USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
- May 16, 2015 To May 17, 2015
- sprint
- Merrimack River
- Lowell, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 16, 2015 | |||||
1 | WY1x | Womens Youth 1x | 15 |
||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Glennon/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Frazer
|
|
|||
Durham Boat Club (A) |
G. Seuter
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Trottier
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
C. Habjan
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
A. Lehman
|
|
|||
Noank Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Morris-Love
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
M. Gutknecht
|
|
|||
Orleans Sweeps and Sculls (A) |
J. Mcilvane/
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
B. Bane
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
K. Kerrick
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
M. Bolko
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
S. Wyner
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
B. Kennedy
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
E. Kallfelz/
|
|
|||
2 | MY1x | Mens Youth 1x | 17 |
||
3 | WYLtwt2x | Womens Youth Ltwt 2x | 10 |
||
4 | WY2x | Womens Youth 2x | 16 |
||
5 | MYLtwt2x | Mens Youth Ltwt 2x | 14 |
||
6 | MY2x | Mens Youth 2x | 15 |
||
7 | WY2- | Womens Youth 2- | 5 |
||
8 | MY2- | Mens Youth 2- | 12 |
||
9 | WY4x | Womens Youth 4x | 12 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. McDonald/C. Starnbach/E. Quirk/K. Quirk
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Warshafsky/M. Eberth/M. Gibson/C. Trottier
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
C. Habjan/E. Kemp/A. Howell/C. Ward
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
C. Campbell/C. Murphy/G. Kulesz/M. Owen
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
A. Ornato/L. Camp/V. Markow/K. Ritchey
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
C. Wierschem/A. Rider/K. Feeney/G. Geraghty
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
F. Aronson/K. Kerrick/A. Pankoff/C. Cornacchia
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
M. Grotto/K. DeAgro/Q. Cuthbertson/E. Zadravec
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
E. Bodkin/S. Marsh/A. Vasireddy/C. Grigglestone
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing (B) |
A. Cestaro/N. Smoor/E. Cagliostro/C. Malushaga
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
J. Magnoli/J. Wiener/N. Partlow/J. Yeranossian
|
|
|||
10 | MY4x | Mens Youth 4x | 12 |
||
11 | WYLtwt8+ | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
||
12 | WY4+ | Womens Youth 4+ | 20 |
||
13 | MYLtwt4+ | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
||
14 | MY4+ | Mens Youth 4+ | 23 |
||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
M. Halliday/L. Pratt/R. Sass/A. Gharibian/B. Sorkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
L. Basile/C. Watt/C. Winsor/J. Hayes/G. Heavey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
Z. Altshuler/N. Budnik/J. Chow/I. Laryionenka/T. Nygren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A) |
A. Lee/Z. Rothenberg/N. Dempsey/C. Lee/L. Craven-Brightman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Cohen/D. Babikian/J. Carleo/A. Sterne/M. Ventouris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
B. McCarthy/C. Jamieson/T. O'Hare/B. Curran/K. Boyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Collins/G. Siodis/I. Richardson/T. Netherton/L. August (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
W. Maldonado/J. Romano/C. Schuh/I. Walker/M. Bronder (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
L. Golloway/D. Dayya/C. Dorsey/P. Bogdanov/K. Catone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
E. Luschen-Miskovsky/K. Seetal/J. Petrides/D. Walter/M. Jordan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
B. Helms/K. Andersen/C. Martensson/G. Mgaloblishvili/P. Lyon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
T. Kelly/C. LIBASCI/D. Wirth/C. Stevens/C. Connally (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
R. Tupper/A. Rodriguez/W. Goetz/W. Morrissy/M. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
B. Shea/W. Parsons/B. McCauley/G. Fiske/J. Dumeer (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
R. Alter/W. Turner/F. Pauwels/T. Powell/H. Berrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
L. Hazan/W. geffs/L. Manning/R. Van Buren/J. Hulina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vermont Academy (A) |
J. Stolper/A. Therrien/C. Nimey/D. Krimmel/A. Hart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
R. Bell/A. Ormsby/E. McMillan/D. Quinn/J. Pazienza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (B) |
S. Khansalar/J. Steinberg/C. Griffith/M. Ingersoll/W. McManus (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
D. Sobieszek/j. buckley/M. Matejka/K. Curtis/J. Kunes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B) |
