Head of the Housatonic
- Oct 8, 2016
- head
- Indian Well State Park
- Shelton, CT (USA)
- Hosted By: New Haven Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 8, 2016 | |||||
7:30 AM | Coxswains Meeting | ||||
1 | 8:30 AM | 2- Open Men (No Juniors) | 16 |
||
2 | 8:30 AM | 1x Open Men (No Juniors) | 18 |
||
3 | 8:30 AM | 1x Masters Men (27-39) | 4 |
||
4 | 8:30 AM | 1x Junior Men | 24 |
||
5 | 8:45 AM | 1x Masters Men (40-49) | 9 |
||
6 | 8:45 AM | 1x Masters Men (50-59) | 17 |
||
7 | 8:45 AM | 1x Veteran Men (60-69) | 12 |
||
8 | 8:45 AM | 1x Masters Ltwt Men | 2 |
||
9 | 9:00 AM | 1x Masters Women (40-49) | 5 |
||
10 | 9:00 AM | 1x Open Women (No Juniors) | 15 |
||
11 | 9:00 AM | 1x Masters Women (27-39) | 2 |
||
12 | 9:00 AM | 1x Junior Women | 16 |
||
13 | 9:20 AM | 1x Masters Women (50-59) | 11 |
||
14 | 9:20 AM | 1x Masters Ltwt Women | 4 |
||
15 | 9:20 AM | 1x Veteran Men (70+) | 6 |
||
16 | 9:20 AM | 1x Veteran Women (60-70+) | 6 |
||
9:30 AM | BREAK | ||||
17 | 9:40 AM | 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+) | 30 |
||
18 | 9:50 AM | 8+ Masters Women | 13 |
||
19 | 9:50 AM | 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+) | 27 |
||
10:00 AM | BREAK | ||||
20 | 10:10 AM | 2x Open Men (No Juniors) | 5 |
||
21 | 10:10 AM | 2x Masters Men | 14 |
||
22 | 10:10 AM | 2x Open Women (No Juniors) | 3 |
||
23 | 10:20 AM | 2x Masters Mixed | 8 |
||
24 | 10:20 AM | 2x Masters Women | 16 |
||
10:30 AM | BREAK | ||||
25 | 10:45 AM | 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA) | 25 |
||
26 | 10:45 AM | 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA) | 16 |
||
27 | 11:00 AM | 8+ Collegiate Women (Div I) | 33 |
||
28 | 11:10 AM | 8+ Collegiate Women (Non Div I) | 6 |
||
29 | 11:10 AM | 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories) | 8 |
||
30 | 11:20 AM | 4+ Masters Men | 20 |
||
31 | 11:20 AM | 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories) | 10 |
||
32 | 11:20 AM | 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div) | 4 |
||
33 | 11:30 AM | 8+ Junior Novice Men | 30 |
||
34 | 11:30 AM | 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+) | 18 |
||
35 | 11:50 AM | 8+ Junior Novice Women | 20 |
||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C) |
M. Heck/J. Sparano/E. Emmich/S. Nicholes/C. Perella/E. deVries/C. Susko/C. Wagner/M. Oke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
A. Mayle/L. Sadrakula/C. Lincoln/C. Merrill-Bloch/C. Troy/L. Conway/A. Colarusso/C. Visnic/C. Challe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Choate Rosemary Hall (A) |
A. Sekhon/E. Veber/A. Lengel/H. Butler/A. Ntagkounakis/C. Hunt/O. Serban/A. Nazer/G. LaTorre (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
A. Zavattaro/J. Nanai/A. Salony/C. Aldeanueva/J. Sardone/E. Simpson/E. Cattau/S. Gilroy/A. Lombardi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
B. Walsh/J. McGuire/K. Griffin/V. Lo/A. Orseck/G. FERRIS/K. McGinley/G. Burkard/H. Heisler (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (A) |
N. Masuoka/A. Su/H. Kwoun/I. Umunna/S. Sherman/A. Taitano/S. Albert-Rozenberg/H. Hummel/E. Lyons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
M. Cusumano/E. De Martini/A. LoPinto/c. esser/J. Roche/M. Byrne/J. Callinan/L. Perkins/B. Napoli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
