USRowing Club National Championships
- Jul 15, 2015 To Jul 19, 2015
- sprint
- Harsha Lake
- Bethel, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wednesday, July 15, 2015 | |||||
Events listed on Friday & Sunday are FINALS. | |||||
Heats for FRIDAY'S FINALS will take place on: | |||||
Wednesday, July 15th & Thursday, July 16th | |||||
Heats for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on: | |||||
Friday, July 17th & Saturday, July 18th | |||||
1 | Mens Intermediate 8+ | 19 |
|||
2 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 8 |
|||
3 | WU171x | Womens U17 1x | 33 |
||
4 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
5 | Mens U19 4x | 26 |
|||
6 | Womens U19 8+ | 34 |
|||
7 | Mens Senior 1x | 13 |
|||
8 | Womens Senior 2- | 11 |
|||
Badger Development Camp (A) |
M. Schmid/M. Whitehouse
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
M. Freeman/L. O'Connor/
|
|
|||
Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A) |
L. Miller/A. Greene
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
B. Wolford/M. O'Brien
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
M. Weller/M. Whitehouse
|
|
|||
Seattle Area Rowing Association (A) |
V. Whattam/K. Pittsinger
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
L. Martini/M. Hendren
|
|
|||
Minnesota Women's Development Camp (B) |
E. Palmi/E. Stock
|
|
|||
Seattle Area Rowing Association (B) |
B. Pierson/D. Butler
|
|
|||
Minnesota Women's Development Camp (C) |
K. Luedloff/A. Martinez
|
|
|||
Minnesota Women's Development Camp (D) |
A. Sterneman/L. Pieczykolan
|
|
|||
9 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
|||
10 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 14 |
|||
11 | Mens U19 4+ | 41 |
|||
12 | WU192x | Womens U19 2x | 47 |
||
13 | Mens Senior 4+ | 12 |
|||
14 | Womens Senior 2x | 2 |
|||
15 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 19 |
|||
16 | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 22 |
|||
Butler University Crew (A) |
K. Scott/E. Frasier/C. McKay/E. Strenski/E. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: City Island, HCR (A) |
N. Knight/K. Kirchgaesser/V. Martins/I. Karantzios/A. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
R. Yaklic/J. McNutt/E. Carmody/C. McNutt/A. Sholiton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
J. Burroughs/e. svitek/M. Lazorchak/M. Berry/A. Seifert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A) |
J. Flakne/L. Miller/A. Greene/E. Stock/A. Hauser (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
M. O'Brien/B. Wolford/S. Sweney/L. DeBode/B. Parker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
I. Ulitsky/E. Ulitsky/Y. Ulitsky/A. Ilano/s. Low (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
J. Hannink/K. Cebry/P. Hayden/J. Parker/K. Ibold (Cox)
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
F. Gonzalez/E. Rush/T. Seckar/K. Wingate/K. Vinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle Area Rowing Association (A) |
L. Knibbe/G. Grace/G. Bella/K. Girard/S. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southeast Juniors (A) |
R. Oleshansky/H. Richardson/I. McRae/S. Rogers/A. Fong (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
O. Blust/M. Hendren/L. Martini/S. Baker/L. Barber (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Women High Performance Camp (A) |
E. Tarrant/P. Vinnicombe/E. Pietz/M. Pearson/P. Higgins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
K. Peng/R. Salmons/J. Batcher/L. Schall/M. Kist (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
T. Brady/J. Bahel/E. Anderson/L. Kidd/C. Quintana (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (B) |
K. Chapin/R. Gehring/E. Baker/B. Dzugas-Smith/C. Amurao (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Women High Performance Camp (B) |
R. Pulsifer/M. Hinkle/E. Barrett/A. MAY/E. Forbes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C) |
J. Thompson/O. Humphrey/C. KNOX/C. Shepley/K. Boyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (C) |
H. Platt/K. Robinson/M. Conway/J. Taladay/R. Dick (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (D) |
I. Bogart/L. Richards/H. Irwin/M. Dail/K. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (E) |
I. Wyerman/K. Clark/S. Irwin/F. Browne/R. Spraggins (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (F) |
A. DiGregorio/K. Amelung/E. Morris/K. Sniezek/M. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | Mens Senior Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