C. Jacobson/a. lincoln/E. Magnuson/E. Stinebiser/J. Ivanof (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
J. McDermott/W. Pacella/T. Willis/K. Conover/J. Fagan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
15 | WYLtwt4+ | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
||
16 | MYLtwt8+ | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
||
17 | WY8+ | Womens Youth 8+ | 14 |
||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
C. Oka/K. Thiim/K. Stecyk/G. Ott/M. Hart/A. Cooper/A. Dawley/M. Glade/E. Erdos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
C. Kelley/K. Caione/K. Squitieri/L. Squitieri/L. Davis/A. Lycouris/K. Bower/A. Bernhardt/C. Nathanson (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
M. Berkery/M. Sullivan/C. Glazzard/L. McMillan/J. Fortin/L. Ryan/S. Nowak/N. Cooke/E. Freiman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
A. Heindl/M. List/K. Richards/A. Sampo/C. Dunn/a. eills/e. broadbent/K. Healy/I. Koch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
E. Mapstone/S. Dowe/E. Connors/M. Coady/S. Gillman/B. Gale/M. Tyner/G. Bentley/A. Nussbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
B. Burgess/O. Joslyn/r. plaisir/J. Larocque/E. Cousineau/F. Young/J. Gaucher/T. Beane/J. Gauthier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
S. Callahan/S. Welch/V. Schwaller/M. Sharma/M. White/C. Brown/K. Blanchard/M. Pavlovich/S. Triana (Cox)
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
E. Ashton/M. Gutknecht/E. Ball/R. Conway/A. Cleary/E. DeSantis/L. Geraghty/J. Catalano/R. Petrosino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
N. Steiner/Y. Alvarez/B. Benninger/E. Knox/I. Billinge/J. Saltonstall/W. Pagan/A. Arroyo/L. Michelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
B. Davila/K. Castillo/Z. Brown/K. Rendon/G. Francis/G. Garcia/E. Parsons/M. Dannang/M. Cardoso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
G. Esse/G. McGinley/L. Boley/W. ten Cate/K. Ratcliffe/A. Morrison/N. Wardell/M. Manley/L. Pillari (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Zizza/S. Young/H. Knight/C. Babbott-Ward/M. Shaver/E. Lichter/S. Maietta/E. Iannace/C. McNamara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
E. Harned/B. Murphy/e. o'brien/M. Macey/c. o'brien/C. Plunkett/K. McGinley/K. Grotto/A. Bralver (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | MY8+ | Mens Youth 8+ | 12 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Carleo/P. Giroux/A. Cohen/J. Hajjar/A. Ventouris/D. Babikian/R. Swanton/A. Sterne/M. Ventouris (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
J. Sullivan/T. Barney/A. Banks/S. Bonney/A. Portugali/J. Regan/F. carroll/N. Senich/E. Gasperoni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Rex/B. Thibeau/D. Levine/J. Hawthorne/B. Bielinski/L. Moynihan/R. Hayes/P. Rex/Z. Silva-Landry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
L. Eitreim/J. Milano/P. Nardi/M. Tauscher/d. loosigian/S. Coleman-Larsen/B. McNish/L. Bartlett/T. Byrne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
W. Maldonado/I. Walker/C. Schuh/J. Romano/J. Brooks/W. Rothwell/B. Corbitt/S. Drew/M. Bronder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
J. McDonough/D. Papes/A. Hoffmeister/B. Phillips/B. Manca/M. Nash/C. Edmundson/C. Korzendorfer/J. Catalano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
t. brinson/S. Gavriel/A. poirier/A. Gavriel/S. Farmer/D. Little/Q. Breen/d. zuluaga/A. Hutcheon (Cox)
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
T. Kelly/M. Sturges/D. Wirth/C. Stevens/C. LIBASCI/G. Thompson/L. St. George/K. Taylor/C. Connally (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
R. Pantaleon/R. Martinez/R. Bingham/K. Gil/J. Graciano/J. Imbert/N. Smith/Y. Acosta/D. Seecoomar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
G. Steffen/O. Bub/M. Addessi/B. Wisdom/B. Waller/K. Ratner/P. overton/N. Amato/G. Offermann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Blaesser/C. Smith/K. Brisky/E. Cobb/T. Heerema/B. Garfinkel/D. In/T. Ng/K. Spaulding (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
D. Sobieszek/j. buckley/M. Matejka/K. Curtis/R. Connon/B. JOYCE/T. Kahl/P. Swetz/J. Kunes (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | WY2nd4+ | Womens Youth 2nd 4+ | 19 |
||
20 | MY2nd4+ | Mens Youth 2nd 4+ | 17 |
||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A) |
C. Johnson-Harwitz/Y. Goto/G. Lubbock/R. Lummis/J. Lamkin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Slack-Watkins/K. McKee-Proctor/T. Spiers/N. Hartnick/A. Mcclurg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
D. Letorney/S. Dullea/E. Rubin/B. Gunster/M. GUILFOILE (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
R. Quinn/D. WUNDERLI/A. Latham/H. Cini/T. Byrne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
J. Brooks/W. Rothwell/B. Corbitt/S. Drew/E. Calnan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
K. McDonough/O. Peacock/K. Lints/Z. Johnston/C. Ferreira (Cox)/
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
