3rd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 3, 2016
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- Cancelled
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 3, 2016 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 1 |
|||
2 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 7 |
|||
3 | Girls Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
4 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 5 |
|||
5 | Girls Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
6 | Girls Novice 4x | 9 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4x | 3 |
|||
8 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 12 |
|||
9 | Girls JV 1x | 4 |
|||
10 | Girls JV 2x | 6 |
|||
11 | Girls JV 4+ | 29 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
J. Durazzi/M. Hollie/N. Gruber/J. Petrosh/T. Etters (Cox)
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
A. Devine/P. Newbold/S. Fasciano/C. McGinn/K. Daugherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
J. Bai/C. Buchner/T. McMahon/S. Dixit/C. Sterman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
S. Asali/J. Paggao/K. Renta/C. Vallejo/E. Mendez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
|
||||
Concord High School (A) |
K. McRae/S. Panek/J. Weeks/A. Jupiter/E. Lennon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
S. Marchesani/E. Harrison/M. Bush/N. McIntosh/A. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
A. Sjoblom/M. Famiglio/A. Rieser/F. de Jong/J. Markowitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
D. Logue/A. Leone/M. Starkman/S. Zaldivar/K. Patitucci (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
E. Spaeth/K. Lockwood/E. Nates/M. Beckman/J. Rothstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
M. Garvey/A. LoSasso/K. Droogan/M. Passarella/D. Sciulli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
L. Gross/M. Clark/D. Monahan/L. Sussman/S. Thumar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
K. Faust/O. Snakard/S. ALTOMARE/G. Sowa/M. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
A. McCann/M. Polanco/T. Austin/M. Rodriguez/C. Jennings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
E. Lam/J. Ruberti/Y. Melendez/G. Bernard/E. Emberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
E. Ching/A. Macrone/C. Mulder/J. Wi/C. Zajac (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
S. Zitkus/E. Buck/E. Ozbay/H. Weller/K. Modi (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
A. Morrison/K. Bristol/N. Davis/R. Barbour/C. Davis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
L. Flood/E. Briggs/L. Jurina/S. Chaturvedi/N. Itchon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
M. Gibson/E. Lehman/M. Phillips/S. Gilman/W. Friedrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (B) |
S. Navarrete/S. Delgado/N. Rosa/A. Vega/I. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (B) |
|
||||
Harriton High School (B) |
|
||||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
C. Ochroch/Z. Kleeman/K. Matthews/S. Dilsheimer/M. Stellato (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
J. DeGroat/R. PATTI/J. Flynn/A. Mansfield/A. LaCorte (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (B) |
|
||||
The Hun School (B) |
K. Dillaway/E. Latella/E. Reynolds/O. Tarditi/C. Malatesta (Cox)/
|
|
|||
12 | Girls JV 4x | 14 |
|||
13 | Girls JV 8+ | 15 |
|||
14 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
16 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
18 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 5 |
|||
19 | Girls Varsity 1x | 11 |
|||
20 | Girls Varsity 2x | 16 |
|||
21 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
22 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
E. Karovic/A. Schafer/C. Moloney/M. Dorsett/M. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
K. Colevas/D. Christenson/A. Clukey/S. Kelley/E. Scully (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. Savage/S. McKenna/D. Covert/G. Stratton/A. Wesolowski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
L. Sweeney/E. Raden/K. Edmiston/M. Oberschmidt/L. Marcus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
M. Steele/H. Walsh/F. Johnson/G. Vaughn/P. Rawheiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
G. Gorman/R. Conrey/L. Bentley/E. Kozlowski/M. Hendricks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
A. Hendriks/M. Young/B. Ferra/E. Taroncher/T. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
F. Hewitt/A. Juklestad/M. Lively/M. Moore/H. Hilton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
A. Daley-Gibson/F. Maruca/E. Greenhalgh/B. Pelletier/J. Manning (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
B. Zweben/J. Grimm/E. DeSouza/S. Wellner/R. Tauber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
C. Perlick/A. Duckworth/M. McDermott/M. Leone/M. Gilligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
B. McBride/C. Faust/E. DeGroat/A. Gallagher/K. Brooks (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
