MACRA Championships
- May 1, 2016
- sprint
- Harsha Lake
- Batavia, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: University of Cincinnati Rowing Team
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, May 1, 2016 | |||||
- | 7:00 AM | Coaches & Coxswains Meeting | |||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Varsity 4+ | 14 |
||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A) |
J. Bellian/B. Schwegler/A. Burnside/M. Bruner/A. Morgan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
B. Roberts/D. Fischer/C. Nelson/V. Amatangelo/A. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
w. criste/c. schurr/M. Coke/S. Deeter/C. Murdock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
|
||||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kobiela/r. kaufmann/T. Milani/S. Pleasant/A. Tomasino-Perez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
A. Dowd/M. Veres/D. Simovic/N. Wnek/K. McCarthy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
S. Griffith/L. Gerondeau/G. Klumpar/T. Simpson/J. Houghton (Cox)
|
|
|||
MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering (A) |
C. Vredenbregt/F. Finucane/R. Lancaster/W. Wolfram/C. St. Clair (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
R. Houghton/E. Wilson/C. Wanda/M. Wuest/M. Guzman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
B. Buss/K. Robie/K. Gramila/P. Smith/E. Hoying (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
|
||||
Michigan Rowing Association (B) |
M. Griffin/S. Price/B. Getz/L. Antieau/E. Yang (Cox)
|
|
|||
MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering (B) |
N. Herche/G. Hoeg/P. Wichmann/S. Schweizer/F. Sena (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (B) |
S. Masiakowski/A. DeLong/A. Doshi/K. Aldrich/K. Werner (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | Mens 2nd F/N 8+ | 3 |
|||
3 | Womens 2nd F/N 8+ | 0 |
|||
4 | Mens F/N LTWT 8+ | 0 |
|||
5 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 16 |
|||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A) |
A. Merkel/K. King/S. Kopasakis/J. Kosik/A. Popernack (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drake University Women's Rowing (A) |
J. Shipley/S. Hunter/M. Killian/E. Nikolic/M. Peterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eastern Michigan University (A) |
E. Caudill/E. Burks/R. Turner/A. Little/S. Sturgis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
S. Nesbitt/E. Claeboe/R. Keller/A. Hernandez/M. Davison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
L. Leppink/E. Hill/M. Edwards-Fligner/H. Braden/F. Agnew (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Campbell/B. Moffett/E. Riesgraf/M. Merrion/D. Jow (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
K. Riggs/A. Kleckner/A. Kanonczyk/K. Castonguay/M. Kneuer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Spurlock/R. Erlinger/M. Albert/D. Hurley/C. Dunnett (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Park University (A) |
E. Kooi/K. Toth/K. Hjelm/E. Wilson/A. Curry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
S. Miller/M. Jackson/J. Kroon/S. Montoya/M. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
R. Bushman/A. Benedict/K. Hallof/C. Zycherman/H. Sudhoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
|
||||
Xavier University Crew (A) |
A. Henderson/H. Sawyer/M. McNulty/C. Kiesel/M. Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst University (B) |
K. Kuniak/R. Brohard/M. Stewart/C. Mertz/R. Holt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (B) |
A. Aller/K. Cavanaugh/F. Bu/I. Mistry/K. Werner (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (B) |
|
||||
6 | Mens F/N 8+ | 7 |
|||
7 | Womens F/N 8+ | 5 |
|||
8 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
|||
9 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
10 | Mens 1x | 2 |
|||
11 | Womens 1x | 0 |
|||
12 | Womens 2- | 0 |
|||
