3rd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 3, 2016
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- Cancelled
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 3, 2016 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 1 |
|||
2 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 7 |
|||
Bergen County Technical High Schools (A) |
H. Barenboim/T. Sheth/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
B. Kennedy/K. Concannon
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
|
||||
Montclair High School (A) |
A. Jonasz/A. Edelheit
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
J. Norris/B. Bergan
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
E. Hartman/K. Nazaridis
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
V. Budike/A. Cayley
|
|
|||
3 | Girls Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
4 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 5 |
|||
5 | Girls Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
6 | Girls Novice 4x | 9 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
T. McVan/T. Shearn/R. Morris/M. Kieft
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
D. Merrill/n. bertolotti/E. Lindquist/A. Lewis
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
|
||||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
M. Fischer/L. Kernen/S. Cunicelli/k. chapman
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
C. Zuccarini/J. Dundovich/A. Thomas/S. Yoh
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
O. Cappo/t. ahmed/G. Mastronardi/T. Venturino
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
S. Nixon/I. Hondros/Z. Tierno/L. Alter
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (B) |
L. Gaetano/T. Stokes/S. Weis/E. Lavin
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (B) |
T. Dobson/R. He/V. Cappo/m. GRANTZ
|
|
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4x | 3 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
D. Dent/J. Paiva/J. Shen/H. Ji
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
S. McCarthy/E. Bonner/C. Maner/C. Heward
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
A. Wilkinson/H. Jubitz/C. Ricatto/A. Walton-Roth
|
|
|||
8 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 12 |
|||
9 | Girls JV 1x | 4 |
|||
10 | Girls JV 2x | 6 |
|||
11 | Girls JV 4+ | 29 |
|||
12 | Girls JV 4x | 14 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
H. Barnett/J. Love/G. Alston/J. Greytok
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
K. Stanton/A. Green/L. Burgess/H. Culbert
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
K. Maffia/C. Tyner/A. Meeker/I. Salerno
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
A. Rosha/Y. Anderson/C. Lam/R. Anthony
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
E. Rapp/G. Loughlin/J. McKernan/K. Hallahan
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
L. Zukin/A. marshall/S. Slavitt/L. Okeson
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
|
||||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
A. Miller/S. Djerassi/M. Humphreys/G. Tasman
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
G. Tarrant/J. Tashman/A. Alberts/L. Graham
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
A. Short/M. Thomas/R. Lawrence/M. Brown-Hunt
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
I. DeGregorio/M. Dexter/J. Wittmaack/C. Callaghan
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Dougherty/P. Burke/n. ahmed/Z. Hays
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
M. Whitehead/J. Webb/M. Perry/E. Grugan
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (B) |
L. Naber/R. Kliger/M. Fassler/E. Wescott
|
|
|||
13 | Girls JV 8+ | 15 |
|||
14 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
S. Chen/R. Sutor
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
H. McGovern/J. Moran
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
H. Cramer/M. Zarate Ramirez
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. MALEFAKIS/R. Genyk
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
|
||||
Teaneck High School (A) |
A. Vidal/A. Vidal/
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
R. Sokoll/G. D'Arcangelo
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Simpson/I. D'Olier-Lees
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
S. Zea Rincon/A. Pogrebivsky
|
|
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
16 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
18 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 5 |
|||
19 | Girls Varsity 1x | 11 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
A. Nguyen
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
S. Scepansky/
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
K. Aemisegger
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. McKenzie
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
R. Brown
|
|
|||
Hatboro Horsham High School (A) |
J. Yorko
|
|
|||
Lampeter-Strasburg High School (A) |
A. Baughman
|
|
|||
Montclair Kimberley Academy (A) |
J. Randall
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
A. Peters/
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
J. Gleason
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (B) |
E. Forsyth/
|
|
|||
20 | Girls Varsity 2x | 16 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
J. Tomkiewicz/J. McAleer
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
|
||||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
C. Robins/L. Phelan
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
N. Tang/B. Owen
|
|
|||
Leonia High School (A) |
C. Diaz/E. Walby
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
E. Steinman/R. Rosner
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
C. Porcaro/H. Viviani
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
M. Pinsk/C. Richardson
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
E. Baxter/C. Kaufhold
|
|
|||
Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association (A) |
J. Pittakas/S. Wolff
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
S. Rose/E. Wright
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
E. Dwyer/C. Lampone
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
K. White/S. Stanley
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (B) |
O. Whytosek/E. Brown
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (B) |
G. Feirson/C. Klebanoff
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (B) |
M. Davis/P. Gonzalez
|
|
|||
21 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
22 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
24 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 16 |
|||
25 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
26 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 6 |
|||
27 | Boys Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
28 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 6 |
|||
29 | Boys Novice 8+ | 24 |
|||
30 | Boys Freshman 4x | 6 |
|||
31 | Boys Novice 4x | 7 |
|||
32 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 12 |
|||
33 | Boys JV 1x | 12 |
|||
34 | Boys JV 2x | 7 |
|||
35 | Boys JV 4+ | 20 |
|||
36 | Boys JV 4x | 9 |
|||
37 | Boys JV 8+ | 23 |
|||
38 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
39 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
40 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
41 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
|||
42 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 8 |
|||
43 | Boys Varsity 1x | 7 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 2x | 17 |
|||
45 | Boys Varsity 2- | 3 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
47 | Boys Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 18 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change