4th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 9, 2017
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 9, 2017 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
2 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 7 |
|||
3 | Girls Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
C. Quirk/E. Shank/H. Weis/G. Youakim/J. Iacovella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
S. Dupnock/I. Grube/B. Llull/S. Daly/R. Clay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
|
||||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
G. O'Brien/A. Merlino/M. Stella1/S. Monasterial/z. manalo-lamanna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
A. Brooks/M. Beaty/C. Behl/A. Oronzi/Y. Bao (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
N. Friedman/A. Gill/M. Kurtz/L. Conner/M. Seidman (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
M. Dybus/K. Beeler/G. Paz/T. Mercado/T. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
K. Stollenwerk/J. Calvano/J. Castillo/N. Solano/N. Scharfetter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
L. Esposito/M. Fuller/K. Coffey/R. Fredericks/K. Karrer (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 2 |
|||
5 | Girls Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
6 | Girls Novice 4x | 6 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4x | 5 |
|||
8 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 11 |
|||
9 | Girls JV 1x | 6 |
|||
10 | Girls JV 2x | 11 |
|||
11 | Girls JV 4+ | 21 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
I. Rodriguez/T. Bancheri/G. De Los Santos/L. Tran/H. Gilbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
S. Asali/H. Dropic/T. Nguyen/j. del valle/R. Sobransingh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
J. Clarke/A. Elliott/J. Larkin/G. Stratton/N. Pavone (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
H. Kennedy/A. Jupiter/J. Weeks/S. Panek/P. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
R. Van Sciver/M. Doran/S. Scioli/M. Albanese/A. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
H. Wilkerson/A. Stapleton/E. Ross/E. Harker/A. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
A. Beck/L. Kayes/R. Hackett/R. King/K. Lamaine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
K. Matthews/E. GARCIA/M. Famiglio/E. Mernagh/M. Model (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
P. Beck/E. Trentacoste/G. McMullen/P. Stricker/C. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
|
||||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
D. Figueroa/Z. Dodd/M. Passarella/A. Cruz/I. Santori (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
L. Chung/H. Blatney/E. Timoney/K. Clement/S. Bernal (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
T. Austin/N. Santos/M. Polanco/E. Karras/C. Jennings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
S. Bennett/L. Shider/J. Morales/M. Scafario/A. Seeger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
M. Fawcet/A. Balesterie/N. Wolkowicz/R. Kennedy/K. Silva (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. McInerney/L. Iodice/F. Huff/A. Baldon/G. LaBella (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
A. Sheffy/R. Peskin/H. Pang/M. Bonner/P. Barr (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
J. Szucs/K. Bristol/L. Nehlig/E. Ryan/E. Segal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
R. Fiala/A. Schneble/A. Hricko/K. Smith/I. Robb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
K. Myers/E. Briggs/A. Palumbo/V. Phengvath/A. Schlosser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
M. McGreevey/J. Webb/H. Goodyear/K. Faust/G. Ford (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Girls JV 4x | 9 |
|||
13 | Girls JV 8+ | 8 |
|||
14 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
16 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 6 |
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
18 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 8 |
|||
19 | Girls Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
20 | Girls Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
21 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
22 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 20 |
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
24 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 17 |
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
A. O'Brien/M. Maguire/G. Gordon/M. Dupnock/M. Archbold/E. Molloy/C. Demola/M. Greeley/C. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
B. Levin/L. Swift/A. Hai/N. DiSandro/N. Ott/j. mackler/A. Haider/S. Alicea/F. Martinez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
A. Mckennon/T. Blinebury/K. DeWitt/M. Connell/S. McGady/L. Salazar/A. Green/Z. Salazar/S. Sperling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
M. Nestel/S. McKenna/T. Colivas/J. Zecca/K. Neill/E. Wesolowski/E. Davies/C. Vincent/V. Romeo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
E. Brown/M. Deputy/A. Sen/A. Stiebris/J. Dean/I. Pullaro/A. Houser/S. Shekhar/L. Marcus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
E. Kommedal/A. Bentley/R. McDonnell/M. Ippolito/A. Rowling/H. Cooper/K. Hohweiler/H. Roche/A. Griffith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
E. Greenhalgh/F. Maruca/M. Ling/A. Rieser/R. Fuchs/C. Yagodich/G. McDonogh-Wong/F. de Jong/J. Manning (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
