2nd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Mar 22, 2015
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 22, 2015 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 0 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 0 |
|||
5 | Girls Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
6 | Boys Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
9 | Girls Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
10 | Boys Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
13 | Girls Freshman 4x | 0 |
|||
14 | Boys Freshman 4x | 4 |
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
D. Brady/C. Franck/J. McGlinn/C. Lauder
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
D. Wiener/B. Mankowski/G. Myers/P. Keenan
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
L. Spicer/T. Goschinski/L. Iacovelli/L. Pryor
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
A. Quintiliani/M. Armenti/P. Barker/B. Parke
|
|
|||
15 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 5 |
|||
16 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 6 |
|||
17 | Girls JV 1x | 2 |
|||
18 | Boys JV 1x | 4 |
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
A. Williams
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. Berghella
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
B. Farrell
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Fiorilli
|
|
|||
19 | Girls JV 2x | 2 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 5 |
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
E. tingley/P. Duffy
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
R. Phelan/C. Bunn
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Meehan/D. Rostucher
|
|
|||
Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association (A) |
L. Massey/P. Massey
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
W. Robb/K. Tryon
|
|
|||
21 | Girls JV 4+ | 11 |
|||
22 | Boys JV 4+ | 12 |
|||
23 | Girls JV 4x | 8 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 4x | 4 |
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
D. Hill/S. Glover/C. Joynes/M. Crawford
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
p. revier/D. McGarry/W. Smith/P. Duffy
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
A. Johnston/A. Harville/K. PERRY/B. Guckin
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
W. Pechet/D. Desatnick/D. Heffernan/E. Weiss
|
|
|||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 9 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 26 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 2 |
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
A. Mulson/M. Bautista
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
G. Kirwan/E. Petersen
|
|
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
E. Arroyo/A. Vasquez/M. Shah/G. Gomez/A. Parekh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
E. Battisti/C. Ireland/A. Merendino/J. Ngo/D. VanOllefen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
Z. Myers/M. Martin/W. Szymanski/S. Moreno/D. Amorim (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
J. McCormick/G. Obermeier/D. Schwartz/B. Mccool/K. Whalon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
W. Schwartz/P. Ramasamy/L. Pereira/C. Parsons/J. Yallof (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
C. Kovach/D. Swech/A. Bendyk/A. Edleman/E. Chew (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Banford/E. Dunbar/C. Saunders/B. Neal/A. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
C. Waite/M. SCHWENGER/A. VIDAL/C. WREN/a. kambour (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
J. Niland/J. Collette/J. Ponterdolph/J. McKivergan/B. Halligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Kling/J. Neubig/A. Coney/M. Balch
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
W. McDonald/W. Koch/m. chakejian/S. Ward
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Brauckmann/J. Frye/T. Judge/J. Wellein
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
d. knorr/T. Howard/P. Leiva/L. O'Connell
|
|
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 7 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 4 |
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 0 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 8 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
P. Martin/R. Charno
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
E. Orts/J. Jamison
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
K. Schneider/T. Kao
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
T. Kutchner/T. Moyer
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
M. Miller/C. BRAZIER/
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
E. Subers/A. Lombard
|
|
|||
Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association (A) |
J. Fernsler/B. Scherpbier
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (B) |
N. Durso/J. D'imperio
|
|
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 10 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 8 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4x | 11 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
N. Carlson/J. Novak/J. Corr/M. Amsterdam
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
L. Brown/R. Springer/J. Egbert/N. Haney
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Adamcik/B. Allan/M. Casaday/A. Del Vescovo
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
C. Hansen/M. Amadio/J. Wierzbicki/A. Mento
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
W. Schmidt/J. Leyland/A. Panchella/B. Weaver
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School (A) |
N. Waldman/A. Hawkins/Z. Mead/C. Lee
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
S. Zelov/J. O'Brien/G. Wuollet/C. Johnson-Burrus
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
E. Ashley/J. McDavid/E. Grugan/J. Centeno
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
M. Monster/C. Ferris/G. Hamilton/R. Hollinger
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (B) |
E. tingley/K. Schneider/T. Kao/J. Weber
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (C) |
H. Zisling/T. Kao/C. Monster/M. Malarkey
|
|
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 19 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change