USRowing Southwest Youth Championship
- May 6, 2016 To May 8, 2016
- sprint
- Lake Natoma
- Gold River, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 6, 2016 | |||||
7 | MNov4+ | Mens Novice 4+ | 17 |
||
11 | WNov4+ | Womens Novice 4+ | 26 |
||
Saturday, May 7, 2016 | |||||
1 | MV8+ | Mens Varsity 8+ | 18 |
||
2 | WV8+ | Womens Varsity 8+ | 16 |
||
3 | WNov4x+ | Womens Novice 4x+ | 20 |
||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
C. Garcia/M. Wickers/S. Filler/V. Volfson/H. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
J. Totty/T. Willenborg/H. DeCew/A. Allen/C. Baxter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
M. Wright/L. Alberton/L. Osorio-Lara/E. Duvall/R. Kulchar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
L. Raschein/F. Adams/R. Magee/H. Shapiro/N. Shapiro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
K. Dawson/S. Franks/L. Froelich/B. peck/S. Hawes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
T. Harrison/A. Benson/J. napolitano/K. Buono/A. Klimpfinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
D. McDermott/M. Abraham/O. Goldstein/M. Bauer/J. Wang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
S. Leon/M. Clemons/H. Hopkins/o. chloe/H. Alexander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
C. Bird/C. Mahaffey/E. Kim/I. Cooper/B. Lutz (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hathaway/A. Romano/M. Mccallister/P. Nicely/M. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
L. Weikert/C. Roche/t. cass/J. Phillips/c. kallgren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
L. Carlson/I. Duan/A. Charnyshou/L. Campbell/A. Schwartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
O. Franzoia/c. carlton/K. WYELS/A. Adamchak/A. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowLA (A) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
G. Conway/s. yphantides/E. Polston/A. Inglis/L. Coy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
K. Alvarez/L. Johnson/S. Richelsoph/J. Neil/J. Meekin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
R. Alvarado/B. Leonard/J. James/A. McBee/M. Snow (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
D. Troyan/C. Covington/M. Vettese/K. Klassen/R. Saham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
B. Larsen/A. Cohen/S. Bransfield/g. juarez/S. Garcia (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | WJV8+ | Womens JV 8+ | 12 |
||
5 | MJV8+ | Mens JV 8+ | 12 |
||
6 | WFr8+ | Womens Frosh 8+ | 16 |
||
8 | M1X | Mens 1x | 21 |
||
9 | Wlt2X | Womens Ltwt 2x | 20 |
||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
D. Jablonski/B. Elford
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
H. Mead/C. Hovermale
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
P. Lancaster/A. Goldszer
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
A. Endres/O. Staser
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
A. Vergen/E. Harris
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
A. Ohlinger/M. Hassien
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
P. Warmington/K. Viceroy
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Bortells/H. Windsor
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
L. Low/A. Divney
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
H. Bonham/L. Howe
|
|
|||
RowLA (A) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
S. Lipman/E. Zito
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club (A) |
C. McInerny/E. McGill/
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. McMahon Ward/J. Neil/
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
O. Marino/B. Lyons
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
S. Gowans/J. Graham
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
A. Shoemaker/S. Reich
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
N. Foster/P. Yeung
|
|
|||
RowLA (B) |
|
||||
Utah Crew (B) |
L. Heck/N. Fenwick
|
|
|||
10 | MFr8+ | Mens Frosh 8+ | 19 |
||
12 | M3V8+ | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 18 |
||
13 | W3V8+ | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 16 |
||
14 | MNov4x+ | Mens Novice 4x+ | 13 |
||
15 | W1X | Womens 1x | 13 |
||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
M. Hetherwick
|
|
|||
Central Valley Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Toler
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
I. Wolff
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
K. Fearnley
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
A. Barry
|
|
|||
RowLA (A) |
N. Viviani/
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. Smith
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club (A) |
E. McGill/
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Hays/
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
C. Hand
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
S. Frasier
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
E. Greenberg
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
M. Ryan/
|
|
|||
16 | Mlt2X | Mens Ltwt 2x | 21 |
||
17 | Mlt4+ | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 17 |
||
18 | W4X | Womens 4x | 24 |
||
19 | M2- | Mens 2- | 14 |
||
20 | Wlt4+ | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 18 |
||
21 | M4X | Mens 4x | 24 |
||
22 | W2- | Womens 2- | 10 |
||
Sunday, May 8, 2016 | |||||
23 | M2N8+ | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 11 |
||
24 | W2N8+ | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 11 |
||
25 | MNov8+ | Mens Novice 8+ | 14 |
||
26 | W2X | Womens 2x | 21 |
||
27 | MOpen4- | Mens Open 4- | 7 |
||
28 | MV4+ | Mens Varsity 4+ | 21 |
||
29 | WNov8+ | Womens Novice 8+ | 17 |
||
30 | Wlt8+ | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
||
31 | Mlt8+ | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 14 |
||
32 | M3N8+ | Mens 3rd Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
33 | W3N8+ | Womens 3rd Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
34 | WV4+ | Womens Varsity 4+ | 21 |
||
35 | WO4- | Womens Open 4- | 10 |
||
36 | M2X | Mens 2x | 34 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change