Virginia Scholastic Rowing Championships
- May 14, 2016
- sprint
- Occoquan Reservoir
- Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
- Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 14, 2016 | |||||
1 | M-1x | 12 |
|||
2 | W-1x | 8 |
|||
3 | M-LT-1x | M-LT-1x | 0 |
||
4 | W-LT-1x | W-LT-1x | 0 |
||
5 | M-LT-2x | 3 |
|||
6 | W-LT-2x | 7 |
|||
7 | M-2x | 12 |
|||
8 | W-2x | 13 |
|||
9 | M-1-4x | 5 |
|||
10 | W-1-4x | 9 |
|||
11 | M-JR-4 | 16 |
|||
12 | W-JR-4 | 15 |
|||
13 | M-LT-4 | 9 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
S. Psaltis-Ivanis/C. McGivern/D. Jones/P. Laboy/B. Zuckerman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Howells/O. Knocklein/D. Hagen/R. Harvey/S. Peck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club (A) |
H. Jessee/T. Michels/B. Garrow/R. Tugas/L. Dunham (Cox)
|
|
|||
James River High School (A) |
S. Richbourg/L. Forbes/A. Hogge/a. tuck/A. Meade (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Smith/E. Kim/J. Sauter/A. Saehaan/S. Coltson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
S. Hunt/G. Hogg/A. Noe/S. Lee/N. Orsolini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
C. Skangos/W. Werenskjold/A. Schwall/J. Montenegro/E. Donohue (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
S. Fontaine/N. Belvin/J. Severn/N. Garama/P. Michos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
M. Gonzales/B. Eighmey/G. Santana/P. Demartin/J. Kiely (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | W-LT-4 | 7 |
|||
15 | M-2-4 | 11 |
|||
16 | W-2-4 | 8 |
|||
17 | M-LT-4x | M-LT-4x | 0 |
||
18 | W-LT-4x | W-LT-4x | 0 |
||
19 | M-JR-8 | 12 |
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
J. Stouffer/J. Manne/C. Hassert/B. Bremer/C. Johnson/R. Romano/D. Miller/N. Graham/Z. Paredes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Hickory Rowing, Inc (A) |
J. Dietzel/J. Pohl/W. Wilkinson/M. Dickman/C. Ainsworth/S. Scraba/L. Stott/S. Spivey/D. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Hodges/J. Piel/D. Robb/A. Dolph/K. Moore/J. Pitzer/A. Bello/C. Metcalf/S. Sanchez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
P. Halm/K. Hanlon/A. Stankey/N. Stankey/P. Gorka/J. Cantwell/S. Kalinsky/M. Liddell/J. Bollinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Gilliam/A. Nolan/J. Sechler/A. Brunner/J. Lampal/L. Samamreh/R. Murn/E. Petri/A. Katcher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Willis/S. Roblyer/S. Ortiz/A. Ahmadiyar/R. Sears/Q. Veach/K. Berigan/A. James/T. Montione (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
A. Gilmore/T. Lane/J. Unterman/A. Barbosa/J. Dupray/T. Hamilton/J. Gregg/E. McCloskey/J. Tse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
J. Khan/Y. Saravanapavan/A. Browne/P. Hwang/J. McLaughlan/J. Fondriest/D. Zhang/M. Chang/P. Avasarala (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
|
||||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
A. Lane/A. Long/B. Wierzbanowski/R. Capitan/J. Brady/G. Swanston/M. Coppolino/L. Harms/M. Garretson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
J. Lacey/J. Hesslink/C. Dorsey/D. Martin/M. Sullivan/E. Schmidt/O. Gorman/J. Creskoff/S. Scott (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | W-JR-8 | 11 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
H. Parsons/R. Sedehi/C. Lewis/C. Mellette/E. Benbow/L. Greiner/M. Osborne/T. Moran/V. Anthony (Cox)
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Brennan/K. Shutack/V. Kayser/S. Whitsel/R. Schaubach/L. Dopp/E. Metichecchia/A. Hybbert/E. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Morris/L. Fenjiro/D. Lee/A. Krobot/S. Garcia/K. Reny/M. Cahill/E. Little/I. Gonzales (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
