RegattaCentral
Home
Regattas
Results
Leagues
Clubs
Programs
Learn-To-Row
Camps & Clinics
Volunteer
Support
Login
Sign Up
JavaScript is required for this website. Please edit your browser's settings and enable JavaScript to ensure RegattaCentral functions properly.
Email Address
Username
USRowing NW Masters Regional Championship
Jun 24, 2016
To
Jun 26, 2016
sprint
Vancouver, WA (USA)
Hosted By: USRowing
2016 Owned Regatta
1,038
Entries
56
Clubs
Results
Information
Overview
News
FAQ
Contacts
Sponsors
History
Venue
Volunteer
Event List
Clubs
Entries
Heat Sheet/Draw
Results
Registration
Dates & Deadlines
Rules & Eligibility
Registration Form
Compliance
Travel & Lodging
Directions & Parking
Lodging
Food & Dining
Local Attractions
Merchandise
T-Shirts, etc.
Info for Vendors
Years
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
Other Events
National Selection Regatta I
Non-Qualified Paralympic Trials
Olympic Trials I
USRowing Southwest Youth Championship
USRowing Mid-Atlantic Youth Championships
USRowing Central Youth Championships
USRowing Southeast Youth Championships
USRowing Northwest Youth Championships
USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
USRowing Youth National Championship
Olympic Trials II
USRowing Southeast Regional Championships
USRowing Club National Championships
USRowing U23, Sr & Jr World Championship Trials
USRowing Southwest Regional Masters Championship
USRowing Masters National Championships
USRowing Fall Speed Order - EAST COAST
USRowing Fall Speed Order - WEST COAST
Filter
All Clubs
Anchorage Rowing Association
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club
Ashland Rowing Club
Bainbridge Island Rowing
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association
College Club Seattle
Colorado Crew
Colorado Rowing
Commencement Bay Rowing Club
Conibear Rowing Club
Corvallis Rowing Club
Deep Cove Rowing Club
Delta Deas Rowing Club
Everett Rowing Association
Ewauna Rowing Club
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club
Green Lake Crew
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association
Kent Mitchell Rowing Club
Lake Oswego Community Rowing
Lake Stevens Rowing Club
Lake Union Crew
Lake Washington Rowing Club
Los Gatos Rowing Club
Maple Bay Rowing Club
Marin Rowing Association
Martha's Moms Rowing Club
Mt. Baker Crew
New York Athletic Club
North Cascades Crew
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.)
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association
Oregon Association of Rowers
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX
Palo Alto Rowing Club
Penn A.C. Rowing Association
Pocock Youth Rowing
Portland Boat Club
Renton Rowing Center
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc.
River City Rowing Club
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
Sammamish Rowing Association
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Seattle Rowing Center
Spokane River Rowing Association (SRRA)
Station L Rowing Club
Unaffiliated (USA)
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club
Vancouver Rowing Club
Vashon Island Rowing Club
Victoria City Rowing Club
