Pittsburgh Indoor Sprints
- Jan 30, 2016
- indoor
- Kingsley Association
- Pittsburgh, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Three Rivers Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, January 30, 2016 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Senior Masters Mens (40-49) | 5 |
||
Mecka Fitness |
S. Johnson/
|
|
|||
Mecka Fitness |
B. Smith/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
G. Turner
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
D. Hamburger
|
|
|||
CrossFit Athletics |
K. Smallwood
|
|
|||
2 | 8:00 AM | Ltwt Senior Masters Mens (40-49) | 1 |
||
3 | 8:15 AM | Veteran Masters Men (50-59) | 4 |
||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
G. Hatfull
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
R. Thomson
|
|
|||
Mecka Fitness |
T. Reza
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
L. Snyder
|
|
|||
4 | 8:15 AM | Ltwt Veteran Masters Men (50-59) | 3 |
||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
M. Gold
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
R. Myers
|
|
|||
DICE>MAN |
B. Horvath
|
|
|||
5 | 8:15 AM | Veteran Masters Men B (60+) | 5 |
||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
S. Stagnitta
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club |
m. bowman
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
R. Ulsh
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
M. Fallon
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
M. Brandfass
|
|
|||
6 | 8:15 AM | Ltwt Veteran Masters Men B (60+) | 1 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Smith
|
|
|||
7 | 8:30 AM | Senior Masters Women (40-49) | 6 |
||
8 | 8:30 AM | Ltwt Senior Masters Women (40-49) | 2 |
||
9 | 8:30 AM | Veteran Masters Women A (50-59) | 7 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Cummings
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
J. Meder
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
K. Ke/
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
M. Busis
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
L. Roberts/
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
C. Garfinkel
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
Z. Matouskova
|
|
|||
10 | 8:45 AM | Ltwt Veteran Masters Women A (50-59) | 2 |
||
11 | 8:45 AM | Veteran Masters Women B (60+) | 2 |
||
12 | 8:45 AM | Ltwt Veteran Masters Women B (60+) | 1 |
||
13 | 8:45 AM | Masters Women (30-39) | 4 |
||
14 | 8:45 AM | Ltwt Masters Women (30-39) | 2 |
||
15 | 8:45 AM | Masters Men (30-39) | 8 |
||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
T. Sutton
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
T. Sutton
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
K. Devenitch
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
S. Carlson/
|
|
|||
Mecka Fitness |
N. Cooper
|
|
|||
CrossFit Athletics |
S. Kimack
|
|
|||
Mecka Fitness |
R. Warman/
|
|
|||
CrossFit Athletics |
N. Bozovich
|
|
|||
16 | 8:45 AM | Ltwt Masters Men (30-39) | 0 |
||
17 | 9:10 AM | Womens Masters (1000 meters) 30+ no handicap | 3 |
||
18 | 9:10 AM | Mens Masters (1000 meters) 30+ no handicap | 0 |
||
19 | 9:30 AM | Womens Adaptive (1000 meters) | 1 |
||
20 | 9:30 AM | Mens Adaptive (1000 meters) | 1 |
||
21 | 10:10 AM | Ltwt Open Women | 10 |
||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club |
A. Meyer
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club |
S. Gupta
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
C. Fleck
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
T. Sahr
|
|
|||
Duquesne University |
A. Kane
|
|
|||
CrossFit Athletics |
M. Deet
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
K. Bushman
|
|
|||
Duquesne University |
S. Rocco
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
B. Byrne
|
|
|||
Duquesne University |
O. Szallai
|
|
|||
22 | 10:23 AM | Open Women | 38 |
||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club |
L. Parella
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club |
L. Caton
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
E. Cawley
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
E. Rhodes
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
A. Adams
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
T. Childers
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
L. Schall
|
|
|||
Duquesne University |
L. Hughes
|
|
|||
Duquesne University |
M. Manfredi
|
|
|||
Duquesne University |
J. Goldstein
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
T. Andree
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
M. Donahue
|
|
|||
Duquesne University |
R. Swain
|
|
|||
Duquesne University |
S. Dunn
|
|
|||
Duquesne University |
E. Herzig
|
|
|||
Duquesne University |
S. Benages
|
|
|||
Duquesne University |
C. Holder
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
T. Salamone
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
A. SOBOTKA-BRINER
|
|
|||
Duquesne University |
A. Stevens
|
|
|||
Duquesne University |
M. Troppe
|
|
|||
Duquesne University |
M. Starczewski
|
|
|||
Duquesne University |
E. Ames
|
|
|||
Duquesne University |
M. Byrne
|
|
|||
Duquesne University |
M. Starczewski
|
|
|||
Duquesne University |
S. Pennington
|
|
|||
Duquesne University |
A. Maffia
|
|
|||
Duquesne University |
K. Clem
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
E. Smith
|
|
|||
Duquesne University |
J. Boyd
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
B. Drapp
|
|
|||
CrossFit Athletics |
L. Evanish
|
|
|||
Duquesne University |
M. Gagen
|
|
|||
Duquesne University |
O. DeLaney
|
|
|||
Duquesne University |
M. Keenoy
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
H. Lawless
|
|
|||
Duquesne University |
K. Butler
|
|
|||
Duquesne University |
M. O'Brien
|
|
|||
23 | 10:36 AM | Ltwt Open Men | 15 |
||
24 | 10:49 AM | Open Men | 21 |
||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club |
S. Rest
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club |
S. Cepel
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club |
P. Espenshade
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club |
E. Peet
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
H. McKeegan
|
|
|||
Mecka Fitness |
D. Miller/
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
A. Snyder
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
M. yaron
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
Z. Petronic
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
K. Dauson
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
D. Ritter
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
T. Charley
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
C. Mazur
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
P. Regina
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
D. Williams
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
P. Tomkiewicz
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