K. Heber/L. Schlegal/L. Cooper/T. Nobles/J. Constantine/I. Phillips/k. marcus/c. patafio/A. Yoon (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
L. Congiu/G. O'Connell/R. Howard/E. Beier/K. Keating/B. Federowicz/K. Howard/L. Howard/J. Hokanson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newton Country Day School (A) |
M. McGuire/G. Ryan/O. Czech/G. Bizup/K. Delaney/E. O'Kelly-Lynch/E. Weiss/A. Nair/F. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
M. Lyons/a. panzone/R. Corcoran/E. Kim/K. FitzSimons/M. Loree/A. Jacono/I. Caton/F. Flood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Frederick Gunn School (A) |
H. Richards/A. Neubert/C. Kessman/C. Stammen/N. Moriarity/C. Einhorn/s. mcandrew/M. Grady/M. Carew-Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Academy (A) |
J. Sulkowski/C. Sabaro/E. Raezer/G. Mullen/L. Kelly/T. Gray/E. Bowman/I. Stemmerman/G. Ha (Cox)
|
|
|||
Choate Rosemary Hall (B) |
L. Wilson/K. Cooke/S. Egan/S. Klakeg/E. Zetterberg/S. Kalra/E. Farnam/S. Watson/J. ruggieri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
S. Dodaro/H. Svedin/E. Meador/H. Feldmeth/C. Rosen/D. Loveless/B. Wallace/E. Carlson/L. Garnett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
Z. apodiacos/H. Rower 2/V. Rower 3/E. Rower 4/L. Lee/A. Rower 5/E. Rower 6/N. Rower 7/A. Goodwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
C. Meyer-Bosse/P. Cuthbertson/I. Ratcliffe/c. o'brien/e. o'brien/S. ten Cate/N. Amlicke/C. Notarfrancesco/C. Powers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (C) |
A. Freeman/J. Brendel/N. Clifford/L. Smolev/A. Bickham/L. Campbell/A. Dally/E. Olmsted/C. Minyo (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
m. knapp/J. McAndrew/J. McCallion/C. Morgan/M. Pace/S. Pepe/A. Quarto/S. Sepulveda/M. Grgas (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (B) |
M. Brady-Fuchsman/K. Barsch/C. Clarke/R. Coronesi/B. Catalano/S. Ermmarino/K. Ghosio/S. Gould/E. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
36 | 11:50 AM | 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+) | 28 |
||
12:15 PM | LUNCH BREAK | ||||
37 | 1:45 PM | 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+) | 23 |
||
38 | 2:00 PM | 4+ Open Men | 13 |
||
39 | 2:00 PM | 4x Junior Men | 18 |
||
40 | 2:00 PM | 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I) | 18 |
||
41 | 2:15 PM | 4+ Open Women | 1 |
||
42 | 2:15 PM | 4x Junior Women | 23 |
||
43 | 2:15 PM | 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+) | 26 |
||
44 | 2:30 PM | 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I) | 3 |
||
45 | 2:30 PM | 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories) | 7 |
||
46 | 2:30 PM | 4+ Masters Women | 17 |
||
47 | 2:30 PM | 2- Open Women (No Juniors) | 10 |
||
2:45 PM | BREAK | ||||
48 | 3:00 PM | 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA) | 11 |
||
49 | 3:00 PM | 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA) | 16 |
||
50 | 3:10 PM | 8+ Masters Men | 18 |
||
51 | 3:10 PM | 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+) | 22 |
||
52 | 3:30 PM | 4x Masters Men | 6 |
||
53 | 3:30 PM | 4x Masters Women | 9 |
||
54 | 3:40 PM | 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+) | 25 |
||
55 | Beachfront Tent Sites | 11 |
|||
56 | Waterfront Tent Sites | 26 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change