USRowing Southeast Youth Championships
- May 9, 2015 To May 10, 2015
- sprint
- Lake Lanier
- Gainesville, GA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 9, 2015 | |||||
1 | WY1x | Womens Youth 1x | 9 |
||
2 | MY1x | Mens Youth 1x | 16 |
||
3 | WYLtwt2x | Womens Youth Ltwt 2x | 10 |
||
4 | WY2x | Womens Youth 2x | 12 |
||
5 | MYLtwt2x | Mens Youth Ltwt 2x | 9 |
||
6 | MY2x | Mens Youth 2x | 14 |
||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
C. Franklin/B. Curtin
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
K. Turksonmez/S. Taylor-Brill
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
C. Boettner/S. Meagher
|
|
|||
Columbia Rowing Club (A) |
A. Mason/B. Wolverton/
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
T. Szynkarski/D. Holtzclaw
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
K. Akar/J. Sorensen
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
J. Huffman/C. Dossett
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
J. Mischak/C. Koehler
|
|
|||
Savannah Country Day School Crew (A) |
K. Reddan/T. Muller
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
D. Martin/B. Barton
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
G. Shiplett/J. Harrison
|
|
|||
Tampa Training Center (A) |
L. Rojas/S. Anthony
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hoster/E. Allen
|
|
|||
7 | WY2- | Womens Youth 2- | 13 |
||
8 | MY2- | Mens Youth 2- | 15 |
||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
H. Llorens/G. Ingraham
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
A. Keenan/N. Keenan
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
D. Williams/C. White
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
E. Andreassen/A. Ramos-Rivera
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
J. Stephan/R. Matheison
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
J. Graner/D. Perez
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
B. Laue/F. Riley
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
A. Lynch/C. Gardner
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
G. Bowman/A. Reger
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
O. Hansen/J. Martin
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
B. Schopke/J. Baney
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Tampa Training Center (A) |
J. Leeds/J. Miller
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
9 | WY4x | Womens Youth 4x | 10 |
||
10 | MY4x | Mens Youth 4x | 12 |
||
11 | WYLtwt8+ | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
||
12 | WY4+ | Womens Youth 4+ | 11 |
||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
|
||||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
S. Bhalla/S. Palmer/M. Bhalla/L. Moore/J. McGrath (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
C. Vernon/a. robbins/G. White/K. Zeglen/M. Hill (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A) |
D. Hurst/L. Krawczyk/J. Cooper/H. Hayes/S. Boles (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
N. Backus/V. Hicks/L. McClanahan/A. Ravee/S. Caughman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
Y. Herrera/G. Morrison/A. Schlesinger/S. Hernandez/C. Quintana (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
A. Tarquinio/M. Holtkamp/E. Norris/A. McGinn/C. Lawrence (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
C. Brooks/A. Haas/A. Brooks/J. Woy/P. Howard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
K. Buchholz/T. Pecci/H. Murray/a. coschignano/E. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
B. Marchegiani/L. Mitchell/S. Alario/A. Feraco/K. Barnett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
H. James/P. Colpo/R. Long/J. Schmitz/S. Perkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | MYLtwt4+ | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 17 |
||
14 | MY4+ | Mens Youth 4+ | 16 |
||
15 | WYLtwt4+ | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
||
16 | MYLtwt8+ | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
||
17 | WY8+ | Womens Youth 8+ | 8 |
||
18 | MY8+ | Mens Youth 8+ | 9 |
||
19 | WU178+ | Womens U17 8+ | 8 |
||
20 | MU178+ | Mens U17 8+ | 8 |
||
21 | WU171x | Womens U17 1x | 5 |
||
22 | MU171x | Mens U17 1x | 7 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School |
C. Marin
|
|
|||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) |
C. Flynn
|
|
|||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) |
|
||||
Chattanooga Rowing |
H. Baldwin
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew |
C. Dean
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing |
J. Thompson
|
|
|||
23 | WU172x | Womens U17 2x | 8 |
||
24 | MU172x | Mens U17 2x | 10 |
||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
J. Landry/K. Fisher
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
I. Ismailov/P. Chaconas
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
C. Israel/R. Renick
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
F. Herrera/A. Bared
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
A. Lofton/M. Lyon
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
M. Sullivan/L. Jeffries
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A) |
R. Dimberg/J. Kennon
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (B) |
J. williamson/S. McKenna
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing (B) |
G. Nolan/A. Portell
|
|
|||
25 | WYNov4+ | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 24 |
||
26 | MYNov4+ | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 26 |
||
27 | WU174x | Womens U17 4x | 5 |
||
28 | MU174x | Mens U17 4x | 6 |
||
29 | WU158+ | Womens U15 8+ | 0 |
||
30 | MU158+ | Mens U15 8+ | 0 |
||
31 | WY2nd4+ | Womens Youth 2nd 4+ | 12 |
||
32 | MY2nd4+ | Mens Youth 2nd 4+ | 9 |
||
33 | WY3rd8+ | Womens Youth 3rd 8+ | 3 |
||
34 | MY3rd8+ | Mens Youth 3rd 8+ | 6 |
||
35 | WY2nd8+ | Womens Youth 2nd 8+ | 4 |
||
36 | MY2nd8+ | Mens Youth 2nd 8+ | 9 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change