USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
- May 16, 2015 To May 17, 2015
- sprint
- Merrimack River
- Lowell, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 16, 2015 | |||||
1 | WY1x | Womens Youth 1x | 15 |
||
2 | MY1x | Mens Youth 1x | 17 |
||
3 | WYLtwt2x | Womens Youth Ltwt 2x | 10 |
||
City Island Rowing (A) |
C. Sawyer/J. Reist
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Milway/N. Schwartz
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Ohrn/J. Hagerman
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
A. Salazar/J. Brian
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
M. Newman/M. McGuire
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
L. Schulman/I. Rose
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
K. Adams/M. Seeman
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
M. Block/B. Moynihan
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
M. Lott/M. Karle
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
P. Williams/G. Sanchez
|
|
|||
4 | WY2x | Womens Youth 2x | 16 |
||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
G. Guttormsen/M. Pierce/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Weiss/C. Burns
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
O. Monroe/H. Johnston
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
E. Kemp/A. Howell
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
M. Parente/L. Knapp
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
P. Long/V. Rojo
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
E. Kallfelz/E. Kallfelz/
|
|
|||
Noank Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
C. Olivia/N. Vacas
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
C. Cornacchia/F. Aronson
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Barry/E. Lichter
|
|
|||
Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A) |
e. goewey/E. Curry
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
V. Ishola/A. Wolanski
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
J. Hartnett/J. Radlo
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
G. Donabedian/C. Moynihan
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
5 | MYLtwt2x | Mens Youth Ltwt 2x | 14 |
||
Brookline High School (A) |
G. Roudebush/J. Lindstrom-Vautrin
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
M. Kelly/I. MacKellar
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
A. Hayda/T. Satterthwaite/
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
L. Furst/P. MacNeal
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
J. Kaelin/B. Hufnagel/
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Haas/A. Selius
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
R. Hoffberg/F. Thomas
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
H. Malec/D. Hochman
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
D. Mott/A. Depalo
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
K. Jonke/A. Rajagopalan
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
T. Golstein/L. Demers
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
R. Sillo/E. Koeckert
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
S. Klink/Z. Johnston/
|
|
|||
6 | MY2x | Mens Youth 2x | 15 |
||
7 | WY2- | Womens Youth 2- | 5 |
||
8 | MY2- | Mens Youth 2- | 12 |
||
9 | WY4x | Womens Youth 4x | 12 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. McDonald/C. Starnbach/E. Quirk/K. Quirk
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Warshafsky/M. Eberth/M. Gibson/C. Trottier
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
C. Habjan/E. Kemp/A. Howell/C. Ward
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
C. Campbell/C. Murphy/G. Kulesz/M. Owen
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
A. Ornato/L. Camp/V. Markow/K. Ritchey
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
C. Wierschem/A. Rider/K. Feeney/G. Geraghty
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
F. Aronson/K. Kerrick/A. Pankoff/C. Cornacchia
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
M. Grotto/K. DeAgro/Q. Cuthbertson/E. Zadravec
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
E. Bodkin/S. Marsh/A. Vasireddy/C. Grigglestone
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing (B) |
A. Cestaro/N. Smoor/E. Cagliostro/C. Malushaga
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
J. Magnoli/J. Wiener/N. Partlow/J. Yeranossian
|
|
|||
10 | MY4x | Mens Youth 4x | 12 |
||
11 | WYLtwt8+ | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
||
12 | WY4+ | Womens Youth 4+ | 20 |
||
13 | MYLtwt4+ | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
||
14 | MY4+ | Mens Youth 4+ | 23 |
||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
M. Halliday/L. Pratt/R. Sass/A. Gharibian/B. Sorkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
L. Basile/C. Watt/C. Winsor/J. Hayes/G. Heavey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
Z. Altshuler/N. Budnik/J. Chow/I. Laryionenka/T. Nygren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A) |
A. Lee/Z. Rothenberg/N. Dempsey/C. Lee/L. Craven-Brightman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Cohen/D. Babikian/J. Carleo/A. Sterne/M. Ventouris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
B. McCarthy/C. Jamieson/T. O'Hare/B. Curran/K. Boyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Collins/G. Siodis/I. Richardson/T. Netherton/L. August (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
W. Maldonado/J. Romano/C. Schuh/I. Walker/M. Bronder (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
