National Selection Regatta I
- Apr 21, 2015 To Apr 24, 2015
- sprint
- Caspersen Rowing Center
- Princeton Junction, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tuesday, April 21, 2015 | |||||
~ | NSR EVENTS | ||||
1 | Womens 2- | 10 |
|||
2 | Mens 2- | 10 |
|||
California Rowing Club (A) |
J. Jones/T. Weaser/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
m. disanto/m. gerlak
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
Y. Rigogne/T. Peszek
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (B) |
M. Miller/A. Karwoski
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (C) |
A. Hack/D. Aghai
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (D) |
M. Gennaro/R. Munn
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (E) |
R. James/N. Guregian
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (I) |
T. Dethlefs/S. Dommer
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (K) |
K. Johnson/D. Eick
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (L) |
G. Ochal/C. Cole
|
|
|||
3 | Womens 2x | 14 |
|||
Craftsbury Sculling Center (A) |
E. Sonshine/M. Fellows
|
|
|||
Composite: GMS Rowing, California (A) |
A. Holmes/M. Bertasi
|
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, SoCal Scullers (A) |
H. Daniell/S. Carle
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
L. Catov/M. McDevitt
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (A) |
E. Tomek/M. OLeary
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A) |
A. Elmore/S. Warren
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
L. Meyer/J. Chapman
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
T. Macon/E. England
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (B) |
M. Bruggeman/N. King
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (C) |
N. Ritchie/M. Jones
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (D) |
T. Goetzinger/E. Huelskamp
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (E) |
L. Keane/M. McAuliffe
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (E) |
C. Tolson/E. Boxberger
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (G) |
M. Hamrick/K. Beall
|
|
|||
4 | Mens 2x | 10 |
|||
California Rowing Club (A) |
I. Siveira/D. Johnson/
|
|
|||
Composite: California, SoCal Scullers (A) |
R. Holak/J. Latham
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Wilhelm/D. Ringham
|
|
|||
Craftsbury Sculling Center (A) |
B. Dann/J. graves
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
D. Judah/C. Reich
|
|
|||
Composite: Penn AC, Potomac (A) |
J. Keen/C. Massey
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
N. Goode/J. Kirkegaard
|
|
|||
Craftsbury Sculling Center (B) |
P. Graves/T. Graves
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
G. Ansolabehere/L. Futterman
|
|
|||
Craftsbury Sculling Center (C) |
W. Cowles/S. Whelpley
|
|
|||
5 | Womens Ltwt 2x | 5 |
|||
California Rowing Club (A) |
K. Bertko/K. Hedstrom/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
V. Burke/S. Giancola
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
L. Ayers/h. saeger
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Sechser/D. Karz
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
E. Roberts/M. Foster/
|
|
|||
~ | SPEED ORDER EVENTS | ||||
6 | Mens Ltwt 2- | 6 |
|||
California Rowing Club (A) |
J. Getz/M. Lenhart/
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (A) |
W. Daly/E. King
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (B) |
T. Nase/A. Fahden
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (C) |
R. Prendes/P. Gibson
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (D) |
M. O'Donoghue/A. Weiland
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (E) |
B. Harrington/M. Mahon
|
|
|||
7 | Mens Ltwt 1x | 16 |
|||
8 | Womens 1x | 8 |
|||
California Rowing Club |
A. Holmes/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
M. Copenhaver
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
M. Bertasi
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
E. Schmieg
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
M. McGovern
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
S. Olenich
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton |
K. Pierce
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
K. McFetridge
|
|
|||
9 | Mens 1x | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change