USRowing Club National Championships
- Jul 15, 2015 To Jul 19, 2015
- sprint
- Harsha Lake
- Bethel, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wednesday, July 15, 2015 | |||||
Events listed on Friday & Sunday are FINALS. | |||||
Heats for FRIDAY'S FINALS will take place on: | |||||
Wednesday, July 15th & Thursday, July 16th | |||||
Heats for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on: | |||||
Friday, July 17th & Saturday, July 18th | |||||
1 | Mens Intermediate 8+ | 19 |
|||
2 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 8 |
|||
3 | WU171x | Womens U17 1x | 33 |
||
4 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
5 | Mens U19 4x | 26 |
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy (A) |
J. Sepanski/A. Friedlander/O. Bros/J. Stanton
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. Odegard/R. Warming/T. Ruggles/R. McGuire/
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
G. Johnson/B. Odum/J. Roscoe/D. Jouriles
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
E. tingley/J. Raab/M. Kueny/K. Schneider
|
|
|||
Composite: Manhasset Crew, Port Rowing (A) |
D. DePietro/Y. Philipson/A. Small/N. Barry
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
A. Bridwell/J. Gelhaus/R. Marsh/P. Bogdanov
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
L. Lafferty/W. Hooper/H. Bellew/C. Brady
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
T. Vasquez/H. Hervey/J. Johnson/E. Ishak
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
M. McDonald/J. Brookhart/F. Dipert/G. Margolis
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
C. Poblano/P. Anzalone/J. Tabone/M. Hobbes
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
L. Bremer/A. Norder/B. Jackson/C. Dean
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
G. Holzhauer/B. Wisdom/P. overton/S. TUDOR
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
I. Deynega/S. Taylor-Brill/D. Lukas/B. Akers
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
M. Genovesi/J. Allison/K. Schlemmer/G. Hendrix
|
|
|||
Upper River Boat Club (A) |
D. Ramsey/C. Taylor/S. Cressman/P. Woodall
|
|
|||
V-Sculls (A) |
A. HOWE/B. Philips/C. Edmundson/A. Wada
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
B. Carney/M. Kumar/M. Couwenhoven/M. Kerwin
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
C. Puhl/J. Trudell/A. Leka/J. Ferrell
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
M. Doyle/j. english/A. Romanick/M. Trahan
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
J. Byrne/D. Dayya/C. Dorsey/L. Galloway
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
E. Homeister/k. choe/G. Bowman/W. Michel
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
D. Korsun/D. Socia/A. Bell/S. Agnew
|
|
|||
Upper River Boat Club (B) |
V. Tingley/A. Winstead/H. Karlin/N. Hannon
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
H. Poivey-Olson/T. Bloesch/B. Wren/Z. Murji
|
|
|||
Composite: Saratoga, Sarasota Crew (C) |
M. Milavetz/C. Cianfarani/J. Lee/M. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
R. Caulfield/S. Banbury/S. Holzhauer/N. Burhance
|
|
|||
6 | Womens U19 8+ | 34 |
|||
7 | Mens Senior 1x | 13 |
|||
8 | Womens Senior 2- | 11 |
|||
9 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
|||
10 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 14 |
|||
11 | Mens U19 4+ | 41 |
|||
12 | WU192x | Womens U19 2x | 47 |
||
13 | Mens Senior 4+ | 12 |
|||
14 | Womens Senior 2x | 2 |
|||
15 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 19 |
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy (A) |
A. Marsh/J. Poll
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
J. Roscoe/D. Jouriles
|
|
|||
Minnesota Men's Development Camp (A) |
A. Krause/B. Wagoner/
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
C. Corwen/S. Stuard
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
J. Johnston/D. Sipzner
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
W. Burstein/A. Rouse
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
A. Loy/R. Gasparini
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Mazur/Z. Petronic
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
I. Krakic/M. Grieshaber
|
|
|||
Composite: URI Boat Club, College of Charleston (A) |
S. O'Brien/L. Rein
|
|
|||
Upper River Boat Club (A) |
M. Glaude/R. Hillegass
|
|
|||
V-Sculls (A) |
R. Caputo/H. Conlon
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
M. McKay/C. Loszewski
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
T. Phifer/W. Corban
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
Z. Obstfeld/C. Peng
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
S. Christenfeld/Q. Berry
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
B. Stevenson/B. Akers
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
A. Grybowski/J. Higgins
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
R. Shockley/J. Lynch
|
|
|||
16 | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 22 |
|||
17 | Mens Senior Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
18 | Womens Senior Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
19 | MU172x | Mens U17 2x | 32 |
||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy (A) |
J. Karen/T. Chabowski
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
G. Johnson/G. Hildebrandt
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Weldon/J. Vander Vort
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
H. LaGatta/E. tingley
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
N. Shankie/M. Abar
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Kapp/B. Thibeau
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
C. Lovings/E. Zappin/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
B. Weisberg/A. Hom
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
D. Cone/J. Norton
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
F. Herrera/A. Bared
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
S. Mrazik/T. Smith/
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
B. Bosse/R. Livio
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
L. Cai/J. Ning
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
E. Meyn/M. Lombardi
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
J. Lipford/H. Schofield
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
E. Sammons/T. Reed
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
R. Caulfield/S. Banbury
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
A. Wilson/T. Crotts
|
|
|||
Upper River Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
V-Sculls (A) |
J. Mozingo/J. yung
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
