3rd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 3, 2016
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- Cancelled
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 3, 2016 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 1 |
|||
2 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 7 |
|||
3 | Girls Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
4 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 5 |
|||
5 | Girls Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
E. Elliott/E. Hannold/S. Calle/N. Wilson/C. Keller/A. Swinson/N. Sonet/I. Pimentel/G. Pisano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
L. Cirillo/T. Ferguson/J. Farrell/D. McPhillips/A. Mathis/J. Simon/M. Rivera/S. Romano/H. Morringelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
A. Bonsib/I. Pullaro/M. Gamble/H. Dodd/A. Houser/E. Brown/S. Klabunde/A. Sen/I. Hidalgo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
L. Wang/H. Wilkerson/E. Vesseli/m. mahana/S. Hickey/S. SINGH/A. Nguyen/F. Knüppel/Q. Terrones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
L. Brown/A. Hook/M. Horvat/O. Malen/B. DiDonato/E. Morrissey/A. Campbell/S. Worrell/L. Richards (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
P. Fox/A. Levine/D. Figueroa/A. Cruz/M. Sweeney/Z. Dodd/B. McCaffrey/I. Santori/B. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
C. Kelly/N. Pereira/M. LaLumia/J. Lam/L. Nemmers/G. Rivenburgh/J. Warren/A. Mediratta/H. Haydinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Ciolko/N. Hogan/H. Blatney/L. Kiefner/R. Gorman/A. McPhilemy/C. Timoney/M. Mathews/S. Bernal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
p. 1a/p. 2a/L. Kayes/L. Shider/M. Labastida/L. Muhammad/p. 3a/A. David/A. Seeger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Dressel/A. Magen/S. Cohen/M. Jones/J. Getty/S. Dolan/J. Spray/A. Vitt/J. Weitzman (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
B. Kraftson/C. Spellman/M. Gantt/E. Vedomey/R. Barber/B. Quan/A. Sheffy/R. Peskin/P. Barr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
S. Weir/B. Horine/K. Heldt/K. Heldt/K. Smith/A. Schneble/R. Fiala/c. Hutter/I. Robb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
M. McGreevey/L. Chung/E. Lubinski/M. Kerr/E. Timoney/J. Webb/S. Lucente/H. Goodyear/I. Mina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
6 | Girls Novice 4x | 9 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4x | 3 |
|||
8 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 12 |
|||
9 | Girls JV 1x | 4 |
|||
10 | Girls JV 2x | 6 |
|||
11 | Girls JV 4+ | 29 |
|||
12 | Girls JV 4x | 14 |
|||
13 | Girls JV 8+ | 15 |
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
A. Romano/C. Boyle/E. McCole/K. TRIMBLE/A. Lomax/M. Core/L. iacovella/T. Vu/M. Tomassetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
N. Ott/E. To/S. Alicea/B. Stinsman/K. DeCasablanca/L. Chipkin/A. Haider/j. mackler/K. Isidro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
P. DiCiurcio/K. Cucinotta/J. Kabakole/S. Palmisano/S. McGady/J. Bailey/A. McKennon/L. Salazar/E. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
C. Reing/O. Oudkirk/S. Couch/S. Workmaster/C. Gardy/L. Ivy/H. Chauncey/M. Hickey/J. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. Stiteler/T. McShea/N. Zeller/T. Colivas/J. Clarke/E. Davies/K. Neill/J. Zecca/V. Romeo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
S. Di Ianni/C. Miller/H. McKeever/M. Biondi/R. Fabel/A. Kelly/D. Dooley/C. TUOHY/N. Weeks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
K. Stanton/S. Wilson-Leslie/M. Simpson/E. Murphy/S. Kane/E. Mernagh/M. Katzen/E. Trentacoste/M. Cohan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
S. Capuzzi/C. Kwapinski/M. Sherman/A. Baccile/A. Dugan/M. McGrath/C. Cocelli/J. Jaskot/C. Mattioli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
W. McClenahan/E. Bergmann/D. Schlemmer/I. Wastler/M. Pitera/M. Stepansky/G. Aase-Remedios/C. Meyer/A. Greenbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
B. Gallagher/K. Healy/G. Comerford/M. Lipovsky/C. Antonacio/C. Mina/G. Natale/E. Veon/S. LoStracco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
R. Pagan/A. Constantino/p. 1a/p. 2a/L. Johnson/M. DeStefani/H. Nguyen/m. scafario/L. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
A. Giongo/E. Hughes/H. Tobinus/H. Dunlap/L. Edleman/K. Sherwood/R. Ambrose/S. Cousens/E. Selvaggio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
K. Dolan/O. Robinson/A. Duffy/K. McCulloch/K. Gerber/E. Dustin/R. Modell/G. Sullivan/J. Lunger (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
A. Peyton/H. Kaufhold/E. King/E. Sargent/S. Schork/G. Kaufhold/H. Zirnkilton/A. Decker/A. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
M. Garcia/C. Grossman/M. Mayfield/A. Chaikovsky/S. Arzoumanian/T. Moore/S. Musarra/R. Jha/J. Gonzalez (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
16 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
