The Lindamood Cup/CANCELLED
- Apr 11, 2015
- sprint
- Muskingum River
- Marietta, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew
- Cancelled
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 11, 2015 | |||||
1 | Womens HS 2x | 5 |
|||
2 | Mens HS 2x | 8 |
|||
3 | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
Gibraltar Carlson High School (A) |
B. McLeroy/E. Dubue/l. Longton/H. Locke/k. Acs/a. marcyan/A. Turner/O. tjernlund/S. Cadle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
L. Rauch/C. Felix/M. Smith/T. Kephart/J. Deems/K. Danford/N. Mohamed/M. Hawkins/M. Offenberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
J. Morris/L. Smith/F. Bush/S. Parsons/B. Hartman/C. Wilson/M. McGee/Z. Thompson/B. Volryk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
E. Nichols/L. Casper/M. Callari/C. Gallagher/M. Bouhall/A. Stefanini/K. Brunori/J. Chambers/K. Hegeman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
M. Sessions/G. Grove/K. Khoma/E. Mathe/K. Jenkins/K. Hoefsmit/C. Cisco/A. Scott/M. Alamir (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
5 | Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 3 |
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. (A) |
E. DesJardins/L. Hsu/M. Sandel/K. Ruta/S. Rein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
E. Mahaffey/O. Wesel/A. Wisenbarger/L. Martin/J. Metcalf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. McGuire/S. Leonard/J. Prahst/C. Schurch/C. Cisco (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Womens HS Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Burkett/E. Snyder/R. WIlder/H. Kania/M. Marks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gibraltar Carlson High School (A) |
C. McLeroy/M. Ayoub/M. Biddle/M. Jakovac/O. tjernlund (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
M. Bloomingdale/M. Brill/A. Metcalf/C. Rauch/S. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
K. Hawes/K. Cooley/M. Grimm/A. Kramer/M. Owen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
S. Johanek/m. miller/E. Barni/J. Herrel/S. Koussa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (B) |
M. Buck/B. Jarvis/T. Rule/S. Boone/A. Kelley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
a. rieman/R. Gentile/H. Simmerly/A. Crawmer/S. Frohnapple (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 3 |
|||
8 | Mens HS Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
9 | Womens HS 8+ Freshman | 3 |
|||
Gibraltar Carlson High School (A) |
E. Dubue/B. McLeroy/k. Acs/l. Longton/O. tjernlund/A. Turner/H. Locke/S. Cadle/M. Biddle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
L. Rauch/C. Felix/A. Teer/T. Kephart/R. Hearing/J. Deems/M. Smith/M. Hawkins/M. Offenberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Sessions/G. Grove/K. Khoma/E. Mathe/K. Jenkins/K. Hoefsmit/L. Casper/A. Scott/M. Alamir (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | Mens HS 8+ Freshman | 0 |
|||
11 | Womens HS 4x | 2 |
|||
12 | Womens HS Junior 8+ | 8 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Burkett/k. selders/S. Walbolt/M. King/K. Cole/C. Moore/E. Marks/H. Kania/M. Marks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. (A) |
S. Hemsworth/E. Reich/M. Krohn/K. Bradley/N. Snider/Z. Gaertner/A. Lafayette/A. Miller/R. Antieau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
T. Flowers/V. Schreckengost/M. Grimm/A. Kramer/K. Cooley/B. Jarvis/T. Rule/D. Ide/A. Kelley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
K. Wilson/J. Moore/B. Linger/L. Smith/N. Agiga/M. Parsons/B. Buchanan/A. Yates/C. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
H. Simmerly/A. Crawmer/E. Barni/B. Ward/B. Koehl/m. corrigan/M. McGuire/A. Brady/S. Koussa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
H. Yusko/M. Hofstetter/L. Schulte-Lawrence/S. Spielman/E. La Rue/E. Wollman/C. Connors/M. Burnard/N. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
S. Leonard/G. Noeth/M. Millar/T. Reardon/C. Schurch/M. Hickey/J. Prahst/K. Lane/S. Frohnapple (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (C) |
E. Nichols/L. Casper/M. Callari/C. Gallagher/M. Bouhall/A. Stefanini/K. Brunori/J. Chambers/K. Hegeman (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | Mens HS Junior 8+ | 1 |
|||
- | Break | ||||
14 | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
K. Cole/C. Moore/E. Marks/K. Pataky/J. Kopko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
L. Rauch/C. Felix/M. Smith/N. Mohamed/M. Offenberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
C. McKinley/G. Yocum/A. Carty/M. Burdette/A. Kelley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
J. Morris/L. Smith/S. Parsons/F. Bush/B. Volryk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Sessions/K. Khoma/G. Grove/K. Jenkins/K. Hegeman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
A. McGuan/O. Whittier/G. Fortin/S. Gang/H. Barrett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
K. Nauman/L. Casper/K. Hoefsmit/C. Gallagher/M. Alamir (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
16 | Womens HS Junior 4+ | 7 |
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. (A) |
A. Miller/K. Bradley/M. Krohn/A. Lafayette/S. Rein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
M. Roahrig/S. Breedlove/J. Volcheck/M. BouSamra/n. Rhoades (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
T. Flowers/V. Schreckengost/D. Ide/A. Kramer/M. Owen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
K. Wilson/J. Moore/B. Linger/M. Parsons/F. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
H. Simmerly/m. miller/E. Barni/A. Crawmer/S. Frohnapple (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
H. Yusko/M. Hofstetter/L. Schulte-Lawrence/S. Spielman/N. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (B) |
E. La Rue/E. Wollman/C. Connors/M. Burnard/S. Rose (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | Mens HS Junior 4+ | 5 |
|||
18 | Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 2 |
|||
19 | Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 0 |
|||
20 | Mens HS 4x | 1 |
|||
21 | Womens HS 8+ 3rd | 1 |
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
J. Prahst/T. Reardon/C. Schurch/M. Hickey/K. Brunori/E. Nichols/M. Callari/M. Bouhall/C. Cisco (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Womens HS 8+ 2nd | 2 |
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
M. Bloomingdale/M. Brill/A. Metcalf/C. Rauch/L. Rauch/T. Kephart/B. Adams/E. Booth/S. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
m. corrigan/M. Millar/a. rieman/R. Gentile/G. Noeth/K. Lane/M. McGuire/S. Leonard/S. Frohnapple (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | Mens HS 8+ 2nd | 0 |
|||
25 | Womens HS Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Burkett/k. selders/S. Walbolt/M. King/R. WIlder/E. Snyder/E. Marks/H. Kania/M. Marks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
E. Mahaffey/O. Wesel/D. Clark/E. Stubbe/A. Wisenbarger/B. Hupp/B. Taylor/L. Martin/J. Metcalf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
K. Hawes/K. Cooley/M. Grimm/A. Kramer/M. Buck/B. Jarvis/C. McKinley/S. Boone/M. Owen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
K. Wilson/L. Smith/B. Linger/F. Bush/J. Morris/M. Parsons/A. yates/S. Parsons/C. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
H. Simmerly/m. miller/S. Johanek/B. Ward/E. Barni/B. Koehl/A. Crawmer/J. Herrel/S. Koussa (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | Mens HS Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
27 | Mixed Open 8+ (Alumni Welcome) 500m | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change