13 | Mens 2- | 6 |
|||
14 | Womens F/N 4+ | 10 |
|||
15 | Mens F/N 4+ | 14 |
|||
16 | Womens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
17 | Womens LTWT 8+ | 0 |
|||
18 | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 1 |
|||
19 | Mens Varsity LTWT 8+ | 1 |
|||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
S. Sheridan/D. Madden/J. Lennon/M. Panic/W. Fistek/B. Ramirez/B. Kelly/G. Coultrup/R. Baniszewski (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
21 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
E. Schnittman/S. Merlino/A. Sevier/C. Kennedy/H. Olson-Williams/J. Chu/A. Thompson/E. Pearson/M. Miyagi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A) |
A. Merkel/K. King/B. McKinney/M. Ward/J. Kosik/A. Wagner/S. Kopasakis/A. Morgan/A. Popernack (Cox)
|
|
|||
DePaul University Crew (A) |
H. Lasky/E. Walker/O. Knowlton/M. Bolton/C. Talwar/K. Smith/E. Spencer/K. Latoszewski/L. Park (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drake University Women's Rowing (A) |
S. Frantik/A. Lueck/G. Brodek/S. Larson/K. Donat/K. Leahy/E. Householter/H. Abrams/S. Robb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eastern Michigan University (A) |
S. Allen/A. Oblanas/L. Davis-Brady/A. Miller/H. Mocsari/S. Doss/S. Schlosser/C. Maguire/T. Jeffrey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
F. Platz/B. Gronda/S. Loughman/E. Peebles/E. Koons/E. Bradt/C. Pavano/B. Castillo/A. Crotty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
L. Daly/R. Tank/S. Reis/J. Varallo/H. Mullett/A. Hegarty/C. Prekwas/M. Stewart/D. Jow (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
H. Schumacher/F. Baron/K. Johnston/T. Rider/K. Walentynowicz/M. Switzer/L. Griffin/N. Bierwerth/C. Guida (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
G. Hawkins/J. Maki/H. Bonsky/D. Haidet/A. Turner/K. Thomas/L. Hagen/E. McGovern/A. Barr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
S. Miller/N. Kempis/J. Kroon/M. Jackson/A. Aller/S. Montoya/L. Vinson/K. Cavanaugh/M. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
R. Bushman/B. Hogue/K. Hallof/M. Honaker/T. Sabbagh/R. O'Shaughnessy/C. Zycherman/A. Benedict/H. Sudhoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Charleston (A) |
E. Martin/J. Cooper/L. Schmitt/J. Gerber/C. Budd/A. Snow/K. Ferrell/H. Carman/L. Harford (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Toledo Rowing Club (A) |
A. Reno/M. Villegas/H. Stang/S. Takacs/M. Tomczak/p. calvert/H. Hixenbaugh/D. Fackey/C. Colwell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
K. Chrisman/K. Roach/Y. Pyun/J. Gallegos/M. Spencer/B. Correia/M. Swebilius/G. Lu/K. Sun (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
P. Smith/L. Fakult/L. Hoye/K. Cronin/M. Hausladen/R. Norchi/S. Mann/C. Ryu/E. Tobin (Cox)
|
|
|||
DePaul University Crew (A) |
E. Shrader/E. Stanley/J. Kornblith/R. Riekhof/C. Enright/J. Stapleton/E. Shurson/C. Talbot/E. Ackerman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Tucker/C. Doherty/R. Hiner/A. Gentry/D. Biolchini/Z. Peters/S. Thorbjornsen/D. Jensen/L. Conner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
|
||||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kobiela/r. kaufmann/T. Milani/S. Pleasant/P. Knapp/B. Dougherty/C. Kuang/L. Henk/A. Tomasino-Perez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
J. Weller/C. Gough/G. Bernick/N. Uzanovic/J. Blazevic/A. Delgreco/Z. Ghalayini/N. Matijevic/C. Hummel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Wiese/A. Templeman/T. Skanes/W. Loxterkamp/D. Gonzalez/S. Smith/T. Holm/S. West/L. Skiner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
A. Brown/W. Burstein/D. Rotarov/M. Tyson/A. Ziker/I. McGraw/B. Rebertus/G. Braybrooks/D. Shanahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
R. Houghton/K. Aldrich/C. Wanda/E. Wilson/A. Doshi/A. DeLong/S. Masiakowski/M. Wuest/M. Guzman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change