3rd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 3, 2016
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- Cancelled
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 3, 2016 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 1 |
|||
2 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 7 |
|||
3 | Girls Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
4 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 5 |
|||
5 | Girls Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
6 | Girls Novice 4x | 9 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4x | 3 |
|||
8 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 12 |
|||
9 | Girls JV 1x | 4 |
|||
10 | Girls JV 2x | 6 |
|||
11 | Girls JV 4+ | 29 |
|||
12 | Girls JV 4x | 14 |
|||
13 | Girls JV 8+ | 15 |
|||
14 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
16 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
18 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 5 |
|||
19 | Girls Varsity 1x | 11 |
|||
20 | Girls Varsity 2x | 16 |
|||
21 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
22 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
24 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 16 |
|||
25 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
26 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 6 |
|||
27 | Boys Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
28 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 6 |
|||
29 | Boys Novice 8+ | 24 |
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
S. Theroulde/A. Crosby/E. Morton/T. Mellon/D. Sullivan/Z. Zhu/G. Higgins/H. Gao/K. McCormack (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
P. Wetzel/S. Shenoy/J. Neumann/Y. Sheen/J. Clatworthy/A. Knestaut/A. Doring/C. MacMurray/M. Deputy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
H. Clark/Z. Kramer/A. Ramos/O. O'Malley/B. Conway/C. deGersdorff/K. Fitztryk/J. Bogdan/F. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
S. Solomon/A. Perez/B. Liang/C. Peskoff/C. Burkett/K. Poblete/A. Roman/P. Gilbride/B. Phan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
Q. Cooper/O. Everett/E. Donohoe/T. Scherer/J. Bowman/J. Calogero/B. Cooney/W. Varnell/B. Casler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
|
||||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
R. Meyer/C. Malcarney/A. Small/W. Bentley/A. Kurtz/C. Marchese/C. Fagan/C. Simms/P. Fortunato (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
Z. Geiser/N. Arndt/A. Greatti/J. Zampirri/S. Spencer/J. Iwasyk/M. Vigliotti/K. Cartin/G. Bautz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
A. Tully/A. Santiago/M. Cordeiro/G. DosSantos/A. Navas/D. Diaz/A. Lucio/T. Martins/B. Bello (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
S. Daly/T. DeLuca/E. Lemanowicz/J. Klohoker/J. Cassizzi/J. Torres/O. Verrill/C. Brown/C. Meadows (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
A. Kerekes/J. Kozarsky/M. Gordon/B. Zarom/N. Stach/C. Favaro/A. Conry-Murray/C. Mobo/A. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
T. Roman/M. McBride/M. Hamblin/G. Augustino/C. Eichhorn/R. Kachru/C. DeRose/J. Santarpio/D. Alpert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
T. Hansen/J. O'Donnell/A. Brown/H. Pearson/D. Wierzbicki/J. Garvey/J. Vallino/K. Waldhof/R. Ambrose (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
T. Ciatto/P. Kaper/Z. Taylor/A. DeNolfo/B. Meandro/A. douglas/S. O'Riordan/A. Davis/N. Pepper (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
J. Mehl/C. Weber/W. Korner/T. Cvik/C. Devine/B. Angelo/A. Angelo/J. McConeghy/W. Singer (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
D. Crilly/M. And/O. Lang/R. Bennett/R. Houck/R. Belansen III/J. D'Ambrosio/D. Barrett/A. Dragovits (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
S. McGarrity/J. Pusey/A. Landaiche/J. Landaiche/S. Pace/L. Giordano/P. Zirnkilton/S. Sices/M. Peters (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
I. Quain/R. Ward/J. Steuteville/G. Reath/N. Hunter/B. Horine/A. Kannenberg/w. murphy/L. Henzel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (B) |
A. Danna/W. Adams/A. Dattilo/r. aa/r. bb/r. cc/r. dd/S. Donohue/A. Cancelliere (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (B) |
D. Szyszko/J. Fluehr/H. Sharp/Z. Roche/T. Bracken/S. Schmidt/P. Hope/J. Kovaleski/K. Dowling (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
|
||||
30 | Boys Freshman 4x | 6 |
|||
31 | Boys Novice 4x | 7 |
|||
32 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 12 |
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
Z. Rose/N. Coppola/R. Jones/C. Krawiec/R. Prince/K. Smith/R. James/J. Manson/B. Ortiz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
S. Ridoux/J. Enright/J. Memon/G. Johnson/M. Mojares/A. Baker/T. Zita/C. Ramos/S. Wolfe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
