USRowing Southwest Youth Championship
- May 6, 2016 To May 8, 2016
- sprint
- Lake Natoma
- Gold River, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 6, 2016 | |||||
7 | MNov4+ | Mens Novice 4+ | 17 |
||
Gompers Preparatory Academy (A) |
I. Cervantes/H. Gonzalez/F. Morfin Martinez/E. Contreras/I. Garcia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
L. O'Kane/J. Brooks/C. Olson/J. Thomas/L. Pfeifer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
S. Forst/A. Garrow/A. Penn/E. Castano/D. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
H. Kuechler/D. Strickler/H. Bailey/S. Van Deursen/W. Brooks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
L. White/N. Tighe/J. Dutko/S. Beutner/T. Rizika (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
N. Pran/S. Toubia/J. Sclafani/G. Ward/E. Rolfes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
E. Cameron/S. Ewanick/G. Burke/B. CARFANO/G. Wathen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
B. Doughman/M. LaForce/J. Sanchez/D. Bromberg/D. McConnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
N. Crawford/C. DeVries-Ayton/K. Adams/M. McDermott/R. Demsher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
N. Martinsen/J. Woll/A. jawad/J. Sun/E. Romero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
j. Harb/C. Ward/N. Hills/A. Litnetsky/C. Maddux (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
E. Sanchez/J. Premzic/L. Permenter/E. Ulrich/N. Niva (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
L. Pun/D. Edwards/J. Bond/a. rogers/S. Malowney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
s. spillane/R. Crumrine/A. Barker/B. Bunney/W. Zec (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
J. Royak/A. Shields/D. Balchowsky/E. Berger/K. Mader (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (B) |
P. leong/N. Cramer/M. krneta/P. Roumbanis/E. Lauze-Yesayian (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
T. Nelson/W. Ashwell/C. McKee/J. Roseberry/J. Ramsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | WNov4+ | Womens Novice 4+ | 26 |
||
Capital Crew (A) |
A. Bradus/A. Holt/K. Brunberg/M. Harmon/C. Kinaan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
A. Wilson/n. wolder/M. Coen/G. Mayo/O. Siyahian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
C. Hansen/D. Toporow/L. Kemble/P. Yost/S. Hawes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
j. pavlovich/M. Gold/A. Adams/A. Iliria/O. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
K. Jackson/M. LaPierre/E. Fischer Colbrie/C. Suez/E. SMYERS (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. Tuatagaloa/J. Pereira/S. Noble/M. Gagnon/J. Byck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
V. del Valle/P. Frost/R. Ramati/E. Wilson/A. Gorlick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
R. Beeler/E. Johnson/M. Kelly/N. Harr/c. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
C. Cannon/I. Burton/C. Mahaffey/H. Ulicki/I. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
E. Brockman/E. Strambi/L. Miller/A. Stein/M. Goldstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Reilly/E. Dolcini/A. McDermott/A. Diamond/S. Hartford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
N. Ott/A. Alessandria/A. Pines/G. Raushenbush/A. Pigott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
K. Henderson/C. Clark/B. Cruz/L. Ginsburg/S. Zengier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
F. Starsiak/A. Sigfstead/L. Colter/G. Cahalane/B. Falzon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
E. Henn/A. Divney/M. Herrick/K. Gorton/S. Srivastava (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
c. moreno/E. Isheim/A. woods/L. Wilkins/A. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
L. Dougherty/A. Czajkowski/K. Bolitho/L. Zhang/J. Sheridan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Patten/R. Ramos/C. Rosas/K. Campbell/M. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
A. Peterson/E. Wettstein/Z. Glasgow/S. Kelsey/A. Powers (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
C. Wasielewski/M. Sinclair/C. McClain/M. Vettese/V. House (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
z. zarifes/N. Loram/A. Manchanda/S. Azmy/A. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
K. Miles/M. Mulligan/c. Birdsall/A. Clute/E. Bond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (B) |
S. Valenciano/A. kretzer/M. Hernandez/G. Mendoza/K. Fung (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
