USRowing Northwest Youth Championships
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 20, 2016 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Varsity 8+ | 9 |
||
2 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
3 | Womens Ltwt 2x | 13 |
|||
4 | Womens 2 Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
5 | Mens Varsity 1x | 9 |
|||
6 | Womens Varsity 1x | 10 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
E. Pitcher
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
S. Jacobson
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
M. Odell
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
E. Brainerd/
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
A. Michel
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (A) |
J. Zier
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
E. Astrom
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
J. Hardman
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
B. Peterson
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
K. Heffernan
|
|
|||
7 | Mens Ltwt 2x | 12 |
|||
8 | Mens Novice 4+ | 17 |
|||
9 | Mens Varsity 2- | 16 |
|||
10 | Womens Varsity 2- | 9 |
|||
11 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
12 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
13 | Mens Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
14 | Womens Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
15 | Mens Ltwt 1x | 10 |
|||
Eastside Preparatory School (A) |
P. Olix
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
M. Chin
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
F. Brainerd/
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (A) |
H. McMurray
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
L. Zimmermann
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
J. Kral
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
C. Tong
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
T. Ormseth
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B) |
J. Lewis
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (B) |
P. Miles
|
|
|||
16 | Womens 3 Varsity 4+ | 9 |
|||
17 | Mens 3 Varsity 4+ | 8 |
|||
18 | Womens Novice 4+ | 16 |
|||
19 | Womens 3 Varsity 2x | 7 |
|||
20 | Mens 2 Novice 4+ | 22 |
|||
21 | Womens Novice 2x | 23 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
E. Glatte/O. Gower
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
L. Murphy/P. Montgomery
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
J. Doremus/S. Bremer
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
C. Engley/M. Kim
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
P. Phillips/G. Reily-Simmons
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
E. Lewis/J. Baker
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
A. Linkem/M. Key/
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
C. Anderson/C. Hart
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
E. Simon/A. Tuminello
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
L. Bloom/E. Chinea
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
K. Bate/A. Oliver
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Ashland Rowing Club (B) |
E. Carter/M. Roe-Bauer
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (B) |
K. Lockyear/K. Hoch
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B) |
H. Bertrand/T. Horne
|
|
|||
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (B) |
J. Arnold/E. Sirguy
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (B) |
E. Conaty/G. Brem
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (B) |
R. Swardstrom/M. Flaherty
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B) |
S. Bienerth/L. Keller
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (C) |
E. Ferguson/E. Abbenhaus
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (C) |
M. Sullivan/A. Wang
|
|
|||
22 | Mens 5 Varsity 4+ | 10 |
|||
23 | Mens Novice 2x | 27 |
|||
24 | Womens 5 Varsity 4+ | 11 |
|||
25 | Womens 2 Novice 4+ | 22 |
|||
26 | Mens 3 Varsity 2x | 9 |
|||
27 | Mens Youth 4x+ | 3 |
|||
28 | Womens Youth 4x+ | 8 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
R. Wilder/A. Benton/A. Kirschel/K. Vasey/B. Gillespie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
A. Beller/A. Dungey/L. Rode/S. Bremer/A. Best (Cox)
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
A. Mangel/M. Ford/E. Kay/A. Nash/A. Galbraith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
K. Rogers/A. Jones/T. Miller/S. Petersen/H. Diaz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
A. Brown/T. Delaney/L. Sawhney/C. Gitelson/S. Silverblatt (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
E. Clark/S. McLeod/A. Linkem/M. Key/N. Brainerd (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A) |
O. Bay/J. Arnold/E. Sirguy/S. Marchant/D. Weaver (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
A. Winslow/P. Clawson/M. Beremski/C. Bussey/C. Decker (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | Mens 2 Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
30 | Womens 3 Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
31 | Mens 3 Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
32 | Mens 2 Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
33 | Womens Ltwt 1x | 9 |
|||
34 | Mens Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
35 | Womens Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
O. Rooney/K. Bach
|
|
|||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hooft Toomey/M. Cantrell
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
A. Renkes/K. Matt
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
M. Weik/F. Myhrvold
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
E. Brainerd/N. Burk/
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
W. Jeffers/S. Inglin
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (A) |
J. Zier/A. Fleming
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
M. Coseo/A. Vassallo
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
e. scanlan/S. Scarlett
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
J. Hardman/E. Mitchell-Sparke
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
B. Peterson/C. Bristow
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Whatcom Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
36 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 11 |
|||
37 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
38 | Mens 2 Varsity 2x | 9 |
|||
39 | Mens Novice 1x | 18 |
|||
40 | Womens Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
41 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
42 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
43 | Mens Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
44 | Womens Novice 4x+ | 23 |
|||
45 | Womens 2 Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
46 | Mens Novice 4x+ | 14 |
|||
47 | Womens Novice 1x | 12 |
|||
48 | Womens 2 Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
49 | Womens 2 Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
50 | Mens 2 Varsity 4+ | 9 |
|||
51 | Womens 2 Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
O. Gower/A. Darrow
|
|
|||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
E. Carroll/S. Pittman
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
M. Olson/E. Gossman
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
A. Kooperberg/H. Haley
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
E. Clark/S. McLeod/
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
A. Michel/C. Zepeda
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
D. Petrova/J. Whelan
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
K. Edwards/S. Minor
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
B. Landwehr/S. Schiller
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Whatcom Rowing Association (A) |
e. mcnabb/A. Hayes
|
|
|||
52 | Mens 2 Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
53 | Mens 2 Varsity 1x | 15 |
|||
54 | Mens 4 Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
55 | Womens 4 Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|||
56 | Mens 2 Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
57 | Womens 2 Varsity 1x | 8 |
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
C. Cureton
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
N. Burk/
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
K. Roberts
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (A) |
A. Fleming
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
A. Michaelsen
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
B. Landwehr
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (B) |
S. Wright
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B) |
B. Davidson
|
|
|||
58 | Womens 2 Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
59 | Mens HS 8+ | 13 |
|||
60 | Womens HS 8+ | 15 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change