3rd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 3, 2016
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- Cancelled
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 3, 2016 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 1 |
|||
2 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 7 |
|||
3 | Girls Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
4 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 5 |
|||
5 | Girls Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
6 | Girls Novice 4x | 9 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4x | 3 |
|||
8 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 12 |
|||
9 | Girls JV 1x | 4 |
|||
10 | Girls JV 2x | 6 |
|||
11 | Girls JV 4+ | 29 |
|||
12 | Girls JV 4x | 14 |
|||
13 | Girls JV 8+ | 15 |
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
A. Romano/C. Boyle/E. McCole/K. TRIMBLE/A. Lomax/M. Core/L. iacovella/T. Vu/M. Tomassetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
N. Ott/E. To/S. Alicea/B. Stinsman/K. DeCasablanca/L. Chipkin/A. Haider/j. mackler/K. Isidro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
P. DiCiurcio/K. Cucinotta/J. Kabakole/S. Palmisano/S. McGady/J. Bailey/A. McKennon/L. Salazar/E. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
C. Reing/O. Oudkirk/S. Couch/S. Workmaster/C. Gardy/L. Ivy/H. Chauncey/M. Hickey/J. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. Stiteler/T. McShea/N. Zeller/T. Colivas/J. Clarke/E. Davies/K. Neill/J. Zecca/V. Romeo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
S. Di Ianni/C. Miller/H. McKeever/M. Biondi/R. Fabel/A. Kelly/D. Dooley/C. TUOHY/N. Weeks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
K. Stanton/S. Wilson-Leslie/M. Simpson/E. Murphy/S. Kane/E. Mernagh/M. Katzen/E. Trentacoste/M. Cohan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
S. Capuzzi/C. Kwapinski/M. Sherman/A. Baccile/A. Dugan/M. McGrath/C. Cocelli/J. Jaskot/C. Mattioli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
W. McClenahan/E. Bergmann/D. Schlemmer/I. Wastler/M. Pitera/M. Stepansky/G. Aase-Remedios/C. Meyer/A. Greenbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
B. Gallagher/K. Healy/G. Comerford/M. Lipovsky/C. Antonacio/C. Mina/G. Natale/E. Veon/S. LoStracco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
R. Pagan/A. Constantino/p. 1a/p. 2a/L. Johnson/M. DeStefani/H. Nguyen/m. scafario/L. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
A. Giongo/E. Hughes/H. Tobinus/H. Dunlap/L. Edleman/K. Sherwood/R. Ambrose/S. Cousens/E. Selvaggio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
K. Dolan/O. Robinson/A. Duffy/K. McCulloch/K. Gerber/E. Dustin/R. Modell/G. Sullivan/J. Lunger (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
A. Peyton/H. Kaufhold/E. King/E. Sargent/S. Schork/G. Kaufhold/H. Zirnkilton/A. Decker/A. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
M. Garcia/C. Grossman/M. Mayfield/A. Chaikovsky/S. Arzoumanian/T. Moore/S. Musarra/R. Jha/J. Gonzalez (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
16 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
18 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 5 |
|||
19 | Girls Varsity 1x | 11 |
|||
20 | Girls Varsity 2x | 16 |
|||
21 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
22 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
E. Karovic/A. Schafer/C. Moloney/M. Dorsett/M. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
K. Colevas/D. Christenson/A. Clukey/S. Kelley/E. Scully (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. Savage/S. McKenna/D. Covert/G. Stratton/A. Wesolowski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
L. Sweeney/E. Raden/K. Edmiston/M. Oberschmidt/L. Marcus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
M. Steele/H. Walsh/F. Johnson/G. Vaughn/P. Rawheiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
G. Gorman/R. Conrey/L. Bentley/E. Kozlowski/M. Hendricks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
A. Hendriks/M. Young/B. Ferra/E. Taroncher/T. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
F. Hewitt/A. Juklestad/M. Lively/M. Moore/H. Hilton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
A. Daley-Gibson/F. Maruca/E. Greenhalgh/B. Pelletier/J. Manning (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
B. Zweben/J. Grimm/E. DeSouza/S. Wellner/R. Tauber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
C. Perlick/A. Duckworth/M. McDermott/M. Leone/M. Gilligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
B. McBride/C. Faust/E. DeGroat/A. Gallagher/K. Brooks (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
B. Wilson/k. cappuccino/E. Karras/N. Santos/D. Camacho (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
S. Aguirre/J. Smith/G. Megni/T. Baker/K. Sherwood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
o. chase/Y. Gu/A. Duffy/S. Talucci/C. Lorenz (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
J. Szucs/M. Clover/R. Holloway/H. Hemberger/J. Schellscheidt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
K. Callahan/E. WORTH/M. Welsch/N. Savaiko/T. Tayoun (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (B) |