P. Martin/A. Parker/C. Lanatta/P. Hardy/K. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B) |
A. Kringle/K. Klassen/A. Dellisant/C. Covington/R. Saham (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (C) |
I. Caldarelli/G. Baia/K. Mccasland/K. Lopez/L. Coy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saturday, May 7, 2016 | |||||
1 | MV8+ | Mens Varsity 8+ | 18 |
||
Capital Crew (A) |
M. Matteoni/T. Minney/A. Jacobson/N. Patrick/E. Robinson/G. Hanson/N. Klaff/B. Groess/R. Bui (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
J. Balo/S. Barba/A. Flournoy/N. Crousore/T. Merritt/C. Torres/J. Fenick/C. Perri/E. Dashi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
L. Whittle/R. Lowenstein/A. Kost/M. Bruton/T. Mak/G. Boyd-Goodrich/A. Tehrani/A. Beheshti/B. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
N. Greenslit/M. Velasquez/T. Bucey/S. Horigan/E. Bruenner/N. Yonker/A. Legaspi/J. Meagher/Z. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
M. Shokoohi/J. Ruhl/W. Boudreau/C. Clark/A. Garrow/J. Freiburghouse/B. Love/J. Love/J. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
M. Roeck/S. Reynolds/J. Battisti/R. Snedden/D. Robertson/R. Maples/C. Kirschman/J. Ivey/B. Bettinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. Levinson/P. Deeth-Stehlin/E. Seder/I. Low/L. Carlson/M. Press/J. Ash/C. Parker/B. Levy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
k. choe/R. Lowe/M. Algert/D. Poberejsky/B. Alder/P. Liddy/J. Shannon/t. dameris/A. Salumbides (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
E. Krum/W. Warwick/C. ONeil/A. Morrell/A. Batstone/R. Rolfes/J. Goode/C. Kanner/E. Ruiz (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
R. Cardiff/B. Holm/J. Gause/C. DeVries-Ayton/M. Kim/N. Caruso/Z. Majumdar/W. Griffin/B. Hogin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
R. Daniel/D. Katsanos/N. Lilichenko/C. Olson/M. Cuellar/C. Ortiz/A. Hill/K. Padden/B. Garrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
D. Hunter/C. Lipping/A. Cartolano/S. Kerwin/J. Balagot/A. Bee-Martinelli/A. Demorest/T. Anderson/A. Harper (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
E. DeBruin/S. Brennessel/J. Kerrigan/D. Kuliaev/J. Mac Donnell/B. Orr/J. Altmann/N. Vasquez/R. Altasserre (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Capozzola/A. Carlton/T. Shearer/G. Kunkel/B. Knight/T. Mazzoleni/D. Gorodetskiy/A. Sobrato/H. Morse (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lanatta/E. Schauer/A. Rose/J. Carruthers/S. Hartt/G. Devermann/M. Piegza/C. Ball/S. Assomull (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
G. Doyle/N. Zovickian/S. McGahey/B. Russell/H. Healy/C. Baker/B. Wynne/J. Vlahos/J. McInerney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
M. Milavetz/Z. Dunham/L. Connor/N. Semerad/M. Davis/G. Gabrielson/S. Jovanovic-Hacon/P. Asparouhov/V. Bajji (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
S. Dettlinger/B. Purtill/M. Hoite/H. Illien/N. Kapoulas/B. Mundelius/L. Lafferty/N. Kim/D. Nan (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | WV8+ | Womens Varsity 8+ | 16 |
||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
C. Schalit/I. Robinson/L. Bertozzi/J. Beyer/R. Miller/P. Hammer/I. Marshall/M. Peterson/E. Forbes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
A. Pettit/R. Moya/B. Cremins/J. Johnson/S. Vick/K. Alonso/H. DiCiolli/M. Hynes/H. Hassien (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
H. Payne/J. Bearden/P. Rowles/A. McCale/R. Mulligan/S. McIntyre/T. Lee/A. Wallis/S. Hoidn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. Paradis/S. Commesso/L. Noah/M. Bonkowski/R. Simpson/I. Ott/C. Smythe/M. Levine/D. Brooks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
G. Shoenberger/S. Hapsic/R. Gladych/p. Matthews/E. Woods/C. Chavos/K. Hunter/E. Heit/K. Pearson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
A. Tappe/C. Cosovich/E. Steinmetz/C. Grundig/A. Barry/K. Chin/A. Kemmerer/M. Buxton/E. Goldberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
N. Kinmont/S. Gallup/J. Brounstein/M. Bortells/B. Lehane/E. Mesches/H. Windsor/H. Caruso/S. Falls (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
J. LUNDSTROM/L. Dubrovsky/R. Eversole/M. Cvitanovic/Q. Mulligan/J. Hosler/A. Elmgren/R. Long/C. Ricksen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
O. Lau/S. McDonald/O. Strayer/S. Barton/K. Henderson/C. Clark/C. Nakama/L. Lau/R. Gold (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
