Derby Sweeps and Sculls
- Jun 11, 2016
- sprint
- Housatonic River
- Shelton, CT (USA)
- Hosted By: New Haven Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 11, 2016 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 24 |
||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. Schneider/L. McKinney
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
R. McMahon/K. Ouellette
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
D. Fitzpatrick/V. Leinfelder
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
7.8 (46)
|
||||
Composite: Litchfield Hills, PCRA (A) |
S. Humphrey/G. Zaharek
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
L. Auger/S. Dryer
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
e. geyh/A. Bumstead
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
J. LeMay/L. Farrell
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
G. Houlihan/L. Choate
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
J. Moss/J. Hettler
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
B. Gardiner/A. Mikkola
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
R. Visinski/S. Schmidt
|
0.0 (39)
|
|||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
J. Goodman/N. Woodard
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Great River Rowing (B) |
M. McGannon/A. Franko
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
J. Ewing/m. ewing
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
J. Watkins/L. Krichko
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
M. Lusins/s. Caffrey
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
J. Moody/J. Moody
|
39.9 (70)
|
|||
Composite: Cambridge, PCRA (C) |
V. Sesler/D. Johnson
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
F. Krupp/L. Freed
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
B. Pasternak/L. Turner
|
41.8 (71)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
J. Everett/C. Randel
|
41.8 (71)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E) |
A. Kerns/D. Dickinson
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (F) |
T. Coffin/S. Dodge
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
2 | 8:14 AM | Mixed Open 2x | 0 |
||
3 | 8:21 AM | Womens Novice 1x | 0 |
||
4 | 8:28 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 5 |
||
5 | 8:35 AM | Womens Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
6 | 8:42 AM | Mens Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
7 | 8:49 AM | Men Open/Mstr 2- | 11 |
||
8 | 8:56 AM | Womens Open/Mstr 2- | 4 |
||
9 | 9:03 AM | Womens Open 2x | 3 |
||
10 | 9:10 AM | Mens Open 2x | 5 |
||
11 | 9:17 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 37 |
||
12 | 9:52 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 29 |
||
13 | 11:23 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 2 |
||
14 | 11:30 AM | Mens Open 1x | 9 |
||
15 | 11:37 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 14 |
||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
R. Borggaard/C. Pieper/c. desouza/m. tebay/A. Zecha (Cox)
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
j. Cody/R. Zimmer/C. Shepherd/R. Wagner/D. Kraetschmer (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
P. Oudheusden/P. Bogin/M. Lonski/P. Pugliese/L. Gilet (Cox)
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Holyoke Rows (A) |
j. Hooks-Davis/K. Lonergan/P. Tomb/g. fields/S. Moore (Cox)
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. KELLY/E. john/C. King/J. Stone/S. Edelstein (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
E. Reynolds/C. Gamble/D. Thomas/I. Duthie/S. Schofield (Cox)
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Composite: Newburgh, CortlandtCommunityRowing (A) |
G. Wolf/B. Schneider/D. Eger/J. Goodman/N. Woodard (Cox)
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
T. Luz/T. Helmkamp/G. Huang/P. Negus/M. Watson (Cox)/
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Lusins/D. Sesler/S. Humphrey/G. Houlihan/M. Hughes (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
S. Pape/F. Storey/R. Twarkins/M. Puckly/J. D'Aversa (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (B) |
R. Dieterle/J. Lathrop/C. Yedreyeski/A. Paterno/A. Waider (Cox)
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
A. Thomas/P. Kaufer/B. Calandro/T. Geffs/A. Chung (Cox)
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
L. Haberman/C. Miller/E. Truntz/L. Seyler/s. gromek (Cox)
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (C) |
T. Bennett/N. Visone/I. Hazelton/A. Valenti/L. Pentz (Cox)
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
16 | 11:44 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 14 |
||
break | Lunch | ||||
17 | 1:15 PM | Mens Open 4x | 2 |
||
18 | 1:29 PM | Womens Open 1x | 4 |
||
19 | 1:36 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 34 |
||
20 | 1:57 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 6 |
||
21 | 2:04 PM | Womens Open 4x | 3 |
||
22 | 2:18 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 5 |
||
23 | 2:25 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 18 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Senner/J. Hadley
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. Schneider/G. Wolf
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
J. Greaser/R. McMahon
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
C. Newlan/D. Fitzpatrick
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Butler/P. Kaufer
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Lynch/M. KELLY
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
A. Sherman/J. Watkins
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
e. geyh/D. Rand
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Composite: Albany RC, Saratoga Springs (A) |
J. Ball/S. Festin
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
J. Parker/T. Martin
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
D. Sesler/D. Hughes
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
D. Filor/G. Ribeiro
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
T. Coffin/B. Gardiner
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
D. Townsend/F. Krupp
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
R. Letzler/M. Wind
|
39.9 (70)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
H. Scott/J. Langermann
|
41.8 (71)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
J. Everett/B. Pasternak
|
51.9 (76)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
V. Petrecca/H. Potter
|
39.9 (70)
|
|||
24 | 3:00 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 19 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Fowle/E. Bender/J. Nicol/H. Lyons-Galante/M. Ly (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
L. McKinney/L. Daly/N. Woodard/A. Waitkins/J. Goodman (Cox)
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
K. Glover/J. Zimmer/C. Cody/C. Lucking/A. Waider (Cox)
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
E. Center-Gray/J. Futia/K. Preskenis/S. Randall/S. Center-Gray (Cox)
|
1.8 (36)
|
|||
Holyoke Rows (A) |
S. Cohen/J. Ferwerda/M. Home/S. Collela/S. Moore (Cox)
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
M. Klutey/C. Lange/H. Parkhurst/K. Liffmann/K. Isaza (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
N. Arrato/J. McCombes-Tolis/K. Gallagher/A. Clarke/Y. Lee (Cox)
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
D. Brooks/K. Elinevsky/N. Blake/G. DiFulvio/E. Crain (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
13.5 (52)
|
||||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
J. Dunlavey/K. Cassidy/B. Weber/T. Hazelton/L. Gonda-King (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
A. Covelli/E. McKenna/M. Varfi/A. Alton/E. Savarese (Cox)
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (B) |
G. MacEwan/J. Bailey/B. DeStafeno Forman/G. Dowden/D. Kraetschmer (Cox)
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (B) |
J. Sears/L. Esposito/H. sweeney/S. Lavieri/K. Ouellette (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (B) |
R. Hanley/S. Linowski/L. Hannum/C. Cardinal/M. Chiu (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
E. Droney/M. Gregg/M. Bell/T. Granger/K. Brough (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
C. Egan/L. Doucett/J. Smith/P. Robinson/S. Lamprey (Cox)
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (C) |
C. Hardy/M. Beyer/a. phipps/S. Fatemi/A. Waider (Cox)
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
A. Oliviera/M. White/M. Allen/K. Sidell/K. Potts (Cox)
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (D) |
A. Lawrence/D. VanTieghem/G. Greenfield/K. Bower/D. Kraetschmer (Cox)
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
25 | 3:21 PM | Womens Masters 4x4- | 16 |
||
26 | 3:28 PM | Mens Masters 4x/4- | 5 |
||
27 | 3:35 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 6 |
||
28 | 3:49 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 8 |
||
29 | 4:03 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 9 |
||
30 | 4:10 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change