USRowing Southwest Youth Championship
- May 6, 2016 To May 8, 2016
- sprint
- Lake Natoma
- Gold River, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 6, 2016 | |||||
7 | MNov4+ | Mens Novice 4+ | 17 |
||
11 | WNov4+ | Womens Novice 4+ | 26 |
||
Saturday, May 7, 2016 | |||||
1 | MV8+ | Mens Varsity 8+ | 18 |
||
2 | WV8+ | Womens Varsity 8+ | 16 |
||
3 | WNov4x+ | Womens Novice 4x+ | 20 |
||
4 | WJV8+ | Womens JV 8+ | 12 |
||
5 | MJV8+ | Mens JV 8+ | 12 |
||
6 | WFr8+ | Womens Frosh 8+ | 16 |
||
8 | M1X | Mens 1x | 21 |
||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
C. Hartigan
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
K. Hawkins
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
A. Hardie
|
|
|||
Central Valley Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Vasavda
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
I. Murphy
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
K. Isaacson
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
L. Vujnovich
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
D. Canites
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
M. Jankovic
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
C. Duan
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club (A) |
K. Gocan/
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
I. Maxwell
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
S. Golon/
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
S. Beblawi
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
M. Milavetz
|
|
|||
Waterford Crew (A) |
T. Beck
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
H. Bjotvedt
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (B) |
T. Chapman
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
R. Krappe
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
Z. Rolfness/
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B) |
S. Thiele
|
|
|||
9 | Wlt2X | Womens Ltwt 2x | 20 |
||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
D. Jablonski/B. Elford
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
H. Mead/C. Hovermale
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
P. Lancaster/A. Goldszer
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
A. Endres/O. Staser
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
A. Vergen/E. Harris
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
A. Ohlinger/M. Hassien
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
P. Warmington/K. Viceroy
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Bortells/H. Windsor
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
L. Low/A. Divney
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
H. Bonham/L. Howe
|
|
|||
RowLA (A) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
S. Lipman/E. Zito
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club (A) |
C. McInerny/E. McGill/
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. McMahon Ward/J. Neil/
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
O. Marino/B. Lyons
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
S. Gowans/J. Graham
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
A. Shoemaker/S. Reich
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
N. Foster/P. Yeung
|
|
|||
RowLA (B) |
|
||||
Utah Crew (B) |
L. Heck/N. Fenwick
|
|
|||
10 | MFr8+ | Mens Frosh 8+ | 19 |
||
12 | M3V8+ | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 18 |
||
13 | W3V8+ | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 16 |
||
14 | MNov4x+ | Mens Novice 4x+ | 13 |
||
15 | W1X | Womens 1x | 13 |
||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
M. Hetherwick
|
|
|||
Central Valley Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Toler
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
I. Wolff
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
K. Fearnley
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
A. Barry
|
|
|||
RowLA (A) |
N. Viviani/
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. Smith
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club (A) |
E. McGill/
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Hays/
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
C. Hand
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
S. Frasier
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
E. Greenberg
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
M. Ryan/
|
|
|||
16 | Mlt2X | Mens Ltwt 2x | 21 |
||
17 | Mlt4+ | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 17 |
||
18 | W4X | Womens 4x | 24 |
||
19 | M2- | Mens 2- | 14 |
||
20 | Wlt4+ | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 18 |
||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
F. Hansen/C. Lucca/T. Rosales/K. Liddle/A. Lebel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
M. Hassien/A. Ohlinger/K. Sanders/J. Johnson/H. Hassien (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
J. Rapoza/J. Taeubel/R. Taeubel/J. Flohr/A. Stockstad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
H. Payne/T. Lee/P. Rowles/S. Murthy/B. De Avila (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
A. Goldman/E. Villavicencio/I. Giannini/C. Bennett/M. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