E. Mortati/e. gabriele/A. Cristiano/A. Kallas/M. Swartzberg/P. Swartzberg/A. Chang/R. Eitner/W. LaMotta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
S. Clukey/S. Tabash/C. Dent/J. Rourke/A. Sanin/L. Jung/C. Donnelly/J. Connors/D. Knapp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
S. Cummins/N. Coleman/T. Given/J. Muller/C. Boal/A. buchan/N. KAPLAN/P. Marino/w. hoffman (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
Z. Reinhardt/N. Borrelli/W. Altier/A. Wilsey/D. Horan/J. Hope/D. Comerford/H. Lund/A. Melinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
T. Weil/J. Connors/A. Abuhoff/P. Schroeder/L. Cooperman/J. Zincani/J. Rosen/J. Brumbach/J. Halpern (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
A. Autuore/R. Loftis/R. Campbell/D. Selin/M. Anderson/A. DiPadova/T. BLANCHARD/M. Doliszny/J. Garcia (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
J. Mcgann/J. Anderson/B. Walsh/D. Yee/P. Pasquali/M. Gold/J. Millar/A. D'Angelico/T. Muller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
33 | Boys JV 1x | 12 |
|||
34 | Boys JV 2x | 7 |
|||
35 | Boys JV 4+ | 20 |
|||
36 | Boys JV 4x | 9 |
|||
37 | Boys JV 8+ | 23 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
M. Bhatti/A. Hart/S. Blair/S. Bailey/J. Miller/D. Aiken/G. Spagnoli/J. McAllister/A. Palmieri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
J. Propp/M. Bifulco/Z. Zacierka/J. Mueller/J. Bennett/P. Coomer/E. Waldstein/T. Murtha/V. Guevara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
E. Wicks/G. Reddington/V. Kiechlin/S. Kenney/J. DiStefano/C. Seebeck/L. Wickham/R. Guerrera/A. Mayo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
A. Checchi/J. Hargis/A. Augustine/N. Reith/J. Reid/N. Jester/B. Wieand/R. San Gabriel/J. Andrade (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
N. Tennesen/M. Gilmore/M. Midzak/R. Parkes/J. Cehlar/J. Mclaughlin/J. Monteiro/A. Zin/J. Gosse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
Z. Ruggiero/A. Fisher/A. Elzey/M. Van Buskirk/K. Noone/B. Masclans/J. Passarella/P. Amons/I. Diavolitsis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
K. Coble/W. Bryz-Gornia/M. Raguso-Failla/B. McGettigan/J. Braudis/R. Moyle/S. Bosacco/J. Moses/S. Downey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
J. Ramon/M. Hinostroza/A. Torres/S. queiruga/A. Olivera/J. Alem/K. Pineda/M. Bedon/T. Miranda (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
B. Ernst/D. Schwartz/G. Hamilton/B. Shelley/C. Tomlinson/R. cramer/M. Greatti/D. Junkin/M. Fabrizio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
L. Birch/H. Segal/A. Balciunas/J. Estacio/B. Smolen/I. Cachon/E. Goldstein/P. Castellucci/A. Gaudio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
W. Collins/E. Kline/H. Mckenzie-Nozari/G. Vrotsos-Rogers/B. Feltz/A. Bradley/M. Kaplan/H. Skutch/A. Firestone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
D. Christian/T. Anthony/J. Kurtanidze/E. DuMoulin/T. Wylie/M. Ruddy/E. Ramirez/M. Tomasella/D. Raff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
B. Mack/W. Baker/T. Henry/G. Cardaci/L. Cook/J. Papperman/k. o'connor/H. Adair/H. HEPDING (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
T. Parnell/N. Whiteman/N. Cullmann/O. Borai/C. Seabrook/N. Hutchinson/B. Hughes/D. Davis/B. Silla (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
D. McCarthy/C. Lerner/J. Cruciani/W. Curtis/K. Fell/S. Phelan/W. Slaski/R. Ramos/J. Halligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
C. Willauer/C. Kaminski/A. Ewing/J. Chang/B. Pearson/A. Szerszen/M. Szerszen/E. Kuhn/Z. Pillart (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (B) |
S. Harkins/N. Cooper/P. Caulfield/D. Alexander/J. Guerin/E. Pinder/N. Conroy/A. Rosato/C. Freedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (B) |
R. LaBrosse/J. Campbell/P. Orecchia/A. Snyder/M. Cottrell/S. Oliver/P. Tsikouras/A. Castorani/J. DeFoney (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
|
||||
St. Peters Preparatory School (B) |
C. Casiano/A. Maxwell/D. Malleo/D. Dias/D. Whitehead/R. Vivenzio/B. Kane/A. Williams/N. Charas (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (C) |
C. Bibeau/W. Altier/L. Roberts/B. Sweeney/J. Smith/T. Nagle/T. Longo/G. Obermeier/C. Blewitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
38 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
39 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
40 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
41 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
D. Duffin/B. Cress/S. Marchel/G. Walters/M. Bhuiyan/E. Polanco/b. share/J. Iannelli/D. Hardiman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
C. Mudrick/P. Walker/O. Cordaro/T. D'Arpino/M. Vazquez/M. OKeefe/T. Scharfenberger/M. Bucher/S. Solazzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
