USRowing Club National Championships
- Jul 15, 2015 To Jul 19, 2015
- sprint
- Harsha Lake
- Bethel, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wednesday, July 15, 2015 | |||||
Events listed on Friday & Sunday are FINALS. | |||||
Heats for FRIDAY'S FINALS will take place on: | |||||
Wednesday, July 15th & Thursday, July 16th | |||||
Heats for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on: | |||||
Friday, July 17th & Saturday, July 18th | |||||
1 | Mens Intermediate 8+ | 19 |
|||
2 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 8 |
|||
3 | WU171x | Womens U17 1x | 33 |
||
4 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
5 | Mens U19 4x | 26 |
|||
6 | Womens U19 8+ | 34 |
|||
7 | Mens Senior 1x | 13 |
|||
8 | Womens Senior 2- | 11 |
|||
9 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy (A) |
J. Sepanski/T. Russell-Yeh/C. Gaines/B. Annunziato/M. Flotteron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
R. Mattingly/A. Kelly/S. Koszyk/D. Ragland/J. Bellamy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harbor Community Rowing (A) |
L. McLoughlin/L. Mooney/S. McIntyre/L. Morledge/M. Accurso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
E. Geller/B. Golino/J. Reed/M. Litvak/C. Hall-Tipping (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Development Camp (A) |
N. Montalvo/T. Walker/D. Sachs/J. Weber/M. Callahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minnesota Men's Development Camp (A) |
T. Renda/J. Jasper/T. Cahill/A. Martin/B. Pischke (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
P. Salvatore/J. Pearson/A. Dowd/S. Kaplan/J. Amorosana (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
l. serizawa/G. Chesavage/T. Chapman/M. Jankovic/M. Muscettola (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
B. Bosse/E. Cohen/R. Livio/C. McKinney/C. Maroney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Sagamore RA, Harborside (A) |
M. Lombardi/E. Meyn/P. Passes/S. Foglio/O. McGeough (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
K. Michalec/G. Bernick/A. Martin/S. Hausmann/E. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harbor Community Rowing (B) |
J. McDonald/M. Dochnal/C. Rose/J. Neumann/T. Mahler (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
S. Menken/D. Pallotta/Z. Heese/C. Gallo/M. Choi (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 14 |
|||
Badger Development Camp (A) |
O. Meehan/J. Glueck
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. McInerney/j. hagerman/
|
|
|||
Charles River Scullers (A) |
|
||||
City Island Rowing (A) |
J. Reist/L. Schulman/
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
D. Hamilton/C. Maguire
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Clement/M. Prince
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
n. iyer/K. Luo
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
K. Propst/M. Mosier
|
|
|||
Composite: San Diego RC, SoCal Scullers (A) |
R. Oden/J. Hyne
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Bowman/N. Sebastian
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
M. Odonnell/E. McKernan
|
|
|||
Charles River Scullers (B) |
|
||||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B) |
M. Smith-Custer/J. Turner/
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
K. Murphy/L. Kidd
|
|
|||
11 | Mens U19 4+ | 41 |
|||
12 | WU192x | Womens U19 2x | 47 |
||
13 | Mens Senior 4+ | 12 |
|||
14 | Womens Senior 2x | 2 |
|||
15 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 19 |
|||
16 | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 22 |
|||
Butler University Crew (A) |
K. Scott/E. Frasier/C. McKay/E. Strenski/E. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: City Island, HCR (A) |
N. Knight/K. Kirchgaesser/V. Martins/I. Karantzios/A. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
R. Yaklic/J. McNutt/E. Carmody/C. McNutt/A. Sholiton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
J. Burroughs/e. svitek/M. Lazorchak/M. Berry/A. Seifert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A) |
J. Flakne/L. Miller/A. Greene/E. Stock/A. Hauser (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
M. O'Brien/B. Wolford/S. Sweney/L. DeBode/B. Parker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
I. Ulitsky/E. Ulitsky/Y. Ulitsky/A. Ilano/s. Low (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
J. Hannink/K. Cebry/P. Hayden/J. Parker/K. Ibold (Cox)
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
F. Gonzalez/E. Rush/T. Seckar/K. Wingate/K. Vinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle Area Rowing Association (A) |
L. Knibbe/G. Grace/G. Bella/K. Girard/S. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southeast Juniors (A) |