M. Steffl
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
K. Fink
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
T. Michael
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
W. Massimini
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
M. Dumancas
|
|
|||
25 | 11:05 AM | Ltwt Open Novice Men | 7 |
||
26 | 11:18 AM | Open Novice Men | 8 |
||
27 | 11:40 AM | Ltwt Open Novice Women | 9 |
||
28 | 11:53 AM | Open Novice Women | 24 |
||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club |
S. Sun
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
A. Chisholm
|
|
|||
CrossFit Athletics |
C. Silky
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
H. Daman
|
|
|||
Duquesne University |
L. Garretson
|
|
|||
Duquesne University |
A. Schmitt
|
|
|||
Duquesne University |
L. Murray
|
|
|||
Duquesne University |
K. Sayers
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
K. Schechter
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
R. Huang
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
B. Roys
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
K. Brasch
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
K. Murray
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
D. Druskat
|
|
|||
CrossFit Athletics |
M. McGraw
|
|
|||
Duquesne University |
M. Cunningham
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
L. Marrone
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
M. Blumenthal
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
H. Redden
|
|
|||
Duquesne University |
R. McGonigle
|
|
|||
Duquesne University |
M. Harkins
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
M. Terman
|
|
|||
Duquesne University |
G. Spahr
|
|
|||
Duquesne University |
R. Sann
|
|
|||
29 | 12:02 PM | Open Coxswain Men (1000 meters) | 2 |
||
30 | 12:02 PM | Open Coxswain Women (1000 meters) | 14 |
||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club |
J. Son
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club |
K. Kim
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club |
A. Padwekar
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club |
e. Kavanagh
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
S. Heastings
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
M. Cistrone
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
E. Pergi
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
C. Bukspan
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
C. Conte
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
M. Cohen
|
|
|||
Duquesne University |
A. Booth
|
|
|||
Duquesne University |
C. Dirr
|
|
|||
Duquesne University |
M. Clay
|
|
|||
Duquesne University |
L. Thelk
|
|
|||
31 | 12:15 PM | Open Mixed 6-Person Relay | 13 |
||
32 | 12:45 PM | Ltwt Youth Novice Girls | 13 |
||
33 | 1:00 PM | Youth Novice Girls | 36 |
||
34 | 1:15 PM | Ltwt Youth Novice Boys | 21 |
||
35 | 1:30 PM | Youth Novice Boys | 38 |
||
36 | 1:43 PM | Ltwt High School JV (9-11) Girls | 29 |
||
37 | 1:56 PM | High School JV (9-11) Girls | 43 |
||
38 | 2:10 PM | Ltwt High School JV (9-11) Boys | 29 |
||
39 | 2:25 PM | High School JV (9-11) Boys | 51 |
||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
J. Begg
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
T. Uhlemann
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
T. Stephenson
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
M. Nowalk
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
A. Mundundu
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
M. mcdonough
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
J. Maier
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
P. Lambert
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
N. Fratto
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
J. Dziubek
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
J. Croll
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
J. Connolly
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
C. Buck
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
T. Hayes
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
J. McInerny
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
J. Mendel
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
J. Meier
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
N. Paluselli
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
R. Petrunia
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
P. Sandberg
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
M. shanley
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
B. Shissler
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
P. Walsh
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
M. Wojcik
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
M. Kraning
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
B. Kowenhoven
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
J. Haskins
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
A. Guy
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
G. Frezza
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
C. Dorcak
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
B. BEAN
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
L. Barrante
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
C. Antosik
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
R. Antoncic
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
N. Hladio
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
G. Stocker
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
B. Thomasmeyer
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
R. Jackson
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
W. Hathaway
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
G. O'Connor
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association |
C. Halloran
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
C. Aikins
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
N. Walko
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
D. Allen
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
J. Vresilovic
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club |
P. Heyse
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club |
L. Lauble
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
V. Chrostowski
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association |
C. Janosco
|
|
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team |
J. Sarfin
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
H. Mahon
|
|
|||
40 | 2:40 PM | Ltwt High School Senior Girls | 5 |
||
41 | 2:55 PM | Ltwt High School Senior Boys | 10 |
||
42 | 3:10 PM | High School Senior Girls | 15 |
||
43 | 3:25 PM | High School Senior Boys | 19 |
||
44 | 3:50 PM | Youth Coxswain Girls (1000 meters) | 12 |
||
45 | 3:50 PM | Youth Coxswain Boys (1000 meters) | 6 |
||
46 | 4:15 PM | High School Mixed 6-Person Relay | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change