RegattaCentral
Home
Regattas
Results
Leagues
Clubs
Programs
Learn-To-Row
Camps & Clinics
Volunteer
Support
Login
Sign Up
JavaScript is required for this website. Please edit your browser's settings and enable JavaScript to ensure RegattaCentral functions properly.
Email Address
Username
USRowing NW Masters Regional Championship
Jun 26, 2015
To
Jun 28, 2015
sprint
Vancouver, WA (USA)
Hosted By: USRowing
2016 Owned Regatta
988
Entries
54
Clubs
Results
Information
Overview
News
FAQ
Contacts
Sponsors
History
Venue
Volunteer
Event List
Clubs
Entries
Heat Sheet/Draw
Results
Registration
Dates & Deadlines
Rules & Eligibility
Registration Form
Compliance
Travel & Lodging
Directions & Parking
Lodging
Food & Dining
Local Attractions
Merchandise
T-Shirts, etc.
Info for Vendors
Years
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
Other Events
National Selection Regatta I
USRowing Southwest Youth Championship
USRowing Central Youth Championships
USRowing Southeast Youth Championships
USRowing Mid-Atlantic Youth Championships
National Selection Regatta II
USRowing Northwest Youth Championships
USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
Pan American Games Trials
USRowing Southwest Regional Masters and U16/U17 Championship
USRowing Youth National Championship
USRowing Senior I/U23 World Championship Trials
USRowing National Championships
USRowing Southeast Regional Championships
USRowing NE/Mid-Atlantic Masters Championships
Junior/Para-Rowing World Championship Trials
USRowing Club National Championships
USRowing Senior II World Championship Trials
USRowing Masters National Championships
USRowing Head Race National Championships
USRowing Fall Speed Order - EAST COAST
USRowing Fall Speed Order - WEST COAST
Filter
All Clubs
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club
Ashland Rowing Club
Bainbridge Island Rowing
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
College Club Seattle
Commencement Bay Rowing Club
Conibear Rowing Club
Corvallis Rowing Club
Deep Cove Rowing Club
Delta Deas Rowing Club
East Bay Rowing Club
Everett Rowing Association
Ewauna Rowing Club
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club
Green Lake Crew
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association
Kent Mitchell Rowing Club
Lake Oswego Community Rowing
Lake Stevens Rowing Club
Lake Union Crew
Lake Washington Rowing Club
Los Angeles Rowing Club
Los Gatos Rowing Club
Maple Bay Rowing Club
Marin Rowing Association
Martha's Moms Rowing Club
Mt. Baker Crew
New York Athletic Club
Nicomekl Rowing Club
North Cascades Crew
Norwich Rowing Club
OKC Riversport
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.)
Oregon Association of Rowers
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX
Palo Alto Rowing Club
Pocock Youth Rowing
Portland Boat Club
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
Sammamish Rowing Association
Seize The Oar
Spokane River Rowing Association (SRRA)
St. Louis Rowing Club
Station L Rowing Club
