USRowing Southwest Youth Championship
- May 6, 2016 To May 8, 2016
- sprint
- Lake Natoma
- Gold River, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 6, 2016 | |||||
7 | MNov4+ | Mens Novice 4+ | 17 |
||
11 | WNov4+ | Womens Novice 4+ | 26 |
||
Saturday, May 7, 2016 | |||||
1 | MV8+ | Mens Varsity 8+ | 18 |
||
2 | WV8+ | Womens Varsity 8+ | 16 |
||
3 | WNov4x+ | Womens Novice 4x+ | 20 |
||
4 | WJV8+ | Womens JV 8+ | 12 |
||
5 | MJV8+ | Mens JV 8+ | 12 |
||
6 | WFr8+ | Womens Frosh 8+ | 16 |
||
8 | M1X | Mens 1x | 21 |
||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
C. Hartigan
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
K. Hawkins
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
A. Hardie
|
|
|||
Central Valley Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Vasavda
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
I. Murphy
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
K. Isaacson
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
L. Vujnovich
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
D. Canites
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
M. Jankovic
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
C. Duan
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club (A) |
K. Gocan/
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
I. Maxwell
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
S. Golon/
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
S. Beblawi
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
M. Milavetz
|
|
|||
Waterford Crew (A) |
T. Beck
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
H. Bjotvedt
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (B) |
T. Chapman
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
R. Krappe
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
Z. Rolfness/
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B) |
S. Thiele
|
|
|||
9 | Wlt2X | Womens Ltwt 2x | 20 |
||
10 | MFr8+ | Mens Frosh 8+ | 19 |
||
12 | M3V8+ | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 18 |
||
13 | W3V8+ | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 16 |
||
14 | MNov4x+ | Mens Novice 4x+ | 13 |
||
15 | W1X | Womens 1x | 13 |
||
16 | Mlt2X | Mens Ltwt 2x | 21 |
||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
D. Ma/R. Skowronski
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
A. Bertolli/E. Meldrum
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
J. Curley/R. Teetsel
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
S. Fayette/L. Padilla
|
|
|||
Community Rowing of San Diego (A) |
J. Fontaine/W. Drummond
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
C. Pauli/S. Ballinger
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
T. Godfrey/J. Beguelin
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
R. Pavlovich/R. Parejo
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
D. DeBassio/H. White
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
R. Kathcart/J. Green
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
J. Albertson/D. Canites
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
D. Jankovic/G. Chesavage
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
A. Schwartz/B. YOUNG
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wu/J. Maruca
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
W. Baumert/S. Olschansky/
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
N. Garcia/S. Harris
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
S. Jovanovic-Hacon/M. Davis
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
N. West/J. Love
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
G. Draper/C. Draper
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (B) |
J. Galinato/T. Babcock
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C) |
I. Aweeka/I. Almogy
|
|
|||
17 | Mlt4+ | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 17 |
||
18 | W4X | Womens 4x | 24 |
||
19 | M2- | Mens 2- | 14 |
||
20 | Wlt4+ | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 18 |
||
21 | M4X | Mens 4x | 24 |
||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
E. Hill/B. Muchin/E. Hsu-Storaker/J. Morgan
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
E. Meldrum/C. mervin/N. Grubb/J. Koppelman
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
C. Theodore/J. Carr/K. Hawkins/M. Darby
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
Z. Steinfeld/J. Robertshaw/H. Tapert/J. Suddleson
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
S. Fayette/C. Torres/S. Rosenberger/L. Padilla
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
H. Penalosa/I. Murphy/A. Kupanoak/S. Ballinger
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
N. Greenslit/S. Horigan/R. Hansen/M. Velasquez
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
C. Khoury/B. Bozzani/J. Freiburghouse/B. Love
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
