Kings Head XXX Regatta on the Schuylkill
- Sep 25, 2016
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Bridgeport, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Upper Merion Boat Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, September 25, 2016 | |||||
00 | 6:45 AM | Finish Line Tent Reservation | 9 |
||
1A | 9:10 AM | Mens Champ 1x | 2 |
||
1B | 9:10 AM | Mens Club 1x | 6 |
||
1C | 9:10 AM | Mens Veteran 1x (55-69; THCE) | 10 |
||
1D | 9:10 AM | Mens HS/Youth 1x | 12 |
||
1E | 9:10 AM | Mens Veteran Ltwt 1x (55-69 - THCE) | 4 |
||
1F | 9:10 AM | Mens Super Veterans 1x (70 - up: THCE) | 2 |
||
2A | 9:35 AM | Womens Champ 1x | 0 |
||
2B | 9:35 AM | Womens Super Veterans 1x (70 - Up: TH | 0 |
||
2C | 9:35 AM | Womens Club 1x | 3 |
||
2D | 9:35 AM | Womens HS/Youth 1x | 11 |
||
2E | 9:35 AM | Womens Veterans 1x (55-69; THCE) | 3 |
||
2F | 9:35 AM | Womens SR Masters 1x (45-54: THCE) | 2 |
||
3A | 10:00 AM | Mens Master 4+ (27-Up; THCE) | 3 |
||
3B | 10:00 AM | Mens HS/Youth Varsity/SR 4x | 6 |
||
3C | 10:00 AM | Mens HS/Youth JV/JR 4x | 8 |
||
3D | 10:00 AM | Mens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 4+ | 7 |
||
3E | 10:00 AM | Womens HS/Youth JV/JR 4+ | 4 |
||
Montclair High School (A) |
V. Tobin/B. Kaz/D. Schlemmer/M. Pitera/J. Langhorn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
I. Treon/C. Trelstad/C. Bradley/G. Roberts/M. Park (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
L. Wilson/M. Kelly/A. Holgren/L. Saligman/T. Watson-Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (B) |
O. Anderson/C. Schrieber/C. Hecht/S. Capuzzi/D. Sciulli (Cox)
|
|
|||
3F | 10:00 AM | Mens 2- | 3 |
||
4A | 10:30 AM | Mens Sr Masters 2x (27-54: THCE) | 5 |
||
4B | 10:30 AM | Mens Veteran Master 2x (55-Up: THCE) | 7 |
||
4C | 10:30 AM | Womens Sr Master 2x (27-54: THCE) | 4 |
||
4D | 10:30 AM | Womens Master Veterans 2x (55-Up: THCE) | 6 |
||
4E | 10:30 AM | Womens HS/Youth 2x | 11 |
||
4F | 10:30 AM | Womens Club 2x | 1 |
||
5A | 10:55 AM | Womens Club 4+ | 4 |
||
5B | 10:55 AM | Womens Master 4+ (27-Up: THCE) | 4 |
||
5C | 10:55 AM | Womens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 4+ | 7 |
||
Harriton Rowing Association (A) |
A. Daley-Gibson/T. Haugh/E. Greenhalgh/A. Rieser/J. Manning (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
A. Levine/S. Lamb/A. Baccile/M. Sherman/C. Mattioli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
B. Gimaro/A. McPhilemy/M. Ciolko/C. Broderick/K. Greed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
E. Akbari/o. ondis/M. Webster/L. Fitzsimons/O. Cantrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton Rowing Association (B) |
O. Gregonis/A. Sjoblom/G. Yagodich/R. Fuchs/A. Sobol (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
M. Curran/K. Faust/E. Lubinski/J. Woodrow/A. LaCorte (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (C) |
E. French/O. Snakard/C. Timoney/S. McKernan/M. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
6A | 11:20 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 5 |
||
6C | 11:20 AM | Womens Ltwt Veterans 1x (55 - 69; THCE) | 2 |
||
7A | 11:45 AM | Mens Club 8+ | 3 |
||
7B | 11:45 AM | Mens Master 8+ (27-Up: THCE) | 4 |
||
7C | 11:45 AM | Mens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 8+ | 6 |
||
7D | 11:45 AM | Womens HS/Youth JV/JR 8+ | 11 |
||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
A. O'Brien/M. Maguire/M. Dupnock/M. Beale/E. Molloy/C. Demola/G. Grube/G. Neeld/B. Pennington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
K. Curran/C. Fucetola/R. King/J. Bancheri/M. Smith/N. Mecca/K. Lamaine/M. Shober/G. Michelini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
M. McGrath/K. Ernst/K. Droogan/M. Schrieber/A. Cruz/A. LoSasso/I. Santori/D. Figueroa/C. Wendel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
V. Tobin/B. Kaz/K. Troeller/D. Schlemmer/I. Wastler/M. Pradieu/M. Pitera/E. Kaloudis/C. Rosenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
N. Graham/C. Kelly/M. LaLumia/N. Pereira/G. Rivenburgh/S. Riley/J. Warren/A. Williams/B. Hartshorne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
B. Gallagher/A. Mansfield/E. Timoney/R. Gorman/K. Hallahan/J. Webb/H. Goodyear/L. Chung/A. Schwenger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
