3rd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 3, 2016
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- Cancelled
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 3, 2016 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 1 |
|||
2 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 7 |
|||
3 | Girls Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
v. pane/H. Dropic/j. del valle/T. Nguyen/N. Vu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
S. Burghardt/K. DeWitt/S. Pobre/E. Barbieri/D. Hernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
K. Diggins/G. Algeri/E. Ross/A. Stapleton/I. Bejaran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
E. Catillo/G. Suarez/C. Vielehr/J. Singh/P. Fortunato (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
M. Carlo/V. Santos/S. Forster/S. Di Popolo/L. Asuzano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
A. Heighton/M. Venezia/O. Harmanos/V. Zdrazil/J. Vallino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (B) |
A. Zuino/E. Skamarakas/C. DiFlumeri/G. Robins/Z. Salazar (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 5 |
|||
5 | Girls Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
6 | Girls Novice 4x | 9 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4x | 3 |
|||
8 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 12 |
|||
9 | Girls JV 1x | 4 |
|||
10 | Girls JV 2x | 6 |
|||
11 | Girls JV 4+ | 29 |
|||
12 | Girls JV 4x | 14 |
|||
13 | Girls JV 8+ | 15 |
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
A. Romano/C. Boyle/E. McCole/K. TRIMBLE/A. Lomax/M. Core/L. iacovella/T. Vu/M. Tomassetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
N. Ott/E. To/S. Alicea/B. Stinsman/K. DeCasablanca/L. Chipkin/A. Haider/j. mackler/K. Isidro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
P. DiCiurcio/K. Cucinotta/J. Kabakole/S. Palmisano/S. McGady/J. Bailey/A. McKennon/L. Salazar/E. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
C. Reing/O. Oudkirk/S. Couch/S. Workmaster/C. Gardy/L. Ivy/H. Chauncey/M. Hickey/J. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. Stiteler/T. McShea/N. Zeller/T. Colivas/J. Clarke/E. Davies/K. Neill/J. Zecca/V. Romeo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
S. Di Ianni/C. Miller/H. McKeever/M. Biondi/R. Fabel/A. Kelly/D. Dooley/C. TUOHY/N. Weeks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
K. Stanton/S. Wilson-Leslie/M. Simpson/E. Murphy/S. Kane/E. Mernagh/M. Katzen/E. Trentacoste/M. Cohan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
S. Capuzzi/C. Kwapinski/M. Sherman/A. Baccile/A. Dugan/M. McGrath/C. Cocelli/J. Jaskot/C. Mattioli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
W. McClenahan/E. Bergmann/D. Schlemmer/I. Wastler/M. Pitera/M. Stepansky/G. Aase-Remedios/C. Meyer/A. Greenbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
B. Gallagher/K. Healy/G. Comerford/M. Lipovsky/C. Antonacio/C. Mina/G. Natale/E. Veon/S. LoStracco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
R. Pagan/A. Constantino/p. 1a/p. 2a/L. Johnson/M. DeStefani/H. Nguyen/m. scafario/L. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
A. Giongo/E. Hughes/H. Tobinus/H. Dunlap/L. Edleman/K. Sherwood/R. Ambrose/S. Cousens/E. Selvaggio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
K. Dolan/O. Robinson/A. Duffy/K. McCulloch/K. Gerber/E. Dustin/R. Modell/G. Sullivan/J. Lunger (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
A. Peyton/H. Kaufhold/E. King/E. Sargent/S. Schork/G. Kaufhold/H. Zirnkilton/A. Decker/A. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
M. Garcia/C. Grossman/M. Mayfield/A. Chaikovsky/S. Arzoumanian/T. Moore/S. Musarra/R. Jha/J. Gonzalez (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
16 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
18 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 5 |
|||
19 | Girls Varsity 1x | 11 |
|||
20 | Girls Varsity 2x | 16 |
|||
21 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
22 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
24 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 16 |
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