R. Oleshansky/H. Richardson/I. McRae/S. Rogers/A. Fong (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
O. Blust/M. Hendren/L. Martini/S. Baker/L. Barber (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Women High Performance Camp (A) |
E. Tarrant/P. Vinnicombe/E. Pietz/M. Pearson/P. Higgins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
K. Peng/R. Salmons/J. Batcher/L. Schall/M. Kist (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
T. Brady/J. Bahel/E. Anderson/L. Kidd/C. Quintana (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (B) |
K. Chapin/R. Gehring/E. Baker/B. Dzugas-Smith/C. Amurao (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Women High Performance Camp (B) |
R. Pulsifer/M. Hinkle/E. Barrett/A. MAY/E. Forbes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C) |
J. Thompson/O. Humphrey/C. KNOX/C. Shepley/K. Boyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (C) |
H. Platt/K. Robinson/M. Conway/J. Taladay/R. Dick (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (D) |
I. Bogart/L. Richards/H. Irwin/M. Dail/K. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (E) |
I. Wyerman/K. Clark/S. Irwin/F. Browne/R. Spraggins (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (F) |
A. DiGregorio/K. Amelung/E. Morris/K. Sniezek/M. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | Mens Senior Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
18 | Womens Senior Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
19 | MU172x | Mens U17 2x | 32 |
||
20 | WU174+ | Womens U17 4+ | 27 |
||
21 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 31 |
|||
22 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 32 |
|||
23 | Mens Senior Ltwt 2- | 10 |
|||
24 | Womens Senior Ltwt 1x | 7 |
|||
25 | MU178+ | Mens U17 8+ | 12 |
||
26 | WU174x | Womens U17 4x | 15 |
||
27 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 33 |
|||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
C. Ryu
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Mancino
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
D. Jouriles
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
G. Munger
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Landuyt
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
B. Boehm
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
G. Cawi
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
T. Mark/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
E. Geller
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
M. LaRouche
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
T. Savoie
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
t. michelson
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
M. Jankovic
|
|
|||
Peconic Community Rowing Association (A) |
C. Ryan
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
B. Urbanowski
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Hamilton (A) |
P. Smith
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Hochman
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club (A) |
S. Catto
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
M. Genovesi
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Konopka
|
|
|||
Upper River Boat Club (A) |
m. terwiesch
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
P. Ogonek
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
D. Wexner
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
T. McMullen
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
P. McSharar
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (B) |
T. Chapman
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club (B) |
G. Coultrup
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
C. Milam
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
M. Grieshaber
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
S. Hausmann
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
P. Kocka
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club (C) |
K. Gocan
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C) |
L. Walsh
|
|
|||
28 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 14 |
|||
Badger Development Camp (A) |
M. Smither/D. Coller
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. McInerney/j. hagerman
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
E. Truss/E. Ptashnik
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
R. Bushman/K. Bushman
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
Y. Ulitsky/A. Ilano
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
K. Vinson/K. Wingate
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
S. Hubner/M. Hubner
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
c. o'brien/e. o'brien