K. Spolar/J. LeChien/A. Christopher/E. Altier/S. Williford/M. Stewart/E. Busher/K. Reidy/M. Park (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
A. Ruck/C. Nolan/S. Hulme/L. Osborne/J. Veith/E. Pendergast/N. Hynes/A. Greenberg/K. Daugerty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (B) |
Z. Minasian/T. Toto/N. Sonet/M. Archbold/A. Swinson/L. iacovella/K. TRIMBLE/C. Boyle/I. Pimentel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (B) |
B. Parker/H. Haydinger/H. Levin/A. Chaudhry/E. Snyder/K. Hock/J. Bowman/A. Culbertson/S. Thumar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
S. ALTOMARE/C. Mina/M. McGreevey/S. CORDERO/A. Playdon/J. Flynn/N. Hogan/C. Faust/I. Mina (Cox)
|
|
|||
8A | 12:10 PM | Mens HS/Youth JV/JR 4+ | 6 |
||
8B | 12:10 PM | Womens Master 4x (27-54: THCE) | 1 |
||
8C | 12:10 PM | Womens Veteran Masters 4x(55-Up:THCE) | 2 |
||
8D | 12:10 PM | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
||
9A | 12:35 PM | Mens Open 2x | 2 |
||
9B | 12:35 PM | Mens HS/Youth 2x | 13 |
||
9C | 12:35 PM | Father/Son 2x (Special THCE) | 3 |
||
9D | 12:35 PM | Mixed Parent/Child 2x (Special THCE) | 0 |
||
9E | 12:35 PM | Mother/Daughter 2x (Special THCE) | 1 |
||
9F | 12:35 PM | Mixed Veterans Masters 2x (55-Up: THCE) | 4 |
||
10A | 1:00 PM | Mens Master 1x (27-44: THCE) | 3 |
||
10B | 1:00 PM | Mens SR Master 1x (45-54: THCE) | 5 |
||
10C | 1:00 PM | Womens Master 1x (27-44: THCE) | 2 |
||
10D | 1:00 PM | Womens Novice 1x | 0 |
||
10E | 1:00 PM | Mens Recreational 1x | 1 |
||
10F | 1:00 PM | Womens Recreational 1x | 0 |
||
10G | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (27 - 44; THCE) | 0 |
||
10H | 1:00 PM | Mens SR Masters Ltwt 1x (45 - 54; THCE) | 3 |
||
10I | 1:00 PM | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (27 - 54; THCE) | 3 |
||
11AA | 1:25 PM | Mens Alumni 8+ | 3 |
||
11A | 1:25 PM | Womens Club 8+ | 2 |
||
11B | 1:25 PM | Womens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 8+ | 9 |
||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
M. Greeley/M. Beale/M. Dupnock/G. Gordon/A. O'Brien/M. Archbold/G. Grube/C. Demola/C. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton Rowing Association (A) |
A. ASTILLERO/C. Yagodich/A. Lemay/R. Faaland/R. Levit/N. Skorupski/K. Anderson/A. Glazer/E. Duffy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
S. Di Ianni/S. Boyle/E. Shober/R. Fabel/H. McKeever/C. Miller/A. Citta/A. Kelly/N. Weeks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
M. Lamb/E. Braun/S. Lamb/J. McGill/T. Gregitis/A. Levine/M. Sherman/A. Baccile/C. Mattioli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Mathews/E. Arnold/G. Comerford/M. Lipovsky/a. natale/B. Pelletier/E. McKenna/M. Whalen/S. LoStracco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
o. ondis/E. Akbari/M. Webster/I. Treon/C. Trelstad/C. Bradley/r. Cooper/L. Fitzsimons/O. Cantrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (B) |
C. Carpenter/S. Streko/K. Carlin/M. Maguire/A. Romano/K. TRIMBLE/T. Toto/L. iacovella/I. Pimentel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (B) |
O. Anderson/C. Kwapinski/C. Hecht/C. Schrieber/s. romberger/S. Capuzzi/I. Begley/A. Dugan/D. Sciulli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
K. Healy/K. Edling/C. Antonacio/M. Sandquist/G. Hunt/G. Natale/H. Blatney/L. Kiefner/S. Bernal (Cox)
|
|
|||
11C | 1:25 PM | Womens Master 8+ (27-Up: THCE) | 3 |
||
11D | 1:25 PM | Mens HS/Youth JV/JR 8+ | 6 |
||
12A | 1:50 PM | Mens Club 4+ | 4 |
||
12B | 1:50 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 3 |
||
13A | 2:15 PM | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
||
13B | 2:15 PM | Mens Master 4x (27-Up; THCE) | 6 |
||
13C | 2:15 PM | Mixed 8+ | 4 |
||
14A | 2:40 PM | Mixed Youth 2x | 2 |
||
14B | 2:40 PM | Mixed Master 2x (27-54: THCE) | 2 |
||
14C | 2:40 PM | Womens 2- | 0 |
||
14D | 2:40 PM | Mixed Pair 2- | 0 |
||
15A | 3:05 PM | Womens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 4x | 6 |
||
15B | 3:05 PM | Womens HS/Youth JV/JR 4x | 9 |
||
15C | 3:05 PM | Mixed Master 4x (27-54: THCE) | 2 |
||
15D | 3:05 PM | Mixed Veteran Master 4x (55- Up: THCE) | 0 |
||
15E | 3:05 PM | Mixed Youth/HS 4x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change