F. Rymal/S. Romberger/M. Greeley/C. Dowd/K. Carlin/D. Caruso/S. Streko/C. carpenter/C. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
E. Rubino/B. Brugger/O. Kolodziejska/S. Terry/L. Jimenez/N. Disandro/K. Ali/J. Iannelli/F. Martinez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
M. WENZKE/D. Eliason/G. Salvati/M. Connell/T. Blinebury/E. O'Toole/N. Mariani/V. Granato/K. Farquhar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
C. Leslie/J. Canning/A. Stiebris/S. Shekhar/H. Lane/C. Sullivan/M. Davis/E. Warren/R. Reynolds (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
E. Kommedal/M. Ippolito/K. Loue/C. Castorino/H. Cooper/K. Donohue/A. Rowling/A. Bentley/E. Tranfalia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
K. Magee/E. Welsh/K. Reganato/S. Boyle/A. Citta/K. McCully/S. Miller/E. Shober/N. Mayer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
K. Farrell/S. Maurer/J. McGill/C. Schrieber/M. Lamb/C. Hecht/E. Braun/O. Anderson/M. Zeris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
E. Levendosky/L. Kuhn/C. Day/J. Traylor/A. Connors/V. Tobin/B. Kaz/K. Freedman/H. Meisler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
A. Eichhorn/A. Jordan/K. Sims/S. Varrell/K. Banks/I. Malesh/T. Reed/S. McKenney/M. Nece (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
E. McGreevey/C. KNOX/G. Comerford/M. Lauinger/a. natale/M. Carlton/C. Hagan/A. Uzzo/L. Maiale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
M. Ross/J. Quish/H. Crispell/G. Johnson/E. Perez/K. Duffy/C. Bustos/H. Fischer/K. Carrigan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
o. chase/Y. Gu/J. Hughes/Z. Landry/J. Larkin/N. Vitt/H. Chance/S. Talucci/C. Lorenz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
J. Comerford/V. Matsinger/S. Hughes/E. Arnold/B. Gimaro/M. Whalen/K. CORDERO/R. Sandquist/E. Woodrow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (C) |
G. Little/D. Simms/O. Tice-Carroll/J. Hunt/D. Mischler/M. Fitzpatrick/B. McMahon/Z. Ramos/M. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
26 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 6 |
|||
27 | Boys Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
28 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 6 |
|||
29 | Boys Novice 8+ | 24 |
|||
30 | Boys Freshman 4x | 6 |
|||
31 | Boys Novice 4x | 7 |
|||
32 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 12 |
|||
33 | Boys JV 1x | 12 |
|||
34 | Boys JV 2x | 7 |
|||
35 | Boys JV 4+ | 20 |
|||
36 | Boys JV 4x | 9 |
|||
37 | Boys JV 8+ | 23 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
M. Bhatti/A. Hart/S. Blair/S. Bailey/J. Miller/D. Aiken/G. Spagnoli/J. McAllister/A. Palmieri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
J. Propp/M. Bifulco/Z. Zacierka/J. Mueller/J. Bennett/P. Coomer/E. Waldstein/T. Murtha/V. Guevara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
E. Wicks/G. Reddington/V. Kiechlin/S. Kenney/J. DiStefano/C. Seebeck/L. Wickham/R. Guerrera/A. Mayo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
A. Checchi/J. Hargis/A. Augustine/N. Reith/J. Reid/N. Jester/B. Wieand/R. San Gabriel/J. Andrade (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
N. Tennesen/M. Gilmore/M. Midzak/R. Parkes/J. Cehlar/J. Mclaughlin/J. Monteiro/A. Zin/J. Gosse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
Z. Ruggiero/A. Fisher/A. Elzey/M. Van Buskirk/K. Noone/B. Masclans/J. Passarella/P. Amons/I. Diavolitsis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
K. Coble/W. Bryz-Gornia/M. Raguso-Failla/B. McGettigan/J. Braudis/R. Moyle/S. Bosacco/J. Moses/S. Downey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
J. Ramon/M. Hinostroza/A. Torres/S. queiruga/A. Olivera/J. Alem/K. Pineda/M. Bedon/T. Miranda (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
B. Ernst/D. Schwartz/G. Hamilton/B. Shelley/C. Tomlinson/R. cramer/M. Greatti/D. Junkin/M. Fabrizio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
L. Birch/H. Segal/A. Balciunas/J. Estacio/B. Smolen/I. Cachon/E. Goldstein/P. Castellucci/A. Gaudio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
