/S. Wolfe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
C. Fagan/W. Glennon/A. Coty/A. Small/D. Popp/I. Jacobowitz/E. Tranfalia/J. Rosandich/L. Mackey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
P. Gaughan/D. Sealy/R. Kingston/J. Ognibene/C. Steccato/B. Dwyer/S. Cummins/D. Hirshorn/M. Holderman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
J. Ramon/S. Amaya/T. Penaherrera/J. Barros/A. Navas/S. queiruga/A. Castelo/G. DosSantos/D. Amorim (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
W. Ernst/A. Rosato/T. DeLuca/S. Harkins/R. Smigiel/N. Conroy/D. Horan/J. Torres/C. Freedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
H. Segal/E. Miller-WIlson/J. Park/I. Cachon/T. Velotta/B. Smolen/M. Gordon/J. Kozarsky/D. Sher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
J. Brooks/J. Miller/W. Wang/J. Tan/T. Roman/M. McBride/H. Zambrano/C. Parsons/B. Burkhardt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
E. Parker/M. Ortiz/J. young/A. Kiernan/B. Dittrich/j. kelly/H. Fulton/P. Fellows/A. Carollo (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
G. Gitto/G. Zappariello/A. Fama/F. Sullivan/C. Dragovits/S. Carlin/C. Browne/T. Hunt/B. Silla (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
D. Molz/D. Mirabella/M. Fedele/M. West/E. Geiger/S. Porreca/A. McGuigan/W. Zsembik/B. Richey (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 7 |
|||
19 | Boys Varsity 1x | 13 |
|||
20 | Boys Varsity 2x | 18 |
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2- | 3 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 24 |
|||
23 | Boys Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
Burnt Hills High School (A) |
S. Jackson/S. Kruppenbacher/J. Mains/T. Rouis
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Amsterdam/C. Sullivan/G. Hamilton/Z. Simpson
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
L. Brown/E. Tingley/D. McGarry/P. Duffy
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
J. McGlinn/D. Brady/C. Lauder/W. Koch
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Meehan/K. PERRY/L. Iacovelli/J. Frye
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
M. Fairley/L. Millens/D. Dalton/N. Marron
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
P. Wrede/D. Hoffmann/J. Xin/K. Scholl
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
G. Cogan/N. Calcagno/R. Childs/J. Newhard
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
D. Shaw/J. Elliott/B. Oskin/C. Gordon
|
|
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
25 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
26 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 8 |
|||
27 | Girls Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
28 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 11 |
|||
29 | Girls Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
30 | Girls Novice 4x | 6 |
|||
31 | Girls Freshman 4x | 9 |
|||
32 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 11 |
|||
33 | Girls JV 1x | 7 |
|||
34 | Girls JV 2x | 10 |
|||
35 | Girls JV 4+ | 28 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 4x | 14 |
|||
37 | Girls JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
38 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
39 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
40 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 6 |
|||
41 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
42 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 7 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
44 | Girls Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
46 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 17 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
48 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 14 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change