Unaffiliated (CAN)
Unaffiliated (USA)
University of Portland Rowing Alumni
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club
Vancouver Rowing Club
Vashon Island Rowing Club
Victoria City Rowing Club
Whistler Rowing Club
Willamette Rowing Club
All Athletes
Show all events
Show competition
Event#
Time*
Code
Event
Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 26, 2015
1
12:00 PM
Mixed F+ 4+
6
2
Mixed C 4x
9
3
Womens A+ Ltwt 2-
3
4
Mens F 2x
12
5
Mens AA+ Ltwt 2x
5
6
Womens C+ Novice 1x
4
7
Mens B 1x
5
8
Mixed D 4x
7
9
Womens B 2-
6
10
Mens A+ Novice 4+
9
11
Womens C-D Ltwt 1x
11
12
Womens E 4x
14
13
Mens A+ Ltwt 2-
0
14A
Mens E-F Ltwt 1x
5
14B
Mens G+ Ltwt 1x
4
15
Womens A+ Novice 4+
13
16
Mens E 4+
6
17
Mixed AA-B 4x
10
18A
Mens AA-B Novice 1x
7
18B
Mens C+ Novice 1x
7
19
Mens AA-A 2x
9
20
Womens F+ 4+
11
21
Mens C 2x
14
22
Mixed E 4+
6
23
Mens A+ Ltwt 4x
0
24
Mixed B 4+
7
25
Mens D 4x
6
26
Womens D 4+
12
27
Mens C-D 2-
6
28
Womens B 1x
12
29
Womens C Ltwt 2x
0
30
Mixed AA-A 8+
8
31
Womens D+ Ltwt 8+
2
32
Womens F+ 4x
10
33
Mens E 1x
9
34
Womens AA-A 2x
14
Saturday, June 27, 2015
35A
Mens E 4x
6
35B
Mens F 4x
6
35C
Mens G+ 4x
4
36
Womens E 2-
7
37
Mens C 4+
8
38
Womens C 4x
10
39
Womens AA-A Novice 1x
6
40
Womens B Novice 1x
3
41
Mixed F 2x
10
42
Mens B 2x
7
43
Womens AA-A 8+
11
44
Mens D 8+
6
45
Womens D 2x
13
46
Womens AA-B Ltwt 1x
5
47
Mixed AA 2x
4
48
Womens B 4+
9
49
Womens AA+ Ltwt 4+
7
50
Mens E+ 2-
11
51
Womens AA-A Ltwt 1x
0
52
Womens E 1x
12
53
Mixed B 8+
8
54
Mens C 1x
14
55
Mens AA-A 4+
5
56
Mens F 1x
5
57
Womens C 2-
7
58
Mixed G+ 2x
4
59
Mens AA+ Ltwt 4+
0
60
Womens AA-A 4x
7
61
Womens F+ 2-
6
62
Womens D+ Ltwt 4x
6
63
Mixed D 8+
6
64
Mixed C 8+
8
65A
Womens F 1x
6
65B
Womens G+ 1x
4
66
Mens D 2x
9
67
Mens H+ 2x
4
68
Mens G 2x
3
69
Womens D 8+
10
70
Mens AA-B 8+
7
71A
Womens D Ltwt 2x
4
71B
Womens E Ltwt 2x
6
72
Womens F+ Ltwt 2x
6
73
Womens B 2x
12
74
Mixed C 4+
9
75
Womens E 4+
10
76
Mens AA-B 2-
7
77
Womens C 1x
14
78
Mixed E 2x
14
79
Mens A 1x
8
80
Womens AA-A 2-
8
81
Mens D 4+
9
82A
Mens G 1x
5
82B
Mens H 1x
4
83
Womens D 4x
9
84
Mixed E 8+
6
85
Mixed B 2x
10
86
Mixed E+ 8+
6
87
Mixed AA-A 4+
6
88
Womens C 8+
6
Sunday, June 28, 2015
89
Womens B 8+
9
90
Mens E 8+
6
91
Womens A-C Ltwt 2x
3
92
Womens E 2x
13
93
Mixed D 4+
6
94
Mixed A 2x
11
95
Mens B-C 4x
10
96
Womens C 4+
14
97
Mixed F 4x
7
98
Mixed G+ 4x
4
99
Mixed D 2x
14
100
Mixed C 2x
13
101
Mens A+ Novice 8+
4
102
Womens AA-A 1x
7
103
Mens AA 1x
7
104
Womens A+ Novice 8+
10
105
Mens F+ 8+
6
106
Mens D 1x
4
107
Womens F+ 2x
13
108
Womens D 2-
6
109
Mens B 4+
6
110
Mens F 4+
7
111A
Womens E Ltwt 1x
5
111B
Womens F+ Ltwt 1x
7
112
Womens B 4x
7
113
Mens E 2x
12
114
Womens E 8+
12
115
Womens A-C Ltwt 8+
0
116
Mens C 8+
5
117
Womens C 2x
12
118
Mixed E 4x
13
119
Womens AA-A 4+
6
120
Mens A+ Ltwt 8+
0
121
Womens A-C Ltwt 4x
0
122
Womens D 1x
11
123
Mens AA-D Ltwt 1x
6
124
Mens AA-A 4x
7
125
Mens G+ 4+
6
126
Womens F+ 8+
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change