First Coast Head Race
- Oct 10, 2015
- head
- St. John's / Arlington Rivers
- Jacksonville, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: Stanton Rowing Foundation
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 10, 2015 | |||||
6:45 AM | Coaches and Coxswains Meeting | ||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Men's Championship 1x | 1 |
||
2 | 8:03 AM | Men's AA Master 1x | 1 |
||
3 | 8:06 AM | Men's Master 1x | 3 |
||
4 | 8:09 AM | Men's Senior 1x | 10 |
||
5 | 8:12 AM | Men's Veteran 1x | 4 |
||
6 | 8:15 AM | Men's Youth 1x | 7 |
||
7 | 8:18 AM | Men's Youth Ltwt 1x | 3 |
||
8 | 8:24 AM | Men's Novice 1x | 1 |
||
9 | 8:27 AM | Men's Youth < 15 1x | 1 |
||
10 | 8:30 AM | Women's Championship 1x | 3 |
||
11 | 8:33 AM | Women's AA Master 1x | 1 |
||
12 | 8:36 AM | Women's Master 1x | 2 |
||
13 | 8:39 AM | Women's Senior 1x | 1 |
||
14 | 8:42 AM | Women's Veteran 1x | 0 |
||
15 | 8:45 AM | Women's Youth 1x | 5 |
||
16 | 8:48 AM | Women's Youth Ltwt 1x | 2 |
||
17 | 8:52 AM | Women's Novice 1x | 1 |
||
18 | 8:55 AM | Women's Youth < 15 1x | 0 |
||
19 | 9:15 AM | Men's Championship 8+ | 2 |
||
20 | 9:20 AM | Men's Youth 4+ | 14 |
||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
A. Weber/J. Billingsley/J. Bell/M. Asbury/S. Muina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Lindsay/M. lucas/S. Bayard/A. Bauer/E. Miles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
B. Chandler/J. Joseph E. DePalma/M. Moltzan/Z. Henning/G. Shore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maclay Crew (A) |
E. Phipps/T. Cain/R. Wickman/L. Homison/B. Stockel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
Z. Lung/N. Hall/H. Hoyle/D. Lopresto/J. Sabis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palmetto Rowing Club (A) |
T. Lucas/W. White/C. McCorkendale/B. Biggins/K. Wallace (Cox)/
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
F. Perry/R. Martin/J. Martin/L. Wendt/S. Sink (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A) |
D. Wilson/G. Nolan/S. Shellenberger/M. Alton, Jr./A. Greco (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
N. McIntyre/J. Wolter/H. Johnson/P. woodall/G. Bosch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Palmetto Rowing Club (B) |
T. Stone/K. Boatright/C. Young/N. Adam/K. Lobaugh (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing (B) |
J. Thompson/A. Portell/J. Meschia/J. Raiti/V. Zeigler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (C) |
|
||||
21 | 9:25 AM | Men's Youth Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
||
23 | 9:30 AM | Men's Collegiate Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
24 | 9:35 AM | Men's Youth Novice 4+ | 6 |
||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
I. Rojas/G. Olinger/J. Wojciekofsky/T. McCoy/F. Villar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
G. Bauer/N. Furlow/T. Needlastname/O. Oghenekaro/C. Renaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
O. Villanueva/N. Kohl/J. Kiely/S. McKinney/R. O'Keefe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A) |
G. Pedroni/C. Gallo/K. Sharp/J. Crews/A. Forbes (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
J. Todd/A. deGrado/P. Manohar/C. Newman/S. Henderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (B) |
E. Ali-McClory/D. Gill/A. Dhulipala/J. Robers/C. Meyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | 9:40 AM | Men's Master 4+ | 2 |
||
25 | 10:00 AM | W4X | Women's Championship 4x | 0 |
|
26 | 10:05 AM | Women's Youth 4x | 2 |
||
27 | 10:10 AM | Women's Master 4x | 1 |
||
28 | 10:15 AM | Men's Championship 2x | 1 |
||
29 | 10:18 AM | Men's AA Master 2x | 0 |
||
30 | 10:21 AM | Men's Master 2x | 4 |
||
31 | 10:24 AM | Men's Youth 2x | 5 |
||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