18 | Womens Senior Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
19 | MU172x | Mens U17 2x | 32 |
||
20 | WU174+ | Womens U17 4+ | 27 |
||
21 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 31 |
|||
22 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 32 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
A. Chow
|
|
|||
Butler University Crew (A) |
M. Lazorchak
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
E. Benkert
|
|
|||
Charles River Scullers (A) |
G. Guttormsen
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A) |
C. Forman/
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Day
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
R. Cook/
|
|
|||
Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A) |
A. Greene
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
K. Sinosky
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
E. Jorgensen
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
L. Weeks
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center (A) |
H. Gottschalk
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center (A) |
C. Macrae
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
S. Haines
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
M. Weller
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club (A) |
T. Ortiz
|
|
|||
Tennessee Development Camp (A) |
E. Thomson
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
M. Kidd
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Spinelli
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
E. Farrar
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
R. Blinka/
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
L. Klick
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
D. Wolf
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
B. Baustian
|
|
|||
Charles River Scullers (B) |
C. Starnbach
|
|
|||
Minnesota Women's Development Camp (B) |
L. Miller
|
|
|||
Tennessee Development Camp (B) |
K. Wallace
|
|
|||
Charles River Scullers (C) |
B. Kelly
|
|
|||
Minnesota Women's Development Camp (C) |
J. Flakne
|
|
|||
Tennessee Development Camp (C) |
M. Minnock
|
|
|||
Charles River Scullers (D) |
R. Flowers
|
|
|||
Tennessee Development Camp (D) |
L. Higdon
|
|
|||
23 | Mens Senior Ltwt 2- | 10 |
|||
24 | Womens Senior Ltwt 1x | 7 |
|||
25 | MU178+ | Mens U17 8+ | 12 |
||
26 | WU174x | Womens U17 4x | 15 |
||
27 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 33 |
|||
28 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 14 |
|||
29 | MU191x | Mens U19 1x | 52 |
||
30 | Womens U19 2- | 34 |
|||
31 | Mens Senior 4x | 6 |
|||
32 | Womens Senior 4- | 7 |
|||
33 | Mens Senior 4- | 9 |
|||
34 | Mens U19 2- | 34 |
|||
35 | WU191x | Womens U19 1x | 40 |
||
36 | Mens Senior Ltwt 4x | 6 |
|||
37 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
Sunday, July 20 | |||||
38 | Womens Senior 8+ | 6 |
|||
Badger Development Camp (A) |
M. Schmid/M. Wanamaker/G. Simons/M. Jennerman/M. Schultz/M. Whitehouse/L. Chadderton/K. Mckeogh/J. Movrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
L. Olson/K. Rodway/K. Fitzpatrick/K. Furlong/M. Olson/N. McGuigan/M. Davies/A. Wysocki/L. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A) |
E. Stock/K. Luedloff/L. Pieczykolan/A. Greene/L. Miller/A. Sterneman/A. Martinez/E. Palmi/A. Hauser (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
K. Chapin/A. Wunderli/K. Irwin/L. Martini/S. Baker/E. Carlisle-Reske/B. Arrington/M. Hendren/L. Barber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
K. Soucek/M. Forster/E. Burr/D. Bell/M. Turbes/M. Hummel/K. Weber/M. Grover/K. Condon (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (B) |
O. Blust/B. Dzugas-Smith/D. Hiniker/R. Gehring/M. Conway/K. Robinson/H. Platt/J. Taladay/C. Amurao (Cox)
|
|
|||
39 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x | 7 |
|||
40 | Mens U19 8+ | 28 |
|||
41 | Womens U19 4x | 28 |
|||
42 | Mens Senior 2- | 16 |
|||
43 | Womens Senior 1x | 11 |
|||
44 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 10 |
|||
45 | Womens Intermediate 8+ | 16 |
|||
Badger Development Camp (A) |
A. Cruse/J. Titzler/K. Ruffalo/J. Glueck/S. Stiener/A. Aiello/M. Smither/M. Hom/B. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
O. Osbourn/S. Patton/C. Hogan/C. Miller/L. Blonien/C. Manganello/M. Wellborn/M. Boyer/L. Hansford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A) |