C. Bird/S. Virtue/A. Jarvis/E. Kim/I. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
A. Tappe/C. Cosovich/A. Kemmerer/M. Buxton/E. Goldberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
A. Pellegrini/M. Yates/T. McCoy/E. Hosler/M. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
A. Jan/A. Balomaga/E. McNamara-Pittler/M. Moreland/P. McNamara-Pittler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
A. Divney/K. Luo/S. iannone/E. Henn/s. Low (Cox)
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
N. Desaraju/J. King/L. Carlson/P. Hinders/A. Edidin (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Hosokawa/L. Paciulla/M. Seo/N. Jacobs/C. Jacobs (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
T. Gelfman/S. Willes/S. Lipman/E. Zito/J. Lieber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
M. Coffman/K. Dorney/K. Nelson/N. Broglia/A. Hopper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
M. Hinkle/T. Rodriguez/B. Barry/T. Nemnich/L. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
A. Thakar/M. Bartchy/R. Grout/A. Grimm/J. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B) |
A. Whittle/O. Marino/T. Tolson/B. Lyons/L. Harmon (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | M4X | Mens 4x | 24 |
||
22 | W2- | Womens 2- | 10 |
||
Sunday, May 8, 2016 | |||||
23 | M2N8+ | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 11 |
||
24 | W2N8+ | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 11 |
||
25 | MNov8+ | Mens Novice 8+ | 14 |
||
26 | W2X | Womens 2x | 21 |
||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
E. Martin/G. Ganz
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
H. Mead/C. Hovermale
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
N. Schindler/B. O'Callahan
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
A. Knepler/C. Puleo
|
|
|||
Central Valley Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Lopez/P. Toler
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
J. Johnson/A. Pettit
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
D. Felix/K. Marchak
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
V. Loar/K. Fearnley
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
C. Grundig/E. Steinmetz
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
E. Hosler/J. Hosler
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
I. Ulitsky/E. Ulitsky
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
C. Mahoney/I. Krappe
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
N. Cortopassi/A. Testerman
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Southern California Scullers Club (A) |
T. Ortiz/E. McGill/
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Hays/M. Ryan/
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
A. Whittle/T. Tolson
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
M. Milligan/K. Barker
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
C. Remley/M. Troyan
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (B) |
S. Karasik/S. Hart
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (B) |
M. Cowles/J. Bass
|
|
|||
27 | MOpen4- | Mens Open 4- | 7 |
||
28 | MV4+ | Mens Varsity 4+ | 21 |
||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
I. Acosta/C. mervin/N. Grubb/R. Hess/J. Falcone-Juengert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
J. Spitza/J. Hart/P. Worley/K. Harrison/R. Chaffee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
P. Nelson/C. Gann/N. Remick/T. Minney/K. Fung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
J. Balo/S. Barba/N. Crousore/S. Woodard/S. Henriques (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
C. Hart/W. Boudreau/A. Garrow/C. Clark/S. Shohet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
M. Roeck/S. Reynolds/J. Battisti/R. Maples/B. Bettinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. Levinson/E. Seder/M. Press/P. Deeth-Stehlin/B. Levy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
M. Algert/R. Lowe/J. Shannon/D. Poberejsky/A. Salumbides (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
F. Choumas/J. Choumas/A. Batstone/C. Kanner/Z. Casler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
C. Hagenau/D. Wilson/T. Kelly/A. Ljunggren/M. Gray (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
S. Dettlinger/C. Ortiz/N. Lilichenko/N. Kim/D. Nan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
D. Hunter/C. Lipping/T. Zarobell/A. Cartolano/A. Harper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
E. DeBruin/S. Brennessel/J. Kerrigan/D. Kuliaev/R. Altasserre (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
J. MacGregor/M. Muscettola/S. Srivastava/B. Wong/B. Spanner (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Capozzola/A. Carlton/B. Knight/G. Kunkel/H. Morse (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
M. Piegza/J. Carruthers/S. Hartt/G. Devermann/S. Assomull (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. Tierney/A. Millane/B. Tierney/A. Accatino/S. Tyre (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
S. Thiele/S. Beblawi/E. Norton/D. Mayo-Shanahan/A. Hopper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
