USRowing NW Masters Regional Championship
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 24, 2016 | |||||
1 | 10:00 AM | Mixed Adaptive AS 2x | 0 |
||
2 | Mixed Adaptive LTA 4+ | 0 |
|||
3 | Mixed Adaptive TA 2x | 0 |
|||
4 | 12:00 PM | Mixed F+ 4+ | 7 |
||
5 | Mixed C 4x | 14 |
|||
6 | Womens A+ Ltwt 2- | 5 |
|||
7 | Mens F 2x | 12 |
|||
8 | Mens AA+ Ltwt 2x | 5 |
|||
9 | Womens C+ Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
S. Davis/
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
H. Johnstone
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
V. Posey/
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Miller
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
S. Cameron
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
10 | Mens B 1x | 6 |
|||
11 | Mixed D 4x | 12 |
|||
12 | Womens B 2- | 6 |
|||
13 | Mens A+ Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
14 | Womens C-D Ltwt 1x | 7 |
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (A) |
A. Takacs-Cox
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
K. Dann
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
J. Baker
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
J. Gross/
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
K. Flynn
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Wallis
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Taylor
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
15 | Womens E 4x | 14 |
|||
16 | Mens A+ Ltwt 2- | 0 |
|||
17 | Mens E-F Ltwt 1x | 7 |
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (A) |
R. Westfall
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
P. Desjardins
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
B. Hanson
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
R. Sternagel
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
B. McIsaac/
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
C. Keller
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
H. Koerner/
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
18 | Mens G+ Ltwt 1x | 2 |
|||
19 | Womens A+ Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
20 | Mens E 4+ | 11 |
|||
21 | Mixed AA-B 4x | 7 |
|||
22 | Mens AA-B Novice 1x | 6 |
|||
23 | Mens C+ Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
24 | Mens AA-A 2x | 10 |
|||
25 | Womens F+ 4+ | 9 |
|||
26 | Mens C 2x | 10 |
|||
27 | Mixed E 4+ | 6 |
|||
28 | Mens A+ Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
29 | Mixed B 4+ | 8 |
|||
30 | Mens D 4x | 8 |
|||
31 | Womens D 4+ | 14 |
|||
32 | Mens C-D 2- | 7 |
|||
33 | Womens B 1x | 11 |
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (A) |
A. Takacs-Cox
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
T. Walhart
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
W. Clark/
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
L. Baker
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
J. Pendleton
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
A. Buch
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
B. Nixon
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
A. Novak
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
H. Kotsovos
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wright
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (B) |
J. Huffman/
|
|
|||
34 | Womens C Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|||
35 | Mixed AA-A 8+ | 4 |
|||
36 | Womens D+ Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
37A | Womens F 4x | 7 |
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
G. Schueler/M. Chalker/J. Knopp/R. Nowers
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
J. Sullivan/K. Roach/O. Treciokas/K. Stout
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
M. Neary/V. Posey/R. Rigdon/D. Salo/
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
|
||||
Composite: Station L, Saratoga, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
L. Brumder/C. Fisher/D. Atwood/E. Hamann
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
J. Byrd/M. Westermeyer/E. Slikas/A. Haight
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
37B | Womens G-H 4x | 4 |
|||
38 | Mens E 1x | 14 |
|||
39 | Womens AA-A 2x | 14 |
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
C. Temmel/J. Little
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
K. Dann/H. Johnstone
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
L. Spengler/U. Deelstra
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
0.4 (31)
|
||||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
J. Huffman/W. Clark/
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
0.4 (31)
|
||||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
N. Pattis/M. Hupp
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