J. Flakne/L. Pieczykolan/A. Greene/L. Miller/A. Martinez/K. Luedloff/E. Stock/E. Palmi/A. Hauser (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
M. Carmody/L. DeBode/M. O'Brien/B. Wolford/M. Sosa/E. Smith/S. Sweney/C. Tashjian/B. Parker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
O. Babiec/O. Humphrey/T. Brady/J. Parker/K. Cebry/C. Shepley/P. Hayden/J. Hannink/K. Ibold (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle Area Rowing Association (A) |
L. Knibbe/G. Bella/G. Grace/M. Pozzi/K. Tiersma/K. Girard/A. Roberds/M. Garberg/S. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southeast Juniors (A) |
A. Bernhardt/B. Hermann/T. Lust/I. McRae/D. Hurst/A. Moore/I. Ambler/C. Carlisle/A. Fong (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
K. Chapin/E. Baker/K. Irwin/L. Martini/S. Baker/E. Carlisle-Reske/O. Blust/M. Hendren/L. Barber (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Women High Performance Camp (A) |
E. Tarrant/P. Vinnicombe/E. Conway/M. Hinkle/R. Pulsifer/M. Pearson/E. Pietz/A. MAY/P. Higgins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
K. Soucek/M. Forster/K. Lewis/D. Bell/M. Turbes/M. Hummel/J. Batcher/L. Schall/M. Kist (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
L. Kidd/K. Murphy/L. Bettencourt/E. Anderson/J. Bahel/C. KNOX/S. Morford/S. Clark/K. Boyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southeast Juniors (B) |
K. Bower/S. Rogers/H. Messer/K. Kerrick/M. Taylor/M. Rodgers/K. Dil/E. Heffern/C. Raad (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (B) |
S. Fiedler/B. Dzugas-Smith/D. Hiniker/R. Gehring/M. Conway/K. Robinson/H. Platt/J. Taladay/C. Amurao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C) |
J. Thompson/S. Lynn/C. Clark/A. Oser/G. Calavan/A. Ulin/A. Duffy/E. Bichler/C. Quintana (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (C) |
F. Browne/S. Irwin/L. Richards/H. Irwin/K. Clark/I. Bogart/M. Dail/I. Wyerman/R. Spraggins (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (D) |
S. Kellenberg/K. Porter/G. Fabrycky/M. Saunders/A. Polise/J. Gorka/N. Chaney/G. Farran/K. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
46 | MU171x | Mens U17 1x | 40 |
||
47 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 27 |
|||
48 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 30 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
H. Swanson/R. Tweedell
|
|
|||
Butler University Crew (A) |
K. Scott/E. Strenski
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. McInerney/j. hagerman
|
|
|||
Charles River Scullers (A) |
|
||||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
M. Alonso/M. Hatfield
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing (A) |
Y. Hemida/A. Young
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
C. Multari/C. Vannelli
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Giovenelli/D. Glinos
|
|
|||
Composite: Gainesville Area Rowing, Orlando RC (A) |
J. Spinelli/L. Day
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
A. Gazall/J. Hagedorn
|
|
|||
Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A) |
J. Flakne/L. Miller
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
K. Sinosky/A. Campbell
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
L. Weeks/C. Smith
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center (A) |
C. Macrae/H. Gottschalk
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
F. Gonzalez/E. Rush
|
|
|||
RowAmerica St. Charles (A) |
S. Pirkle/l. gonsalves
|
|
|||
Tennessee Development Camp (A) |
L. Higdon/K. Wallace
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
M. Kidd/C. Childs
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
M. Odonnell/E. McKernan
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
N. Cacciato/T. Bruck
|
|
|||
Charles River Scullers (B) |
|
||||
City Island Rowing (B) |
J. Sesler/N. Knight
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
G. Donabedian/B. Warshafsky
|
|
|||
Minnesota Women's Development Camp (B) |
A. Greene/A. Sterneman
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
A. Di Salvo/E. Calder
|
|
|||
RowAmerica St. Charles (B) |
C. Wiegner/d. mcnichols
|
|
|||
Tennessee Development Camp (B) |
N. Chojnacky/L. Krawczyk
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
S. Luck/B. Nesbit
|
|
|||
Charles River Scullers (C) |
|
||||
Charles River Scullers (D) |
S. Binda/S. Ames
|
|
|||
49 | Mens Senior Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