A. Lobel/D. Zachry/R. Rolfes/G. McGee
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
L. Vujnovich/F. Fitter/A. Morgenstern/T. Frame
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
M. Morehead/J. Sandhu/C. Bauer/D. Missing
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
H. Illien/M. Hoite/M. Cuellar/B. Purtill
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
N. Velez/W. Hansen/D. Griffith/A. Sperry/
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
M. Jankovic/T. Chapman/G. Chesavage/D. Jankovic
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
A. Chase/C. Duan/D. Finley/J. Posthauer
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Sobrato/T. Shearer/T. Mazzoleni/R. Hoshovsky
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
D. Bemis/D. Franks/P. Palmer/U. Shakked
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Millane/R. Tierney/S. Clancy/A. Accatino
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (B) |
I. Acosta/E. Valdez-Kaminsky/L. Parsons/R. Hess
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
J. Spitza/P. Worley/K. Harrison/T. Desmond
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
C. Hart/M. Shokoohi/W. Boudreau/C. Clark
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
C. Draper/A. Schwartz/G. Draper/B. YOUNG
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
D. Gorodetskiy/C. Crawford/M. Carriere/C. Rowe
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C) |
B. Huey/A. DeTurck/j. walkling/R. Krappe
|
|
|||
22 | W2- | Womens 2- | 10 |
||
Sunday, May 8, 2016 | |||||
23 | M2N8+ | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 11 |
||
24 | W2N8+ | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 11 |
||
25 | MNov8+ | Mens Novice 8+ | 14 |
||
26 | W2X | Womens 2x | 21 |
||
27 | MOpen4- | Mens Open 4- | 7 |
||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
N. Gorovitz/L. Parsons/E. Valdez-Kaminsky/J. Koppelman
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
J. Kelly/j. ocal/B. Norville/N. Gross
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
L. Carlson/I. Low/A. Stengle/J. Ash
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
C. ONeil/W. Warwick/A. Morrell/J. Teisan
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
J. Mac Donnell/B. Orr/J. Altmann/N. Vasquez
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
J. Engle/E. Aasted/G. Riffle/E. Schauer
|
|
|||
28 | MV4+ | Mens Varsity 4+ | 21 |
||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
I. Acosta/C. mervin/N. Grubb/R. Hess/J. Falcone-Juengert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
J. Spitza/J. Hart/P. Worley/K. Harrison/R. Chaffee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
P. Nelson/C. Gann/N. Remick/T. Minney/K. Fung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
J. Balo/S. Barba/N. Crousore/S. Woodard/S. Henriques (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
C. Hart/W. Boudreau/A. Garrow/C. Clark/S. Shohet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
M. Roeck/S. Reynolds/J. Battisti/R. Maples/B. Bettinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. Levinson/E. Seder/M. Press/P. Deeth-Stehlin/B. Levy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
M. Algert/R. Lowe/J. Shannon/D. Poberejsky/A. Salumbides (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
F. Choumas/J. Choumas/A. Batstone/C. Kanner/Z. Casler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
C. Hagenau/D. Wilson/T. Kelly/A. Ljunggren/M. Gray (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
S. Dettlinger/C. Ortiz/N. Lilichenko/N. Kim/D. Nan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
D. Hunter/C. Lipping/T. Zarobell/A. Cartolano/A. Harper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
E. DeBruin/S. Brennessel/J. Kerrigan/D. Kuliaev/R. Altasserre (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
J. MacGregor/M. Muscettola/S. Srivastava/B. Wong/B. Spanner (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Capozzola/A. Carlton/B. Knight/G. Kunkel/H. Morse (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
M. Piegza/J. Carruthers/S. Hartt/G. Devermann/S. Assomull (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. Tierney/A. Millane/B. Tierney/A. Accatino/S. Tyre (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
S. Thiele/S. Beblawi/E. Norton/D. Mayo-Shanahan/A. Hopper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
J. Garcia/A. Phillippi/N. Droubay/S. Scotti/A. Shaikh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
L. Connor/Z. Dunham/N. Semerad/P. Asparouhov/K. Dey (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | WNov8+ | Womens Novice 8+ | 17 |
||
30 | Wlt8+ | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
||
31 | Mlt8+ | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 14 |
||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