18 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 5 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
C. Sless/T. Bancheri/H. Funes/R. Rodriguez/V. Ho/L. Concepcion/D. Abraham/S. Guzman-Cruz/E. Klein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
K. Hohweiler/C. Fontaine/C. Bolletino/C. Riordan/R. McDonnell/H. Roche/M. Clapp/E. Knox/A. Griffith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
T. Slattery/A. Beck/A. Koch/L. Eslow/M. Koch/O. Torres/C. Reilly/C. Mensah/A. McFadden (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
D. Robinson/A. Azamar/C. Lindsay/A. Johnston/k. smalls/A. Phelps/C. Holeschak/L. Potts/K. Bradley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
19 | Girls Varsity 1x | 11 |
|||
20 | Girls Varsity 2x | 16 |
|||
21 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
22 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
24 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 16 |
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
F. Rymal/S. Romberger/M. Greeley/C. Dowd/K. Carlin/D. Caruso/S. Streko/C. carpenter/C. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
E. Rubino/B. Brugger/O. Kolodziejska/S. Terry/L. Jimenez/N. Disandro/K. Ali/J. Iannelli/F. Martinez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
M. WENZKE/D. Eliason/G. Salvati/M. Connell/T. Blinebury/E. O'Toole/N. Mariani/V. Granato/K. Farquhar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
C. Leslie/J. Canning/A. Stiebris/S. Shekhar/H. Lane/C. Sullivan/M. Davis/E. Warren/R. Reynolds (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
E. Kommedal/M. Ippolito/K. Loue/C. Castorino/H. Cooper/K. Donohue/A. Rowling/A. Bentley/E. Tranfalia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
K. Magee/E. Welsh/K. Reganato/S. Boyle/A. Citta/K. McCully/S. Miller/E. Shober/N. Mayer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
K. Farrell/S. Maurer/J. McGill/C. Schrieber/M. Lamb/C. Hecht/E. Braun/O. Anderson/M. Zeris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
E. Levendosky/L. Kuhn/C. Day/J. Traylor/A. Connors/V. Tobin/B. Kaz/K. Freedman/H. Meisler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
A. Eichhorn/A. Jordan/K. Sims/S. Varrell/K. Banks/I. Malesh/T. Reed/S. McKenney/M. Nece (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
E. McGreevey/C. KNOX/G. Comerford/M. Lauinger/a. natale/M. Carlton/C. Hagan/A. Uzzo/L. Maiale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
M. Ross/J. Quish/H. Crispell/G. Johnson/E. Perez/K. Duffy/C. Bustos/H. Fischer/K. Carrigan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
o. chase/Y. Gu/J. Hughes/Z. Landry/J. Larkin/N. Vitt/H. Chance/S. Talucci/C. Lorenz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
J. Comerford/V. Matsinger/S. Hughes/E. Arnold/B. Gimaro/M. Whalen/K. CORDERO/R. Sandquist/E. Woodrow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (C) |
G. Little/D. Simms/O. Tice-Carroll/J. Hunt/D. Mischler/M. Fitzpatrick/B. McMahon/Z. Ramos/M. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
26 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 6 |
|||
27 | Boys Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
28 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 6 |
|||
29 | Boys Novice 8+ | 24 |
|||
30 | Boys Freshman 4x | 6 |
|||
31 | Boys Novice 4x | 7 |
|||
32 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 12 |
|||
33 | Boys JV 1x | 12 |
|||
34 | Boys JV 2x | 7 |
|||
35 | Boys JV 4+ | 20 |
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
J. Conners/J. Chubin/D. Carroll/D. Peterson/E. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
M. Soriano/T. Neira/J. Arteaga/K. Shaw/A. Parekh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
H. McBride/H. Snyder/A. Oudkirk/M. Mccormick/A. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. O'Neill/B. Fertig/L. Salter/A. Mcelwee/D. Watts (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
P. Hegel/B. Hampton/M. Toppi/L. lukenda/W. Petersen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
J. Pfander/T. Narvell/J. Weeks/C. Reid/L. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
N. Baginski/L. Martin/C. Stone/P. Rice/C. O'Malley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
|
||||
Kearny High School (A) |
C. Grimm/L. Glazewski/J. Baptista/S. Moreno/S. Szymanski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
K. Aspesi/A. Trainer/M. Koerner/H. McHenry/J. Nibauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
A. Ragan/M. Gazzara/p. 1a/p. 2a/p. 3a (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
C. Hansen/E. Sager/M. Amadio/R. Kelly/E. Selvaggio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
G. McNicholas/B. Lyons/R. Conklyn/J. O'Riordan/J. Talucci (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
A. Peters/R. Ali/E. Zanolli/P. Tang/S. Kresge (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
V. McNamara/R. Sanfilippo/J. Rosato/E. Hasan/J. Block (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