K. Calabretta/W. Campbell
|
|
|||
Evans Rowing Club (A) |
W. Dietrich/A. Celentano
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
j. nelson/R. Powell
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Teofilo/A. Rosal/
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
D. Wrenn/I. Mignone/
|
|
|||
32 | 10:26 AM | Men's Youth < 15 2x | 2 |
||
33 | 10:30 AM | Women's Championship 8+ | 4 |
||
61 | 10:35 AM | Women's Youth 8+ | 14 |
||
37 | 10:40 AM | Women's Collegiate Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
64 | 10:45 AM | Women's Youth Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
62 | 10:50 AM | Women's Master 8+ | 2 |
||
39 | 10:55 AM | M4X | Men's Championship 4x | 0 |
|
40 | 11:00 AM | Men's Youth 4x | 1 |
||
41 | 11:05 AM | Men's Master 4x | 0 |
||
42 | 11:10 AM | Women's Championship 2x | 0 |
||
43 | 11:15 AM | Women's AA Master 2x | 1 |
||
44 | 11:20 AM | Women's Master 2x | 5 |
||
45 | 11:25 AM | Women's Youth 2x | 7 |
||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
J. Glenn/M. Wothe
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Fender/S. Clarke
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. BOYD/B. Terrell/
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
N. Walker/C. Slater
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A) |
A. Smith/H. Taylor
|
|
|||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (B) |
L. Zielinski/C. Dike
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
D. McGovern/G. Komorny
|
|
|||
46 | 11:30 AM | Women's Youth < 15 2x | 1 |
||
47 | 11:40 AM | Mens Adaptive 2x | 0 |
||
48 | 11:45 AM | Womens Adaptive 2x | 0 |
||
49 | 11:50 AM | Mixed Adaptive 2x | 0 |
||
50 | 1:05 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 0 |
||
51 | 1:10 PM | Mixed Master 8+ | 0 |
||
52 | 1:15 PM | Mixed Youth 8+ | 2 |
||
53 | 1:20 PM | Mixed Open 4x | 0 |
||
54 | 1:25 PM | Mixed Master 4x | 3 |
||
55 | 1:30 PM | Mixed Youth 4x | 1 |
||
56 | 1:35 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 0 |
||
57 | 1:40 PM | Mixed Master 2x | 6 |
||
58 | 1:45 PM | Mixed Youth 2x | 3 |
||
59 | 1:50 PM | Mixed Youth <15 2x | 0 |
||
60 | 1:55 PM | Women's Championship 4+ | 7 |
||
63 | 2:00 PM | Women's Collegiate Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
34 | 2:05 PM | Women's Youth 4+ | 14 |
||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
V. Camilleri/C. Murphy/M. Mendoza/G. Castro/S. Muina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
E. Hoogerheyde/A. Oropallo/K. Zhang/L. Reeves/L. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Evans Rowing Club (A) |
V. Stewart/A. Shilling/L. Perkins/G. Kirkey/Z. Mosal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Pedrick/G. Komorny/A. Petty/M. Spillane/J. Barrett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
A. BOMBALIER/H. Mangum/M. Smith/K. Beck/L. Sniffen (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
B. Borowski/C. Slater/G. HUTCHINGSON/H. Arthurs/M. Deweese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A) |
L. Byerley/S. Thurson/R. Handford/J. Smith/V. Zeigler (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
N. Pillai/A. Pentaleri/M. Muzaurieta/A. Bishop/K. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Evans Rowing Club (B) |
L. sumner-borema/T. Melady/K. Frederick/A. Whitaker/K. Tzefakes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
S. Hertz/O. King/D. McGovern/A. Popielarz/E. Miles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B) |
P. Walker/L. Lajoie/R. Pulsifer/J. Armitage/S. Ennis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing (B) |
I. Lopez/V. Zaborowski/T. Hickinbotham/D. Forbes/A. Forbes (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (B) |
E. Porter/L. Bayat/J. Li/C. Mizell/V. Bosch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Evans Rowing Club (C) |
