USRowing Mid-Atlantic Youth Championships
- May 9, 2015 To May 10, 2015
- sprint
- Lake Mercer
- West Windsor, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 9, 2015 | |||||
1 | WY1x | Womens Youth 1x | 7 |
||
2 | MY1x | Mens Youth 1x | 9 |
||
3 | WYLtwt2x | Womens Youth Ltwt 2x | 6 |
||
4 | WY2x | Womens Youth 2x | 12 |
||
5 | MYLtwt2x | Mens Youth Ltwt 2x | 12 |
||
6 | MY2x | Mens Youth 2x | 8 |
||
7 | WY2- | Womens Youth 2- | 5 |
||
8 | MY2- | Mens Youth 2- | 4 |
||
9 | WY4x | Womens Youth 4x | 8 |
||
10 | MY4x | Mens Youth 4x | 6 |
||
11 | WYLtwt8+ | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
12 | WY4+ | Womens Youth 4+ | 19 |
||
13 | MYLtwt4+ | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
||
14 | MY4+ | Mens Youth 4+ | 14 |
||
15 | WYLtwt4+ | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
||
16 | MYLtwt8+ | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
La Salle College High School (A) |
B. Foley/K. MacMaster/J. Naylor/J. Zarkoski/N. Cooper/A. Olbrich/P. Cross/C. Bibeau/J. Fabrizio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
C. Brady/S. Albregts/D. Conlin/C. Loeber/M. Sporer/S. Yang/L. Bartie/J. Davis/M. Roos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
S. Ching/D. Addis/R. Subak/P. Gaddameedi/O. Glassman/R. Borowski/N. Morris/A. DONNELLY/N. Appelman (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | WY8+ | Womens Youth 8+ | 7 |
||
18 | MY8+ | Mens Youth 8+ | 5 |
||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Baldiswieler/G. Chamberlin/D. Malanoski/D. Bennett/A. Davis/E. Weigt/C. Salinger/L. Ulbricht/T. Fagan (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
V. Armetta/M. Galbally/E. Wilt/J. Razzi/J. Knies/C. Hoffman/D. Senour/K. Durning/E. Funchion (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
Q. Cachon/G. Mills/M. Koerner/A. Trainer/K. Aspesi/C. McCooe/A. Granieri/A. Hallak/J. Nibauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
J. Fleurial/J. Tanguay/E. Abilheira/A. Levine/K. Borup/A. Goodman/S. Hanks/D. Gleim/M. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
H. Evans/J. Pratt/C. Staunton/T. Bischoff/K. Lewszyk/W. Gruber/A. Blackwood/K. Fram/T. Fish (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | WU171x | Womens U17 1x | 6 |
||
20 | MU171x | Mens U17 1x | 8 |
||
21 | WYNov4+ | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 12 |
||
22 | MYNov4+ | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 9 |
||
23 | WU172x | Womens U17 2x | 3 |
||
24 | MU172x | Mens U17 2x | 3 |
||
25 | WY2nd4+ | Womens Youth 2nd 4+ | 17 |
||
26 | MY2nd4+ | Mens Youth 2nd 4+ | 16 |
||
27 | WU178+ | Womens U17 8+ | 0 |
||
28 | MU178+ | Mens U17 8+ | 5 |
||
29 | WYNov8+ | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 17 |
||
30 | MYNov8+ | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 17 |
||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. Cantler/J. Valvano/D. Chalstrom/P. BERNOTA/J. Davis/E. Robertson/S. Harrison/J. Wilson/C. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
X. Pesqueira/Z. Kreider/A. Fan/J. Choi/J. Phelan/S. Lusby/E. Hrabarchuk/P. Forte/P. Kalainoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
P. Hegel/S. Kenney/W. Acken/B. Hampton/G. Reddington/E. Wicks/l. lukenda/R. Guerrera/D. Marcano II (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
A. Virkler/O. Hinkley/L. Roberts/T. Dougherty/B. Shelley/J. Tyrrell/B. Sweeney/M. Kylander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
C. Mantione/M. Donnelly/A. Byrdak/K. Ruehle/k. kramer/z. durbin/E. Bernhard/M. Wolkenstein/H. Scott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
C. King/Z. Katz/A. Testa/w. li/M. Rust/O. Watkins/M. Petersen/N. Gordon/M. Kaushik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Cartagena/W. Stocovaz/S. Scafidi/J. Harris/J. Hehmeyer/X. Pfister/T. Wilson/W. White/T. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
M. Riley/T. Harris/M. Quigley/A. Malayil/D. Furtak/L. Deng/B. Karp/J. Gallagher/R. PATEL (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Atillasoy/B. Lyons/G. McNicholas/A. Frey/K. Addis/R. Conklyn/C. Fisher/S. NEAGOE/I. Hain (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
S. Dennis/s. ebner/N. Garber/I. Meier/J. Perino/J. Devos/Z. GIll/N. Kaminer/S. Gutierrez (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
D. Piccinich/E. Salander/W. Fournier/C. Gruber/J. Rotenberg/C. Bogard/F. Husic/P. Collins/n. benelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
N. Hopkins/L. Gariffo/S. Raines/S. Singh/E. Deane/A. Raju/P. Haushalter/T. Weir/W. Vogel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
B. Thomas/R. Smith/C. Lime/L. Sebreny/R. Smith/J. Hoffmann/W. Williams/j. locklair/T. Burton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B) |
D. Cooper/J. DiStefano/V. Kiechlin/L. Enstrom/K. Wicklund/S. Matthews/P. Piperno/T. O'Boyle/W. Petersen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B) |
A. Kam/C. Silvey/K. Veale/K. Ross/S. Priscu/P. Boerstoel/D. Nowak/S. Glassman/R. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
A. Wong/R. Vaish/J. Sirota/E. Couillens/C. Panfili/D. Dortch/A. Chennuru (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (C) |
C. O'Neill/K. Roeder/D. Tse/N. Olesen/K. Chen/E. Kamtekar/N. Chennuru
|
|
|||
31 | WU174x | Womens U17 4x | 4 |
||
32 | MU174x | Mens U17 4x | 7 |
||
33 | WY2nd8+ | Womens Youth 2nd 8+ | 4 |
||
34 | MY2nd8+ | Mens Youth 2nd 8+ | 7 |
||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
R. Martin/M. Fohs/R. Cameron/W. Hartenstine/S. Bettinger/A. Mott/A. Johnson/L. Sebreny/N. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
K. Bhattacharya/S. Braun/J. McGowan/M. Toppi/j. wilt/C. Ferrigine/S. McGeehan/C. Seebeck/C. Cummings (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
S. Altier/S. Kuhl/D. Furmanski/D. Tento/N. Armetta/G. Obermeier/C. Hoekstra/J. Guerin/C. Blewitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
M. Hayton/R. Haines/C. Levine/G. Petri/G. DiRusso/A. Hickey/D. Stoddard/W. Grimes/N. Modi (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
D. Paasche/D. Shorten/O. Malle/R. Dimchev/A. England/T. Friedman/A. Milewski/C. Gilman/M. Groves (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
K. Gillis/W. Gibson/D. Pe/J. Brown/G. Wagner/A. Robson/A. Shyamsundar/M. Rota/H. Reim (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (B) |
M. Brecher/E. Fellows/G. Minardi/L. Rivest/M. Cunningham/M. Coronado/N. Vasiliu/T. Cummins/A. Benson (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change