W. Collins/E. Kline/H. Mckenzie-Nozari/G. Vrotsos-Rogers/B. Feltz/A. Bradley/M. Kaplan/H. Skutch/A. Firestone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
D. Christian/T. Anthony/J. Kurtanidze/E. DuMoulin/T. Wylie/M. Ruddy/E. Ramirez/M. Tomasella/D. Raff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
B. Mack/W. Baker/T. Henry/G. Cardaci/L. Cook/J. Papperman/k. o'connor/H. Adair/H. HEPDING (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
T. Parnell/N. Whiteman/N. Cullmann/O. Borai/C. Seabrook/N. Hutchinson/B. Hughes/D. Davis/B. Silla (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
D. McCarthy/C. Lerner/J. Cruciani/W. Curtis/K. Fell/S. Phelan/W. Slaski/R. Ramos/J. Halligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
C. Willauer/C. Kaminski/A. Ewing/J. Chang/B. Pearson/A. Szerszen/M. Szerszen/E. Kuhn/Z. Pillart (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (B) |
S. Harkins/N. Cooper/P. Caulfield/D. Alexander/J. Guerin/E. Pinder/N. Conroy/A. Rosato/C. Freedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (B) |
R. LaBrosse/J. Campbell/P. Orecchia/A. Snyder/M. Cottrell/S. Oliver/P. Tsikouras/A. Castorani/J. DeFoney (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
|
||||
St. Peters Preparatory School (B) |
C. Casiano/A. Maxwell/D. Malleo/D. Dias/D. Whitehead/R. Vivenzio/B. Kane/A. Williams/N. Charas (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (C) |
C. Bibeau/W. Altier/L. Roberts/B. Sweeney/J. Smith/T. Nagle/T. Longo/G. Obermeier/C. Blewitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
38 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
39 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
40 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
41 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
|||
42 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 8 |
|||
43 | Boys Varsity 1x | 7 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 2x | 17 |
|||
45 | Boys Varsity 2- | 3 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
E. Shugarts/B. Chorpenning/R. Blair/G. Morales/J. McAllister (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
C. Reck/J. Stuckert/J. Khalifa/D. Wenzke/C. Palmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
A. Di Napoli/A. Damjanovic/M. Roque/L. Bailey/T. Dittmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
B. McElwee/D. Dwyer/C. Lichterman/R. Martin/M. McMenamin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
D. White/D. Disbrow/K. Capaldi/M. Maskos/M. Kehrli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
D. Hutzley/P. Durning/T. Morris/w. miksic/C. Pak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
B. Cannarella/R. Walsh/E. Carr/N. Jupiter/W. Lawrence (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
B. Jablonski/E. Koch/C. Hall/B. Mathews/E. Mathews (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
C. Glennon/R. Parbs/J. Goodyear/J. Howland/T. Warburton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
B. Giangiulio/L. SMall/M. Levin/L. Mersky/O. Hart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
Z. Myers/C. McMillan/C. Da Silva/M. Martin/D. Amorim (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
A. Olbrich/J. Smith/S. Altier/N. Conroy/K. Kirlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
G. Monos/A. Granieri/A. Hallak/C. McCooe/S. Wang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
D. Kaye/A. Magistrelli/A. He/J. Miller/B. Burkhardt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
L. Williams/M. Palmer/M. Wilton/M. Fitzpatrick/J. Anderson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
C. Pattison/J. Kim/B. Karaoglu/D. Yang/R. Soriano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (B) |
N. Morales/J. Gardiner/A. Berry/L. Gaitan/R. Dixon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (B) |
R. Waltimyer/T. Waltimyer/C. Vielehr/F. McNamara/J. Brubaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (B) |
G. Kearney/C. Jordan/Q. Ladha/W. Hartman/E. Neilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
47 | Boys Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 18 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change