The Lindamood Cup/CANCELLED
- Apr 11, 2015
- sprint
- Muskingum River
- Marietta, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew
- Cancelled
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 11, 2015 | |||||
1 | Womens HS 2x | 5 |
|||
2 | Mens HS 2x | 8 |
|||
Gibraltar Carlson High School (A) |
J. Cantu/D. Kohair
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. (A) |
C. DeAngelis/T. Lamb
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
B. Dekort/S. Schelbert
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
D. Chapman/G. Fink
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
E. Szafranski/E. Seaner
|
|
|||
Gibraltar Carlson High School (B) |
J. Ferrell/B. Norrix
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (B) |
Z. Goddard/D. Hall
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (B) |
S. Bunce/C. Pratt
|
|
|||
3 | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
4 | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Gregory/J. Keller/A. Reyes/B. Hood/T. Hilt/B. Bialek/L. Crunkilton/A. Puppos/M. Cleveland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gibraltar Carlson High School (A) |
J. Cantu/D. Bellman/A. Reece/S. Diehl/J. Miller/d. Kirkland/T. Tilley/J. wyatt/A. Allsbrooks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. (A) |
K. O'Connor/J. Benjamin/B. Kaiser/P. Stofcheck/A. Pettry/D. Concessi/J. Farrell/I. Stewart/S. Fusani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
C. Vandyk/G. Temesvary/S. Bakroun/j. keaveney/A. Kennon/G. Sedera/J. Collins/A. Borman/P. Elliott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
A. Meeks/W. Couch/J. Hall/N. Rexroad/L. Wiesenegger/E. Renolds/C. Tracewell/H. McAtee/H. Rummer (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
N. Shanley/M. Dobiesz/T. Slaugenhoupt/Y. Curry/M. Benz/J. Zulewski/B. Rinaldo/J. Beals/C. Ivancic (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 3 |
|||
6 | Womens HS Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
7 | Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 3 |
|||
8 | Mens HS Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
L. Johnson/L. Spotts/J. Raab/E. Kania/J. Kopko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gibraltar Carlson High School (A) |
J. Cantu/J. Ferrell/C. Kohair/J. ROPPEL/O. tjernlund (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. (A) |
T. Lamb/C. DeAngelis/C. Colwell/J. Pooley/M. Hoying (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
C. Bargeloh/L. Danford/H. Carman/M. Vaughn/C. Billingsley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
M. Smith/J. Grygiel/G. Fink/E. Flinn/B. Volryk (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
S. Bunce/E. Seaner/C. Pratt/E. Szafranski/V. Farruggia (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. (B) |
A. Hoffman/Z. Dorton/S. Guzman/A. Gorham/S. Fusani (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | Womens HS 8+ Freshman | 3 |
|||
10 | Mens HS 8+ Freshman | 0 |
|||
11 | Womens HS 4x | 2 |
|||
12 | Womens HS Junior 8+ | 8 |
|||
13 | Mens HS Junior 8+ | 1 |
|||
- | Break | ||||
14 | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
15 | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
Gibraltar Carlson High School (A) |
A. Allsbrooks/D. Bellman/J. wyatt/S. Diehl/O. tjernlund (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. (A) |
P. Formosa/K. O'Connor/J. Benjamin/D. Concessi/M. Hoying (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
J. Hartge/N. D'Amico/C. Janosco/J. Radinovic/R. Oswell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
J. Hall/N. Rexroad/L. Wiesenegger/E. Renolds/H. Rummer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
J. Landow/D. Canfield/G. Murray/A. Deneris/E. Albrecht (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
N. Shanley/M. Dobiesz/Y. Curry/B. Rinaldo/C. Ivancic (Cox)/
|
|
|||
16 | Womens HS Junior 4+ | 7 |
|||
17 | Mens HS Junior 4+ | 5 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
b. jones/M. Ross/C. Gregory/H. Kania/M. Cleveland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
J. Gottfried/M. Brookover/A. Ismail/A. Perruci/H. Danford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
I. Morrison/X. Aniton/W. Landow/P. Zagara/O. Rayburn (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
C. Navarro/M. Taraboletti/J. Liszewski/E. Rapp/L. Baker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (B) |
J. Hunter/P. Welter/J. Berkson/C. Espy/E. Albrecht (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 2 |
|||
19 | Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 0 |
|||
20 | Mens HS 4x | 1 |
|||
21 | Womens HS 8+ 3rd | 1 |
|||
23 | Womens HS 8+ 2nd | 2 |
|||
24 | Mens HS 8+ 2nd | 0 |
|||
25 | Womens HS Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
26 | Mens HS Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
E. Kania/b. kuhlman/L. Johnson/L. Spotts/J. Raab/A. Puppos/n. bertsch/T. Wilson/J. Kopko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
E. Ditchendorf/J. Mahaffey/C. Bargeloh/L. Danford/J. Mahaffey/M. Vaughn/H. Carman/M. Blauser/C. Billingsley (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
S. Bunce/E. Szafranski/C. Pratt/E. Seaner/C. Navarro/M. Taraboletti/J. Liszewski/C. Ulm/V. Farruggia (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (B) |
C. Sackel/E. Rapp/J. Beals/Y. Curry/M. Dobiesz/T. Beals/M. Duke/B. Rinaldo/L. Baker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
27 | Mixed Open 8+ (Alumni Welcome) 500m | 3 |
|||
Gibraltar Carlson High School (A) |
f. jim/d. Fowler/d. rawlins/N. Palmer/M. Ayoub/B. McLeroy/M. Jakovac/J. Ferrell/O. tjernlund (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
B. Linger/L. Smith/G. Fink/D. Chapman/Z. Goddard/D. Hall/J. Morris/F. Bush/L. Burton (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
S. Bunce/E. Seaner/T. Heubusch/A. Masterson/R. Schaab/M. Taraboletti/C. Navarro/E. Szafranski/M. Cosmann (Cox)/
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change