C. Stemberger/S. Pachon/S. Venkatesh/G. D'Arcangelo/C. Vita (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Unionville High School (B) |
J. Beauchamp/R. Schrof/S. Patel/M. Gearhart/I. Tayoun (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
24 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 16 |
|||
25 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
26 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 6 |
|||
27 | Boys Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
28 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 6 |
|||
29 | Boys Novice 8+ | 24 |
|||
30 | Boys Freshman 4x | 6 |
|||
31 | Boys Novice 4x | 7 |
|||
32 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 12 |
|||
33 | Boys JV 1x | 12 |
|||
34 | Boys JV 2x | 7 |
|||
35 | Boys JV 4+ | 20 |
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
J. Conners/J. Chubin/D. Carroll/D. Peterson/E. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
M. Soriano/T. Neira/J. Arteaga/K. Shaw/A. Parekh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
H. McBride/H. Snyder/A. Oudkirk/M. Mccormick/A. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. O'Neill/B. Fertig/L. Salter/A. Mcelwee/D. Watts (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
P. Hegel/B. Hampton/M. Toppi/L. lukenda/W. Petersen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
J. Pfander/T. Narvell/J. Weeks/C. Reid/L. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
N. Baginski/L. Martin/C. Stone/P. Rice/C. O'Malley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
|
||||
Kearny High School (A) |
C. Grimm/L. Glazewski/J. Baptista/S. Moreno/S. Szymanski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
K. Aspesi/A. Trainer/M. Koerner/H. McHenry/J. Nibauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
A. Ragan/M. Gazzara/p. 1a/p. 2a/p. 3a (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
C. Hansen/E. Sager/M. Amadio/R. Kelly/E. Selvaggio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
G. McNicholas/B. Lyons/R. Conklyn/J. O'Riordan/J. Talucci (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
A. Peters/R. Ali/E. Zanolli/P. Tang/S. Kresge (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
V. McNamara/R. Sanfilippo/J. Rosato/E. Hasan/J. Block (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
R. Berger/N. Wilcox/R. Balian/J. Nehlig/A. Mohan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B) |
C. Ferrigine/k. flammer/S. Matthews/M. Piperno/M. Hennicke (Cox)
|
|
|||
36 | Boys JV 4x | 9 |
|||
37 | Boys JV 8+ | 23 |
|||
38 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
39 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
40 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
41 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
|||
42 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 8 |
|||
43 | Boys Varsity 1x | 7 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 2x | 17 |
|||
45 | Boys Varsity 2- | 3 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
E. Shugarts/B. Chorpenning/R. Blair/G. Morales/J. McAllister (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
C. Reck/J. Stuckert/J. Khalifa/D. Wenzke/C. Palmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
A. Di Napoli/A. Damjanovic/M. Roque/L. Bailey/T. Dittmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
B. McElwee/D. Dwyer/C. Lichterman/R. Martin/M. McMenamin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
D. White/D. Disbrow/K. Capaldi/M. Maskos/M. Kehrli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
D. Hutzley/P. Durning/T. Morris/w. miksic/C. Pak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
B. Cannarella/R. Walsh/E. Carr/N. Jupiter/W. Lawrence (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
B. Jablonski/E. Koch/C. Hall/B. Mathews/E. Mathews (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
C. Glennon/R. Parbs/J. Goodyear/J. Howland/T. Warburton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
B. Giangiulio/L. SMall/M. Levin/L. Mersky/O. Hart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
Z. Myers/C. McMillan/C. Da Silva/M. Martin/D. Amorim (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
A. Olbrich/J. Smith/S. Altier/N. Conroy/K. Kirlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
G. Monos/A. Granieri/A. Hallak/C. McCooe/S. Wang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
D. Kaye/A. Magistrelli/A. He/J. Miller/B. Burkhardt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
L. Williams/M. Palmer/M. Wilton/M. Fitzpatrick/J. Anderson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
C. Pattison/J. Kim/B. Karaoglu/D. Yang/R. Soriano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (B) |
N. Morales/J. Gardiner/A. Berry/L. Gaitan/R. Dixon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (B) |
R. Waltimyer/T. Waltimyer/C. Vielehr/F. McNamara/J. Brubaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (B) |
G. Kearney/C. Jordan/Q. Ladha/W. Hartman/E. Neilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
47 | Boys Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 18 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change