E. McNamara-Pittler/S. Anderson-Kundig/L. Quinones/K. Weinman/C. McCarthy/S. Folan/C. Bunuan/K. Sylla/T. Roth (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Hosokawa/N. Cortopassi/K. Niva/H. Siemens/A. Paiva/K. Meerscheidt/G. Costamagna/S. Norton/J. Qvistgaard (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
P. Vinnicombe/n. guzhavin/J. Maguire/M. Sylvia/C. Maguire/C. Shick/A. Dobel/S. Kostanecki/A. Jadallah (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
D. Magaudda/M. Troyan/C. Remley/J. Remley/A. Carey/N. Stone/O. Carey/A. Shoemaker/A. Hancko (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | WNov4x+ | Womens Novice 4x+ | 20 |
||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
C. Garcia/M. Wickers/S. Filler/V. Volfson/H. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
J. Totty/T. Willenborg/H. DeCew/A. Allen/C. Baxter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
M. Wright/L. Alberton/L. Osorio-Lara/E. Duvall/R. Kulchar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
L. Raschein/F. Adams/R. Magee/H. Shapiro/N. Shapiro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
K. Dawson/S. Franks/L. Froelich/B. peck/S. Hawes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
T. Harrison/A. Benson/J. napolitano/K. Buono/A. Klimpfinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
D. McDermott/M. Abraham/O. Goldstein/M. Bauer/J. Wang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
S. Leon/M. Clemons/H. Hopkins/o. chloe/H. Alexander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
C. Bird/C. Mahaffey/E. Kim/I. Cooper/B. Lutz (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hathaway/A. Romano/M. Mccallister/P. Nicely/M. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
L. Weikert/C. Roche/t. cass/J. Phillips/c. kallgren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
L. Carlson/I. Duan/A. Charnyshou/L. Campbell/A. Schwartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
O. Franzoia/c. carlton/K. WYELS/A. Adamchak/A. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowLA (A) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
G. Conway/s. yphantides/E. Polston/A. Inglis/L. Coy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
K. Alvarez/L. Johnson/S. Richelsoph/J. Neil/J. Meekin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
R. Alvarado/B. Leonard/J. James/A. McBee/M. Snow (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
D. Troyan/C. Covington/M. Vettese/K. Klassen/R. Saham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
B. Larsen/A. Cohen/S. Bransfield/g. juarez/S. Garcia (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | WJV8+ | Womens JV 8+ | 12 |
||
5 | MJV8+ | Mens JV 8+ | 12 |
||
6 | WFr8+ | Womens Frosh 8+ | 16 |
||
8 | M1X | Mens 1x | 21 |
||
9 | Wlt2X | Womens Ltwt 2x | 20 |
||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
D. Jablonski/B. Elford
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
H. Mead/C. Hovermale
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
P. Lancaster/A. Goldszer
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
A. Endres/O. Staser
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
A. Vergen/E. Harris
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
A. Ohlinger/M. Hassien
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
P. Warmington/K. Viceroy
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Bortells/H. Windsor
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
L. Low/A. Divney
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
H. Bonham/L. Howe
|
|
|||
RowLA (A) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
S. Lipman/E. Zito
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club (A) |
C. McInerny/E. McGill/
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. McMahon Ward/J. Neil/
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
O. Marino/B. Lyons
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
S. Gowans/J. Graham
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
A. Shoemaker/S. Reich
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
N. Foster/P. Yeung
|
|
|||
RowLA (B) |
|
||||
Utah Crew (B) |
L. Heck/N. Fenwick
|
|
|||
10 | MFr8+ | Mens Frosh 8+ | 19 |
||
12 | M3V8+ | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 18 |
||
13 | W3V8+ | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 16 |
||
14 | MNov4x+ | Mens Novice 4x+ | 13 |
||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
J. Fish/H. Reeh/K. Prunet/B. Stimpson/S. Ruddick-Schulman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
