USRowing Southwest Regional Masters and U16/U17 Championship
- May 30, 2015 To May 31, 2015
- sprint
- San Pablo Reservoir
- El Sobrante, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 30, 2015 | |||||
1 | Boys U16 1x | 7 |
|||
2 | Girls U17 2x | 8 |
|||
3 | Womens Masters 1x (AA-C) | 8 |
|||
4 | Mens Masters 1x (E-F) | 5 |
|||
5 | Mens 2- AA-J | 9 |
|||
6 | Mens Masters 1x (B) | 5 |
|||
7 | Mens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J) | 4 |
|||
8 | Girls U15 4x+ | 2 |
|||
9 | Girls U16 1x | 4 |
|||
10 | Girls U17 Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
11 | Boys U17 Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
12 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J) | 8 |
|||
13 | Mens Masters 2x (E+) | 7 |
|||
14 | Womens Masters 2- (AA-J) | 9 |
|||
15 | Mens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J) | 0 |
|||
16 | Mens Masters 2x (AA-C) | 10 |
|||
17 | Boys U16 2x | 5 |
|||
18 | Girls U18 4x+ | 2 |
|||
19 | Mens Masters 4+(E+) | 6 |
|||
20 | Girls U16 2x | 7 |
|||
21 | Womens Masters 8+(D) | 9 |
|||
22 | Boy's U18 1x | 4 |
|||
23 | Girl's U18 1x | 0 |
|||
24 | Mens Masters 4x (E+) | 5 |
|||
25 | Womens Masters 4x(AA-C) | 8 |
|||
26 | Mens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J) | 5 |
|||
27 | Womens Masters 4+(E+) | 7 |
|||
28 | Boys U17 Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
29 | Girls U17 Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
30 | Womens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J) | 12 |
|||
31 | Womens Masters 4+ (AA-A) | 3 |
|||
32 | MOpen2x | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
||
33 | Mens Masters 4+(AA-A) | 2 |
|||
34 | Mens Masters 8+(D-F) | 6 |
|||
35 | Girls U18 2x | 2 |
|||
36 | Womens Masters 8+(AA-B) | 3 |
|||
37 | MMstrs(AA-D)4x | Mens Masters 4x (AA-D) | 4 |
||
38 | Womens Masters 4x(D+) | 8 |
|||
39 | Boys U17 Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
40 | Girls U17 Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
41 | Womens Masters Novice 8+(AA-J) | 6 |
|||
42 | Womens Masters 4+(C) | 8 |
|||
43 | Girls U16 8+ | 3 |
|||
44 | Boys U16 8+ | 0 |
|||
45 | Boys U18 2x | 3 |
|||
46 | Mixed Masters 4x (AA-J) | 10 |
|||
47 | Mixed Masters 8+(D+) | 5 |
|||
Composite: BIAC, Kent Mitchell, Palo Alto, S.A.C. (A) |
M. Still/B. Ostrander/D. Vertin/W. Uhrhammer/J. Jewell/M. Atkinson/J. Pendleton/L. Yanez/M. Muscettola (Cox)
|
24.5 (62)
|
|||
Los Angeles Rowing Club (A) |
M. May/D. Frick/M. Schaefer/S. Milosevic/L. Harrington/L. Zavarzina/J. Oliver/P. Moline/M. Celly (Cox)
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
T. Anderson/M. Fisher/S. Mieding/G. Hall/M. Klitgaard/J. Estill/S. Reekie/P. McDonald/H. Sabel (Cox)
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Link/R. Abreu/L. Link/T. Almarez/S. Herman/S. Ollis/A. Kaida/A. Forcier/r. martinez (Cox)
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
Composite: River City, S.A.C. (B) |
G. Goodman/R. Bonsall/M. Dirrim/J. Czech/E. Aber/C. Edmonston/S. Beamer/R. Beck/E. Churchill (Cox)
|
19.2 (58)
|
|||
Sunday Events | |||||
48 | Womens Masters 1x (D+) | 4 |
|||
49 | WOpen2x | Womens Open 2x | 2 |
||
50 | Mens Masters 1x (G+) | 4 |
|||
51 | Mens Masters 1x (D) | 7 |
|||
52 | Girls U 17 4x+ | 5 |
|||
53 | Boys U17 1x | 5 |
|||
54 | Mens Adaptive legs/trunk/arms 1x | 1 |
|||
55 | Womens Adaptive trunk/arms 1x | 1 |
|||
56 | Inclusive legs/trunk/arms 2x | 1 |
|||
57 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J) | 6 |
|||
58 | Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J) | 3 |
|||
59 | Womens Masters 2x (B-C) | 8 |
|||
60 | Mens Masters 1x (AA-A) | 7 |
|||
61 | Womens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J) | 4 |
|||
