2nd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Mar 22, 2015
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 22, 2015 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 0 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 0 |
|||
5 | Girls Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
6 | Boys Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
9 | Girls Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
10 | Boys Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
13 | Girls Freshman 4x | 0 |
|||
14 | Boys Freshman 4x | 4 |
|||
15 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 5 |
|||
16 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 6 |
|||
17 | Girls JV 1x | 2 |
|||
Lampeter-Strasburg High School (A) |
A. Baughman
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
M. Bender
|
|
|||
18 | Boys JV 1x | 4 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 2x | 2 |
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
K. Kochenour/C. Stapleton
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (B) |
M. Bell/J. Silverman
|
|
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 5 |
|||
21 | Girls JV 4+ | 11 |
|||
22 | Boys JV 4+ | 12 |
|||
23 | Girls JV 4x | 8 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
C. Burke/J. Tomkiewicz/O. Whytosek/R. Bonner
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
Z. Wenzinger/C. Kiser/J. Greytok/O. Lanchoney/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
O. Egbert/E. Clemens/J. Erhardt/R. Glavan
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
E. Lutz/A. Miller/J. Penn/L. Noble
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
J. Forbes/D. Mervine/M. MUNSELL/K. Butscher
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
S. Smith/C. Erixxon/M. Pinsk/A. Peters/
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
S. Zea Rincon/P. Gonzalez/H. Smith/E. Grugan
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (B) |
S. Ruggieri/C. Beck/E. Brown/S. LaMent
|
|
|||
24 | Boys JV 4x | 4 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 9 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 26 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 2 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
E. Autuore/K. Barron/J. Moran/J. Hendricks
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. Daeschler/T. Curry/S. Pancoe/R. Genyk
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
L. Johnson/A. Gargano/S. Mulgrew/C. Carroll
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
S. Djerassi/C. Plotkin/E. Zuckerman/G. Tasman
|
|
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 7 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 4 |
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 0 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
E. Grubman/N. Schork/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
G. Dowson/A. Sarkisian
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Zibinski/A. Sarkisian
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
M. Zarate Ramirez/S. Kozin
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. McKenzie/S. Bartholomew
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
S. Filosa/N. Boonin
|
|
|||
Hatboro Horsham High School (A) |
J. Yorko/T. Gilad
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
M. Di Stefano/H. Bushner
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
H. Hambrose/L. Burckhardt
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
S. Weintraub/B. Pansini/
|
|
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 8 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
P. Martin/R. Charno
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
E. Orts/J. Jamison
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
K. Schneider/T. Kao
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
T. Kutchner/T. Moyer
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
M. Miller/C. BRAZIER/
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
E. Subers/A. Lombard
|
|
|||
Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association (A) |
J. Fernsler/B. Scherpbier
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (B) |
N. Durso/J. D'imperio
|
|
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 10 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 8 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
c. smith/D. Dwyer/C. Lichterman/R. Martin/D. Watts (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
K. Durning/P. Collins/D. Furmanski/B. Muehlberger/K. Kirlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
R. Bakes/J. Funchion/M. Wrede/W. Tasman/N. Crane (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
A. Halas/b. Carney/J. KONIECZNY/A. Talbot/J. FINELLI (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
K. Bowman/L. Wang/S. Dyer/H. Scarlato/G. Narzikul (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
D. Jacobs/A. Chui/A. Ewing/C. Buce/J. Kuria (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
K. Leimeister/C. Motoa/D. Gentile/E. Lira/S. Akisler (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
P. Johnson/T. Carter/A. Burke/A. SMOLIJ/t. kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
G. Agnes/J. Zack/L. Costa/K. Sarmiento
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
C. Gosnear/L. Alcorn/C. Robins/G. Dowson
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
O. Herbstrit/A. Sperlunto/R. Brown/L. Kairys
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
G. Youngren/G. Sciarrotta/E. Brody/A. Schwartz
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
E. Damico/K. Ferrie/G. Alberts/J. Dolphin
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
R. Gordon/J. Gleason/K. White/S. Stanley
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (B) |
M. McDonald/J. McAleer/A. Breen/K. DiMeo
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
E. Hompe/L. Phelan/K. Hudson/A. Zibinski
|
|
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4x | 11 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 19 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change