S. Woodard/I. Ayres/D. Llagas/B. Laureti/M. Tomcho (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gompers Preparatory Academy (A) |
I. Cervantes/H. Gonzalez/F. Morfin Martinez/E. Contreras/I. Garcia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
J. Castro/B. Castel/P. Tubbs/J. Wells/L. Pfeifer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
T. Francia/T. FRANCIA/L. Stockwell/J. Thomas/D. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hammond/T. Lim/E. Roeck/h. hojabri/C. Buell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
R. Zahed/H. Jacobs/C. Harbilas/J. Murphy/P. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
D. Saunders/J. Hahn/J. Saadi-Klein/E. Berger/J. Palmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
g. goldberg/K. Hackman/M. Harrenstien/H. Mitgang/M. Kulshresta (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kuhn/P. McDermott/S. Gause/K. Demsher/R. Demsher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
B. An/J. Mack/S. Chu/D. Guslani/C. Duan (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
H. Macdonald/A. Hargis/S. HANSON/B. Wilhelm/S. Tumay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
L. Fechner/M. Nipper/W. Landry/G. Friesen/K. Lowe (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | W1X | Womens 1x | 13 |
||
16 | Mlt2X | Mens Ltwt 2x | 21 |
||
17 | Mlt4+ | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 17 |
||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
M. McCabe/L. Wenger/C. Cortez/J. Friedman/K. Hirota (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
J. Sullivan/K. Stanfield/S. Basiri/L. Walbeck/B. Hu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
T. Godfrey/J. Beguelin/J. McBride/J. Ellis/Z. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
J. Ruhl/C. Johnson/R. Parejo/R. Pavlovich/D. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
S. Pandit/K. Huddleston/W. Hampshire/J. Pinkel/S. Gordon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
A. Lytle/J. Passot/M. Gagnon/G. Pompili/E. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
T. Guiteras/C. Trout/A. Haas-Goldberg/E. Becker/B. Bolin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
E. Krum/S. Dillon/J. Marlo/W. Reynolds/N. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
E. Ilkcagla/G. Burke/A. Green/B. CARFANO/B. Lutz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
C. Loum/J. Wood/J. Cogan/A. Rodrick/T. Fuller (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
K. Hoite/A. De Los Santos/D. Barber/C. McDonald/S. Palmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
I. Aweeka/L. An/N. Sharma/D. Guslani/P. Finch (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hung/J. Lanatta/J. Hall/C. Aiken/A. Wen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
S. Harris/N. Garcia/J. Galinato/T. Babcock/J. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (B) |
D. Zuerbig/C. Horn/A. Crandall/S. Guaring/N. Kolligs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
B. Smith/K. Majidy/N. Thakar/B. McWilliams/R. Hee (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | W4X | Womens 4x | 24 |
||
19 | M2- | Mens 2- | 14 |
||
Capital Crew (A) |
P. Nelson/C. Gann
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
B. Bozzani/C. Khoury
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. Levinson/P. Deeth-Stehlin
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
R. Lowe/M. Algert
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
c. watson/G. Holterman
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
R. Cardiff/B. Holm
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
C. Seclow/J. Leon
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
A. Demorest/T. Anderson/
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
B. Quock/G. Le Meur
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
T. Chapman/M. Jankovic
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Rose/C. Ball
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
S. Golon/V. Gujrathi/
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
J. Garcia/A. Phillippi
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
L. Carlson/A. Stengle
|
|
|||
20 | Wlt4+ | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 18 |
||
21 | M4X | Mens 4x | 24 |
||
22 | W2- | Womens 2- | 10 |
||
Sunday, May 8, 2016 | |||||
23 | M2N8+ | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 11 |
||
24 | W2N8+ | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 11 |
||
25 | MNov8+ | Mens Novice 8+ | 14 |