62 | Boys U17 4x+ | 5 |
|||
63 | Girls U17 1x | 5 |
|||
64 | Boys U16 Rec 1x | 0 |
|||
65 | Boys U17 2x | 4 |
|||
66 | Womens Masters 2x (D+) | 12 |
|||
67 | Girls U16 Rec 1x | 0 |
|||
68 | Mens Masters 1x (C) | 1 |
|||
69 | Womens Masters 2x (AA-A) | 5 |
|||
70 | Mens Masters 2x (D) | 6 |
|||
71 | Mixed Masters Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
72 | Girls U16 4x+ | 4 |
|||
73 | Mixed Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
74 | Womens Masters 2x (F+) | 1 |
|||
75 | Boys U16 4x+ | 6 |
|||
76 | Womens Masters Ltwt 4x- (AA-J) | 1 |
|||
77 | Womens Masters 4+(B) | 4 |
|||
78 | Womens Masters 8+(C) | 4 |
|||
79 | Boys U18 4x+ | 2 |
|||
80 | Mixed Masters 2x (A-J) | 21 |
|||
81 | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
82 | Womens Masters 8+(E+) | 10 |
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
W. Madieros/S. Sidia/H. Keohane/H. Schleuning/W. Williams/e. sweet/V. Roe/J. Whiteside/A. Rezneck (Cox)
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Composite: Long Beach, S.A.C. (A) |
E. Shanower/C. Edmonston/S. Hooten/R. Beck/E. Aber/S. Hamby/S. Beamer/M. Perrot (59)/E. Churchill (Cox)
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Snook/M. Fisher/V. DeSanta/A. Hunt/S. Copeland/P. McDonald/S. Reekie/A. Timpe/K. Litzinger (Cox)
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
j. nicoloff/J. Brophy/M. Verhille/T. Brady/C. Winters/R. MacLaren/E. Cook/M. Blum/r. arlas (Cox)
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
B. Keefer/A. Buckner/E. Ullman/J. Dunham/C. Mace/J. Hurley/S. Hopkins/A. Lowry/W. Pier (Cox)
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
N. Tuck/A. Iannone/B. Eschenbauch/M. Pierron/A. LinJohnson/E. Leon/j. flood/k. faust/M. Muscettola (Cox)
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Blickle/L. Vernasco/N. Cronkhite/M. Bezmalinovic/K. Dennis/D. Hedum/R. Madsen/L. Widman/R. Reynon (Cox)
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. White/K. Brown/D. Dixon/J. Sonnad/D. Link/L. Valentin/A. Kaida/S. Ollis/r. martinez (Cox)
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (B) |
B. Maher/D. Lake/R. Nelson/V. Pope/M. Roche/A. Hacker/J. Bajsarowicz/J. Zacher/T. Niles (Cox)
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
M. Osterloh/M. Donaldson/K. Coggan/l. EDWARD/J. Kimmel/K. DeFremery/B. Newhouse/B. Bentley/M. Fenner (Cox)
|
35.3 (69)
|
|||
83 | Mens Masters 4+(D) | 5 |
|||
84 | Boys U17 4+ | 6 |
|||
85 | Girls U17 4+ | 2 |
|||
86 | Mens Masters 4+(B-C) | 4 |
|||
87 | Womens Masters 4+(D) | 8 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
A. Moore/S. Wienbar/C. Neuwalder/A. Donaldson/J. Wai (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
P. Velez/F. Horton/J. Mattson/A. Mudge/A. Rezneck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
M. Elder/E. Geil/T. GLIDDEN/S. Ross/E. Eldon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
E. Moody/I. Bagshaw/M. Verhille/C. Seeligson/r. arlas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
p. neuharth/K. Malcolm/M. Wilkie/K. Csavina/S. Garrity (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Blickle/M. Bezmalinovic/J. Peruch/L. Widman/R. Reynon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. White/K. Brown/D. Dixon/J. Sonnad/r. martinez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
R. Thomas/J. Blatt/J. Schindeldecker/T. Birch-Olason/M. Armando (Cox)
|
|
|||
88 | Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
|||
89 | Mens Masters Ltwt 4+ (AA-J) | 0 |
|||
90 | Mens Masters 8+(AA-C) | 6 |
|||
91 | Boys U17 8+ | 3 |
|||
92 | Girls U17 8+ | 1 |
|||
93 | Mixed Masters 4+ | 3 |
|||
94 | Mixed Masters 8+(A-C) | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change