A. Price/A. Bacchus/P. Johnson/M. Gamiz/M. McGee (Cox)
|
|
|||
35 | 2:10 PM | Women's Youth Lightweight 4+ | 4 |
||
38 | 2:15 PM | Women's Youth Novice 4+ | 7 |
||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
J. Renaud/C. Easterday/A. Smith/T. Rasberry/C. Dike (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
M. Edwards/M. Seymore/M. Ayotte/E. Haire/M. Rillstone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
E. Howland/J. Downes/E. Podvia/M. Gibbs/O. Wingert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
F. Barnett/R. Rua/R. Parimoo/M. Witherington/C. Soncrant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
A. Gill/E. Goldsmith/D. Scott/G. Burgos/S. Sizelove (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
N. Lemos/G. Estrada/S. Martin/D. Burowski/T. labato (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
P. Guyton/G. Landolfo/M. Stone/J. Wise/A. Tilak (Cox)
|
|
|||
36 | 2:20 PM | Women's Master 4+ | 0 |
||
65 | 2:30 PM | Men's Collegiate Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
68 | 2:35 PM | Men's Youth 8+ | 19 |
||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
J. Bell/A. Weber/J. Bramuchi/L. Child/W. Campbell/M. Asbury/K. Calabretta/J. Billingsley/S. Muina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
G. Stinson/A. Gabriel/W. Haynes/P. Dickson/C. Washburn/P. Mauldin/J. Ashcraft/A. Galant/T. Kasierski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Evans Rowing Club (A) |
W. Dietrich/A. Celentano/W. Vanderwilt/S. Calabrese/C. Smith/R. Conrad/N. Crupi/F. LaCombe/T. Mansouri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Powell/j. nelson/W. Bialosky/J. Carroll/C. Schmit/A. Petty/S. Lindsay/d. fosmoe/W. Humphrey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
B. Chandler/H. Pistor/R. Krohn/J. Joseph E. DePalma/M. Moltzan/J. LaCotti/C. Buurman/Z. Henning/D. Heinemann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
N. Hall/O. Villanueva/D. Lopresto/H. Hoyle/A. Smith/Z. Lung/M. Reid/J. Kwatra/L. Rak (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
F. Perry/L. Wendt/J. Martin/R. Martin/M. Williams/D. Gill/K. Yelland/J. Robers/S. Sink (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A) |
D. Wilson/J. Raiti/S. Shellenberger/G. Nolan/J. Thompson/R. Dimberg/M. Alton/N. Simms/A. Greco (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
N. McIntyre/D. Perez/H. Johnson/J. Wolter/P. woodall/J. Abuzeni/A. White/B. Barton/G. Bosch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (B) |
P. Woodward/A. Hays/J. Milon/P. Joyce/H. Howland/B. Coogan/E. Witt/K. Sweder/T. Henley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (B) |
J. Ossenheimer/C. Negron/Z. Olson/M. Fanelli/D. Turner/T. Cutler/J. Hill/S. Terry/G. Shore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B) |
M. Napoleoni/B. Bailey/A. Baker/A. Russo/L. Mahalek/C. Molina/M. George/E. Dorval/L. Rak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing (B) |
B. Pond/A. Portell/J. Kennon/C. Gallo/K. Sharp/J. Meschia/G. Pedroni/J. Crews/E. Trammell (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (B) |
G. Eng/J. BATEH/A. Perry/B. Boyle/Y. Yu/T. Hu/C. Higby/A. Lamm/S. Kancha (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (C) |
|
||||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (C) |
J. Stephan/R. Matheison/C. McElwee/J. Powers/J. Scott/R. Romero/J. Fratti/W. West/R. O'Keefe (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (C) |
R. Still/N. Lesser/A. Doolabh/K. Yang/J. Painter/S. Cheng/N. Stevenson/D. Dickson/C. Johansen (Cox)
|
|
|||
66 | 2:40 PM | Men's Youth Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
67 | 2:45 PM | Men's Master 8+ | 4 |
||
69 | 2:50 PM | Men's Championship 4+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change