N. Fisher/J. Vallera/J. Baboff/J. Duva/F. Bemis (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
B. Klezl/M. Slabbert/F. Thomas/R. Alter/J. Lodovico (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Friedman/G. Kane/M. Krizsan/J. Ehli/A. Pasa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vermont Academy (A) |
D. Novak/L. Nimey/W. Holman/S. Merrill/M. Capasse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
M. Lin/D. Measer/N. Ormsby/A. Desrochers/M. Wood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (B) |
J. Bowker/S. Kimberk/S. Hofmann/J. Hardin/A. Tirmizi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
a. tsollrides/F. Wilson/l. polk/D. Tatke/N. Sterne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (B) |
S. Bambury/P. Reilly/A. Maney/K. Wu/L. Bicknell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
A. Sondergeld/F. Nehrig/P. Brainard III/B. Thomas/M. d'lubac (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (B) |
W. Baker III/P. Trainor/A. Nikopoulos/L. Sanchez/P. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | WYNov8+ | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 18 |
||
22 | MYNov8+ | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 17 |
||
23 | WY2nd4x | Womens Youth 2nd 4x | 12 |
||
24 | MY2nd4x | Mens Youth 2nd 4x | 8 |
||
25 | WY2ndNov8+ | Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
26 | MY2ndNov8+ | Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
27 | WY3rd8+ | Womens Youth 3rd 8+ | 5 |
||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
A. Colarusso/L. Conway/C. Lincoln/M. Kynast/C. Visnic/L. Canaan/L. Russell/I. Squance/N. Levy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
A. Williams/S. Johnson/M. Bannister/m. witham/J. Ladd/L. Weston/G. Conant/B. McNamara/A. Cotton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
C. Rosenkilde/H. woodbury/M. Lopez-May/A. Lee/M. van Meel/S. Salzer/L. Chowenhill/M. Grandmont/L. Nobunaga (Cox)
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
T. Alix/T. Watts/K. McMahon/E. Brown/M. Lahr/S. Delaney/P. Libasci/R. Harrigan/C. Connally (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (B) |
H. Grace/T. Delampan/l. Simpson/A. McCarron/B. Cini/M. bannister/M. Cox/E. Vargas/L. Prentice (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | MY3rd8+ | Mens Youth 3rd 8+ | 4 |
||
29 | WY2nd8+ | Womens Youth 2nd 8+ | 9 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
V. Roy/K. Eastwood/C. Pine/A. Wang/H. Alitz/J. Lakomski/E. Montie/E. Owings/M. Kaplan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
M. Palazzo/K. Eddie/I. McLaughlin/T. Lust/B. Hermann/M. Mauboussin/H. Watson/K. Batson/M. Seshan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
H. Eliason/A. Demetriou/C. Gould/P. Shumski/M. Reilly/R. Ray/a. Butt/A. Bishop/A. Quinn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
N. Getty/F. Bryan/J. Mermelstein/R. Kumble/D. Ando/A. Alexandrou/S. Alexandrou/A. Szarek/H. Couture (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
A. RYDEVIK/M. Markowitz/C. Smith/A. Reice/A. Lehman/M. Freydberg/C. Lorthioir/M. Mcmillan/E. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
C. Wierschem/G. Geraghty/K. Feeney/M. Urich/A. Rider/J. Cushing/E. Brown/A. Sinclair/M. Ball (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
S. Stephanopoulos/D. Quezada/N. Ceballos/T. Bryant/E. Mata/M. Gonzalez/D. Del Villar/D. Selby/C. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
C. Rosario/N. Mackey/A. Siminiouk/W. Lam/S. Fegan/N. Doyle/J. Wu/A. Roberto/A. Ramdeholl (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (B) |
A. Jackson/E. Vorenberg/K. Clark/O. Solanot/I. Kenyon/L. Daugherty/K. Howarth/M. Miniati/M. Durkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | MY2nd8+ | Mens Youth 2nd 8+ | 8 |
||
31 | WYNov4+ | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 15 |
||
32 | MYNov4+ | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 15 |
||
33 | WU178+ | Womens U17 8+ | 6 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Kadosh/M. Pini/B. Best/j. kendall/B. Sullivan/W. Berl/A. McDonald/K. Brown/T. Senthilnathan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
K. Bower/J. Cornacchia/L. Davis/L. Squitieri/C. Lincoln/G. Collins/E. Petreski/A. Bernhardt/C. Nathanson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Eberth/B. Moynihan/C. Moynihan/M. Gibson/G. Rex/G. Brox/E. Kolden/E. Oakes/Z. Silva-Landry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Methuen High School (A) |
A. Downing/V. Moda/H. Faretra/K. Francis/J. Carter/L. WORKMAN/J. Briere/E. McGovern/D. Ramirez (Cox)
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
L. Mcclure/P. Libasci/M. McColgan/M. Smith/M. Lahr/L. Dempsey/A. Carhart/S. Delaney/A. Lewandusky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
L. Schnepp/K. Thomas/A. Upton/J. Hall/K. Burke/K. Rubbo/T. Caminiti/J. Bausano/A. Kiernan (Cox)
|
|
|||
34 | MU178+ | Mens U17 8+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change