0.8 (33)
|
||||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
S. Deal/L. Walker
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
0.0 (24)
|
||||
Pocock Youth Rowing (B) |
E. Sobotka/S. Greenberg
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (B) |
K. Kemper/H. Swain
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
0.1 (29)
|
||||
River City Rowing Club (C) |
0.0 (28)
|
||||
Saturday, June 25, 2016 | |||||
40 | Mens Adaptive AS 1x | 0 |
|||
41 | Womens Adaptive AS 1x | 0 |
|||
42 | Mens E 4x | 8 |
|||
43 | Mens F 4x | 8 |
|||
44 | Mens G+ 4x | 3 |
|||
45 | Womens E 2- | 4 |
|||
46 | Mens C 4+ | 7 |
|||
47 | Womens C 4x | 14 |
|||
48 | Womens AA-A Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
49 | Womens B Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
50 | Mixed F 2x | 10 |
|||
51 | Mens B 2x | 11 |
|||
52 | Womens AA-A 8+ | 5 |
|||
53 | Mens D 8+ | 4 |
|||
54 | Womens D 2x | 14 |
|||
55 | Womens AA-B Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|||
56 | Mixed AA 2x | 10 |
|||
57 | Womens B 4+ | 14 |
|||
58 | Womens AA+ Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
59 | Mens E+ 2- | 10 |
|||
60 | Womens AA-A Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|||
61 | Womens E 1x | 10 |
|||
62 | Mixed B 8+ | 8 |
|||
63 | Mens C 1x | 14 |
|||
64 | Mens AA-A 4+ | 8 |
|||
65 | Mens F 1x | 10 |
|||
66 | Womens C 2- | 7 |
|||
67 | Mixed G+ 2x | 7 |
|||
68 | Mens AA+ Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
69 | Womens AA-A 4x | 9 |
|||
70 | Womens F+ 2- | 4 |
|||
71 | Womens D+ Ltwt 4x | 6 |
|||
72 | Mixed D 8+ | 8 |
|||
73 | Mixed C 8+ | 8 |
|||
74 | Womens F 1x | 3 |
|||
75 | Womens G+ 1x | 4 |
|||
76 | Mens D 2x | 14 |
|||
77 | Mens H+ 2x | 4 |
|||
78 | Mens G 2x | 9 |
|||
79 | Womens D 8+ | 10 |
|||
80 | Mens AA-B 8+ | 7 |
|||
81 | Womens D Ltwt 2x | 5 |
|||
82 | Womens E Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
College Club Seattle (A) |
L. DelVillar/J. Rogers
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
C. Rimberg/L. Chicoine
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
J. Gross/K. Runyon/
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
S. Foster/L. Stapp
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
c. heron/L. Jensen
|
|
|||
College Club Seattle (B) |
|
||||
83 | Womens F+ Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
84 | Womens B 2x | 13 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
J. Granshaw/A. Hawkins
|
|
|||
College Club Seattle (A) |
M. Ianni/L. Edgerly
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
R. Beatte/S. Buckholz
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
S. Ohman/U. Deelstra
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
J. Huffman/W. Clark/
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
R. Danielson/V. McKinnon
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
R. Wahlstrom/P. Luong
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
K. Benson/G. Grey-Hatton
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (B) |
S. Entwistle/J. Gasper
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (B) |
K. Clifton/H. Swain
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
85 | Mixed C 4+ | 8 |
|||
86 | Womens E 4+ | 9 |
|||
87 | Mens AA-B 2- | 10 |
|||
88 | Womens C 1x | 0 |
|||
89 | Mixed E 2x | 14 |
|||
Composite: Bainbridge Island Rowing, Pocock (A) |
J. Christiansen/T. Goodwin
|
|
|||
College Club Seattle (A) |
H. Imai-Dellario/R. Colven
|
|
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (A) |
J. Milliken/A. Grant
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
J. McCall/S. Mccall
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
S. Jones/K. Bell
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
R. Alexander/C. Roth
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
B. McIsaac/K. Runyon/
|
|
|||
Composite: Rio Salado, Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
f. Shuckerow/C. Sheehan
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
E. Hollis/J. Schelter
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (B) |
R. Stout/J. Mills
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (B) |
C. CATTELL/L. Chung
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B) |
R. Ramsey/G. Van Dusen
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
B. Lewis/K. Winter
|
|
|||
90 | Mens A 1x | 10 |
|||
91 | Womens AA-A 2- | 7 |
|||
92 | Mens D 4+ | 8 |
|||
93 | Mens G 1x | 5 |
|||
94 | Mens H 1x | 4 |
|||
95 | Womens D 4x | 14 |
|||
96 | Mixed E 8+ | 3 |
|||
97 | Mixed B 2x | 11 |
|||
98 | Mixed E+ 8+ | 6 |
|||
99 | Mixed AA-A 4+ | 5 |
|||
100 | Womens C 8+ | 12 |
|||
Sunday, June 26, 2016 | |||||
101 | Mens Adaptive TA 1x | 0 |
|||
102 | Womens Adaptive TA 1x | 0 |
|||
103 | Mixed Adaptive LTA 2x | 0 |
|||