R. Berger/N. Wilcox/R. Balian/J. Nehlig/A. Mohan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B) |
C. Ferrigine/k. flammer/S. Matthews/M. Piperno/M. Hennicke (Cox)
|
|
|||
36 | Boys JV 4x | 9 |
|||
37 | Boys JV 8+ | 23 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
M. Bhatti/A. Hart/S. Blair/S. Bailey/J. Miller/D. Aiken/G. Spagnoli/J. McAllister/A. Palmieri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
J. Propp/M. Bifulco/Z. Zacierka/J. Mueller/J. Bennett/P. Coomer/E. Waldstein/T. Murtha/V. Guevara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
E. Wicks/G. Reddington/V. Kiechlin/S. Kenney/J. DiStefano/C. Seebeck/L. Wickham/R. Guerrera/A. Mayo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
A. Checchi/J. Hargis/A. Augustine/N. Reith/J. Reid/N. Jester/B. Wieand/R. San Gabriel/J. Andrade (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
N. Tennesen/M. Gilmore/M. Midzak/R. Parkes/J. Cehlar/J. Mclaughlin/J. Monteiro/A. Zin/J. Gosse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
Z. Ruggiero/A. Fisher/A. Elzey/M. Van Buskirk/K. Noone/B. Masclans/J. Passarella/P. Amons/I. Diavolitsis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
K. Coble/W. Bryz-Gornia/M. Raguso-Failla/B. McGettigan/J. Braudis/R. Moyle/S. Bosacco/J. Moses/S. Downey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
J. Ramon/M. Hinostroza/A. Torres/S. queiruga/A. Olivera/J. Alem/K. Pineda/M. Bedon/T. Miranda (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
B. Ernst/D. Schwartz/G. Hamilton/B. Shelley/C. Tomlinson/R. cramer/M. Greatti/D. Junkin/M. Fabrizio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
L. Birch/H. Segal/A. Balciunas/J. Estacio/B. Smolen/I. Cachon/E. Goldstein/P. Castellucci/A. Gaudio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
W. Collins/E. Kline/H. Mckenzie-Nozari/G. Vrotsos-Rogers/B. Feltz/A. Bradley/M. Kaplan/H. Skutch/A. Firestone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
D. Christian/T. Anthony/J. Kurtanidze/E. DuMoulin/T. Wylie/M. Ruddy/E. Ramirez/M. Tomasella/D. Raff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
B. Mack/W. Baker/T. Henry/G. Cardaci/L. Cook/J. Papperman/k. o'connor/H. Adair/H. HEPDING (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
T. Parnell/N. Whiteman/N. Cullmann/O. Borai/C. Seabrook/N. Hutchinson/B. Hughes/D. Davis/B. Silla (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
D. McCarthy/C. Lerner/J. Cruciani/W. Curtis/K. Fell/S. Phelan/W. Slaski/R. Ramos/J. Halligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
C. Willauer/C. Kaminski/A. Ewing/J. Chang/B. Pearson/A. Szerszen/M. Szerszen/E. Kuhn/Z. Pillart (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (B) |
S. Harkins/N. Cooper/P. Caulfield/D. Alexander/J. Guerin/E. Pinder/N. Conroy/A. Rosato/C. Freedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (B) |
R. LaBrosse/J. Campbell/P. Orecchia/A. Snyder/M. Cottrell/S. Oliver/P. Tsikouras/A. Castorani/J. DeFoney (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
|
||||
St. Peters Preparatory School (B) |
C. Casiano/A. Maxwell/D. Malleo/D. Dias/D. Whitehead/R. Vivenzio/B. Kane/A. Williams/N. Charas (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (C) |
C. Bibeau/W. Altier/L. Roberts/B. Sweeney/J. Smith/T. Nagle/T. Longo/G. Obermeier/C. Blewitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
38 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
39 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
40 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
41 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
|||
42 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 8 |
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
D. Simeo/A. Malave/A. Auyeung/M. Luong/V. Spena/J. Pickard/B. Phan/s. Ireland/C. Griffith (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
A. Virkler/O. Hinkley/C. Fowler/D. Furmanski/S. Kuhl/M. Galbally/B. Sweeney/J. Fus/E. Funchion (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
D. Traore/C. DeSmith/D. Murphy/P. King/J. MacCallum/J. Tapper/C. Kaloudis/B. Muldoon/C. Rosenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
J. Murphy/Z. Barnes/A. Groff/I. DelValle/a. Gullo/A. AMBIO/S. Acevedo/J. Baldi/D. Schultheis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
F. Wan/D. Delgrande/D. Calloway/L. Pierpoint/p. holder/T. Henry/M. Baldini/J. Delgrande/M. Catanoso (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
P. Powers/J. McCall/N. Schalek/J. Olson/V. Zanghi/M. Sutter/J. Bowker/C. Spalding/G. Winterburn (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Unionville High School (A) |
D. Kannenberg/C. Kelley/T. Worth/M. Defilippo/A. Ilgner/J. Doyle/F. King/M. Rizaldi/L. Hedgepeth (Cox)
|
|
|||
43 | Boys Varsity 1x | 7 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 2x | 17 |
|||
45 | Boys Varsity 2- | 3 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
47 | Boys Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 18 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change