M. McCabe/L. Wenger/C. Cortez/J. Friedman/R. Gould-Bayba/D. Zuerbig/A. Crandall/C. Horn/B. Karimi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
J. Curley/R. Teetsel/B. Cornelius/H. Bjotvedt/J. Kelly/D. Grade/M. Richmann/N. Gross/R. Dubberly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
T. Godfrey/J. Beguelin/J. Ellis/J. McBride/N. Greenslit/R. Hansen/A. Legaspi/M. Velasquez/K. kuhnhofer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
J. Ruhl/C. Johnson/R. Beighlie/M. Kocisko/J. Love/N. West/R. Pavlovich/R. Parejo/D. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Shaquer/M. Julian/O. McMillan/N. Cornett/T. Ready/M. Albert/P. Randall/C. Engle/J. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
R. Newbury/A. Lytle/J. Passot/C. Norstad/G. Pompili/C. Parker/Q. Pohl/m. gagnon/E. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
C. Burton-Callegari/t. dameris/k. choe/P. Liddy/M. Goldman/J. Kagan/N. Evers/M. Skidmore/C. Kile (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
Z. Spitz/S. Dillon/I. Detweiler/S. Launder/H. McCormick/H. Zieper/J. Marlo/W. Reynolds/M. Avritt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
J. Sliker/R. Kathcart/A. Green/P. Bradburne/E. Cameron/M. Clarkson/J. Green/E. Ilkcagla/B. Lutz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
I. O'Connor/S. St.Claire/J. Bauer/H. Thompson/J. Fitton/J. Sklansky/T. Williams/Q. Pelichoff/S. Manyak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
A. Hill/C. Mclaren/K. Padden/K. Hoite/A. De Los Santos/R. Costa/C. McDonald/D. Barber/B. Foos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
C. Draper/A. Schwartz/G. Draper/I. Aweeka/N. Sharma/S. Chu/L. An/B. YOUNG/P. Finch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
D. Groke/J. Skinner/J. Taylor/J. Allen/P. Emmel/D. DeBassio/H. White/J. Kaufman/A. Hinmon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
B. Smith/K. Majidy/N. Thakar/B. McWilliams/N. Fong/N. Rachwald/M. Schulze/L. Feddersen/S. Palmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | M3N8+ | Mens 3rd Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
33 | W3N8+ | Womens 3rd Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
34 | WV4+ | Womens Varsity 4+ | 21 |
||
35 | WO4- | Womens Open 4- | 10 |
||
36 | M2X | Mens 2x | 34 |
||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
J. Rocha/E. Hsu-Storaker
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
N. Gorovitz/A. Crandall
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
C. Theodore/K. Hawkins
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
Z. Steinfeld/J. Robertshaw
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
N. Klaff/B. Groess
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
T. Merritt/C. Perri
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
I. Murphy/H. Penalosa
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
A. Kost/G. Boyd-Goodrich
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
S. Horigan/T. Bucey
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
B. Bozzani/C. Khoury
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
J. Marshall/R. Myers
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
F. Fitter/A. Morgenstern
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
N. McCluskey/M. Carlson
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
T. Murphy/M. van Duyne
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
J. MacGregor/D. Jankovic
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
C. Duan/D. Finley
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Fong/C. Kosterman
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Koutsoulis/I. Maxwell
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
S. Olschansky/W. Baumert/
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
S. Beblawi/C. Diazcadena
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
N. Droubay/S. Scotti
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
J. Carr/M. Darby
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (B) |
J. Suddleson/H. Tapert
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B) |
|
||||
Central Valley Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
G. Wong/C. Mahoney
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
J. Freiburghouse/B. Love
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
A. Chase/J. Posthauer
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
R. Tierney/B. Tierney/
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B) |
E. Norton/D. Mayo-Shanahan
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (C) |
j. ocal/B. Norville
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (C) |
C. Hart/M. Shokoohi
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C) |
B. Huey/J. Polverari
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (C) |
Z. Rolfness/V. Gujrathi/
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (D) |
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change