L. Golloway/D. Dayya/C. Dorsey/P. Bogdanov/K. Catone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
E. Luschen-Miskovsky/K. Seetal/J. Petrides/D. Walter/M. Jordan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
B. Helms/K. Andersen/C. Martensson/G. Mgaloblishvili/P. Lyon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
T. Kelly/C. LIBASCI/D. Wirth/C. Stevens/C. Connally (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
R. Tupper/A. Rodriguez/W. Goetz/W. Morrissy/M. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
B. Shea/W. Parsons/B. McCauley/G. Fiske/J. Dumeer (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
R. Alter/W. Turner/F. Pauwels/T. Powell/H. Berrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
L. Hazan/W. geffs/L. Manning/R. Van Buren/J. Hulina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vermont Academy (A) |
J. Stolper/A. Therrien/C. Nimey/D. Krimmel/A. Hart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
R. Bell/A. Ormsby/E. McMillan/D. Quinn/J. Pazienza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (B) |
S. Khansalar/J. Steinberg/C. Griffith/M. Ingersoll/W. McManus (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
D. Sobieszek/j. buckley/M. Matejka/K. Curtis/J. Kunes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B) |
C. Jacobson/a. lincoln/E. Magnuson/E. Stinebiser/J. Ivanof (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
J. McDermott/W. Pacella/T. Willis/K. Conover/J. Fagan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
15 | WYLtwt4+ | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
||
16 | MYLtwt8+ | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
||
17 | WY8+ | Womens Youth 8+ | 14 |
||
18 | MY8+ | Mens Youth 8+ | 12 |
||
19 | WY2nd4+ | Womens Youth 2nd 4+ | 19 |
||
20 | MY2nd4+ | Mens Youth 2nd 4+ | 17 |
||
21 | WYNov8+ | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 18 |
||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
M. Cameron/B. Carbeck/A. Assimakopoulos/N. McElhoe/E. Parsons/C. Carere/J. Daum/C. Crowley/M. Aranow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
K. Gdula/E. Ringrose/E. Garity/c. guichard/S. Banyen/L. Ellis/L. Goodfield/H. Nee/R. Feininger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
a. smith/M. Hedeman/G. Murnaghan/M. Franck/E. Luniewicz/M. Erdenesanaa/A. Neeser/J. Giroux/T. Gupta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
M. Ferguson/C. Garrett/I. Johnston/C. Merrill-Bloch/E. Petreski/G. Collins/G. Drugge/M. Colarusso/M. Oxford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
K. Reynolds/K. Ciesielski/R. oliver/J. Lehmann/S. McArdle/M. Brennan/C. Murphy/I. Murphy/S. Lillys (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
L. DUNPHY/V. Jenkins/E. Baker/B. Campanini/L. Kok/L. Howell/A. Cullman/E. Bedard/L. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Gustafson/K. Carroll/E. Steen/G. Brox/K. Overly/M. Werner/E. Kolden/E. Vicedomine/C. Olson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
c. Easler/P. Kilgore/G. Allaire/M. Trafton/L. Hill/C. Magee/H. Moses/A. Ballam/S. Asselin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
R. Chartoff/T. Needleman/S. Spisak/J. Musto/k. Meehan/K. DeNicola/S. Saffran/m. spisak/E. Nicolakis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
B. Jean-Laurent/S. Donnelly/U. Grabski/C. Gorrie/A. Marsh/N. Conway/B. Corbitt/R. Edwards/M. Shaw (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
E. Dabney/M. kane/A. Meurer/K. Salony/A. Pyne/A. O'Brien/C. Boylan/C. Hacker/K. Marsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Methuen High School (A) |
M. Mambro/K. Francis/H. Faretra/L. WORKMAN/E. Garon/E. Toohey/R. Pelletier/E. Parenteau/M. Bergeron (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
U. Basu/C. Martin/E. Smicka/M. SEIBOLD/M. Culpepper/M. Carlo/E. Corbett/A. Johnston/L. Scura (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
S. Nieman/A. Albro-Fisher/C. Lee/E. Martinez/J. Martinez/A. Jewett/M. Klimczyk/K. Klimczyk/L. Warncke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
H. Ullman/Q. Fleming/H. Hunt/L. Stumpf/N. Partlow/L. Siegel/C. Ferreira/P. Raymond/S. Shulman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
E. Dowd/C. Lee/E. Fuller/J. Feliciano/L. Cohen/A. Bassock/J. Chapman/K. Ingram/O. Dumeer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
C. Everett/E. Shorrock/I. Amlicke/S. ten Cate/M. Sachs/p. cuthbertson/N. Amlicke/M. Gray/I. Grosgogeat (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
H. Cliff/K. Williams/A. Hachigian/T. gill/K. Patterson/N. Joshi/S. Orlov/D. Geffen/A. Mosher (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | MYNov8+ | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 17 |
||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
I. McCabe/A. Kane/N. Hanify/L. Abeln/B. Bingham/W. Horgan/B. Goldman/N. Russell/D. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College High School (A) |
N. Mahoney/G. Gravallese/A. Cartwright/M. Devries/S. Bradley/M. DeFao/Z. Trent/T. Smyth/M. Sheahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
K. Eskew/K. He/A. Hui/R. DeAngelo/E. Usherenko/J. Hall/B. Wong/B. Li/T. Churchill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
j. heart/s. nuzzo/G. Levine/M. Turner/w. silverman/j. knight/t. wasynczuk/d. mendelsohn/h. siegenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