J. Trudell/T. Puhl
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy (B) |
A. Dolido/O. Bros
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (B) |
W. Smith/I. Meier
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (B) |
E. Cohen/C. McKinney
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (B) |
F. Negmeldin/J. Feng
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
M. Sullivan/L. Jeffries
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
T. Ranjan/T. Burke
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy (C) |
T. Russell-Yeh/B. Annunziato
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
Z. FAGIANI/R. Choquette
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (C) |
Z. Burton/W. Sharis
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (D) |
T. Earp/N. Egrie
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (E) |
h. epstein/C. Ramsey
|
|
|||
20 | WU174+ | Womens U17 4+ | 27 |
||
21 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 31 |
|||
22 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 32 |
|||
23 | Mens Senior Ltwt 2- | 10 |
|||
24 | Womens Senior Ltwt 1x | 7 |
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
S. Taylor/
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hyne/
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club (A) |
R. Oden
|
|
|||
V-Sculls (A) |
S. Brown
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
E. Hughes
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
L. Euiler
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (C) |
S. Pivonka
|
|
|||
25 | MU178+ | Mens U17 8+ | 12 |
||
26 | WU174x | Womens U17 4x | 15 |
||
27 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 33 |
|||
28 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 14 |
|||
29 | MU191x | Mens U19 1x | 52 |
||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. Odegard
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
B. Olsen
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
N. Shankie
|
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A) |
C. DeAngelis/
|
|
|||
Evans Rowing Club (A) |
W. Dietrich
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
E. Towe/
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
G. Forrester/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
N. Barry
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
H. Snow/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
L. McDonough
|
|
|||
Orange County Rowing Association (A) |
L. Sendelbach/
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
A. Small
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
G. Steigler
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
B. Jackson
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Cianfarani
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
H. Malec
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
D. Tanasijevich
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
I. Deynega
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
G. Hendrix
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
E. Isenbergh
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
N. Kochanek
|
|
|||
Upper River Boat Club (A) |
D. Ramsey
|
|
|||
V-Sculls (A) |
A. Wada
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Couwenhoven
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
R. Ferencz
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
J. Schwirtz
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
M. Doyle
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
R. Warming
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
M. Abar
|
|
|||
Evans Rowing Club (B) |
A. Celentano
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (B) |
J. Wendt
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
D. DePietro
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
P. McKendall
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
T. Van Schultz
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
S. TUDOR
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
S. Taylor-Brill
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
A. Sanchez
|
|
|||
Upper River Boat Club (B) |
C. Taylor
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
K. Michalec
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (B) |
A. Romanick
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (C) |
A. Crawford/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
W. Michel
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
K. Ratner
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (C) |
B. Akers
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
K. Schultz
|
|
|||
Upper River Boat Club (C) |
N. Hannon
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (C) |
G. Eberst
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (D) |
R. McGuire/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (D) |
O. Temraz
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (D) |
Z. Childs
|
|
|||
Upper River Boat Club (D) |
V. Tingley
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (E) |
J. Lee
|
|
|||
30 | Womens U19 2- | 34 |
|||
31 | Mens Senior 4x | 6 |
|||
32 | Womens Senior 4- | 7 |
|||
33 | Mens Senior 4- | 9 |
|||
34 | Mens U19 2- | 34 |
|||
35 | WU191x | Womens U19 1x | 40 |
||
36 | Mens Senior Ltwt 4x | 6 |
|||
37 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
Sunday, July 20 | |||||
38 | Womens Senior 8+ | 6 |
|||
39 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x | 7 |
|||
40 | Mens U19 8+ | 28 |
|||
41 | Womens U19 4x | 28 |
|||
42 | Mens Senior 2- | 16 |
|||
43 | Womens Senior 1x | 11 |
|||
44 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 10 |
|||
45 | Womens Intermediate 8+ | 16 |
|||
46 | MU171x | Mens U17 1x | 40 |
||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy (A) |
J. Karen
|
|
|||
Clermont Crew (A) |
B. Weissmann
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
G. Johnson
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
G. Barnett
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
E. tingley
|
|
|||
Evans Rowing Club (A) |
R. Conrad
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
S. Mullins/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
M. khalifa
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
T. Satterthwaite/
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
S. Mrazik/
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
J. Johnson
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
C. Dean
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
E. Sammons
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
R. Caulfield
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