H. McKeever/S. Boyle/R. Fabel/C. Fucetola/S. Di Ianni/K. McCully/C. Miller/A. Kelly/N. Weeks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
|
||||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
A. Baccile/M. Lamb/E. Braun/C. Schrieber/J. McGill/S. Lamb/T. Gregitis/M. Sherman/C. Mattioli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
C. Timoney/B. Pelletier/G. Comerford/G. Natale/a. natale/M. Lipovsky/G. Hunt/K. Edling/S. LoStracco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
H. Crispell/K. Duffy/M. DeStefani/A. Phelps/L. Potts/L. Muhammad/C. Bustos/A. David/A. Parlapiano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
A. Panico/O. Simone/S. Cooper/E. Culmone/J. Miller/C. Salomon-Lowden/K. Meyer/D. Menchen/G. Majka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Graff/K. Burton/I. D'Angelo/M. Duignan/J. Comerford/E. Hudson/A. Colella/A. Rosa/T. Torres (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
A. Duffy/O. Robinson/R. Modell/K. McCulloch/K. Bragdon/M. Rubinstein/K. Dolan/E. Dustin/J. Lunger (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
K. Healy/M. Sandquist/E. Arnold/E. French/B. Gimaro/M. Whalen/M. Curran/E. Veon/M. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (C) |
J. Woodrow/J. Flynn/K. Hallahan/L. Kiefner/C. Antonacio/C. Broderick/E. Lubinski/A. McPhilemy/A. Schwenger (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
26 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 6 |
|||
27 | Boys Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
28 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 6 |
|||
29 | Boys Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
30 | Boys Novice 4x | 11 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
M. McMenamin/G. Woodward/A. Pietrewicz/D. Watts
|
|
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
S. Brown/H. Austin/T. Brown/M. Shoatz-Carter
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
E. Gieske/M. Wilson/M. Malarkey/L. Barton
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
M. Lee/S. Solazzo/A. Accardo/B. Edwards
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
D. Robertson/C. Shafer/C. Sinker/D. Krausz
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
M. Martino/J. Mallgrave/A. Johnson/W. Neunson
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
V. Butler/E. Matos/E. LaFond/H. Kaminski
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
J. Fisher/G. Hyun/S. Ludwig/T. Li
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Carminio/J. Schoen/R. Murphy/D. Peterson
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
31 | Boys Freshman 4x | 10 |
|||
32 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 16 |
|||
33 | Boys JV 1x | 9 |
|||
34 | Boys JV 2x | 15 |
|||
35 | Boys JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
36 | Boys JV 4x | 10 |
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
J. Reis/A. Rapella/G. Paladino/A. O'Toole/
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
S. Philson/A. McElwee/A. Peter-Koyi/C. Boyle
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
R. Molsbergen/c. fogarty/M. Medica/E. Cain
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
A. Danna/J. Zampirri/A. Dattilo/A. Cancelliere
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
T. Goschinski/D. Nielson/M. Hirst/J. Cepis
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
T. Russell/D. McKay/W. Griffiths/J. Pendergast
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
C. Lawler/M. Zarett/J. Stewart/J. Moore
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
E. Hida/A. Saladucha/J. O'Keefe/H. Koontz
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Brunt/M. Eagan/C. Heyder/L. Dougherty
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
37 | Boys JV 8+ | 20 |
|||
38 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
39 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
40 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
41 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 13 |
|||
42 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
43 | Boys Varsity 1x | 17 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
K. Shaw
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. O'Neill
|
|
|||
Claritas Classical Academy (A) |
J. Bucko
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
O. Cordaro
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
J. Wright
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
P. Revier
|
|
|||
Hatboro Horsham High School (A) |
Y. Gilad
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
A. Contreras
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
H. Ribeiro
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
D. Rostucher
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
A. Applegarth
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
E. Subers
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
C. Koontz
|
|
|||
Westhampton Beach High School Rowing Club (A) |
B. McCombe
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
S. Flemming
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
P. Leiva
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (B) |
F. Schuemann
|
|
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 2x | 17 |
|||
45 | Boys Varsity 2- | 4 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
47 | Boys Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 18 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change