||
Capital Crew (A) |
D. Sert/L. Rollain/K. Nigl/K. Hennessy/T. Keating/D. Munt/A. Oleson/N. Jeong/G. Fisher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
J. Castro/J. Brooks/B. Castel/P. Tubbs/L. O'Kane/E. Rolfe/C. Olson/J. Wells/L. Pfeifer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
T. Francia/T. FRANCIA/J. Thomas/L. Stockwell/S. Forst/A. Penn/D. Moore/E. Castano/D. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
W. knipe/L. Stroud/J. Matan/S. Costello/s. jovkar/M. Warren/J. De Mattei/F. Welsh/D. Richiuso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
H. Kuechler/S. Van Deursen/G. Mandossian/C. Hackett/J. Heppner/D. Strickler/H. Bailey/H. Hobart/W. Brooks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
L. White/N. Tighe/J. Dutko/H. Lowe/S. Bazikian/H. McCollough/O. Pearson/J. Goldman/C. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
N. Pran/G. Ward/G. Person/S. Toubia/J. Sclafani/K. Ponchak/P. Ruiz/G. Putnam/D. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
B. CARFANO/R. Haider/S. Ewanick/G. Burke/J. McKasson/S. Finkbeiner/J. Royak/M. Juliano/G. Wathen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
W. Olson/A. McGreivy/M. LaForce/G. Ramm/D. Bromberg/B. Doughman/R. Lutton/j. strober/D. McConnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
J. Woll/N. Martinsen/a. gailey/m. king/A. jawad/J. Ozaeta/O. Elmgren/J. Sun/E. Romero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
J. McCarthy/Z. Vachal/H. Lambert/C. Ward/M. Fisher/T. Strongheart/j. Harb/J. Hays/R. Garzelloni (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Premzic/E. Sanchez/E. Ulrich/L. Permenter/G. Burbank/J. Carmany/C. Solano/J. Bohlen/B. Lammers (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
B. Ball/J. Clamon/N. Axford/C. Kellogg/A. Hargis/A. Davis/S. HANSON/H. Macdonald/S. Tumay (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | W2X | Womens 2x | 21 |
||
27 | MOpen4- | Mens Open 4- | 7 |
||
28 | MV4+ | Mens Varsity 4+ | 21 |
||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
I. Acosta/C. mervin/N. Grubb/R. Hess/J. Falcone-Juengert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
J. Spitza/J. Hart/P. Worley/K. Harrison/R. Chaffee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
P. Nelson/C. Gann/N. Remick/T. Minney/K. Fung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
J. Balo/S. Barba/N. Crousore/S. Woodard/S. Henriques (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
C. Hart/W. Boudreau/A. Garrow/C. Clark/S. Shohet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
M. Roeck/S. Reynolds/J. Battisti/R. Maples/B. Bettinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. Levinson/E. Seder/M. Press/P. Deeth-Stehlin/B. Levy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
M. Algert/R. Lowe/J. Shannon/D. Poberejsky/A. Salumbides (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
F. Choumas/J. Choumas/A. Batstone/C. Kanner/Z. Casler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
C. Hagenau/D. Wilson/T. Kelly/A. Ljunggren/M. Gray (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
S. Dettlinger/C. Ortiz/N. Lilichenko/N. Kim/D. Nan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
D. Hunter/C. Lipping/T. Zarobell/A. Cartolano/A. Harper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
E. DeBruin/S. Brennessel/J. Kerrigan/D. Kuliaev/R. Altasserre (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
J. MacGregor/M. Muscettola/S. Srivastava/B. Wong/B. Spanner (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Capozzola/A. Carlton/B. Knight/G. Kunkel/H. Morse (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
M. Piegza/J. Carruthers/S. Hartt/G. Devermann/S. Assomull (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. Tierney/A. Millane/B. Tierney/A. Accatino/S. Tyre (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
S. Thiele/S. Beblawi/E. Norton/D. Mayo-Shanahan/A. Hopper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
J. Garcia/A. Phillippi/N. Droubay/S. Scotti/A. Shaikh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
L. Connor/Z. Dunham/N. Semerad/P. Asparouhov/K. Dey (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | WNov8+ | Womens Novice 8+ | 17 |
||
Capital Crew (A) |
A. Bradus/A. Ruttan/M. Griffin/A. Holt/K. Brunberg/M. Harmon/N. Dunagan/M. Wight/N. Djordjevic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
A. Wilson/n. wolder/M. Coen/S. Roy/G. Mayo/L. Osorio-Lara/T. Bauer/S. Izzo/M. Kirven (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