104 | Mixed Adaptive Inclusive 4+ | 0 |
|||
105 | Womens B 8+ | 10 |
|||
106 | Mens E 8+ | 4 |
|||
107 | Womens A-C Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
108 | Womens E 2x | 13 |
|||
109 | Mixed D 4+ | 7 |
|||
110 | Mixed A 2x | 9 |
|||
111 | Mens B-C 4x | 11 |
|||
112 | Womens C 4+ | 12 |
|||
113 | Mixed F 4x | 9 |
|||
114 | Mixed G+ 4x | 6 |
|||
115 | Mixed D 2x | 14 |
|||
116 | Mixed C 2x | 13 |
|||
117 | Mens A+ Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
118 | Womens AA-A 1x | 11 |
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
R. Beatte
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
T. Walhart
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
J. Huffman/
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
S. Greenberg
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
K. Stainken
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
K. Collins
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
L. Walker
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
K. Taylor
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (B) |
J. Gasper
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (B) |
W. Clark/
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (C) |
J. Gross/
|
|
|||
119 | Mens AA 1x | 7 |
|||
120 | Womens A+ Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
121 | Mens F+ 8+ | 5 |
|||
122 | Mens D 1x | 14 |
|||
123A | Womens F 2x | 7 |
|||
123B | Womens G+ 2x | 7 |
|||
124 | Womens D 2- | 5 |
|||
125 | Mens B 4+ | 10 |
|||
126 | Mens F 4+ | 10 |
|||
127 | Womens E Ltwt 1x | 2 |
|||
128A | Womens F-G Ltwt 1x | 6 |
|||
North Cascades Crew |
K. Runyon/
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers |
S. Keller
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Portland Boat Club |
A. Echeverria
|
44.1 (69)
|
|||
Portland Boat Club |
M. McCormick
|
44.1 (69)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
C. Fisher
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club |
D. Jackson
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
128B | Womens H+Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
129 | Womens B 4x | 11 |
|||
130 | Mens E 2x | 12 |
|||
131 | Womens E 8+ | 11 |
|||
132 | Womens A-C Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
133 | Mens C 8+ | 6 |
|||
134 | Womens C 2x | 12 |
|||
College Club Seattle (A) |
N. Biery/A. Lynch
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
S. Chalker/M. Chalker
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
J. Little/C. CATTELL
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
J. Walker/A. Hildebrandt
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
E. Moody/T. Walhart
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
J. Huffman/W. Clark/
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
A. Smith/K. Flynn
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
R. Thompson/L. Baker
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
H. Kotsovos/L. Mand
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Conibear Rowing Club (B) |
S. Amies/m. cross
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
135 | Mixed E 4x | 14 |
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Bertolini/A. Mahan/J. Andersen/P. Wensley
|
|
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (A) |
K. Chow/A. Takacs-Cox/K. Russell/W. Perez
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
S. Mccall/J. Bernat/D. Forsyth/J. McCall
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
G. Engel/K. Plitt/C. Slack/T. Hausmann
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
P. Desjardins/A. Berk/K. Dann/D. Morris
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
J. Skene/L. McArdle/C. Taylor/L. Chicoine
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
B. McIsaac/J. Gross/K. Runyon/F. Brainerd/
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
B. Maki/R. Ramsey/H. Kramer/G. Van Dusen
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
L. Pollard/T. Cleland/n. seixas/E. Sweeney
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
W. Benz/A. Dolotov/D. Figgins/C. Shirts
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
C. Cadran/S. Winnett/N. Chandlee/R. Gales
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
M. Shemeta/J. Hoyt/L. Heffernan/L. Stewart
|
|
|||
Composite: Rio Salado, Bainbridge Island Rowing (B) |
M. Hausleitner/K. Deiley/C. Sheehan/f. Shuckerow
|
|
|||
136 | Womens AA-A 4+ | 12 |
|||
137 | Mens A+ Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
138 | Womens A-C Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
139 | Womens D 1x | 0 |
|||
140 | Mens AA-D Ltwt 1x | 7 |
|||
141 | Mens AA-A 4x | 5 |
|||
142 | Mens G+ 4+ | 6 |
|||
143 | Womens F+ 8+ | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change