T. Prates/D. Mashburn/T. Rein/C. McDermott/C. Dunlop/L. Layton/K. McManus/B. Lisle/C. Kilgus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Faiz/T. Gynan/J. Muldoon/R. Glinos/s. collins/S. Brennan/D. DiCamillo/R. DiMattia/S. Huntress (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
D. Clark/B. Forbes/P. Rossi/P. Ribbens/d. Avari/j. osborne/E. Lindsey/r. Iassogna/L. Bonfietti-Csvihinka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
A. Maney/P. Gandhi/G. Poelker-McKee/K. Sullivan/H. Schmidel/C. Sullivan/J. George/M. Lem/B. Helmbrecht-Lommel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
J. Katzman/S. Mason/A. Jaffe/Q. Thibault/S. MAX/W. Pundyk/E. Boone/C. Stich/T. Yung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Methuen High School (A) |
A. Di Leo/B. Costa/A. Thoren/A. Monayer/M. Ricetti/J. West/N. Collins/D. Ramirez/E. McGovern (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
T. Cone/W. Grotto/E. Marsh/M. Dayya/D. Nuzhny/H. Mount/A. Williams/A. Orner/A. Chatterjee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
R. Purdy/T. Corper/B. Spiewak/E. Reichgut/B. Pollio/L. Degl'Innocenti/j. trentos/M. Cunningham/S. Pastorello (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
A. Balaji/S. Thors/R. Taylor/C. Scheurkogel/A. Badeski/M. Woods/E. Vosper/G. Dusenbury/A. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
I. Armstrong/M. Arnold/A. Chiocca/M. Curran/L. Gassiraro/A. Hersum/K. Hodgdon/A. Kipp/M. Marchiony (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
B. Golash/M. Cripanuk/D. Hegarty/A. Weber/I. Moffett/D. Koerner/O. Kehm/D. Lizotte/E. Wood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
A. Lehr/J. Heart/W. Silverman/C. Kessler/W. Flanagan/P. DiGiovanni/K. Lu/S. Nuzzo/J. Robinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
A. Moor/K. Fanning/C. O'Brien/R. Sill/R. Gregory/G. Hanauer/P. Curley/W. Legenzowski/C. Challe (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | WY2nd4x | Womens Youth 2nd 4x | 12 |
||
24 | MY2nd4x | Mens Youth 2nd 4x | 8 |
||
25 | WY2ndNov8+ | Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
26 | MY2ndNov8+ | Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
27 | WY3rd8+ | Womens Youth 3rd 8+ | 5 |
||
28 | MY3rd8+ | Mens Youth 3rd 8+ | 4 |
||
29 | WY2nd8+ | Womens Youth 2nd 8+ | 9 |
||
30 | MY2nd8+ | Mens Youth 2nd 8+ | 8 |
||
31 | WYNov4+ | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 15 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Kadosh/M. Pini/B. Best/j. kendall/F. Singer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
M. Ferguson/C. Merrill-Bloch/I. Johnston/C. Garrett/M. Oxford (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
M. Alarie/L. Howell/M. Amoroso/C. O'Brien/M. Durkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
U. Grabski/K. Mistry/C. Damiani/C. Gorrie/K. OConnor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
R. Parker/P. Barth/A. White/R. Mistry/E. Leites (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
G. Schiaffo/A. Akisik/G. LECH/S. Harper/E. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
H. Berrick/S. Shepherd/E. Tonkel/A. Draper/W. Bailon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
H. Cliff/K. Williams/S. Orlov/D. Geffen/A. Mosher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
O. Nikopoulos/O. Field/C. Grigglestone/I. Salvatore/S. Boroshok (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
J. Giroux/E. Rubenstein/M. Erdenesanaa/E. Luniewicz/O. Glick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
L. Madigan-Sinclair/P. D'Agostino/E. Tully/A. Garcia/J. Armentano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (B) |
A. Albro-Fisher/A. Jewett/C. DiNicola/A. Rahm/E. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
A. Hachigian/T. gill/K. Patterson/N. Joshi/L. Sundberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | MYNov4+ | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 15 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Lehr/J. Heart/S. Nuzzo/N. Weldon/J. Robinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
B. Doherty/C. Dunlop/C. McDermott/T. Prates/C. Kilgus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
B. Helmbrecht-Lommel/K. Sullivan/J. George/H. Schmidel/V. Ahuja (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
J. Katzman/S. Mason/A. Jaffe/Q. Thibault/T. Yung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Methuen High School (A) |
A. Di Leo/A. Monayer/A. Thoren/B. Costa/N. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
M. Weber/T. King/C. Stern/M. Lemme/L. Warncke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
R. Purdy/B. Spiewak/E. Reichgut/B. Pollio/S. Pastorello (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
R. Rochlin/A. Gordienko/G. O'Toole/J. Zerbe/M. Cyr (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
L. Nelson/F. Enger/P. Weber/L. Carolini/H. Berrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Arnold/A. Hersum/L. Gassiraro/K. Hodgdon/I. Armstrong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
B. Smrtic/D. Pappalardo/S. Dillon/M. Erickson-Oberg/N. Molinaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
C. Rodiger/W. Flanagan/B. Chedekel/S. Smith/J. Sun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
M. Marchiony/A. Zhong/O. Snow/N. Proll/J. Renterghem (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (B) |
M. Cole/R. Vekeria/J. Li/H. Li/H. Poovannan (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | WU178+ | Womens U17 8+ | 6 |
||
34 | MU178+ | Mens U17 8+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change