K. Dawson/S. Franks/D. Toporow/C. Hansen/B. peck/L. Froelich/L. Kemble/P. Yost/S. Hawes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
S. Weldon/A. Benson/T. Harrison/M. Gold/J. napolitano/A. Iliria/K. Buono/j. pavlovich/A. Klimpfinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
R. Surucu/C. Rinkle/M. LaPierre/C. Suez/E. Fischer Colbrie/C. Costello/N. Flynn/L. Hoidn/A. Martynova (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. Tuatagaloa/J. Pereira/S. Noble/J. Clark/H. Salvas/A. Shunk/L. Gebbie/M. Gagnon/J. Byck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
M. Drandell/P. Frost/V. del Valle/E. Wilson/R. Ramati/A. Smith/K. Martin/J. Duckworth/A. Gorlick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
R. Beeler/E. Johnson/C. Hyde/A. Haggarty/M. Kelly/o. chloe/H. Hopkins/N. Harr/A. Yang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
C. Bird/S. Virtue/A. Jarvis/H. Ulicki/C. Cannon/S. Wright/C. Mahaffey/E. Kim/I. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
E. Brockman/E. Strambi/L. Miller/K. Tonsfeldt/E. Dornik/D. Mitgang/s. hewitt/A. Stein/M. Goldstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
A. McDermott/E. Mesches/M. Reilly/A. Diamond/A. Romano/E. Dolcini/A. DeVries-Ayton/P. McCallister/S. Hartford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
N. Ott/A. Alessandria/K. Miles/M. Mulligan/A. Pines/L. Weikert/B. O'Kelly/A. Clute/c. kallgren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
S. Valenciano/E. Carman/C. Cross/E. Scheer/L. Colter/A. Sigfstead/M. Hernandez/G. Cahalane/B. Falzon (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Dowson/c. carlton/a. hurley/A. Ballinger-Dickerson/m. schirmer/O. Franzoia/D. Thomsen/K. WYELS/A. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
L. Dougherty/s. yphantides/A. Ward/A. Parker/K. Bolitho/A. Czajkowski/G. Conway/L. Zhang/K. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
A. Peterson/E. Wettstein/Z. Glasgow/S. Kelsey/L. Heck/I. Fisher/N. Fenwick/A. Powers/K. Dey (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
C. Wasielewski/D. Troyan/A. Kringle/C. McClain/K. Klassen/M. Vettese/M. Sinclair/A. Dellisant/V. House (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | Wlt8+ | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
||
31 | Mlt8+ | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 14 |
||
32 | M3N8+ | Mens 3rd Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
33 | W3N8+ | Womens 3rd Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
34 | WV4+ | Womens Varsity 4+ | 21 |
||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
R. Chung/M. Wickers/C. Garcia/P. Oles/L. Prebil (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
I. Robinson/C. Schalit/L. Bertozzi/J. Beyer/E. Forbes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
J. Van de Grift/S. Roy/K. Mollenkopf/C. Puleo/V. Gonzalez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
A. Pettit/K. Alonso/B. Cremins/M. Hynes/H. Hassien (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Bearden/S. McIntyre/R. Mulligan/A. McCale/S. Hoidn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. Paradis/N. Segedin/R. Simpson/E. Gray/H. Tong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
G. Shoenberger/S. Hapsic/R. Gladych/C. Chavos/S. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
C. Cannon/K. Fearnley/V. Loar/C. Stirrat/K. Mader (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
U. Kooner/N. Merkle-Raymond/R. Matta/S. Tocatlian/N. Kooner (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
J. LUNDSTROM/L. Dubrovsky/R. Eversole/M. Cvitanovic/C. Ricksen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
O. Strayer/S. Barton/O. Lau/S. McDonald/R. Gold (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
L. Quinones/C. Bunuan/C. McCarthy/K. Sylla/T. Roth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
K. Niva/K. Meerscheidt/G. Costamagna/H. Siemens/J. Qvistgaard (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
D. Worthey/D. Lindsay/P. Cowell/M. Nutting/A. Zolna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
K. Nelson/C. Hand/S. Doyle/N. Broglia/L. Harmon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
S. Gowans/S. Frasier/Z. Glasgow/J. Graham/V. Bajji (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
J. Remley/D. Magaudda/A. Shoemaker/S. Rose/A. Hancko (Cox)
|
|
|||
35 | WO4- | Womens Open 4- | 10 |
||
36 | M2X | Mens 2x | 34 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change