USRowing Annual Convention
- Dec 1, 2005 To Dec 3, 2005
- convention
- Sheraton Baltimore North
- Towson, MD (USA)
- Hosted By:
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, December 1, 2005 | |||||
Coaching | Level I Registration | 42 |
|||
Coaching | Level II Registration | 70 |
|||
Coaching | Level III Registration | 91 |
|||
Coaching | Advance Level Coaching Series | 124 |
|||
Convention | General Convention Pass (all three days) | 23 |
|||
Convention | One Day Registration | 19 |
|||
Saturday, December 3, 2005 | |||||
Juniors | Junior Day - USRowing Members (free) | 27 |
|||
Ashland High School Crew, Inc. |
S. Kominsky
|
|
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters |
N. Collins
|
|
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters |
E. Benson
|
|
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters |
L. Biddle
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
M. Mandelkorn
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
C. Florea
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School |
R. Pawling
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy |
B. Wertan
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
E. Crosby
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep |
C. Benney
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep |
A. Paetow
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep |
D. Inqui
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep |
L. Malick
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep |
M. Tsiknakis
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep |
E. Majchrzak
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep |
E. Peroutka
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep |
J. Peroutka
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep |
M. Gifford
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep |
F. Cejku
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep |
H. Burton
|
|
|||
St. Pauls School for Boys |
B. Majev
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
T. Charley
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
D. Steward
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Lampen
|
|
|||
Winchester Thurston School |
A. Smith
|
|
|||
Winchester Thurston School |
L. Uretsky
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc |
A. Havens
|
|
|||
Juniors | Junior Day - NON-USRowing Members ($20) | 11 |
|||
Juniors | Junor Day - Parents | 15 |
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters |
P. Collins
|
|
|||
Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew |
C. Emory
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School |
C. Pawling
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
P. Crosby
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
J. Crosby
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep |
M. LethbridgeCejku
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep |
P. Peroutka
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep |
R. Peroutka
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep |
D. Inqui
|
|
|||
Roland Park Country School |
M. Young-Hyman
|
|
|||
St. Pauls School for Boys |
J. Majev
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
M. Charley
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Phelan
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
D. Lampen
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc |
A. Havens
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change