USRowing Club National Championships
- Jul 15, 2015 To Jul 19, 2015
- sprint
- Harsha Lake
- Bethel, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wednesday, July 15, 2015 | |||||
Events listed on Friday & Sunday are FINALS. | |||||
Heats for FRIDAY'S FINALS will take place on: | |||||
Wednesday, July 15th & Thursday, July 16th | |||||
Heats for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on: | |||||
Friday, July 17th & Saturday, July 18th | |||||
1 | Mens Intermediate 8+ | 19 |
|||
2 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 8 |
|||
3 | WU171x | Womens U17 1x | 33 |
||
4 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
5 | Mens U19 4x | 26 |
|||
6 | Womens U19 8+ | 34 |
|||
7 | Mens Senior 1x | 13 |
|||
8 | Womens Senior 2- | 11 |
|||
9 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
|||
10 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 14 |
|||
11 | Mens U19 4+ | 41 |
|||
12 | WU192x | Womens U19 2x | 47 |
||
13 | Mens Senior 4+ | 12 |
|||
14 | Womens Senior 2x | 2 |
|||
15 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 19 |
|||
16 | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 22 |
|||
17 | Mens Senior Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
18 | Womens Senior Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
19 | MU172x | Mens U17 2x | 32 |
||
20 | WU174+ | Womens U17 4+ | 27 |
||
21 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 31 |
|||
22 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 32 |
|||
23 | Mens Senior Ltwt 2- | 10 |
|||
24 | Womens Senior Ltwt 1x | 7 |
|||
25 | MU178+ | Mens U17 8+ | 12 |
||
26 | WU174x | Womens U17 4x | 15 |
||
27 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 33 |
|||
28 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 14 |
|||
29 | MU191x | Mens U19 1x | 52 |
||
30 | Womens U19 2- | 34 |
|||
31 | Mens Senior 4x | 6 |
|||
32 | Womens Senior 4- | 7 |
|||
33 | Mens Senior 4- | 9 |
|||
34 | Mens U19 2- | 34 |
|||
35 | WU191x | Womens U19 1x | 40 |
||
36 | Mens Senior Ltwt 4x | 6 |
|||
37 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
Sunday, July 20 | |||||
38 | Womens Senior 8+ | 6 |
|||
39 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x | 7 |
|||
40 | Mens U19 8+ | 28 |
|||
41 | Womens U19 4x | 28 |
|||
42 | Mens Senior 2- | 16 |
|||
43 | Womens Senior 1x | 11 |
|||
44 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 10 |
|||
45 | Womens Intermediate 8+ | 16 |
|||
46 | MU171x | Mens U17 1x | 40 |
||
47 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 27 |
|||
48 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 30 |
|||
49 | Mens Senior Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
50 | Womens Senior Ltwt 2x | 3 |
|||
51 | MU174+ | Mens U17 4+ | 24 |
||
52 | WU172x | Womens U17 2x | 36 |
||
City Island Rowing (A) |
A. Cestaro/N. Smoor
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
L. Roman/K. Lade
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Brown/V. Barletta
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
H. Bricker/S. Gutierrez
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
K. bardine/A. Sholiton
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Gibson/M. Eberth
|
|
|||
Evans Rowing Club (A) |
G. Kirkey/L. Perkins
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
E. Koenig/K. Eads/
|
|
|||
Composite: Manhasset Crew, Long Island RC (A) |
j. wu/S. Hansen
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
C. Campbell/M. Owen
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
S. Lynn/C. Dirks
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
C. Maroney/A. Bluni
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
E. Dubas/I. Beckler
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
C. Notarfrancesco/C. Notarfrancesco
|
|
|||
Composite: Steel City, North Allegheny (A) |
C. Hall/C. Guckert
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
D. Schlemmer/G. Potter
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
H. Drapp/K. wojciechowski
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
C. Castorino/Z. Wenzinger
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
C. Sharis/G. Schermer
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
C. Blunk/S. Muckenfuss
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (B) |
D. O'Malley/R. Brady
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
E. Luniewicz/S. Mason
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
H. Faretra/A. Downing
|
|
|||
Evans Rowing Club (B) |
A. Bacchus/A. Price
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
S. Naughton/T. Aronstein
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (B) |
L. Rust/M. McIntyre
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (B) |
S. Creskoff/G. McDonald
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
C. Boyd/S. Wright
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (B) |
G. Daigle/A. Ball
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (B) |
E. Muckenfuss/J. Kuznetsov
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (B) |
A. Philips/O. Masterson
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
J. Carter/J. Briere
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
S. Severance/H. Gelnaw
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (C) |
K. Melkonian/J. Ritholz
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (D) |
M. Adams/R. Mushkin
|
|
|||
53 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 20 |
|||
54 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
55 | MU192x | Mens U19 2x | 44 |
||
56 | Womens U19 4+ | 49 |
|||
57 | Mens Senior 2x | 5 |
|||
58 | Womens Senior 4+ | 13 |
|||
59 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 17 |
|||
60 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 26 |
|||
61 | Mens Senior 8+ | 9 |
|||
62 | Womens Senior 4x | 1 |
|||
63 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 24 |
|||
64 | Womens Intermediate 2- | 29 |
|||
65 | Mens Senior Ltwt 1x | 11 |
|||
66 | Womens Senior Ltwt 2- | 7 |
|||
67 | MU174x | Mens U17 4x | 15 |
||
68 | WU178+ | Womens U17 8+ | 11 |
||
69 | Mens Senior Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
70 | Womens Open 1x - Dash | 11 |
|||
71 | Mens Open 1x - Dash | 15 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change