50 | Womens Senior Ltwt 2x | 3 |
|||
51 | MU174+ | Mens U17 4+ | 24 |
||
52 | WU172x | Womens U17 2x | 36 |
||
53 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 20 |
|||
54 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
55 | MU192x | Mens U19 2x | 44 |
||
56 | Womens U19 4+ | 49 |
|||
57 | Mens Senior 2x | 5 |
|||
58 | Womens Senior 4+ | 13 |
|||
Badger Development Camp (A) |
M. Schmid/M. Wanamaker/G. Simons/M. Whitehouse/J. Movrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A) |
K. Luedloff/L. Pieczykolan/E. Palmi/A. Martinez/A. Hauser (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
M. Carmody/C. Tashjian/S. Sweney/E. Smith/B. Parker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
E. Jorgensen/J. Parker/J. Hannink/K. Cebry/K. Ibold (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
K. Chapin/K. Irwin/B. Arrington/A. Wunderli/L. Barber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
K. Soucek/M. Forster/E. Burr/M. Grover/K. Condon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Badger Development Camp (B) |
L. Chadderton/M. Jennerman/M. Schultz/K. Mckeogh/E. Raduazzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
E. Calder/L. DeBode/M. Sosa/A. Campbell/C. Kasden (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (B) |
M. Hendren/L. Martini/S. Baker/E. Baker/C. Amurao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
K. Peng/D. Bell/K. Weber/L. Schall/M. Kist (Cox)
|
|
|||
Badger Development Camp (C) |
S. Lueken/C. Brandt/C. Hebert/A. Siverling/B. Dev (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (C) |
O. Blust/R. Gehring/E. Carlisle-Reske/B. Dzugas-Smith/R. Dick (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (D) |
D. Hiniker/M. Conway/H. Platt/K. Robinson/A. La Vina (Cox)
|
|
|||
59 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 17 |
|||
60 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 26 |
|||
61 | Mens Senior 8+ | 9 |
|||
62 | Womens Senior 4x | 1 |
|||
63 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 24 |
|||
64 | Womens Intermediate 2- | 29 |
|||
Badger Development Camp (A) |
M. Wanamaker/G. Simons
|
|
|||
Butler University Crew (A) |
E. Svitek/M. Lazorchak
|
|
|||
Calhoun Community College (A) |
B. Hamann/A. Hamann
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
A. Zehfuss/L. Sommer
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
M. Alonso/M. Hatfield
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing (A) |
A. Young/A. Nordell
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
R. Yaklic/C. McNutt
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
M. Freeman/L. O'Connor/
|
|
|||
Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A) |
L. Miller/J. Flakne
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
B. Wolford/M. O'Brien
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
F. Gonzalez/E. Rush
|
|
|||
RowAmerica St. Charles (A) |
l. gonsalves/m. beiber
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
W. ten Cate/L. Boley
|
|
|||
Seattle Area Rowing Association (A) |
V. Whattam/K. Pittsinger
|
|
|||
Tennessee Development Camp (A) |
E. Thomson/M. Minnock
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
K. Soucek/D. Bell
|
|
|||
Badger Development Camp (B) |
L. Chadderton/K. Mckeogh
|
|
|||
Badger Development Camp (B) |
K. Ruffalo/J. Titzler
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (B) |
J. McNutt/M. Kompar
|
|
|||
Minnesota Women's Development Camp (B) |
K. Luedloff/A. Martinez
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (B) |
S. Haines/T. Seckar
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
G. Fox/C. Meyer-Bosse
|
|
|||
Seattle Area Rowing Association (B) |
B. Pierson/D. Butler
|
|
|||
Badger Development Camp (C) |
M. Jennerman/A. Siverling
|
|
|||
Minnesota Women's Development Camp (C) |
L. Pieczykolan/A. Sterneman
|
|
|||
Badger Development Camp (D) |
C. Hebert/M. Schultz
|
|
|||
Minnesota Women's Development Camp (D) |
E. Palmi/E. Stock
|
|
|||
Badger Development Camp (E) |
C. Brandt/S. Lueken
|
|
|||
Badger Development Camp (F) |
N. Treister/M. Hudson
|
|
|||
65 | Mens Senior Ltwt 1x | 11 |
|||
66 | Womens Senior Ltwt 2- | 7 |
|||
67 | MU174x | Mens U17 4x | 15 |
||
68 | WU178+ | Womens U17 8+ | 11 |
||
69 | Mens Senior Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
70 | Womens Open 1x - Dash | 11 |
|||
71 | Mens Open 1x - Dash | 15 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change