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Bowman/N. Sebastian
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
J. Taladay/S. Fiedler
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
M. Sandel/E. Reich
|
|
|||
Badger Development Camp (B) |
M. Fontaine/A. Stillman
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
O. kielt/J. Gmeiner
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (B) |
K. Amelung/E. Morris
|
|
|||
29 | MU191x | Mens U19 1x | 52 |
||
30 | Womens U19 2- | 34 |
|||
31 | Mens Senior 4x | 6 |
|||
32 | Womens Senior 4- | 7 |
|||
33 | Mens Senior 4- | 9 |
|||
34 | Mens U19 2- | 34 |
|||
35 | WU191x | Womens U19 1x | 40 |
||
36 | Mens Senior Ltwt 4x | 6 |
|||
37 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
Sunday, July 20 | |||||
38 | Womens Senior 8+ | 6 |
|||
39 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x | 7 |
|||
40 | Mens U19 8+ | 28 |
|||
41 | Womens U19 4x | 28 |
|||
42 | Mens Senior 2- | 16 |
|||
43 | Womens Senior 1x | 11 |
|||
44 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 10 |
|||
45 | Womens Intermediate 8+ | 16 |
|||
46 | MU171x | Mens U17 1x | 40 |
||
47 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 27 |
|||
48 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 30 |
|||
49 | Mens Senior Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
50 | Womens Senior Ltwt 2x | 3 |
|||
51 | MU174+ | Mens U17 4+ | 24 |
||
52 | WU172x | Womens U17 2x | 36 |
||
53 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 20 |
|||
54 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
Badger Development Camp (A) |
O. Meehan/D. Coller/A. Stillman/M. Fontaine/B. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing (A) |
K. Kirchgaesser/L. Schulman/M. Brail/M. Copeland/E. Doherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
O. kielt/E. Ptashnik/E. Truss/K. Semanision/J. Gmeiner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
n. iyer/K. Luo/L. Low/S. iannone/s. Low (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
K. Murphy/K. Propst/L. Kidd/C. KNOX/K. Ibold (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
s. pendrill/I. Ratcliffe/e. o'brien/c. o'brien/A. Pasa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southeast Juniors (A) |
L. Krawczyk/V. Mathis/I. Johnston/G. Pavur/C. Raad (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
A. DiGregorio/K. Amelung/E. Morris/K. Sniezek/M. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
B. Seifert/L. Kochis/D. Mulligan/D. Childs/M. Nece (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
A. Duffy/J. Hughes/T. O'Neal/E. Bichler/K. Boyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southeast Juniors (B) |
I. Rose/C. Navellier/C. Miller/H. Ziobron/E. Perlman (Cox)
|
|
|||
55 | MU192x | Mens U19 2x | 44 |
||
56 | Womens U19 4+ | 49 |
|||
57 | Mens Senior 2x | 5 |
|||
58 | Womens Senior 4+ | 13 |
|||
59 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 17 |
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
D. Jouriles/C. Conzemius
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
R. Mattingly/D. Ragland
|
|
|||
Harbor Community Rowing (A) |
S. McIntyre/L. Morledge
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
A. Bowlby/R. Bowlby
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
D. Hogan/J. Karney/
|
|
|||
Mendota Development Camp (A) |
N. Montalvo/T. Walker
|
|
|||
Minnesota Men's Development Camp (A) |
T. Renda/J. Jasper/
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
J. Pearson/S. Kaplan
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
T. Chapman/M. Jankovic
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
W. Michel/k. choe
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
N. Parks/F. Albayaty
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Cipolla/J. Haines
|
|
|||
Upper River Boat Club (A) |
m. terwiesch/M. Abram
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. Martin/K. Michalec
|
|
|||
Harbor Community Rowing (B) |
L. McLoughlin/L. Mooney
|
|
|||
Mendota Development Camp (B) |
S. Knopp/D. Sachs
|
|
|||
Minnesota Men's Development Camp (B) |
A. Martin/T. Cahill/
|
|
|||
60 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 26 |
|||
61 | Mens Senior 8+ | 9 |
|||
62 | Womens Senior 4x | 1 |
|||
63 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 24 |
|||
64 | Womens Intermediate 2- | 29 |
|||
65 | Mens Senior Ltwt 1x | 11 |
|||
66 | Womens Senior Ltwt 2- | 7 |
|||
67 | MU174x | Mens U17 4x | 15 |
||
68 | WU178+ | Womens U17 8+ | 11 |
||
69 | Mens Senior Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
70 | Womens Open 1x - Dash | 11 |
|||
71 | Mens Open 1x - Dash | 15 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change