A. Wilson
|
|
|||
V-Sculls (A) |
A. Howe
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
T. Binnig
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
j. english
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy (B) |
T. Chabowski
|
|
|||
Clermont Crew (B) |
E. Baylor
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
C. Breuer
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (B) |
H. LaGatta
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B) |
E. Zappin/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
M. Eleftherio/
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (B) |
T. Smith/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
H. Schofield
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
T. Reed
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
S. Holzhauer
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
T. Crotts
|
|
|||
V-Sculls (B) |
J. Mozingo
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
E. Lane
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (B) |
Z. Burton
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (C) |
I. Meier
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
N. Egrie
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C) |
T. Ranjan
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
S. Banbury
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (C) |
I. Shaw
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (C) |
W. Sharis
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (D) |
h. epstein
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (E) |
C. Ramsey
|
|
|||
47 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 27 |
|||
48 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 30 |
|||
49 | Mens Senior Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
50 | Womens Senior Ltwt 2x | 3 |
|||
51 | MU174+ | Mens U17 4+ | 24 |
||
52 | WU172x | Womens U17 2x | 36 |
||
53 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 20 |
|||
54 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
55 | MU192x | Mens U19 2x | 44 |
||
56 | Womens U19 4+ | 49 |
|||
57 | Mens Senior 2x | 5 |
|||
58 | Womens Senior 4+ | 13 |
|||
59 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 17 |
|||
60 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 26 |
|||
Badger Development Camp (A) |
S. Stiener
|
|
|||
Charles River Scullers (A) |
B. Bane
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing (A) |
J. Reist
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
S. Taylor/
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
K. Kaye
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Prince
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
E. Houston
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
M. Mosier
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
K. Wingate
|
|
|||
RowAmerica St. Charles (A) |
S. Pirkle
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hyne/
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club (A) |
R. Oden
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Bowman
|
|
|||
Tennessee Development Camp (A) |
S. McAuliffe
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Spinelli
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
K. Miller
|
|
|||
V-Sculls (A) |
S. Brown
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
L. Klick
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
C. Blunk
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
S. Muckenfuss
|
|
|||
Charles River Scullers (B) |
E. Yuen
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
K. Propst
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (B) |
K. Vinson
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club (B) |
E. McGill
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
N. Sebastian
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C) |
K. Murphy
|
|
|||
61 | Mens Senior 8+ | 9 |
|||
62 | Womens Senior 4x | 1 |
|||
63 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 24 |
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy (A) |
J. Poll
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
B. Pack
|
|
|||
Clermont Crew (A) |
C. Bak
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Tennant
|
|
|||
George Mason Crew Club (A) |
W. Meeker
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
P. Belmonte
|
|
|||
Minnesota Men's Development Camp (A) |
N. Tretow/
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
S. Stuard
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
C. Reich
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
A. Loy
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
R. Visinski/
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Mazur
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
E. Isenbergh
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Quaid
|
|
|||
Upper River Boat Club (A) |
M. Glaude
|
|
|||
V-Sculls (A) |
H. Conlon
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
E. Engelke
|
|
|||
Minnesota Men's Development Camp (B) |
L. Bellows/
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
W. Corban
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
H. Malec
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
T. Charley
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
I. Krakic
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (B) |
K. Trahan
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (L) |
M. Lacombe
|
|
|||
64 | Womens Intermediate 2- | 29 |
|||
65 | Mens Senior Ltwt 1x | 11 |
|||
66 | Womens Senior Ltwt 2- | 7 |
|||
67 | MU174x | Mens U17 4x | 15 |
||
68 | WU178+ | Womens U17 8+ | 11 |
||
69 | Mens Senior Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
70 | Womens Open 1x - Dash | 11 |
|||
71 | Mens Open 1x - Dash | 15 |
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy (A) |
J. Poll
|
|
|||
California Rowing Club (A) |
R. Holak
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
B. Pack
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
D. Fischback
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Landuyt
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
A. Weiss/
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
S. Lambers
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
R. Visinski/
|
|
|||
V-Sculls (A) |
H. Conlon
|
|
|||
V-Sculls (A) |
R. Caputo
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
J. Schwirtz
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
E. Engelke
|
|
|||
California Rowing Club (B) |
B. Cooper
|
|
|||
V-Sculls (B) |
A. Howe
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (B) |
K. Trahan
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change