Whistler Rowing Club
Willamette Rowing Club
All Athletes
Show all events
Show competition
Event#
Time*
Code
Event
Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 24, 2016
1
10:00 AM
Mixed Adaptive AS 2x
0
2
Mixed Adaptive LTA 4+
0
3
Mixed Adaptive TA 2x
0
4
12:00 PM
Mixed F+ 4+
7
5
Mixed C 4x
14
6
Womens A+ Ltwt 2-
5
7
Mens F 2x
12
8
Mens AA+ Ltwt 2x
5
9
Womens C+ Novice 1x
5
10
Mens B 1x
6
11
Mixed D 4x
12
12
Womens B 2-
6
13
Mens A+ Novice 4+
7
14
Womens C-D Ltwt 1x
7
15
Womens E 4x
14
16
Mens A+ Ltwt 2-
0
17
Mens E-F Ltwt 1x
7
18
Mens G+ Ltwt 1x
2
19
Womens A+ Novice 4+
14
20
Mens E 4+
11
21
Mixed AA-B 4x
7
22
Mens AA-B Novice 1x
6
23
Mens C+ Novice 1x
4
24
Mens AA-A 2x
10
25
Womens F+ 4+
9
26
Mens C 2x
10
27
Mixed E 4+
6
28
Mens A+ Ltwt 4x
3
29
Mixed B 4+
8
30
Mens D 4x
8
31
Womens D 4+
14
32
Mens C-D 2-
7
33
Womens B 1x
11
34
Womens C Ltwt 2x
0
35
Mixed AA-A 8+
4
36
Womens D+ Ltwt 8+
0
37A
Womens F 4x
7
37B
Womens G-H 4x
4
38
Mens E 1x
14
39
Womens AA-A 2x
14
Saturday, June 25, 2016
40
Mens Adaptive AS 1x
0
41
Womens Adaptive AS 1x
0
42
Mens E 4x
8
43
Mens F 4x
8
44
Mens G+ 4x
3
45
Womens E 2-
4
46
Mens C 4+
7
47
Womens C 4x
14
48
Womens AA-A Novice 1x
4
49
Womens B Novice 1x
4
50
Mixed F 2x
10
51
Mens B 2x
11
52
Womens AA-A 8+
5
53
Mens D 8+
4
54
Womens D 2x
14
55
Womens AA-B Ltwt 1x
0
56
Mixed AA 2x
10
57
Womens B 4+
14
58
Womens AA+ Ltwt 4+
7
59
Mens E+ 2-
10
60
Womens AA-A Ltwt 1x
0
61
Womens E 1x
10
62
Mixed B 8+
8
63
Mens C 1x
14
64
Mens AA-A 4+
8
65
Mens F 1x
10
66
Womens C 2-
7
67
Mixed G+ 2x
7
68
Mens AA+ Ltwt 4+
0
69
Womens AA-A 4x
9
70
Womens F+ 2-
4
71
Womens D+ Ltwt 4x
6
72
Mixed D 8+
8
73
Mixed C 8+
8
74
Womens F 1x
3
75
Womens G+ 1x
4
76
Mens D 2x
14
77
Mens H+ 2x
4
78
Mens G 2x
9
79
Womens D 8+
10
80
Mens AA-B 8+
7
81
Womens D Ltwt 2x
5
82
Womens E Ltwt 2x
6
83
Womens F+ Ltwt 2x
9
84
Womens B 2x
13
85
Mixed C 4+
8
86
Womens E 4+
9
87
Mens AA-B 2-
10
88
Womens C 1x
0
89
Mixed E 2x
14
90
Mens A 1x
10
91
Womens AA-A 2-
7
92
Mens D 4+
8
93
Mens G 1x
5
94
Mens H 1x
4
95
Womens D 4x
14
96
Mixed E 8+
3
97
Mixed B 2x
11
98
Mixed E+ 8+
6
99
Mixed AA-A 4+
5
100
Womens C 8+
12
Sunday, June 26, 2016
101
Mens Adaptive TA 1x
0
102
Womens Adaptive TA 1x
0
103
Mixed Adaptive LTA 2x
0
104
Mixed Adaptive Inclusive 4+
0
105
Womens B 8+
10
106
Mens E 8+
4
107
Womens A-C Ltwt 2x
4
108
Womens E 2x
13
109
Mixed D 4+
7
110
Mixed A 2x
9
111
Mens B-C 4x
11
112
Womens C 4+
12
113
Mixed F 4x
9
114
Mixed G+ 4x
6
115
Mixed D 2x
14
116
Mixed C 2x
13
117
Mens A+ Novice 8+
4
118
Womens AA-A 1x
11
119
Mens AA 1x
7
120
Womens A+ Novice 8+
6
121
Mens F+ 8+
5
122
Mens D 1x
14
123A
Womens F 2x
7
123B
Womens G+ 2x
7
124
Womens D 2-
5
125
Mens B 4+
10
126
Mens F 4+
10
127
Womens E Ltwt 1x
2
128A
Womens F-G Ltwt 1x
6
128B
Womens H+Ltwt 1x
3
129
Womens B 4x
11
130
Mens E 2x
12
131
Womens E 8+
11
132
Womens A-C Ltwt 8+
0
133
Mens C 8+
6
134
Womens C 2x
12
135
Mixed E 4x
14
136
Womens AA-A 4+
12
137
Mens A+ Ltwt 8+
0
138
Womens A-C Ltwt 4x
2
139
Womens D 1x
0
140
Mens AA-D Ltwt 1x
7
141
Mens AA-A 4x
5
142
Mens G+ 4+
6
143
Womens F+ 8+
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change