C. Morrison/J. Floriza/M. Gannon/H. Kiley/A. Borjas/P. Gallagher/C. Arrigan/M. Donohoe/J. Jaicks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
C. Fagan/J. Buttaro/D. Popp/W. Glennon/A. Coty/I. Jacobowitz/E. Tranfalia/J. Rosandich/J. Richards (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
L. Pereira/J. Lebak/B. Kearns/N. Weller/W. Wang/J. Tan/J. Brooks/C. Parsons/C. Clifford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
N. Morris/P. Gaddameedi/S. Ching/D. Addis/R. Subak/R. Borowski/C. Atillasoy/A. DONNELLY/Z. Pepper (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
G. Gitto/R. SULLIVAN/C. Fair/C. Fletcher/A. D'Amelio/S. Carlin/C. Dragovits/C. Browne/G. Finizio (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (B) |
D. Patragnoni/R. Hinnegan/A. Fama/A. Dailey/J. Silva/T. Hunt/J. Galushka/A. Castorani/J. Copperman (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (C) |
C. Bibeau/L. Kelley/S. Harkins/K. MacMaster/M. Cross/J. Rilling/C. Brecht/A. Rosato/C. Blewitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
42 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 8 |
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
D. Simeo/A. Malave/A. Auyeung/M. Luong/V. Spena/J. Pickard/B. Phan/s. Ireland/C. Griffith (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
A. Virkler/O. Hinkley/C. Fowler/D. Furmanski/S. Kuhl/M. Galbally/B. Sweeney/J. Fus/E. Funchion (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
D. Traore/C. DeSmith/D. Murphy/P. King/J. MacCallum/J. Tapper/C. Kaloudis/B. Muldoon/C. Rosenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
J. Murphy/Z. Barnes/A. Groff/I. DelValle/a. Gullo/A. AMBIO/S. Acevedo/J. Baldi/D. Schultheis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
F. Wan/D. Delgrande/D. Calloway/L. Pierpoint/p. holder/T. Henry/M. Baldini/J. Delgrande/M. Catanoso (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
P. Powers/J. McCall/N. Schalek/J. Olson/V. Zanghi/M. Sutter/J. Bowker/C. Spalding/G. Winterburn (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Unionville High School (A) |
D. Kannenberg/C. Kelley/T. Worth/M. Defilippo/A. Ilgner/J. Doyle/F. King/M. Rizaldi/L. Hedgepeth (Cox)
|
|
|||
43 | Boys Varsity 1x | 7 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 2x | 17 |
|||
45 | Boys Varsity 2- | 3 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
47 | Boys Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 18 |
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
J. O'Toole/M. Pakuris/L. Mason/L. Carlin/H. Alameno/N. Melocchi/J. Gould/W. Horsell/J. Erdlen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
V. Brock/A. Marzook/Z. Stecher/C. Husta/Y. Parekh/M. Marshall/B. Ceron/A. Dao/T. Dewair (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
M. Huhn/E. Mullen/J. Robinson/S. Namey/R. Starr/T. Leighton/J. Burcat/J. mecca/S. Krass (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
T. Pierce/P. Stone/J. Giordano/G. Rubio/N. Afram/A. Tekerian/C. Mongelli/V. Garewal/J. Kelso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
A. Merendino/j. nguyen/Z. Ballard/R. Behm/B. Omar/J. Ngo/R. Rice/C. Peskoff/A. CariƱo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
A. Coelho/J. Solecki/T. Butler/S. Cressman/A. Feeney/J. Comas/A. Rodriguez/P. Zawycky/S. Izzi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
|
||||
La Salle College High School (A) |
C. Hoekstra/V. Armetta/E. Wilt/D. Tento/J. Knies/B. Foley/N. Armetta/D. Senour/J. Fabrizio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
N. Michalitsianos/A. Zincani/K. Coplan/C. Fabian/I. Barnes/K. Schlemmer/K. Jensen/J. Moore/S. Corriere (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
B. Jones/T. Larosa/J. DiMarino/O. Williams/D. Schultz/J. Kolb/W. Rafferty/N. Iliadis/D. Helfman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
N. DiMarco/E. Nathan/C. Stewart/L. Hornick/G. O'Connell/K. Rumaker/S. Cummings/R. Fisher/R. LaRosa (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
R. Fucetola/J. Leonetti/J. LaBarth/N. Hartnett/C. Spiers/B. Finley/T. Kolnik/D. Drew/H. Reed (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
C. Maloney/B. Warco/A. Maxwell/J. bonnet/B. Bartoszek/F. Schuemann/J. Longenecker/R. Burgers III/E. Whitehead (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
W. Purtill/N. Horbowy/C. Andrews/N. Christianson/K. Hogan/P. LeRoux/T. Woodville/T. Baker/M. Larkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
L. Green/A. Lengel/A. Leith/G. Wuollet/J. O'Brien/J. Li/D. Martinelli/T. Scheuritzel/G. Narzikul (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
I. Morzan/C. Gorycki/E. Patrinostro/C. Schiavone/E. Wheeler/H. Dann/M. Crispin/N. Shvets/A. Patrinostro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
B. Nilsen/C. Shearer/A. Wang/W. Sellers/J. Lehmann/Z. Micklin/S. Short/E. Renzetti/O. Robb (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change