K. Slade/S. Johnson/J. Talamantes/T. Kuligowski/E. Pierce/h. harlow/M. Uppal/S. Rogers/J. Rosen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norfolk Academy Rowing (A) |
G. Diskin/A. Driskill/S. Nevarez/S. Francis/K. Anderson/F. Murchake/K. Tan/A. Mirovski/C. Ferguson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
E. O'Lare/I. Bissonnette/K. Shortridge/N. LaJoie/K. Martin/A. Lane/E. HERBIG/S. Zmorzenski/M. Gagnon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A) |
K. Ogden-Lord/G. Nolde/C. Walker/A. Siegel/B. Wilson/M. Scully/C. Nash/E. Faulks/I. Pugh (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
|
||||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
C. Hammer/A. Capper/E. Calogero/P. Jimenez/M. Davis/E. Forsythe/A. Brinley/J. Sprague/R. Brautigam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westfield High School (VA) (A) |
A. Liagouris/B. Griffin/M. Deely/M. Eger/L. Polera/L. Knabe/T. Dhaliwal/R. Hemsworth/S. Repetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
J. Williams/K. Kilby/A. Lowe/A. Henriquez/G. Gervais/H. Knowles/E. newman/P. Brueger/S. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | M-LT-8 | M-LT-8 | 0 |
||
22 | W-LT-8 | 5 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
A. Ashraf/L. Kelly/S. Arnold/L. Richards/T. Cook/O. Anthony/S. Scroggs/E. De-Bodene/P. St. John (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Sorto/C. Renier/n. bartels/J. Donlon/L. Negron/A. Little/F. Hoover/J. Quintiliani/K. Tao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
R. Akers/C. Croft/M. Xu/V. Bhatia/H. McCall/O. Tillery-Sucre/A. Zhao/T. Mitchell/A. Kuester (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
C. Mayer/T. Hong/R. Smith/A. Field/S. Boucher/K. Solell/P. Evans/S. Mills/C. Hoskins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
N. Reich/L. Khlopin/I. Rogers/C. Sensibaugh/A. Love/G. Sorresso/E. Styles/A. Schiffer/E. Filipos (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | M-2-8 | 11 |
|||
24 | W-2-8 | 8 |
|||
25 | M-1-4 | 15 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
P. Tracy/C. Weitekamp/S. Suvanasai/G. Markel/K. Linehan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
K. Long/M. Costa/M. Chaisone/g. bhamrah/J. Dudley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A) |
J. Davis/P. Griffin/E. Carter/J. Gajewski/M. Hedrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
M. Lynn/j. turner/J. Tarpley/B. Beasley/S. Stovall (Cox)
|
|
|||
James River High School (A) |
D. Szilagyi/H. Reilly/C. Chamberlain/J. Oglesby/K. Copeland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Colmenarez/D. Carlson/C. Cochran/A. LEE/J. Simbulan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
J. Meeker/S. Scott/A. Hakopian/P. Muir/L. Borja (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
D. McCarthy/A. Mansfield/B. Pratt/G. Herzberg/J. Wadle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (A) |
E. aparicio/A. Hazard/J. Wharton/M. Brenner/J. Cayanong (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
T. Johnson/J. Brookhart/J. Graff/A. Anderson/R. Allagh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
A. Calpin/T. Lowery/D. Benson/B. Pitts/E. Bayfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
J. Hammer/J. Hardison/L. Makinen/A. Richwine/O. Albrecht (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
M. Larvie/T. Hester/J. Harden/F. Dipert/M. Gadway (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
T. Suthard/J. Brewster/J. Lane/J. Blake/F. Hagen-Gates (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | W-1-4 | 16 |
|||
27 | M-1-8 | 13 |
|||
28 | W-1-8 | 13 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change