J. Garcia/A. Phillippi/N. Droubay/S. Scotti/A. Shaikh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
L. Connor/Z. Dunham/N. Semerad/P. Asparouhov/K. Dey (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | WNov8+ | Womens Novice 8+ | 17 |
||
30 | Wlt8+ | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
||
31 | Mlt8+ | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 14 |
||
32 | M3N8+ | Mens 3rd Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
33 | W3N8+ | Womens 3rd Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
34 | WV4+ | Womens Varsity 4+ | 21 |
||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
R. Chung/M. Wickers/C. Garcia/P. Oles/L. Prebil (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
I. Robinson/C. Schalit/L. Bertozzi/J. Beyer/E. Forbes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
J. Van de Grift/S. Roy/K. Mollenkopf/C. Puleo/V. Gonzalez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
A. Pettit/K. Alonso/B. Cremins/M. Hynes/H. Hassien (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Bearden/S. McIntyre/R. Mulligan/A. McCale/S. Hoidn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. Paradis/N. Segedin/R. Simpson/E. Gray/H. Tong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
G. Shoenberger/S. Hapsic/R. Gladych/C. Chavos/S. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
C. Cannon/K. Fearnley/V. Loar/C. Stirrat/K. Mader (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
U. Kooner/N. Merkle-Raymond/R. Matta/S. Tocatlian/N. Kooner (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
J. LUNDSTROM/L. Dubrovsky/R. Eversole/M. Cvitanovic/C. Ricksen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
O. Strayer/S. Barton/O. Lau/S. McDonald/R. Gold (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
L. Quinones/C. Bunuan/C. McCarthy/K. Sylla/T. Roth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
K. Niva/K. Meerscheidt/G. Costamagna/H. Siemens/J. Qvistgaard (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
D. Worthey/D. Lindsay/P. Cowell/M. Nutting/A. Zolna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
K. Nelson/C. Hand/S. Doyle/N. Broglia/L. Harmon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
S. Gowans/S. Frasier/Z. Glasgow/J. Graham/V. Bajji (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
J. Remley/D. Magaudda/A. Shoemaker/S. Rose/A. Hancko (Cox)
|
|
|||
35 | WO4- | Womens Open 4- | 10 |
||
36 | M2X | Mens 2x | 34 |
||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
J. Rocha/E. Hsu-Storaker
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
N. Gorovitz/A. Crandall
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
C. Theodore/K. Hawkins
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
Z. Steinfeld/J. Robertshaw
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
N. Klaff/B. Groess
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
T. Merritt/C. Perri
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
I. Murphy/H. Penalosa
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
A. Kost/G. Boyd-Goodrich
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
S. Horigan/T. Bucey
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
B. Bozzani/C. Khoury
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
J. Marshall/R. Myers
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
F. Fitter/A. Morgenstern
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
N. McCluskey/M. Carlson
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
T. Murphy/M. van Duyne
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
J. MacGregor/D. Jankovic
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
C. Duan/D. Finley
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Fong/C. Kosterman
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Koutsoulis/I. Maxwell
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
S. Olschansky/W. Baumert/
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
S. Beblawi/C. Diazcadena
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
N. Droubay/S. Scotti
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
J. Carr/M. Darby
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (B) |
J. Suddleson/H. Tapert
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B) |
|
||||
Central Valley Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
G. Wong/C. Mahoney
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
J. Freiburghouse/B. Love
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
A. Chase/J. Posthauer
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
R. Tierney/B. Tierney/
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B) |
E. Norton/D. Mayo-Shanahan
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (C) |
j. ocal/B. Norville
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (C) |
C. Hart/M. Shokoohi
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C) |
B. Huey/J. Polverari
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (C) |
Z. Rolfness/V. Gujrathi/
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (D) |
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change