Derby Sweeps and Sculls
- Jun 6, 2015
- sprint
- Housatonic River
- Shelton, CT (USA)
- Hosted By: New Haven Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 6, 2015 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 21 |
||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Goodman/P. Galfano
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
K. Ouellette/R. McMahon
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Tebay/M. McCormack
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
A. Sherman/J. Sherman
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
M. Flaherty-Ludwig/r. schoen
|
34.6 (67)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
A. Washburn/A. Fleet
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
P. Becker/A. Novak/
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
J. Brocki/A. Chapman/
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
G. Houlihan/L. Choate
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
J. Hettler/J. Moss
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
B. Pasternak/K. Kislevitz
|
34.6 (67)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
J. Watkins/M. Collins
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
C. Randel/J. Everett
|
39.9 (70)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
R. Ratclif/L. Douglas
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
D. Schley/A. Kerns
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (D) |
F. Krupp/C. Schoen
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
T. Coffin/C. Nicklas
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (E) |
C. Galloway/R. Potts
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E) |
B. Gardiner/D. Suzanne
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (F) |
F. Ryan/C. Mioli
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (G) |
M. Wind/E. Knapp
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
2 | 8:14 AM | Mixed Open 2x | 1 |
||
3 | 8:21 AM | Womens Novice 1x | 3 |
||
4 | 8:28 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 2 |
||
5 | 8:35 AM | Womens Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
6 | 8:42 AM | Mens Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
7 | 8:49 AM | Men Open/Mstr 2- | 6 |
||
8 | 8:56 AM | Womens Open/Mstr 2- | 3 |
||
9 | 9:03 AM | Womens Open 2x | 8 |
||
10 | 9:10 AM | Mens Open 2x | 8 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Jafri/J. Nelson
|
|
|||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Quist/G. Wolf
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
A. Sherman/J. Watkins
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
B. Moss/J. Moss
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Dickinson/R. Visinski
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
P. Daskalakis/R. Ezzell
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
C. Bowen/R. Lawler
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
R. Lynch/D. Stevenson
|
|
|||
11 | 9:17 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 28 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Sheehan
|
0.9 (33)
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
K. Ouellette
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
J. Shepherd
|
6.4 (43)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
L. Krichko
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
L. Stirton Aust
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
J. Hettler/
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
s. willhoft
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
L. Turner
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
L. Sheffner
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (B) |
G. Zaharek/
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
L. Devitt
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
K. Davis
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
H. Lazaridis
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
H. Parkhurst
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
I. van Wyngaarden/
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
E. Christmas
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (D) |
E. Picard
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
A. Mikkola
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (E) |
E. Yakimkina
|
1.6 (35)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (E) |
J. Sherman
|
4.9 (41)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E) |
K. Liffmann
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (F) |
E. Thomas
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (F) |
L. Freed
|
44.1 (69)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (F) |
K. Williams
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (G) |
S. Morris/
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (G) |
M. Dowd
|
44.1 (69)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (H) |
M. Flaherty-Ludwig
|
44.1 (69)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (I) |
A. Faber
|
46.2 (70)
|
|||
12 | 9:52 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 28 |
||
13 | 11:23 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 3 |
||
14 | 11:30 AM | Mens Open 1x | 7 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Nelson
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Jafri
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
J. Watkins
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
J. Moss
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
R. Visinski/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
A. Sherman
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
C. Bowen
|
|
|||
15 | 11:37 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 14 |
||
16 | 11:44 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 13 |
||
break | Lunch | ||||
17 | 1:15 PM | Mens Open 4x | 3 |
||
18 | 1:29 PM | Womens Open 1x | 2 |
||
19 | 1:36 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 27 |
||
20 | 1:57 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 6 |
||
21 | 2:04 PM | Womens Open 4x | 3 |
||
22 | 2:18 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 6 |
||
23 | 2:25 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 17 |
||
24 | 3:00 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 14 |
||
25 | 3:21 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 14 |
||
26 | 3:28 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 8 |
||
27 | 3:35 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 7 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Preiss/K. Dutt/R. Lynch/C. Christensen/P. Beaman/J. Coyne/N. Watts/J. Owens/E. Dwyer (Cox)
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
J. Woody/P. Kaufer/j. rowe/M. Lonski/P. Oudheusden/P. Bogin/P. Pugliese/A. Reino MD/R. Baldoz (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
a. jackson/G. Friel/D. Spicer/K. Knudsen/H. Gigas/C. Hundtofte/A. Hazelrigg/S. Lathers/S. Lin (Cox)
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
R. Engelhardt/S. Weller/T. Carmody/B. Quick/J. Broderick/A. Collins/B. Oliver/K. Geromini/H. Mnich (Cox)/
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
M. Dreier/N. Jordan/S. Pape/F. Storey/M. Puckly/C. Massing/I. Hazelton/R. Twarkins/C. Urciuoli (Cox)
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
E. Gutierrez/T. Thompson/R. Schreiber/R. Livingston/S. Danberg/G. Barnes/P. Heimlicher/E. Cook/M. Strom (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
E. Truntz/H. Culver/S. DeSantis/C. Miller/L. Haberman/L. Gilman/M. Harnad/A. Valenti/O. Dumeer (Cox)
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
28 | 3:49 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 5 |
||
29 | 4:03 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
30 | 4:10 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change