National Selection Regatta I
- Apr 21, 2015 To Apr 24, 2015
- sprint
- Caspersen Rowing Center
- Princeton Junction, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tuesday, April 21, 2015 | |||||
~ | NSR EVENTS | ||||
1 | Womens 2- | 10 |
|||
2 | Mens 2- | 10 |
|||
3 | Womens 2x | 14 |
|||
Craftsbury Sculling Center (A) |
E. Sonshine/M. Fellows
|
|
|||
Composite: GMS Rowing, California (A) |
A. Holmes/M. Bertasi
|
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, SoCal Scullers (A) |
H. Daniell/S. Carle
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
L. Catov/M. McDevitt
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (A) |
E. Tomek/M. OLeary
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A) |
A. Elmore/S. Warren
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
L. Meyer/J. Chapman
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
T. Macon/E. England
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (B) |
M. Bruggeman/N. King
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (C) |
N. Ritchie/M. Jones
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (D) |
T. Goetzinger/E. Huelskamp
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (E) |
L. Keane/M. McAuliffe
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (E) |
C. Tolson/E. Boxberger
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (G) |
M. Hamrick/K. Beall
|
|
|||
4 | Mens 2x | 10 |
|||
5 | Womens Ltwt 2x | 5 |
|||
California Rowing Club (A) |
K. Bertko/K. Hedstrom/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
V. Burke/S. Giancola
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
L. Ayers/h. saeger
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Sechser/D. Karz
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
E. Roberts/M. Foster/
|
|
|||
~ | SPEED ORDER EVENTS | ||||
6 | Mens Ltwt 2- | 6 |
|||
7 | Mens Ltwt 1x | 16 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
A. Meyer
|
|
|||
Craftsbury Sculling Center |
P. Henson
|
|
|||
Craftsbury Sculling Center |
P. Grisdela
|
|
|||
Craftsbury Sculling Center |
H. McAdam
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
N. Trojan
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
C. Ethridge
|
|
|||
Megunticook Rowing |
M. O'Leary
|
|
|||
Osprey Rowing Club |
C. Boyle
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
K. Culbert
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
J. Georgeson
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
P. Schmidt
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
T. McGee
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
A. Twist
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club |
W. Young
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Devlin
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association |
D. Smith/
|
|
|||
8 | Womens 1x | 8 |
|||
California Rowing Club |
A. Holmes/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
M. Copenhaver
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
M. Bertasi
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
E. Schmieg
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
M. McGovern
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
S. Olenich
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton |
K. Pierce
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
K. McFetridge
|
|
|||
9 | Mens 1x | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change