B. Wilson/k. cappuccino/E. Karras/N. Santos/D. Camacho (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
S. Aguirre/J. Smith/G. Megni/T. Baker/K. Sherwood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
o. chase/Y. Gu/A. Duffy/S. Talucci/C. Lorenz (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
J. Szucs/M. Clover/R. Holloway/H. Hemberger/J. Schellscheidt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
K. Callahan/E. WORTH/M. Welsch/N. Savaiko/T. Tayoun (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (B) |
C. Stemberger/S. Pachon/S. Venkatesh/G. D'Arcangelo/C. Vita (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Unionville High School (B) |
J. Beauchamp/R. Schrof/S. Patel/M. Gearhart/I. Tayoun (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
24 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 16 |
|||
25 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
26 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 6 |
|||
27 | Boys Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
T. Lancaster/A. Kabala/N. Pisko/R. Bonilla/S. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
|
||||
Concord High School (A) |
Z. Pantle/S. Shakamuri/A. Menon/L. Hayes/K. Browne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
C. Monahan/B. Pollard/T. Nerveza/M. Kuhlman/S. Scioli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
|
||||
Harriton High School (A) |
|
||||
Kearny High School (A) |
J. Faria/P. Castaneda/A. Castelo/T. Penaherrera/M. Youssef (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
J. Wootton/P. Della Franco/J. Park/E. Miller-WIlson/D. Sher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
A. Mihalik/N. Calvano/C. Coppola/A. Zaino/J. Kemp (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
J. Meyer/S. Mullaney/D. Ragno/K. Kwon/A. Coyne (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
G. Haabestad/A. Leavy/J. Costello/W. Griffiths/F. Radano (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
T. Stone/O. Capps/E. Li/R. Busillo/A. Willet (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 6 |
|||
29 | Boys Novice 8+ | 24 |
|||
30 | Boys Freshman 4x | 6 |
|||
31 | Boys Novice 4x | 7 |
|||
32 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 12 |
|||
33 | Boys JV 1x | 12 |
|||
34 | Boys JV 2x | 7 |
|||
35 | Boys JV 4+ | 20 |
|||
36 | Boys JV 4x | 9 |
|||
37 | Boys JV 8+ | 23 |
|||
38 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
39 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
40 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
41 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
|||
42 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 8 |
|||
43 | Boys Varsity 1x | 7 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 2x | 17 |
|||
45 | Boys Varsity 2- | 3 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
E. Shugarts/B. Chorpenning/R. Blair/G. Morales/J. McAllister (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
C. Reck/J. Stuckert/J. Khalifa/D. Wenzke/C. Palmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
A. Di Napoli/A. Damjanovic/M. Roque/L. Bailey/T. Dittmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
B. McElwee/D. Dwyer/C. Lichterman/R. Martin/M. McMenamin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
D. White/D. Disbrow/K. Capaldi/M. Maskos/M. Kehrli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
D. Hutzley/P. Durning/T. Morris/w. miksic/C. Pak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
B. Cannarella/R. Walsh/E. Carr/N. Jupiter/W. Lawrence (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
B. Jablonski/E. Koch/C. Hall/B. Mathews/E. Mathews (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
C. Glennon/R. Parbs/J. Goodyear/J. Howland/T. Warburton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
B. Giangiulio/L. SMall/M. Levin/L. Mersky/O. Hart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
Z. Myers/C. McMillan/C. Da Silva/M. Martin/D. Amorim (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
A. Olbrich/J. Smith/S. Altier/N. Conroy/K. Kirlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
G. Monos/A. Granieri/A. Hallak/C. McCooe/S. Wang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
D. Kaye/A. Magistrelli/A. He/J. Miller/B. Burkhardt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
L. Williams/M. Palmer/M. Wilton/M. Fitzpatrick/J. Anderson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
C. Pattison/J. Kim/B. Karaoglu/D. Yang/R. Soriano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (B) |
N. Morales/J. Gardiner/A. Berry/L. Gaitan/R. Dixon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (B) |
R. Waltimyer/T. Waltimyer/C. Vielehr/F. McNamara/J. Brubaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (B) |
G. Kearney/C. Jordan/Q. Ladha/W. Hartman/E. Neilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
47 | Boys Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 18 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change